February 17-18, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nichalas Power FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:39.87 2:29.41 2:05.51 2:48.84 2:20.45 2:27.92 3:06.77 10
2 Hamza Belkhalfi FR-1 Barton County CC 2:54.95 2:29.53 1:46.17 3:06.92 3:02.43 1:55.14 3:14.39 8
3 Kamogelo Thipe FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:24.06 2:30.06 2:33.07 2:12.06 2:10.56 3:03.08 2:03.05 6
4 Leo LeGrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:17.93 2:32.25 2:23.12 2:21.60 1:55.71 2:12.46 2:12.46 5
5 Ishmael Acheampong FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:49.52 2:32.72 2:05.23 2:40.36 1:54.54 2:48.00 2:00.65 4
6 Corlando Chambers FR-1 Barton County CC 3:16.25 2:33.32 1:54.99 2:04.19 2:10.33 2:02.66 2:21.06 3
7 Fabian Campbell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 3:20.56 2:35.47 2:30.81 2:07.49 2:52.58 1:59.72 2:32.36 2
8 Pedro Balestrini FR-1 Cowley College 3:22.92 2:37.30 2:43.60 2:26.29 1:53.26 2:04.27 2:48.32 1
9 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 2:43.72 2:37.42 2:24.83 3:15.20 2:32.70 2:50.02 2:43.72 -
10 Isaac Conder SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:42.58 2:37.84 3:23.62 2:23.64 2:04.70 3:14.15 2:41.00 -
11 Deshawn Douglas SO-2 Cowley College 3:18.02 2:38.41 2:46.33 1:57.23 2:44.75 2:57.42 2:43.17 -
12 Irving Murueta FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:08.19 2:40.84 2:37.63 2:58.54 2:16.72 2:19.93 3:16.23 -
13 Emile Gaubert FR-1 Highland CC 2:46.68 2:43.41 3:32.44 3:17.73 3:27.53 2:41.78 3:22.63 -
14 Johnny Hart SO-2 Coffeyville CC 3:33.19 2:43.99 1:59.72 3:06.95 2:14.48 3:29.91 2:47.27 -
15 Edgar Kosgei FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:08.68 2:44.07 2:55.56 2:50.64 3:20.17 2:55.56 2:21.10 -
16 Daniel Cornelissen FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:24.55 2:44.26 3:15.47 2:17.98 2:29.48 3:17.12 2:03.20 -
17 Evan Avitia SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:21.64 2:46.64 2:51.64 3:14.97 2:21.65 3:08.31 3:31.64 -
18 Danny Lamas FR-1 Garden City CC 2:07.11 2:47.24 2:27.18 3:19.02 2:17.14 2:08.78 3:34.07 -
19 John Wickham SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:47.91 2:51.33 2:08.50 2:54.76 2:51.33 3:23.89 2:54.76 -
20 Taylor Reed SO-2 Neosho County CC 3:38.20 2:54.56 3:38.20 3:41.70 3:27.73 2:45.84 3:05.04 -
21 Yahir Morales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:56.30 2:56.30 2:54.54 3:03.36 3:24.51 2:43.96 2:26.33 -
22 Darrell Bembry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:54.93 3:00.71 3:06.14 2:13.73 2:39.03 2:58.91 2:48.06 -
23 Angel Sanchez FR-1 Highland CC 3:23.16 3:08.11 3:21.28 3:32.57 2:19.21 3:23.16 2:47.42 -
  Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Leo LeGrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:54.19 1:57.24 2:32.25 2:13.98 2:29.21 3:08.79 5
7 Fabian Campbell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 3:03.46 2:02.83 2:35.47 3:06.57 3:01.90 2:12.15 2
8 Pedro Balestrini FR-1 Cowley College 3:13.48 2:59.33 2:37.30 2:15.28 2:13.71 2:24.72 1
10 Isaac Conder SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:50.47 1:50.49 2:37.84 2:15.75 2:47.31 2:28.37 -
11 Deshawn Douglas SO-2 Cowley College 2:13.07 2:16.24 2:38.41 3:05.34 3:14.85 2:30.49 -
15 Edgar Kosgei FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:31.65 2:06.34 2:44.07 2:07.98 2:58.84 1:59.78 -
16 Daniel Cornelissen FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:54.12 3:12.19 2:44.26 3:08.90 2:37.69 3:18.76 -
17 Evan Avitia SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:06.64 3:31.64 2:46.64 2:06.65 3:36.64 2:21.65 -
19 John Wickham SO-2 Coffeyville CC 3:18.75 3:11.89 2:51.33 2:46.19 3:34.17 3:35.88 -
21 Yahir Morales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:36.85 2:42.20 2:56.30 3:12.17 3:03.36 2:40.44 -
22 Darrell Bembry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:18.79 3:44.08 3:00.71 3:51.31 3:04.33 3:09.75 -
  Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nichalas Power FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:29.41 10
2 Hamza Belkhalfi FR-1 Barton County CC 2:29.53 8
3 Kamogelo Thipe FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:30.06 6
5 Ishmael Acheampong FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:32.72 4
6 Corlando Chambers FR-1 Barton County CC 2:33.32 3
9 Don Kasigwa FR-1 Garden City CC 2:37.42 -
12 Irving Murueta FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:40.84 -
13 Emile Gaubert FR-1 Highland CC 2:43.41 -
14 Johnny Hart SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:43.99 -
18 Danny Lamas FR-1 Garden City CC 2:47.24 -
20 Taylor Reed SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:54.56 -
23 Angel Sanchez FR-1 Highland CC 3:08.11 -