February 9-10, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 3:23.90 3:59.88 3:57.49 4:45.46 3:35.90 4:45.46
2 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 5:08.01 4:00.63 5:03.20 4:05.45 3:19.73 4:39.13
3 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 3:40.03 4:01.79 5:11.91 4:06.63 3:30.36 3:30.36
4 Ethan Yost JR-3 Kent State 3:00.03 4:03.28 3:31.66 4:49.51 5:13.84 5:06.54
5 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 4:11.56 4:04.23 3:49.58 2:55.85 5:07.73 4:01.79
6 Aidan Simon SO-2 Drake 5:05.47 4:04.37 2:53.51 3:22.83 5:10.35 3:08.17
7 Tanner Talley SO-2 Kansas 4:21.25 4:06.46 3:44.28 3:14.71 3:44.28 4:38.50
8 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 3:47.22 4:06.97 4:31.67 4:14.38 3:44.75 3:49.69
9 Sawyer Schmidt FR-1 Kansas 5:18.38 4:08.73 3:33.91 3:09.04 3:28.94 3:33.91
10 Andrew Payton JR-3 Little Rock 4:06.42 4:08.91 3:09.18 2:56.73 4:13.89 3:31.58
11 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 4:56.22 4:08.92 3:04.20 4:33.82 4:36.31 5:13.64
12 Wyatt Hoover FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:52.43 4:09.92 3:37.43 4:39.91 4:04.93 2:57.45
13 Michael Fiore JR-3 Florida 2:57.87 4:10.51 4:53.10 3:52.98 4:20.53 3:27.93
14 Ethan Geiger JR-3 Florida 4:08.13 4:10.63 4:45.72 5:15.80 3:23.01 3:33.04
15 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 2:55.47 4:10.66 5:20.85 4:03.14 3:40.58 4:25.70
16 Peter Smith SR-4 Iowa State 3:58.19 4:10.72 3:15.57 3:15.57 3:38.13 4:35.80
17 Jonathan Pitchford SO-2 Florida 3:23.93 4:11.76 4:01.69 5:14.70 4:44.49 5:02.12
18 Aidan Ramsey FR-1 Drake 4:12.05 4:12.05 4:54.90 4:49.86 3:51.89 4:09.53
19 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 Kansas State 5:20.21 4:12.13 3:16.67 3:16.67 3:59.53 4:49.95
20 Sam Kirchner FR-1 Nebraska 4:24.77 4:12.16 5:25.29 4:49.99 3:19.21 3:14.17
21 Juan Trasobares SO-2 Drake 4:11.09 4:13.62 3:48.26 5:24.64 4:03.48 5:01.81
22 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 5:20.49 4:14.35 3:31.11 3:28.57 3:33.66 3:28.57
23 Sam Austin JR-3 Florida 5:18.37 4:14.69 5:10.73 4:47.80 3:51.77 4:32.52
24 Devon Judelson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:31.45 4:14.75 4:47.87 3:51.83 4:37.68 3:46.73
25 Spencer Werner   United States 3:54.96 4:15.39 4:40.93 5:09.03 5:26.90 3:08.99
26 Tiger Bartlett   United States 3:24.46 4:15.57 2:58.90 5:01.58 4:33.46 3:24.46
27 Devan Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 3:30.52 4:16.73 3:20.25 5:28.62 4:37.27 5:08.08
28 Sadio Fenner SR-4 Nebraska 4:09.23 4:16.93 3:40.96 5:00.61 3:02.42 5:28.87
29 Dylan McBride SO-2 Kent State 3:18.67 4:18.01 4:41.23 5:25.10 5:17.36 4:43.82
30 Matthew Hauser JR-3 Kansas State 4:16.94 4:19.53 3:30.22 3:45.80 4:29.92 5:03.65
31 Zach Weaver FR-1 Arizona State 5:17.13 4:26.49 5:33.12 4:42.48 4:39.82 3:22.54
32 Zachery Wells SR-4 Northern Colorado 4:52.23 4:30.58 5:00.35 3:58.11 4:52.23 5:32.82
  Seth Clevenger SO-2 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kevin Kelly   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Garner   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Alex Gutierrez JR-3 Kansas State 3:46.92 3:06.58 4:12.13 5:05.08
20 Sam Kirchner FR-1 Nebraska 3:19.21 3:01.56 4:12.16 4:12.16
23 Sam Austin JR-3 Florida 5:08.18 4:27.43 4:14.69 4:14.69
24 Devon Judelson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.66 3:54.37 4:14.75 4:24.94
25 Spencer Werner   United States 4:12.84 4:20.50 4:15.39 4:40.93
28 Sadio Fenner SR-4 Nebraska 5:26.31 5:23.74 4:16.93 5:23.74
30 Matthew Hauser JR-3 Kansas State 5:11.44 5:37.39 4:19.53 4:16.94
31 Zach Weaver FR-1 Arizona State 5:11.80 3:30.53 4:26.49 4:55.81
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Wyatt Hoover FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.92 4:37.42 3:04.94 4:47.41 3:19.94
13 Michael Fiore JR-3 Florida 4:10.51 3:57.99 5:18.15 3:12.90 4:10.51
14 Ethan Geiger JR-3 Florida 4:10.63 4:03.12 4:48.23 4:35.70 4:08.13
17 Jonathan Pitchford SO-2 Florida 4:11.76 3:56.66 3:28.96 5:09.67 4:29.39
22 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 4:14.35 4:16.90 3:05.68 3:03.14 4:27.07
26 Tiger Bartlett   United States 4:15.57 4:41.13 3:55.13 3:50.02 3:42.35
29 Dylan McBride SO-2 Kent State 4:18.01 3:41.89 3:23.83 4:05.11 3:52.21
32 Zachery Wells SR-4 Northern Colorado 4:30.58 5:05.76 5:46.35 5:11.17 3:44.59
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 2:58.29 3:05.62 4:28.66 4:04.23
6 Aidan Simon SO-2 Drake 4:50.80 4:50.80 2:51.06 4:04.37
7 Tanner Talley SO-2 Kansas 5:03.15 4:18.79 3:27.03 4:06.46
8 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 4:31.67 3:57.10 3:22.52 4:06.97
9 Sawyer Schmidt FR-1 Kansas 3:33.91 3:33.91 4:55.99 4:08.73
10 Andrew Payton JR-3 Little Rock 3:46.51 3:14.15 3:04.20 4:08.91
11 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 3:44.03 3:16.65 4:56.22 4:08.92
15 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 2:55.47 3:48.10 3:33.06 4:10.66
18 Aidan Ramsey FR-1 Drake 3:41.81 3:41.81 5:27.67 4:12.05
21 Juan Trasobares SO-2 Drake 3:27.97 3:43.19 3:05.15 4:13.62
  Seth Clevenger SO-2 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 3:59.88
2 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 4:00.63
3 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 4:01.79
4 Ethan Yost JR-3 Kent State 4:03.28
16 Peter Smith SR-4 Iowa State 4:10.72
27 Devan Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 4:16.73
  Kevin Kelly   United States DNF
  Ben Garner   United States DNF