February 24-25, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 4:11.19 10
2 Liam Lyons SO-2 Holy Cross 4:12.68 8
3 Luke Nester JR-3 Navy 4:13.94 6
4 Dakin Ebmeyer FR-1 Colgate 4:14.50 5
5 Thomas Vo SR-4 Army West Point 4:15.26 4
6 Oscar Counsell JR-3 American 4:15.70 3
7 Moritz Ebbeskotte SO-2 Boston University 4:15.83 2
8 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 4:17.38 1
9 Nate Reeves SR-4 American 4:18.50 -
  Samuel Keeny SR-4 Navy DQ -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 3:20.28 4:17.15 4:07.26
2 Liam Lyons SO-2 Holy Cross 2:58.14 5:26.17 4:10.90
3 Nate Reeves SR-4 American 3:23.13 3:52.86 4:07.72
4 Samuel Keeny SR-4 Navy 4:44.03 2:58.46 4:11.35
5 Luke Nester JR-3 Navy 2:58.42 3:30.63 4:07.80
6 Dakin Ebmeyer FR-1 Colgate 4:56.86 3:08.68 4:11.57
7 Thomas Vo SR-4 Army West Point 4:38.56 5:10.89 4:08.71
8 Moritz Ebbeskotte SO-2 Boston University 3:29.11 4:23.87 4:08.93
9 Oscar Counsell JR-3 American 5:08.81 2:54.33 4:09.04
10 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 3:12.21 3:14.71 4:09.62
11 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 3:32.39 3:49.88 4:09.86
12 Parker Schneider SO-2 Boston University 5:22.83 3:52.04 4:12.21
13 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 3:12.57 4:53.91 4:13.37
14 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 3:55.84 4:03.45 4:13.59
15 Liam Davis FR-1 Colgate 3:40.69 3:17.86 4:13.66
16 Mathias Deldicque FR-1 American 4:58.94 5:27.04 4:15.50
17 Carver Morgan SO-2 American 4:10.46 3:19.35 4:15.57
18 Joseph Mahon FR-1 Holy Cross 3:45.44 5:33.04 4:16.18
19 Will Loggia SR-4 Boston University 5:03.75 4:01.97 4:17.41
20 William Keiser FR-1 Colgate 5:11.27 4:21.99 4:19.39
21 Quinn Worrell SO-2 Lafayette 4:13.47 5:03.11 4:21.30
22 Thomas Smigo FR-1 Lehigh 4:51.58 3:38.03 4:22.68
23 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 5:27.01 3:26.39 4:28.04
24 Glenn Bell SO-2 Boston University 3:21.98 5:59.69 4:36.68
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Liam Lyons SO-2 Holy Cross 3:13.20 5:08.61 2:58.14 4:10.90 5:23.67 4:35.99
4 Samuel Keeny SR-4 Navy 5:26.76 2:58.46 4:54.08 4:11.35 5:06.65 4:31.46
6 Dakin Ebmeyer FR-1 Colgate 5:06.92 5:27.05 4:49.31 4:11.57 5:27.05 5:14.47
12 Parker Schneider SO-2 Boston University 5:22.83 3:26.82 3:46.99 4:12.21 5:00.13 3:06.64
14 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 3:00.05 3:22.88 4:36.42 4:13.59 3:07.66 4:13.59
15 Liam Davis FR-1 Colgate 4:49.18 4:28.88 4:46.64 4:13.66 4:21.27 3:40.69
17 Carver Morgan SO-2 American 2:58.90 5:01.58 5:01.58 4:15.57 2:58.90 4:36.02
19 Will Loggia SR-4 Boston University 5:06.32 5:03.75 4:22.56 4:17.41 3:59.40 3:10.49
20 William Keiser FR-1 Colgate 4:21.99 3:40.49 5:24.24 4:19.39 4:58.30 3:01.58
21 Quinn Worrell SO-2 Lafayette 4:42.21 4:55.27 5:31.86 4:21.30 4:52.66 4:23.92
22 Thomas Smigo FR-1 Lehigh 4:12.18 4:35.82 4:30.56 4:22.68 5:17.85 4:22.68
23 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 5:18.97 5:08.25 3:42.48 4:28.04 5:02.89 3:50.52
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 5:01.66 5:16.50 4:07.26 4:29.52
3 Nate Reeves SR-4 American 4:59.75 4:30.02 4:07.72 4:17.63
5 Luke Nester JR-3 Navy 4:12.76 4:52.41 4:07.80 3:03.38
7 Thomas Vo SR-4 Army West Point 3:36.38 4:48.51 4:08.71 4:55.97
8 Moritz Ebbeskotte SO-2 Boston University 3:46.53 4:31.34 4:08.93 2:59.23
9 Oscar Counsell JR-3 American 5:18.78 3:49.12 4:09.04 4:33.95
10 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 3:22.20 4:27.10 4:09.62 5:02.04
11 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 3:59.87 2:59.90 4:09.86 3:57.37
13 Alfred Sanford II JR-3 Lafayette 5:11.65 4:53.91 4:13.37 3:55.64
16 Mathias Deldicque FR-1 American 5:11.71 3:34.62 4:15.50 5:14.27
18 Joseph Mahon FR-1 Holy Cross 4:49.49 4:46.93 4:16.18 4:11.06
24 Glenn Bell SO-2 Boston University 4:28.38 4:17.32 4:36.68 3:52.42