February 16-17, 2024
|
Fall Creek Pavilion at Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Katie Woods SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:56.52 10
2 Abigail Mays JR-3 Taylor 2:57.89 8
3 Emily Tedder JR-3 Huntington 2:59.13 6
4 Liz Loichinger SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 3:01.70 5
5 Anna Hulstedt SR-4 Grace 3:01.76 4
6 Ellyn Coe JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:04.11 3
7 Malarie Pinwar SO-2 Huntington 3:04.79 2
8 Morgan Welch SO-2 Grace 3:05.68 1
9 MacKenzie Brewer SO-2 Huntington 3:08.66 -
10 Rosie Barrett FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 3:11.53 -
11 Abigael Murgor SR-4 Goshen 3:13.89 -
12 Annika Erickson JR-3 Taylor 3:17.30 -
13 Cassandra Cross SO-2 Grace 3:17.78 -
14 Emersyn Funk SO-2 Taylor 3:17.99 -
15 Ashlyn Kephart FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:18.41 -
16 Lauren Warder SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:18.63 -
17 Kayla Quimby SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:25.48 -
18 Lindy Wood SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:25.73 -
19 Emma Gruet SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:27.61 -
20 Reagan Hoke JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 3:27.75 -
21 Abby Mathews FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:28.03 -
22 Anna Strong JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:34.22 -
23 Isabel Martin FR-1 Spring Arbor 3:41.22 -
24 Haley Presley SO-2 Spring Arbor 3:44.74 -
25 Melody Seager FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:58.51 -
26 Gina Vander Kodde FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:11.42 -
Women's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Abigael Murgor SR-4 Goshen 3:13.89 -
15 Ashlyn Kephart FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:18.41 -
19 Emma Gruet SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:27.61 -
20 Reagan Hoke JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 3:27.75 -
21 Abby Mathews FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:28.03 -
23 Isabel Martin FR-1 Spring Arbor 3:41.22 -
24 Haley Presley SO-2 Spring Arbor 3:44.74 -
26 Gina Vander Kodde FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:11.42 -
Women's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Rosie Barrett FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 3:11.53 -
12 Annika Erickson JR-3 Taylor 3:17.30 -
13 Cassandra Cross SO-2 Grace 3:17.78 -
14 Emersyn Funk SO-2 Taylor 3:17.99 -
16 Lauren Warder SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:18.63 -
17 Kayla Quimby SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:25.48 -
18 Lindy Wood SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:25.73 -
22 Anna Strong JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:34.22 -
25 Melody Seager FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:58.51 -
Women's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katie Woods SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:24.75 2:15.92 2:56.52 10
2 Abigail Mays JR-3 Taylor 3:06.79 2:49.00 2:57.89 8
3 Emily Tedder JR-3 Huntington 3:51.08 3:09.88 2:59.13 6
4 Liz Loichinger SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 3:19.87 3:01.70 3:01.70 5
5 Anna Hulstedt SR-4 Grace 3:56.29 3:27.21 3:01.76 4
6 Ellyn Coe JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:51.98 2:27.29 3:04.11 3
7 Malarie Pinwar SO-2 Huntington 2:55.55 3:06.64 3:04.79 2
8 Morgan Welch SO-2 Grace 3:37.25 3:40.96 3:05.68 1
9 MacKenzie Brewer SO-2 Huntington 3:44.51 2:25.27 3:08.66 -