February 16-17, 2024
|
Fall Creek Pavilion at Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Rufenacht SR-4 Grace 1:39.83 1:36.39 1:57.04 1:54.74 2:01.63 2:19.99 10
2 Nate Conkel SR-4 Taylor 1:29.90 1:47.19 1:21.83 1:55.25 1:24.14 2:29.83 8
3 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:21.06 2:10.65 1:25.56 1:55.62 1:37.12 1:25.56 6
4 Matthew Riehle SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:39.68 2:30.67 1:24.61 1:55.90 1:48.95 1:24.61 5
5 Weston Kundo SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:16.25 1:40.15 2:11.59 1:56.45 2:13.92 2:30.22 4
6 Anthony Roberts SO-2 Goshen 2:04.83 1:28.32 2:09.54 1:57.76 1:51.88 1:38.92 3
7 Nathan Brainer SR-4 Taylor 1:37.82 2:19.07 2:29.67 1:57.85 1:53.14 1:24.86 2
8 Andrew McDade SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:34.41 2:19.26 1:34.41 1:58.01 1:23.79 2:16.90 1
9 Zeb Wilson FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:29.93 1:28.54 1:32.08 1:58.05 2:29.93 2:07.50 -
10 Jordan Garlinger JR-3 Goshen 1:26.20 2:09.88 2:02.80 1:58.07 2:31.13 2:26.41 -
11 Owen Pittman JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:32.19 1:42.83 2:24.20 1:58.19 2:13.56 2:06.47 -
12 Jordon Reesman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:07.28 2:10.85 1:57.76 1:58.95 2:33.45 2:31.07 -
13 Jonah Lemmon JR-3 Huntington 2:14.73 1:23.47 2:00.43 1:59.23 1:43.73 1:53.27 -
14 James Bates SR-4 Taylor 2:05.30 2:31.55 2:06.49 1:59.33 1:54.56 1:41.43 -
15 Cole Sikorski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:27.68 2:26.53 2:26.53 2:00.10 2:02.51 2:16.92 -
16 Caleb Nichols FR-1 Grace 1:59.21 1:30.02 2:11.38 2:01.64 1:25.15 1:57.99 -
17 Kevin Liddell JR-3 Goshen 2:17.71 2:20.17 2:20.17 2:02.95 2:21.40 1:53.12 -
18 Gage Wilson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:44.87 1:32.39 2:21.07 2:04.84 2:07.34 1:31.14 -
19 Evan Long FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:27.55 2:35.08 1:58.81 2:05.06 2:01.31 1:30.05 -
20 Alex Hayden SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:45.16 1:54.14 1:46.44 2:08.24 1:34.90 2:22.35 -
21 Elijah Poorman FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:45.14 1:46.16 1:48.78 2:11.06 1:33.06 1:51.41 -
22 Benjamin Keller FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:05.00 2:29.99 1:58.42 2:11.57 1:38.68 2:29.99 -
23 Ari Segovia FR-1 Huntington 2:25.18 2:39.70 2:47.62 2:11.98 2:46.30 1:32.39 -
24 Wyatt Harrington FR-1 Huntington 2:30.54 2:45.46 2:56.31 2:15.62 2:40.04 2:34.61 -
  Ryan Bowman SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Gadiel Montiel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Luke Schramm FR-1 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Caleb Nichols FR-1 Grace 1:56.78 2:01.64 1:48.26 1:51.91 -
18 Gage Wilson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:42.37 2:04.84 2:01.10 1:56.11 -
19 Evan Long FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:53.81 2:05.06 1:30.05 1:52.56 -
20 Alex Hayden SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:21.07 2:08.24 2:18.50 2:41.59 -
21 Elijah Poorman FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1:47.47 2:11.06 1:36.99 1:52.72 -
22 Benjamin Keller FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1:43.94 2:11.57 2:22.10 2:39.20 -
23 Ari Segovia FR-1 Huntington 1:35.03 2:11.98 2:00.11 2:08.02 -
24 Wyatt Harrington FR-1 Huntington 1:47.14 2:15.62 2:34.61 2:56.31 -
  Gadiel Montiel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Anthony Roberts SO-2 Goshen 1:22.44 1:45.99 1:56.59 1:57.76 1:56.59 1:33.03 2:01.30 3
9 Zeb Wilson FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:00.42 2:19.30 1:32.08 1:58.05 1:43.89 1:35.62 2:28.75 -
11 Owen Pittman JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:18.29 2:30.11 2:23.01 1:58.19 1:58.19 2:15.92 1:26.28 -
12 Jordon Reesman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:15.61 1:39.92 1:37.54 1:58.95 1:25.65 2:33.45 1:23.27 -
13 Jonah Lemmon JR-3 Huntington 2:13.54 2:29.04 1:37.77 1:59.23 1:54.46 1:37.77 1:53.27 -
15 Cole Sikorski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:19.32 1:28.88 2:36.13 2:00.10 1:38.49 2:10.91 1:32.48 -
17 Kevin Liddell JR-3 Goshen 1:26.07 2:01.72 1:38.36 2:02.95 2:17.71 2:15.25 2:37.38 -
  Ryan Bowman SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Luke Schramm FR-1 Grace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Logan Rufenacht SR-4 Grace 1:54.74 10
2 Nate Conkel SR-4 Taylor 1:55.25 8
3 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:55.62 6
4 Matthew Riehle SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:55.90 5
5 Weston Kundo SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.45 4
7 Nathan Brainer SR-4 Taylor 1:57.85 2
8 Andrew McDade SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:58.01 1
10 Jordan Garlinger JR-3 Goshen 1:58.07 -
14 James Bates SR-4 Taylor 1:59.33 -