February 16-17, 2024
|
Fall Creek Pavilion at Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Hanak SO-2 Taylor 9:22.21 8:26.49 10
2 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 9:27.28 8:26.50 8
3 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 8:28.70 8:28.70 6
4 Alex Ortiz SO-2 Taylor 8:49.84 8:34.40 5
5 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 9:21.14 8:34.80 4
6 Hunter Wasnich SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:10.42 8:47.89 3
7 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:51.85 8:48.43 2
8 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 6:42.42 8:49.50 1
9 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 8:23.40 8:49.89 -
10 Samuel Swanger SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 11:19.58 8:50.92 -
11 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10:37.60 8:51.33 -
12 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:53.12 8:51.59 -
13 Grant Flora FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:19.43 8:54.40 -
14 Jacob Friesen FR-1 Goshen 11:37.23 8:56.33 -
15 Clark Chustz SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6:53.23 8:56.66 -
16 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 8:31.28 8:58.19 -
17 Ben Moster SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8:53.00 8:58.38 -
18 Kobe Blanco FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:05.28 8:59.19 -
19 Carter VanderMeer JR-3 Huntington 6:34.08 8:59.83 -
20 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 8:28.72 9:01.19 -
21 Austin Wilson FR-1 Grace 7:29.58 9:01.66 -
22 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11:04.33 9:09.03 -
23 Owen Rair FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:06.25 9:20.85 -
24 Luke Nier SO-2 Grace 11:52.33 9:20.89 -
25 Alexavier Arce JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7:22.91 9:27.83 -
26 Dylan Anspach FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:57.90 9:32.46 -
  Abraham Longoria SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF   
  Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS   
  Ryan O'Rourke SO-2 Spring Arbor DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 10:07.70 11:11.11 8:48.43 11:00.54 9:14.86 2
10 Samuel Swanger SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:48.81 9:49.33 8:50.92 8:40.31 10:42.42 -
12 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:44.01 6:12.12 8:51.59 6:59.96 9:28.81 -
13 Grant Flora FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:35.46 11:34.72 8:54.40 6:19.43 10:19.91 -
15 Clark Chustz SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:36.16 10:49.36 8:56.66 10:17.16 7:36.16 -
17 Ben Moster SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7:37.63 8:31.46 8:58.38 7:32.24 8:58.38 -
18 Kobe Blanco FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:11.36 11:03.21 8:59.19 9:09.98 7:43.71 -
21 Austin Wilson FR-1 Grace 7:29.58 8:45.41 9:01.66 6:19.17 9:50.41 -
22 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:58.84 11:42.76 9:09.03 10:31.39 9:31.00 -
23 Owen Rair FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:28.68 10:56.20 9:20.85 12:09.11 7:39.90 -
24 Luke Nier SO-2 Grace 11:07.46 9:48.94 9:20.89 9:48.94 8:13.59 -
25 Alexavier Arce JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10:30.30 9:44.87 9:27.83 8:31.05 11:27.08 -
26 Dylan Anspach FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:46.67 8:06.60 9:32.46 9:43.91 10:58.33 -
  Abraham Longoria SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Hanak SO-2 Taylor 7:45.97 8:26.49 10:17.92 6:09.74 10
2 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 8:21.44 8:26.50 9:42.48 10:02.74 8
3 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 10:51.14 8:28.70 10:25.71 8:54.14 6
4 Alex Ortiz SO-2 Taylor 10:53.29 8:34.40 7:32.68 7:06.96 5
5 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 6:26.10 8:34.80 8:03.92 10:07.47 4
6 Hunter Wasnich SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:40.68 8:47.89 9:09.01 8:16.22 3
8 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 11:17.76 8:49.50 11:12.47 8:28.32 1
9 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 6:21.52 8:49.89 8:44.60 8:34.00 -
11 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10:48.23 8:51.33 10:26.97 10:58.85 -
14 Jacob Friesen FR-1 Goshen 11:26.51 8:56.33 9:49.97 10:59.69 -
16 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 6:27.50 8:58.19 6:43.65 11:34.27 -
19 Carter VanderMeer JR-3 Huntington 8:16.65 8:59.83 11:36.38 10:20.81 -
20 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:40.48 9:01.19 9:12.02 7:34.60 -
  Ryan O'Rourke SO-2 Spring Arbor DNS DNS DNS DNS