February 16-17, 2024
|
Fall Creek Pavilion at Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Hanak SO-2 Taylor 8:26.49 5:59.61 10
2 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 8:26.50 7:25.72 8
3 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 8:28.70 10:35.88 6
4 Alex Ortiz SO-2 Taylor 8:34.40 9:20.70 5
5 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 8:34.80 10:12.62 4
6 Hunter Wasnich SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:47.89 6:57.04 3
7 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:48.43 10:34.12 2
8 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 8:49.50 6:53.01 1
9 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 8:49.89 11:12.96 -
10 Samuel Swanger SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8:50.92 10:26.49 -
11 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8:51.33 9:28.53 -
12 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8:51.59 8:30.33 -
13 Grant Flora FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8:54.40 6:35.46 -
14 Jacob Friesen FR-1 Goshen 8:56.33 6:52.98 -
15 Clark Chustz SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8:56.66 9:12.76 -
16 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 8:58.19 8:36.67 -
17 Ben Moster SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8:58.38 11:34.51 -
18 Kobe Blanco FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:59.19 9:47.72 -
19 Carter VanderMeer JR-3 Huntington 8:59.83 6:23.28 -
20 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:01.19 11:38.14 -
21 Austin Wilson FR-1 Grace 9:01.66 9:50.41 -
22 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9:09.03 10:09.43 -
23 Owen Rair FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9:20.85 10:00.11 -
24 Luke Nier SO-2 Grace 9:20.89 11:41.12 -
25 Alexavier Arce JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 9:27.83 8:48.09 -
26 Dylan Anspach FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:32.46 8:52.39 -
  Abraham Longoria SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF   
  Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS   
  Ryan O'Rourke SO-2 Spring Arbor DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 10:49.97 7:23.89 8:48.43 8:22.01 8:00.88 2
10 Samuel Swanger SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:27.58 6:48.81 8:50.92 10:26.49 6:48.81 -
12 Mason Hendrickson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9:12.86 9:12.86 8:51.59 6:22.75 7:21.22 -
13 Grant Flora FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:37.16 6:56.84 8:54.40 9:21.12 10:25.25 -
15 Clark Chustz SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 10:22.53 9:50.33 8:56.66 10:33.26 9:07.40 -
17 Ben Moster SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9:46.84 6:16.87 8:58.38 7:43.01 10:29.91 -
18 Kobe Blanco FR-1 Spring Arbor 10:09.29 7:49.10 8:59.19 10:25.46 10:25.46 -
21 Austin Wilson FR-1 Grace 8:34.58 10:55.41 9:01.66 11:38.75 9:12.50 -
22 Aaron Douglass SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9:58.45 10:47.86 9:09.03 7:52.17 11:31.78 -
23 Owen Rair FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:38.21 9:09.64 9:20.85 7:39.90 10:50.59 -
24 Luke Nier SO-2 Grace 8:47.24 8:19.20 9:20.89 8:13.59 10:39.42 -
25 Alexavier Arce JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11:55.47 10:24.62 9:27.83 9:39.19 10:47.33 -
26 Dylan Anspach FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:58.12 9:38.19 9:32.46 8:06.60 7:03.62 -
  Abraham Longoria SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Carter Miller SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ryan Hanak SO-2 Taylor 8:26.49 10
2 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 8:26.50 8
3 Nelson Kemboi SR-4 Goshen 8:28.70 6
4 Alex Ortiz SO-2 Taylor 8:34.40 5
5 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 8:34.80 4
6 Hunter Wasnich SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:47.89 3
8 Mathew Keitany JR-3 Goshen 8:49.50 1
9 Reece Gibson SR-4 Huntington 8:49.89 -
11 Blake Hipkiss SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8:51.33 -
14 Jacob Friesen FR-1 Goshen 8:56.33 -
16 Jared Stayte SO-2 Taylor 8:58.19 -
19 Carter VanderMeer JR-3 Huntington 8:59.83 -
20 Chase Hobson SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:01.19 -
  Ryan O'Rourke SO-2 Spring Arbor DNS