February 12-13, 2024
|
St. Mary (NE) - Omaha, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Inioluwa Ojo SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.04 10
2 Blake Balch SO-2 Friends 7.04 8
3 Domonic Atkinstall FR-1 Ottawa 7.05 6
4 Anthony Shivers FR-1 Evangel 7.08 5
5 Mikkel Tarver JR-3 Friends 7.14 4
6 Zamari Burrell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.15 3
7 Isaiah Sanders FR-1 Friends 7.22 2
8 Zach Phillips SO-2 Evangel 7.23 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Blake Balch SO-2 Friends 8.78 4.92 7.02 7.73 8.43
2 Anthony Shivers FR-1 Evangel 6.96 7.67 7.03 5.56 8.09
3 Inioluwa Ojo SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 8.83 6.92 7.06 6.36 8.90
4 Mikkel Tarver JR-3 Friends 5.17 8.36 7.08 8.78 8.85
5 Isaiah Sanders FR-1 Friends 5.89 5.68 7.09 5.53 4.97
6 Domonic Atkinstall FR-1 Ottawa 7.87 7.87 7.09 7.87 7.24
7 Zamari Burrell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.25 7.25 7.10 5.90 6.18
8 Zach Phillips SO-2 Evangel 9.24 5.66 7.16 8.95 9.17
9 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 8.20 7.77 7.19 8.49 8.49
10 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 7.14 9.23 7.21 8.22 5.92
11 Jeremiah Frederick FR-1 Friends 6.64 5.56 7.21 6.64 5.20
12 Trenton VanNatta FR-1 Evangel 8.67 5.61 7.28 9.10 7.36
13 Kyle Richardson SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.91 7.44 7.29 7.51 5.91
14 Tyler Fontenot SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6.36 5.99 7.30 5.84 8.25
15 Nathan Garnett JR-3 Evangel 7.83 6.51 7.31 5.49 5.78
16 Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.98 5.57 7.32 8.28 5.64
17 Thelonius Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.36 8.95 7.33 7.41 7.92
18 Kiare Worthy SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.49 8.24 7.35 5.22 5.22
19 Terique Shaver FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.14 7.73 7.36 7.66 9.35
20 DeJaylon Beal FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5.78 6.37 7.40 6.81 6.29
21 Tyler Rewerts FR-1 McPherson 7.63 8.22 7.40 6.66 7.85
22 Elijah Evans SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.11 7.63 7.40 6.52 8.59
23 Jack Titgemeyer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.56 6.01 7.41 5.34 8.38
24 Jamell Toney-Black FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.88 7.69 7.46 8.81 9.55
25 Caeleb Roper FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.64 8.22 7.47 8.82 9.42
26 Landon Cox SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.52 7.10 7.55 9.37 7.93
27 Garrett Slater JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.87 5.67 7.56 9.38 5.67
28 Khyree Marshall SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5.38 8.71 7.57 9.24 8.86
29 Giovanni Garcia SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.63 8.26 7.57 6.59 8.63
30 Tegun Tews FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.39 7.48 7.63 9.31 6.41
31 Andrez Ramirez JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.89 9.26 7.65 5.36 7.42
32 Miles Minson FR-1 Ottawa 8.09 7.70 7.70 7.63 9.40
33 Austen Walker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.32 5.75 7.77 9.02 9.48
34 Ceasar Fernandez SO-2 York (Neb.) 9.03 5.45 7.78 7.78 7.01
35 Alek Tipsword SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.29 7.55 8.20 6.15 6.97
36 Peyton Kaminski FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 12.67 18.83 16.66 12.83 16.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zamari Burrell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.39 7.10 5.33 7.53
15 Nathan Garnett JR-3 Evangel 5.19 7.31 9.43 7.68
21 Tyler Rewerts FR-1 McPherson 6.96 7.40 8.59 9.11
24 Jamell Toney-Black FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.28 7.46 5.30 9.03
26 Landon Cox SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.46 7.55 8.84 7.48
31 Andrez Ramirez JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.35 7.65 5.59 7.65
35 Alek Tipsword SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.63 8.20 10.17 7.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Shivers FR-1 Evangel 9.14 7.03 6.68
18 Kiare Worthy SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.03 7.35 9.27
19 Terique Shaver FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.00 7.36 5.67
22 Elijah Evans SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.18 7.40 9.40
23 Jack Titgemeyer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.71 7.41 5.93
34 Ceasar Fernandez SO-2 York (Neb.) 9.11 7.78 9.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Blake Balch SO-2 Friends 8.78 8.50 7.02 6.32 7.87 7.87
4 Mikkel Tarver JR-3 Friends 5.10 5.81 7.08 8.36 8.00 5.31
8 Zach Phillips SO-2 Evangel 8.81 5.23 7.16 8.09 8.24 7.09
10 Cameron Jackson JR-3 Ottawa 9.23 5.20 7.21 6.78 8.08 5.41
20 DeJaylon Beal FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6.29 8.07 7.40 6.59 7.40 8.51
27 Garrett Slater JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 8.85 9.38 7.56 8.47 7.26 6.20
29 Giovanni Garcia SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 6.06 5.38 7.57 9.09 6.21 6.97
36 Peyton Kaminski FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 21.33 19.83 16.66 12.83 19.66 18.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Inioluwa Ojo SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5.02 7.42 6.00 6.71 7.70 8.05 7.06
5 Isaiah Sanders FR-1 Friends 5.75 7.59 8.94 5.61 8.16 6.39 7.09
11 Jeremiah Frederick FR-1 Friends 6.49 6.49 9.02 8.58 5.27 6.13 7.21
13 Kyle Richardson SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.49 9.04 7.80 5.76 9.41 8.75 7.29
25 Caeleb Roper FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.50 9.64 6.05 7.32 9.04 6.50 7.47
30 Tegun Tews FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.71 8.02 6.03 9.69 8.47 6.41 7.63
32 Miles Minson FR-1 Ottawa 7.94 7.09 7.63 7.17 5.39 8.32 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Domonic Atkinstall FR-1 Ottawa 6.10 6.24 7.09
9 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 9.35 8.70 7.19
12 Trenton VanNatta FR-1 Evangel 8.45 9.18 7.28
14 Tyler Fontenot SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6.06 8.69 7.30
16 Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6.67 8.57 7.32
17 Thelonius Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.21 7.99 7.33
28 Khyree Marshall SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5.68 8.71 7.57
33 Austen Walker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.63 6.22 7.77