February 12-13, 2024
|
St. Mary (NE) - Omaha, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:16.90 4:51.14 5:01.44 4:17.64 3:05.50 3:00.35 3:39.00 10
2 Ethan Montgomery SO-2 Evangel 5:35.25 3:56.49 5:19.66 4:19.88 5:30.05 5:04.06 3:53.90 8
3 Ryan Heline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:00.72 4:16.26 4:03.19 4:21.49 4:08.42 5:39.94 4:42.41 6
4 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:03.96 5:39.02 4:33.32 4:22.80 3:40.76 3:53.90 5:31.13 5
5 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:07.43 4:27.67 3:45.27 4:25.02 4:59.48 4:54.18 3:58.52 4
6 Elijah Zortman SO-2 Friends 4:04.18 3:58.87 4:57.26 4:25.41 3:56.22 4:04.18 4:25.41 3
7 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:18.47 3:47.97 3:15.79 4:28.20 5:37.94 5:24.53 3:42.61 2
8 Jake Cruz SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:18.11 3:15.62 5:01.58 4:31.69 4:45.28 3:29.21 3:50.94 1
9 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:48.29 3:34.16 5:07.51 4:34.56 3:17.69 3:53.38 3:50.63 -
10 Daniel Correa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:50.09 3:59.40 4:44.46 4:41.64 4:30.38 5:04.18 4:47.28 -
11 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:42.27 5:10.50 3:34.53 4:42.27 5:16.15 4:22.52 3:54.29 -
12 Zack Tibbits FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:12.90 5:18.59 4:16.01 4:44.45 5:58.41 4:27.39 4:50.14 -
13 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:59.46 4:22.39 5:39.39 4:45.20 5:05.17 4:22.39 4:53.76 -
14 Brodie Bradshaw FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:08.60 6:11.47 5:51.46 4:45.74 5:42.89 5:40.03 4:57.17 -
15 Graham Bales FR-1 Friends 3:31.63 6:08.92 4:25.97 4:45.98 5:48.90 3:40.21 5:37.46 -
16 Jack Horacek JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 3:31.11 4:28.95 4:05.82 4:49.19 5:58.60 5:47.03 3:57.14 -
17 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 4:53.02 3:31.78 4:47.21 4:50.11 3:28.88 5:16.22 6:11.34 -
18 Cameron Churchill-Dowd FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:14.75 4:19.38 5:58.46 4:51.43 4:28.12 5:26.41 5:35.15 -
19 Kelton Kern SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5:44.65 3:43.88 4:01.55 4:54.57 5:35.81 4:57.52 5:09.30 -
20 Isaac Hale JR-3 McPherson 4:46.47 4:34.66 3:56.27 4:55.33 5:51.45 6:12.12 4:02.17 -
21 Robbie Crager JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:41.84 4:00.31 4:59.64 4:56.67 3:51.41 5:38.21 4:50.74 -
22 Dillon Boldt JR-3 Friends 5:39.25 4:30.20 4:45.21 5:00.22 6:06.27 5:24.24 4:45.21 -
23 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:36.80 4:12.73 3:36.62 5:00.86 5:15.91 4:27.77 6:31.12 -
24 Matthew Fleck JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:40.61 3:34.23 6:14.15 5:01.73 4:49.66 6:32.25 3:34.23 -
25 Marcus Fiedler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:38.41 4:44.46 4:14.20 5:02.61 6:27.34 5:51.03 3:59.07 -
26 Jamell Sanchez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:08.04 6:39.97 4:04.94 5:10.05 4:11.14 4:20.45 3:58.74 -
27 Apostolo Zuniga JR-3 Tabor 4:46.32 4:52.68 5:14.95 5:18.13 6:50.39 5:56.31 3:55.42 -
28 Parker Roberts JR-3 McPherson 6:38.43 5:33.12 5:39.65 5:26.58 5:52.71 6:35.17 5:36.38 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Cameron Churchill-Dowd FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:41.49 6:04.29 5:11.83 4:51.43 4:01.89 5:03.09 4:10.63 -
19 Kelton Kern SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5:35.81 4:04.50 5:00.47 4:54.57 5:15.19 6:08.22 5:50.54 -
21 Robbie Crager JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 3:42.51 4:21.07 4:18.11 4:56.67 4:29.97 3:57.34 5:58.97 -
22 Dillon Boldt JR-3 Friends 5:54.26 5:27.24 4:24.20 5:00.22 6:15.28 5:33.25 3:57.18 -
23 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:06.88 5:49.00 6:07.05 5:00.86 3:42.64 5:58.03 5:55.02 -
24 Matthew Fleck JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6:26.22 3:49.32 3:55.35 5:01.73 3:52.34 5:22.86 6:08.11 -
26 Jamell Sanchez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:01.84 4:51.45 6:24.47 5:10.05 5:44.16 6:05.86 3:46.34 -
27 Apostolo Zuniga JR-3 Tabor 4:01.78 6:09.03 6:02.67 5:18.13 6:53.57 4:17.69 6:47.21 -
28 Parker Roberts JR-3 McPherson 4:14.74 5:42.91 6:51.49 5:26.58 3:58.41 5:29.85 5:20.05 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:34.56 -
11 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:42.27 -
13 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:45.20 -
14 Brodie Bradshaw FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:45.74 -
15 Graham Bales FR-1 Friends 4:45.98 -
16 Jack Horacek JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:49.19 -
17 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 4:50.11 -
20 Isaac Hale JR-3 McPherson 4:55.33 -
25 Marcus Fiedler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:02.61 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tommy Baker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:17.64 10
2 Ethan Montgomery SO-2 Evangel 4:19.88 8
3 Ryan Heline JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.49 6
4 Dawson Adams JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.80 5
5 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:25.02 4
6 Elijah Zortman SO-2 Friends 4:25.41 3
7 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.20 2
8 Jake Cruz SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:31.69 1
10 Daniel Correa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:41.64 -
12 Zack Tibbits FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:44.45 -