March 1- 2, 2024
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Boys 100m Dash Ambulatory High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kamari Graham SR Homestead 11.85 13.28
2 Giovanne Jones SR Miami Carol City 12.53 14.16
3 Tavares Washington SR Miami Carol City 12.74 10.20

Boys 100m Dash High School Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kaj Baker SO Somerset Academy (PP) 10.63 7.66 10
2 Brandon Bennett SO American Heritage 10.64 11.28 8
3 Ivory Aikens SR Miami Norland 10.70 8.46 6
4 Xavier Lucas SR American Heritage 10.71 10.07 5
5 Leon Sullivan Jr SO Miami Norland 10.78 7.66 4
6 Samuel Compere FR Northeast (OP) 11.01 11.89 3
7 Zyrie Stewart-McLaren JR Boyd Anderson 11.11 13.67 2
8 Antonio Smith FR Dillard 11.13 10.13 1

Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Bennett SO American Heritage 10.18 12.37 10.94 7.88
2 Ivory Aikens SR Miami Norland 8.24 10.76 10.98 13.62
3 Leon Sullivan Jr SO Miami Norland 12.98 11.99 11.00 12.21
4 Kaj Baker SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.22 8.37 11.01 9.58
5 Samuel Compere FR Northeast (OP) 13.47 8.84 11.04 10.16
6 Antonio Smith FR Dillard 7.95 12.37 11.04 9.61
7 Xavier Lucas SR American Heritage 7.99 12.87 11.09 11.20
8 Zyrie Stewart-McLaren JR Boyd Anderson 13.71 11.37 11.14 9.14
9 Terrance Harrell JR Miami Northwestern 7.92 10.82 11.15 11.71
10 Owen Kaye SO Raines 9.70 11.85 11.28 11.62
11 Brian Lane SR Plantation 11.29 12.08 11.29 11.18
12 Jabari Whyte SR Dillard 14.34 8.47 11.29 12.99
13 Beethoven Phanord JR North Miami 14.02 12.21 11.30 8.14
14 Oshane Parke SO Northeast (OP) 9.04 9.38 11.30 10.17
15 Cameron Williams SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.65 12.90 11.31 9.39
16 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 14.04 9.17 11.32 9.97
17 Kenton Dopson III FR Miami Norland 11.34 14.18 11.34 14.52
18 Jamorian Harris SR Miami Southridge 10.10 12.82 11.34 13.84
19 Justin Wright SR Piper 8.87 12.06 11.37 10.24
20 Garry Greggs SR Miami Northwestern 14.24 10.37 11.39 9.91
21 Jeremiyah Douglas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 8.45 12.56 11.41 8.56
22 Jordan Roache SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9.37 10.05 11.42 10.17
23 Delton Jones JR Miami Southridge 10.85 11.88 11.42 10.05
24 Warren Williams SR Homestead 14.53 10.19 11.44 11.33
25 Ka'Nard Boucard SO Miramar 13.91 10.57 11.49 11.15
26 Jahrod Shaw SR Ribault 12.77 14.15 11.50 9.89
27 Nathaniel Mccalla JR Dillard 8.05 11.62 11.50 9.78
28 Darius Clements JR Miami Southridge 10.12 12.77 11.50 8.05
29 Kebra Brown SO Northeast (OP) 13.47 8.18 11.51 11.05
30 Shakur Williams JR Miramar 11.55 11.32 11.55 8.78
31 Widely Jean Francois SR St. Brendan 11.58 13.55 11.58 8.46
32 Jimmie Neal SR Miami Jackson 14.25 13.67 11.58 8.57
33 Terrell Gordon SO Miami Northwestern 8.24 10.33 11.60 11.37
34 Jayden Daley SO Piper 12.89 11.96 11.61 8.13
35 Anjuan Coleman JR Miami Central 14.75 13.12 11.61 11.27
36 Xaveon Pennington SO South Plantation 13.03 12.91 11.63 11.63
37 Bryce Fitzgerald JR Columbus 14.77 12.10 11.63 13.96
38 Bryan Labardy SO North Miami 8.16 9.21 11.65 9.56
39 Nathaniel Jimenez SR Mater Bay Academy 11.09 15.06 11.67 13.66
40 Kenny Williams JR Gulliver Prep 12.26 11.32 11.67 8.52
41 Jamar Denson SO American Heritage 14.36 11.44 11.67 10.39
42 Alex Peeples SO Plantation 14.49 8.88 11.68 9.35
43 Nicholas Kilpatrick SR Raines 8.30 12.97 11.68 14.25
44 Christopher Roker JR Abundant Life Christian 8.65 11.10 11.68 11.10
45 Jaylen Francis JR Ribault 14.39 14.51 11.70 8.31
46 Antonio Pedro de Macedo SR Ransom Everglades 11.49 14.19 11.72 14.54
47 Dajion Young JR Miramar 14.34 9.87 11.75 8.82
48 Timothy Kelly FR Reagan 10.01 9.54 11.77 8.95
49 Kyle Langley SR Boyd Anderson 14.86 11.68 11.79 12.38
50 Orlando Cairo JR Miami Beach 8.61 11.68 11.79 8.37
51 Amir-Malik Serrano SR Homestead 14.52 10.98 11.80 11.21
51 Tramaine Johnson SR Miami Carol City 11.45 9.56 11.80 9.68
53 Andre Lacroix FR North Miami 12.17 15.12 11.81 15.24
54 Luigi Juste SO South Dade 8.41 10.78 11.84 9.36
55 Kase Rogers SR Miami Carol City 10.90 8.88 11.84 14.80
56 Luc Carroll SO Gulliver Prep 13.98 10.54 11.84 12.08
57 Aydin Quettan SO Reagan 12.09 14.70 11.85 13.75
58 Christian Febres JR Doral Academy 12.11 13.18 11.87 13.65
59 Oscar Braynon SO Columbus 13.08 15.10 11.89 12.96
60 Kaige Brown JR Ransom Everglades 13.15 14.10 11.95 14.82
61 Terrance Gillins JR South Plantation 12.09 15.09 11.97 14.01
62 Andrew Regueira SR Ferguson 11.87 11.03 11.99 13.79
63 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 9.96 12.24 12.00 11.28
64 Jarell Jordan SR South Dade 10.10 10.70 12.02 13.95
65 David Chehoski SR Coral Reef 15.39 12.75 12.02 10.58
66 Damian Leo JR Divine Savior 14.10 15.31 12.05 13.14
67 Jovaris Rose SO American 12.05 8.92 12.05 14.83
68 Elijah James JR Westside 10.74 10.74 12.06 9.05
69 Nathan Edwards FR Piper 12.06 14.13 12.18 11.94
70 Max Auguste SR Miami Jackson 13.29 9.27 12.19 10.98
71 Tiandre Williams FR American 14.77 10.62 12.20 10.01
72 Liam Rene JR Palmer Trinity 9.77 14.05 12.21 10.75
73 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 9.54 15.66 12.23 9.18
74 Juan Pablo Hernandez SR Reagan 14.34 13.85 12.25 13.11
75 Devin Medina SO Doral Academy 13.39 11.79 12.28 9.09
76 Jamari Simmons JR Homestead 11.56 12.54 12.29 15.98
77 Torian Johnson JR Miami Carol City 9.84 14.89 12.30 11.57
78 Matthew Torres SR iMater Prep 13.78 14.40 12.30 12.67
79 Diego Suarez JR Doral Academy 15.02 10.84 12.31 12.93
80 Gavin O'Connor SO Keys Gate 11.34 11.83 12.32 16.02
81 Christain Mena SO Mater Academy 10.62 14.19 12.34 12.10
82 Gregory Tindle SR Palmer Trinity 13.23 9.03 12.36 14.84
83 Andre Bailey SO Palmer Trinity 14.98 13.62 12.38 11.27
84 Kendall Smith SO Coral Springs 15.32 12.95 12.45 14.82
85 Jonathan Downer-Barrett SO Raines 11.47 12.59 12.46 9.85
86 Jehu Plancher SO Doctor's Charter 8.86 13.86 12.48 13.36
87 Aiden Spence SO Varela 13.37 15.37 12.49 10.87
88 Ky-Mari Jennings FR Coral Reef 13.28 9.02 12.52 11.77
89 Albert Orena JR Braddock 16.36 8.94 12.58 10.57
90 Zion Stevenson SR American 12.73 8.95 12.60 13.74
91 Karmine Deleon SR iMater Prep 13.37 14.38 12.61 12.36
92 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 16.06 8.98 12.64 9.61
93 Joshua Alexander JR Miami Sunset 13.67 13.92 12.65 16.32
94 Franco Montes JR Ferguson 12.95 12.95 12.69 15.61
95 Manuel Rodriguez SR Ferguson 13.34 12.58 12.70 16.39
96 Aaron Manso JR Braddock 10.43 16.16 12.72 10.94
97 Michael Mata SR Divine Savior 14.03 12.24 12.75 14.41
98 Gabriel Cabrera 8 Mater Bay Academy 9.06 10.71 12.75 10.20
99 Caleb Benn SR Coral Reef 15.21 12.02 12.78 13.17
100 Dedan Nottingham Jr. FR Coral Springs 14.49 15.00 12.82 11.41
101 edward joseph FR Keys Gate 13.35 12.83 12.83 12.45
102 Adrian Duran JR Braddock 9.59 15.03 12.95 16.71
103 MATTHEW BRAND JR Miami Palmetto 16.07 9.98 12.96 14.39
104 Jose Collado JR Varela 12.12 14.60 13.03 11.60
105 Alonso Aguilar SR Doctor's Charter 9.73 16.03 13.14 13.01
106 Nikolas Saldana FR Mater Bay Academy 14.72 9.60 13.14 12.75
107 Travis Albaladejo SR Miami Coral Park 11.07 12.38 13.17 14.62
108 Ricky Day FR Varela 17.17 10.39 13.31 14.65
109 Matheus Dabus SO Ransom Everglades 13.99 10.53 13.32 16.79
110 Jordy Pujadas SR Miami Sunset 16.17 12.26 13.47 11.99
111 Marcos Maldonado SO AIE Charter 17.27 9.45 13.49 11.20
112 Antonio Mogollon FR Riviera Prep 16.03 10.92 14.18 13.62
113 Marcos Fontaine FR Riviera Prep 15.11 11.23 14.39 14.83
114 Brycen Garofalo FR AIE Charter 12.98 14.14 14.42 17.45
115 Dominic Stringer 6 Doctor's Charter 16.25 16.25 14.77 11.82
  Karmari Bailey SO Miami Central FS FS FS FS
  timothy belcher jr. SO Everglades FS FS FS FS
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kaj Baker SO Somerset Academy (PP) 11.01
12 Jabari Whyte SR Dillard 11.29
25 Ka'Nard Boucard SO Miramar 11.49
38 Bryan Labardy SO North Miami 11.65
72 Liam Rene JR Palmer Trinity 12.21
77 Torian Johnson JR Miami Carol City 12.30
87 Aiden Spence SO Varela 12.49
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Bennett SO American Heritage 11.16 10.94 11.49 8.10 14.12
26 Jahrod Shaw SR Ribault 13.11 11.50 12.42 11.04 9.20
40 Kenny Williams JR Gulliver Prep 8.87 11.67 14.12 9.57 13.31
57 Aydin Quettan SO Reagan 11.74 11.85 10.31 11.38 8.65
62 Andrew Regueira SR Ferguson 13.07 11.99 9.96 12.83 12.35
68 Elijah James JR Westside 9.05 12.06 8.81 15.32 14.23
95 Manuel Rodriguez SR Ferguson 9.15 12.70 14.61 14.35 13.97
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ivory Aikens SR Miami Norland 13.95 12.41 10.98 13.51
29 Kebra Brown SO Northeast (OP) 12.43 14.51 11.51 10.59
42 Alex Peeples SO Plantation 12.85 13.20 11.68 9.00
67 Jovaris Rose SO American 15.19 13.38 12.05 14.22
88 Ky-Mari Jennings FR Coral Reef 9.77 10.40 12.52 11.02
110 Jordy Pujadas SR Miami Sunset 9.70 16.44 13.47 16.03
113 Marcos Fontaine FR Riviera Prep 18.42 15.69 14.39 17.70
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jamorian Harris SR Miami Southridge 8.06 14.63 11.80 11.34
28 Darius Clements JR Miami Southridge 14.49 8.40 12.31 11.50
43 Nicholas Kilpatrick SR Raines 12.27 9.46 11.80 11.68
82 Gregory Tindle SR Palmer Trinity 9.89 11.00 14.34 12.36
100 Dedan Nottingham Jr. FR Coral Springs 9.11 13.72 13.47 12.82
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Jeremiyah Douglas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.41
23 Delton Jones JR Miami Southridge 11.42
35 Anjuan Coleman JR Miami Central 11.61
41 Jamar Denson SO American Heritage 11.67
46 Antonio Pedro de Macedo SR Ransom Everglades 11.72
59 Oscar Braynon SO Columbus 11.89
80 Gavin O'Connor SO Keys Gate 12.32
103 MATTHEW BRAND JR Miami Palmetto 12.96
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Zyrie Stewart-McLaren JR Boyd Anderson 8.25 8.14 11.14 8.02 10.70 7.91
14 Oshane Parke SO Northeast (OP) 10.63 8.93 11.30 13.00 8.03 14.24
50 Orlando Cairo JR Miami Beach 14.15 11.91 11.79 12.74 11.68 8.26
60 Kaige Brown JR Ransom Everglades 15.30 14.58 11.95 15.30 15.06 9.80
64 Jarell Jordan SR South Dade 8.66 9.86 12.02 15.27 11.54 11.30
73 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 15.05 9.91 12.23 8.69 10.52 15.05
84 Kendall Smith SO Coral Springs 10.09 14.82 12.45 8.84 15.94 13.82
90 Zion Stevenson SR American 12.35 11.85 12.60 15.00 9.58 12.35
112 Antonio Mogollon FR Riviera Prep 17.45 17.16 14.18 11.06 15.89 13.47
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Leon Sullivan Jr SO Miami Norland 12.21 11.00 8.14 10.34 10.23
44 Christopher Roker JR Abundant Life Christian 10.98 11.68 10.75 10.05 12.15
71 Tiandre Williams FR American 12.33 12.20 13.30 11.11 8.67
79 Diego Suarez JR Doral Academy 9.61 12.31 15.51 10.22 15.27
108 Ricky Day FR Varela 14.25 13.31 15.84 9.99 10.39
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Warren Williams SR Homestead 14.76 14.19 12.70 11.44
56 Luc Carroll SO Gulliver Prep 12.91 8.41 13.86 11.84
92 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 13.40 10.24 11.25 12.64
109 Matheus Dabus SO Ransom Everglades 10.13 14.52 12.66 13.32
115 Dominic Stringer 6 Doctor's Charter 15.22 13.00 18.47 14.77
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Owen Kaye SO Raines 11.28 10.83
17 Kenton Dopson III FR Miami Norland 11.34 12.25
22 Jordan Roache SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11.42 9.71
33 Terrell Gordon SO Miami Northwestern 11.60 10.91
47 Dajion Young JR Miramar 11.75 11.75
65 David Chehoski SR Coral Reef 12.02 10.58
89 Albert Orena JR Braddock 12.58 10.57
105 Alonso Aguilar SR Doctor's Charter 13.14 9.86
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Justin Wright SR Piper 8.53 9.55 11.37 12.06 12.51
37 Bryce Fitzgerald JR Columbus 9.42 10.12 11.63 8.61 13.49
66 Damian Leo JR Divine Savior 12.66 10.49 12.05 13.38 13.38
75 Devin Medina SO Doral Academy 12.16 13.51 12.28 9.21 13.02
78 Matthew Torres SR iMater Prep 15.13 12.55 12.30 10.83 13.53
106 Nikolas Saldana FR Mater Bay Academy 16.03 9.73 13.14 16.43 10.38
111 Marcos Maldonado SO AIE Charter 15.92 15.52 13.49 11.88 12.01
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Samuel Compere FR Northeast (OP) 9.61 11.04 14.02 8.62 8.50 11.15
7 Xavier Lucas SR American Heritage 10.10 11.09 10.10 11.98 11.87 8.88
27 Nathaniel Mccalla JR Dillard 12.54 11.50 12.19 9.32 11.73 14.61
36 Xaveon Pennington SO South Plantation 10.24 11.63 14.43 8.61 14.89 9.77
63 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 11.04 12.00 14.40 15.60 15.12 11.16
99 Caleb Benn SR Coral Reef 14.32 12.78 14.19 14.96 11.25 12.53
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brian Lane SR Plantation 10.39 10.96 8.70 12.31 11.52 11.29 11.41
16 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 9.40 12.46 14.49 11.66 9.85 11.32 14.15
20 Garry Greggs SR Miami Northwestern 10.37 9.23 12.42 11.62 11.85 11.39 11.74
53 Andre Lacroix FR North Miami 9.22 11.58 15.24 9.10 11.34 11.81 11.93
70 Max Auguste SR Miami Jackson 10.00 15.24 14.14 15.73 14.51 12.19 14.63
97 Michael Mata SR Divine Savior 10.46 11.61 10.20 15.81 14.28 12.75 14.92
102 Adrian Duran JR Braddock 13.08 15.80 13.60 9.72 15.67 12.95 15.16
114 Brycen Garofalo FR AIE Charter 15.00 15.15 11.40 10.67 14.86 14.42 10.10
  Karmari Bailey SO Miami Central FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Widely Jean Francois SR St. Brendan 11.58 11.47 11.58 10.08
32 Jimmie Neal SR Miami Jackson 8.23 10.19 11.58 13.55
34 Jayden Daley SO Piper 12.54 14.98 11.61 9.76
55 Kase Rogers SR Miami Carol City 12.79 10.66 11.84 12.67
91 Karmine Deleon SR iMater Prep 14.76 11.73 12.61 14.88
  timothy belcher jr. SO Everglades FS FS FS FS
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Cameron Williams SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.56 9.17 11.31
45 Jaylen Francis JR Ribault 13.22 10.07 11.70
51 Amir-Malik Serrano SR Homestead 9.56 12.04 11.80
69 Nathan Edwards FR Piper 10.24 9.99 12.18
86 Jehu Plancher SO Doctor's Charter 14.61 15.98 12.48
96 Aaron Manso JR Braddock 10.69 14.38 12.72
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
49 Kyle Langley SR Boyd Anderson 11.44 8.49 11.79
54 Luigi Juste SO South Dade 9.95 14.09 11.84
76 Jamari Simmons JR Homestead 13.40 8.98 12.29
85 Jonathan Downer-Barrett SO Raines 9.97 9.10 12.46
101 edward joseph FR Keys Gate 9.37 10.27 12.83
104 Jose Collado JR Varela 13.56 15.25 13.03
107 Travis Albaladejo SR Miami Coral Park 10.28 10.94 13.17
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 16
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Beethoven Phanord JR North Miami 14.69 11.30 12.89 13.79 8.37
39 Nathaniel Jimenez SR Mater Bay Academy 12.26 11.67 13.54 12.37 10.97
48 Timothy Kelly FR Reagan 12.01 11.77 11.54 10.95 12.95
58 Christian Febres JR Doral Academy 9.38 11.87 11.52 10.21 8.79
61 Terrance Gillins JR South Plantation 14.25 11.97 9.34 8.86 11.97
74 Juan Pablo Hernandez SR Reagan 9.56 12.25 11.76 12.99 8.82
83 Andre Bailey SO Palmer Trinity 15.48 12.38 8.92 15.97 8.67
93 Joshua Alexander JR Miami Sunset 15.31 12.65 9.62 11.14 15.82
Boys 100m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 17
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Antonio Smith FR Dillard 8.17 8.50 9.61 12.59 10.38 11.04
9 Terrance Harrell JR Miami Northwestern 8.92 7.81 10.26 13.50 14.28 11.15
30 Shakur Williams JR Miramar 10.40 14.21 12.94 12.71 13.63 11.55
51 Tramaine Johnson SR Miami Carol City 11.57 11.10 8.26 10.15 10.74 11.80
81 Christain Mena SO Mater Academy 12.84 9.88 13.08 14.69 9.14 12.34
94 Franco Montes JR Ferguson 9.78 11.68 11.17 11.93 9.39 12.69
98 Gabriel Cabrera 8 Mater Bay Academy 14.03 8.93 14.41 11.48 11.61 12.75

Boys 200m Dash High School Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 27.27 21.14 10
2 J'Vari Flowers SO Miami Northwestern 14.91 21.29 8
3 Braylen Bennett SO American Heritage 15.43 21.42 6
4 Durian Moss SR Columbus 15.88 21.45 5
5 Jancent Wallace SR Columbus 24.68 21.84 4
  Cameron Sapp JR Miami Southridge FS FS -
  Zamarii Sanders SO American Heritage DNF DNF -

Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zamarii Sanders SO American Heritage 20.14 20.97 17.20
2 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 15.74 21.27 15.74
3 Braylen Bennett SO American Heritage 21.13 21.56 17.68
4 Jancent Wallace SR Columbus 16.65 21.62 19.25
5 J'Vari Flowers SO Miami Northwestern 20.57 21.65 21.00
6 Braden Parris SR American Heritage 27.52 21.84 24.68
7 Cameron Sapp JR Miami Southridge 27.17 21.91 20.82
8 Durian Moss SR Columbus 16.22 21.91 23.01
9 Tavius Horne Jr. JR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.90 21.92 22.14
10 Jamorian Harris SR Miami Southridge 22.62 21.96 23.94
11 Owen Kaye SO Raines 23.64 22.09 17.90
12 Tyler Reid FR Miramar 23.01 22.34 22.34
13 Antonio Smith FR Dillard 15.88 22.36 18.12
14 Guylijah Theodule SR Miami Northwestern 17.05 22.43 25.57
15 Qwesi Allen SR St. Thomas Aquinas 26.70 22.62 23.08
16 Mark Gibson JR Homestead 24.93 22.66 22.44
17 Oshane Parke SO Northeast (OP) 24.25 22.66 16.55
18 Elijah Smith SR Miramar 15.91 22.72 17.95
19 Zyrie Stewart-McLaren JR Boyd Anderson 19.38 22.80 19.16
20 Justin Wright SR Piper 27.60 22.81 25.10
21 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 17.15 22.86 18.06
22 Anthony Jennings FR Dillard 29.84 22.95 21.35
23 Kebra Brown SO Northeast (OP) 26.86 22.95 29.15
24 Edward FarleyKendrick SR Homestead 18.86 23.00 29.44
25 Larry West JR Dillard 26.25 23.02 26.71
26 Deshawn Green SO Westside 28.33 23.03 19.35
27 Jahrod Shaw SR Ribault 25.12 23.04 18.90
28 Antravius Shropshire SR South Dade 25.83 23.06 17.53
29 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 25.15 23.07 23.30
30 Antonio Williams SR Somerset Academy (PP) 26.33 23.09 21.25
31 Nicholas Kilpatrick SR Raines 17.58 23.12 27.75
32 Micajah Taylor SR Westside 25.69 23.14 23.84
33 Jayden Daley SO Piper 28.20 23.30 18.64
34 chambers chaz JR Everglades 27.96 23.30 30.29
35 Steven Peralta SO South Plantation 28.10 23.41 16.63
36 Irish Brewton SR Miami Southridge 20.97 23.56 22.86
37 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 29.34 23.66 26.27
38 Kyle Langley SR Boyd Anderson 29.79 23.83 16.68
39 Camellian Octela JR Homestead 29.35 23.86 21.96
40 Maks Cardero FR Columbus 30.57 23.88 24.60
41 Jaylen Francis JR Ribault 17.44 23.89 25.57
42 Jay'lon Givens SR Plantation 22.24 23.91 19.13
43 Luc Carroll SO Gulliver Prep 26.34 23.94 28.01
44 Cameron Jean-Baptiste SO South Plantation 29.10 24.05 18.28
45 Niteno Pierre JR Boyd Anderson 25.98 24.05 22.13
46 Darrien Canada SR Miami Sunset 24.30 24.06 24.30
47 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 19.30 24.12 29.67
48 Amare Nugent FR Somerset Academy (PP) 19.89 24.25 22.80
49 Olamiposi Olabisi JR Reagan 25.03 24.30 28.19
50 Peyton Meagher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 30.88 24.31 26.75
51 Diego Collazo SR Gulliver Prep 28.45 24.31 22.86
52 Damian Leo JR Divine Savior 27.99 24.34 21.18
53 Andre Wilson FR Piper 18.04 24.37 17.06
54 Kase Rogers SR Miami Carol City 20.48 24.38 22.43
55 Dylan Garcia JR Doral Academy 22.58 24.54 19.39
56 Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian 25.05 24.55 31.67
57 Deandre Leonard FR Gulliver Prep 19.17 24.57 20.15
58 Matthew Torres SR iMater Prep 23.63 24.61 22.89
59 Devin Thomas SO Miami Beach 23.89 24.62 28.32
60 Torian Johnson JR Miami Carol City 29.09 24.65 22.19
61 Lawrence Wright SR North Miami 27.45 24.73 23.99
62 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 31.44 24.75 27.48
63 Kamari Alexander JR South Dade 29.56 24.84 29.07
64 Gabriel Castillo SR Doral Academy 24.89 24.89 27.88
65 Jaylan Pollard SO Raines 32.14 24.91 22.92
66 Maxwell Drucker SR Palmer Trinity 31.68 24.94 24.45
67 Amir Griffin JR Miami Beach 31.12 25.09 26.60
67 Jordan Tintera JR Ferguson 20.08 25.09 24.09
69 Princeton Munroe SO Coral Springs 19.58 25.10 27.11
70 Adrian Garcia SR iMater Prep 20.37 25.14 27.41
71 Gregory Tindle SR Palmer Trinity 29.22 25.19 32.75
72 Dedan Nottingham Jr. FR Coral Springs 31.26 25.21 23.70
73 edward joseph FR Keys Gate 22.78 25.31 29.87
74 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 25.62 25.36 29.93
75 Devin Duggins FR Westside 28.69 25.39 27.43
76 Tyrone Taylor FR Abundant Life Christian 18.35 25.48 23.19
77 Izaiah Bracewell SR American 22.75 25.56 31.70
78 Tiandre Williams FR American 24.32 25.60 24.07
79 Evan Grunewald SR Varela 19.75 25.64 21.54
80 Legend Walters FR Miramar 20.78 25.65 30.27
81 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 29.77 25.66 31.57
82 Carlos Reyes SR Varela 29.78 25.67 22.59
83 Albert Orena JR Braddock 19.54 25.71 32.91
84 Sebastian Nacarino SO Coral Reef 30.92 25.76 25.76
85 Gavin O'Connor SO Keys Gate 26.35 25.83 22.73
86 Jacob Figueroa SR Varela 28.96 25.85 33.61
87 Samuel Beaulaurier SO Ferguson 30.40 25.98 18.71
88 Keydan Velez JR Doral Academy 20.82 26.02 29.93
89 georell mullings SO Everglades 29.81 26.15 31.12
90 Javier Perez SR Coral Reef 18.88 26.22 34.09
91 Michael Mata SR Divine Savior 21.44 26.46 33.08
92 Damian Ricardo JR Ferguson 24.69 26.54 20.97
93 Djvens Acceus JR Coral Reef 30.35 26.62 31.95
94 Christanley Lohier FR Doctor's Charter 25.24 27.43 31.55
95 Matias Bravo FR Riviera Prep 33.12 27.60 35.88
96 Greg Belizaire JR Doctor's Charter 32.33 27.63 26.53
97 Oscar Josephs FR Mater Bay Academy 19.78 27.85 20.33
98 DALLAS MODKINS FR Miami Palmetto 21.71 28.56 27.99
99 Manuel Moya SR Braddock 33.54 28.66 28.09
100 Brycen Garofalo FR AIE Charter 37.57 29.58 22.48
101 Jess-Andre Fleurestil FR North Miami 37.96 29.65 24.91
102 Ephrain Cisco 8 Doctor's Charter 23.12 30.02 33.03
103 Antonio Mogollon FR Riviera Prep 38.38 30.70 26.10
104 Marcos Fontaine FR Riviera Prep 25.58 30.82 26.82
  Ivory Aikens SR Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF
  Leon Sullivan Jr SO Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Compere FR Northeast (OP) DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Durian Moss SR Columbus 21.91 27.17 21.91 28.27 15.78
30 Antonio Williams SR Somerset Academy (PP) 19.63 17.78 23.09 29.33 19.17
45 Niteno Pierre JR Boyd Anderson 16.84 30.55 24.05 21.89 18.04
74 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 31.96 18.52 25.36 23.59 21.05
100 Brycen Garofalo FR AIE Charter 38.16 32.84 29.58 32.54 28.70
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Braden Parris SR American Heritage 19.44 26.21 17.26 27.96 21.84 19.44
23 Kebra Brown SO Northeast (OP) 21.12 16.76 19.05 16.53 22.95 23.64
37 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 19.17 22.72 16.57 20.59 23.66 29.11
42 Jay'lon Givens SR Plantation 18.41 30.61 27.74 30.13 23.91 18.41
77 Izaiah Bracewell SR American 21.47 29.40 25.31 31.70 25.56 27.35
88 Keydan Velez JR Doral Academy 21.08 32.01 32.27 22.38 26.02 26.28
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zamarii Sanders SO American Heritage 20.97
3 Braylen Bennett SO American Heritage 21.56
15 Qwesi Allen SR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.62
25 Larry West JR Dillard 23.02
44 Cameron Jean-Baptiste SO South Plantation 24.05
78 Tiandre Williams FR American 25.60
85 Gavin O'Connor SO Keys Gate 25.83
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tavius Horne Jr. JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.92
28 Antravius Shropshire SR South Dade 23.06
31 Nicholas Kilpatrick SR Raines 23.12
39 Camellian Octela JR Homestead 23.86
60 Torian Johnson JR Miami Carol City 24.65
73 edward joseph FR Keys Gate 25.31
76 Tyrone Taylor FR Abundant Life Christian 25.48
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Deshawn Green SO Westside 23.03
27 Jahrod Shaw SR Ribault 23.04
70 Adrian Garcia SR iMater Prep 25.14
102 Ephrain Cisco 8 Doctor's Charter 30.02
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tywan Cox JR Miami Northwestern 25.10 21.27 17.66
10 Jamorian Harris SR Miami Southridge 17.13 21.96 28.11
34 chambers chaz JR Everglades 22.84 23.30 26.10
80 Legend Walters FR Miramar 31.55 25.65 24.63
  Samuel Compere FR Northeast (OP) DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Guylijah Theodule SR Miami Northwestern 19.52 22.43 25.80 26.47 18.62
29 Reginald Owens FR Miami Norland 16.38 23.07 23.07 20.77 25.38
43 Luc Carroll SO Gulliver Prep 22.75 23.94 21.31 25.14 20.83
47 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 24.12 24.12 22.19 30.64 23.16
67 Amir Griffin JR Miami Beach 31.62 25.09 22.33 29.86 22.08
89 georell mullings SO Everglades 29.29 26.15 27.46 20.14 28.77
90 Javier Perez SR Coral Reef 18.36 26.22 18.36 33.57 28.32
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Jayden Daley SO Piper 29.36 23.30 21.91
65 Jaylan Pollard SO Raines 22.17 24.91 24.42
66 Maxwell Drucker SR Palmer Trinity 26.69 24.94 18.21
79 Evan Grunewald SR Varela 30.26 25.64 28.72
82 Carlos Reyes SR Varela 17.97 25.67 26.19
95 Matias Bravo FR Riviera Prep 30.92 27.60 27.60
  Ivory Aikens SR Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Oshane Parke SO Northeast (OP) 19.49 27.88 16.09 27.65 19.49 22.66
41 Jaylen Francis JR Ribault 21.51 25.09 21.74 28.91 28.43 23.89
67 Jordan Tintera JR Ferguson 27.35 20.08 22.84 29.86 31.37 25.09
84 Sebastian Nacarino SO Coral Reef 27.57 24.73 29.37 30.40 32.98 25.76
87 Samuel Beaulaurier SO Ferguson 32.74 20.27 24.94 26.76 29.10 25.98
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jancent Wallace SR Columbus 21.62 18.38 23.35 26.16 20.33 21.19 21.62
46 Darrien Canada SR Miami Sunset 31.04 19.25 19.73 28.64 24.79 18.77 24.06
49 Olamiposi Olabisi JR Reagan 27.46 25.28 19.20 19.20 17.99 29.41 24.30
57 Deandre Leonard FR Gulliver Prep 29.24 29.49 30.23 30.72 23.10 21.13 24.57
62 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 23.76 21.29 23.27 29.21 23.02 19.80 24.75
64 Gabriel Castillo SR Doral Academy 31.12 25.39 29.37 26.14 24.65 19.67 24.89
91 Michael Mata SR Divine Savior 23.55 20.91 23.82 19.85 32.29 20.38 26.46
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cameron Sapp JR Miami Southridge 25.42 21.91 20.60 18.19 25.42
52 Damian Leo JR Divine Savior 19.72 24.34 18.75 23.37 27.02
75 Devin Duggins FR Westside 20.06 25.39 21.84 29.46 20.57
83 Albert Orena JR Braddock 28.54 25.71 23.14 29.06 22.63
86 Jacob Figueroa SR Varela 23.53 25.85 28.96 18.10 20.68
101 Jess-Andre Fleurestil FR North Miami 26.69 29.65 31.73 34.69 23.43
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Elijah Smith SR Miramar 22.04 21.13 22.72
36 Irish Brewton SR Miami Southridge 16.50 18.38 23.56
61 Lawrence Wright SR North Miami 23.99 23.00 24.73
94 Christanley Lohier FR Doctor's Charter 20.03 23.87 27.43
  Leon Sullivan Jr SO Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 J'Vari Flowers SO Miami Northwestern 20.36 24.90 26.63 21.65 23.60 23.39
22 Anthony Jennings FR Dillard 26.40 28.00 26.17 22.95 21.12 28.69
32 Micajah Taylor SR Westside 30.09 28.93 29.16 23.14 22.91 25.23
54 Kase Rogers SR Miami Carol City 24.63 26.82 17.07 24.38 27.55 19.75
56 Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian 26.27 17.19 20.14 24.55 28.48 22.10
97 Oscar Josephs FR Mater Bay Academy 23.96 33.98 29.53 27.85 25.07 29.80
104 Marcos Fontaine FR Riviera Prep 35.45 27.74 28.05 30.82 22.81 28.97
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Mark Gibson JR Homestead 22.66 23.80 22.89 26.97 17.68 24.02 25.84
24 Edward FarleyKendrick SR Homestead 23.00 26.91 21.16 25.30 24.61 18.40 24.15
50 Peyton Meagher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 24.31 20.42 24.31 28.20 25.53 18.72 23.83
81 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 25.66 32.59 24.12 30.28 25.66 23.61 31.05
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Zyrie Stewart-McLaren JR Boyd Anderson 22.80
38 Kyle Langley SR Boyd Anderson 23.83
69 Princeton Munroe SO Coral Springs 25.10
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 16
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Justin Wright SR Piper 15.97 22.81
55 Dylan Garcia JR Doral Academy 21.60 24.54
71 Gregory Tindle SR Palmer Trinity 20.41 25.19
72 Dedan Nottingham Jr. FR Coral Springs 25.97 25.21
92 Damian Ricardo JR Ferguson 24.16 26.54
96 Greg Belizaire JR Doctor's Charter 34.27 27.63
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 17
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Owen Kaye SO Raines 22.09 22.76 17.90 19.89
35 Steven Peralta SO South Plantation 23.41 16.86 20.14 24.35
48 Amare Nugent FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.25 28.13 20.86 23.77
63 Kamari Alexander JR South Dade 24.84 27.08 32.05 20.37
93 Djvens Acceus JR Coral Reef 26.62 18.64 27.69 26.62
99 Manuel Moya SR Braddock 28.66 25.22 34.11 27.80
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 18
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Keith Edwards JR South Dade 28.81 16.23 22.86 16.69 26.52 26.06
53 Andre Wilson FR Piper 19.26 22.67 24.37 23.16 31.69 31.69
58 Matthew Torres SR iMater Prep 28.80 24.12 24.61 23.88 30.52 21.17
59 Devin Thomas SO Miami Beach 24.38 24.38 24.62 20.93 26.84 31.52
Boys 200m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 19
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Tyler Reid FR Miramar 15.87 18.99 22.34 25.47 16.76
13 Antonio Smith FR Dillard 25.94 15.66 22.36 27.28 27.06
40 Maks Cardero FR Columbus 29.85 26.51 23.88 18.63 20.54
51 Diego Collazo SR Gulliver Prep 24.56 18.24 24.31 19.70 24.07
98 DALLAS MODKINS FR Miami Palmetto 22.57 31.42 28.56 34.56 34.28
103 Antonio Mogollon FR Riviera Prep 23.34 22.41 30.70 32.55 33.16

Boys 200m Dash Ambulatory High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kamari Graham SR Homestead 18.04 23.42
2 Tavares Washington SR Miami Carol City 18.52 25.72
3 Nevian Brooks SO American 29.72 25.84

Boys 400m Dash Ambulatory High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kamari Graham SR Homestead 55.71 53.56 39.10
2 Nevian Brooks SO American 48.72 1:01.67 1:20.18
3 Giovanne Jones SR Miami Carol City 1:04.09 1:02.22 47.91
4 Liam Moore JR Miami Coral Park 1:20.23 1:09.76 1:06.97

Boys 400m Dash High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 45.48 40.69 42.61 1:00.32 59.84 47.87 10
2 Avery McCray SO Miami Southridge 36.86 35.89 35.40 52.37 39.28 48.49 8
3 Tristan Watson SR Boyd Anderson 42.95 49.36 35.05 1:02.20 1:01.70 49.36 6
4 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 51.50 57.94 49.03 57.94 35.66 49.52 5
5 chambers chaz JR Everglades 45.05 36.77 57.48 55.41 44.02 51.78 4
6 Isaiah simmons SO Northeast (OP) 58.20 57.16 39.49 47.29 1:07.03 51.96 3
7 Ashton Mitchell FR St. Thomas Aquinas 58.83 52.00 43.60 39.92 51.47 52.52 2
8 Malachi Edouard SR Piper 51.09 1:00.05 45.30 38.45 1:01.63 52.67 1

Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Avery McCray SO Miami Southridge 48.97 54.85 34.77
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 49.76 1:04.69 1:03.20
3 Tristan Watson SR Boyd Anderson 49.99 36.50 51.99
4 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 50.35 35.75 54.89
5 Malachi Edouard SR Piper 51.26 55.36 1:03.57
6 chambers chaz JR Everglades 51.43 48.35 48.35
7 Isaiah simmons SO Northeast (OP) 51.83 54.94 36.29
8 Ashton Mitchell FR St. Thomas Aquinas 51.93 57.65 52.97
9 Mekhi Chamberlain FR St. Thomas Aquinas 51.94 44.67 54.02
10 Solomon Campbell SO Miami Norland 52.05 56.74 43.21
11 Malcolm Augustin JR Miramar 52.10 1:04.09 55.23
12 Ajavion Willis FR Columbus 52.17 48.00 41.22
13 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 52.40 54.50 57.64
14 Antravius Shropshire SR South Dade 52.47 1:05.07 46.70
15 Travis Cupidore SR Boyd Anderson 52.47 1:01.39 48.28
16 Ky'Marlei Brown FR American Heritage 52.49 37.27 42.52
17 Alexander Higgins SO Raines 52.57 1:03.61 44.16
18 Sebastian Cruz JR Reagan 52.68 1:04.27 46.89
19 Ricky Williams SO Miami Central 52.71 46.92 1:08.53
20 Khamari Williams JR Homestead 52.76 59.10 1:06.48
21 Nicsaint Joseph SO Miami Northwestern 52.89 58.18 37.56
22 Anthony Jones SO Northeast (OP) 52.90 43.38 53.43
23 Bryan Jones FR South Plantation 52.93 58.76 49.23
24 Teddrick Oatman FR Dillard 52.96 1:06.20 58.26
25 Douglas Livermore JR South Plantation 53.14 55.80 38.26
26 Kenneth Osei JR Mater Academy 53.18 1:00.63 47.33
27 Cylys Milline SO Ribault 53.19 1:02.24 44.68
27 Davian Mcfarlane JR Plantation 53.19 50.00 39.36
29 Maurice Hudson SR Miami Norland 53.26 1:08.71 54.86
30 Iluv Sampson SO Ribault 53.38 59.26 1:06.73
31 Rory Ramnarine JR South Plantation 53.39 1:08.34 58.20
32 Kenyon Carter SR Miami Carol City 53.40 44.33 1:00.35
33 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 53.43 43.28 53.97
34 Armond Weston FR South Dade 53.45 1:00.40 58.80
35 Christian Black SR North Miami 53.51 40.67 48.70
36 Hakeem Labissiere SR Miami Northwestern 53.63 47.73 1:09.72
37 Doremy Joseph SO Miami Norland 53.79 41.96 45.73
38 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 53.83 55.45 55.45
39 Maximus Garland SR Miami Sunset 53.94 1:07.43 1:02.57
40 Mekhi Hicks JR American Heritage 54.13 1:09.83 46.56
41 Carl Sessions, Jr. JR Raines 54.19 1:07.74 1:07.20
42 Jamari McKnight SO Homestead 54.22 40.67 1:00.19
43 Leonard Clark JR Miami Jackson 54.24 42.85 54.24
44 Justin Wright SR Piper 54.28 39.09 38.00
45 Caden Roberts JR Gulliver Prep 54.39 50.59 46.78
46 Jorge Kalil SR Somerset Academy (PP) 54.42 52.25 51.16
47 Donye Fussell SO Miami Southridge 54.43 1:00.42 1:04.78
48 Avery Leonse JR North Miami 54.48 1:08.10 56.12
49 Amari Watkins SO Mourning 54.49 46.32 51.77
50 Takarae Robinson SR Westside 54.59 58.96 1:05.51
51 Jorden Johnson FR Raines 54.60 46.41 45.87
52 Sebastian Lottini SR Cushman 54.64 44.26 1:10.49
53 john Fredrickson JR Keys Gate 54.67 47.57 1:01.23
54 Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian 54.90 52.16 1:05.33
55 Rylan Sinclair JR Piper 55.12 1:02.84 59.53
56 Christopher Cruz JR Mater Bay Academy 55.21 1:06.81 1:05.15
57 Bryant Gongora SO Mater Academy 55.29 40.92 59.72
58 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 55.52 39.98 39.98
59 Jordan Perry JR Doral Academy 55.71 1:07.41 1:09.08
60 Ray Delgardo SO Abundant Life Christian 55.83 1:05.88 50.81
61 Frandy Louis SR Northeast (OP) 55.98 1:08.86 49.83
62 Aydin Quettan SO Reagan 56.09 52.73 1:12.92
63 jamarion gray SO Everglades 56.15 48.85 39.31
64 Jonathan Ebanks FR Palmer Trinity 56.18 1:06.30 1:11.35
65 Gareth Scavella JR Miramar 56.31 1:09.27 50.12
66 Cristopher Fernandez JR Miami Sunset 56.34 1:01.41 52.96
67 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 56.36 40.02 1:04.25
68 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 56.41 49.08 40.62
69 Zimir Mcius SR Doctor's Charter 56.58 48.66 1:06.77
70 Jacob Alvarez FR St. Brendan 56.59 39.62 58.29
71 Jordan Santana SR Mater Academy 56.64 40.22 47.02
72 Adrian Aryeh FR Palmer Trinity 56.68 51.02 45.35
73 Samuel Beaulaurier SO Ferguson 56.72 1:12.04 1:06.37
74 Justin Ebanks FR Palmer Trinity 56.74 1:13.77 45.40
75 Samir Kanbar SR Doral Academy 56.92 1:07.74 43.26
76 Gecari Ponder FR American 57.16 57.16 40.02
77 Jaiden Martinez JR Braddock 57.17 1:14.33 54.32
78 Aiden Williams FR Coral Reef 57.36 48.19 43.02
79 Javarus Sessions JR Homestead 57.44 40.21 1:00.32
80 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 57.44 55.15 40.79
81 Princeton Munroe SO Coral Springs 57.65 59.96 50.74
82 Victor Lenard FR South Dade 57.83 1:14.03 1:07.67
83 William Camacho JR Reagan 58.62 1:09.18 1:00.97
84 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 58.81 46.46 49.99
85 Gabriel Noel JR American 59.08 59.08 52.59
86 Joshua Freeman SR Plantation 59.12 1:16.86 1:01.49
87 Angel Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 59.24 53.32 53.91
88 JOAQUIN ZABALA SO Miami Palmetto 59.35 1:02.92 56.39
89 Jordan Tintera JR Ferguson 59.71 53.15 53.74
90 Daniel Sierra SO iMater Prep 59.76 46.62 43.03
91 Gary Green SR Doctor's Charter 1:00.02 1:03.03 52.82
92 Roger Garcia JR Miami Beach 1:00.03 1:15.04 1:03.04
93 Ivan Camilo FR Mater Bay Academy 1:00.06 54.06 48.05
94 Alberto Siblesz FR Ransom Everglades 1:00.14 1:10.97 56.54
95 Adrian Garcia SR iMater Prep 1:00.71 1:09.82 48.57
96 MacSneider Dor JR Abundant Life Christian 1:01.34 50.30 1:03.18
97 Ariel Izauierdo SO Miami Sunset 1:01.54 1:17.54 1:13.24
98 Jonathan Walker FR Gulliver Prep 1:01.88 1:09.93 1:05.60
99 Osasenaga Agbons JR American 1:02.10 1:10.80 1:07.69
100 Jasper Frankel FR Ransom Everglades 1:02.13 43.50 1:10.83
101 Keiwan Harrell SR Miami Jackson 1:02.52 1:05.02 1:18.15
102 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 1:02.53 48.15 58.78
103 Leondrez Leonard SO Gulliver Prep 1:02.75 47.07 1:16.56
104 MATTHEW BRAND JR Miami Palmetto 1:03.17 1:22.13 1:12.65
105 Gabriel Benitez JR Braddock 1:03.60 50.88 50.25
106 Jayden Banks SO Keys Gate 1:03.65 1:03.65 57.29
107 CHRISTIAN ANTHONY FR Miami Palmetto 1:04.08 51.91 45.50
108 Nathan Ricardo FR South Miami 1:04.25 1:08.11 1:15.82
109 Christopher Hernandez SO Braddock 1:04.70 48.53 1:20.23
110 Manuel Castro FR Varela 1:05.29 1:16.39 45.71
111 Giovanni Sequeria JR Mater Bay Academy 1:05.39 1:01.47 1:15.20
112 Christian Herrera FR AIE Charter 1:07.01 54.95 1:10.36
113 Aaran Contreras FR Keys Gate 1:07.21 1:15.28 1:18.64
114 Auguste Houlle FR Ransom Everglades 1:07.36 57.26 1:05.34
  Diego Arriola SR Ferguson FS FS FS
  Desmond Howard JR Miramar DNF DNF DNF
  Adrian Cardero JR Columbus DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Curtis Bain SR Miami Southridge 59.22 49.76
13 Odean Gilmore SO Miami Central 1:04.46 52.40
20 Khamari Williams JR Homestead 48.54 52.76
51 Jorden Johnson FR Raines 50.24 54.60
52 Sebastian Lottini SR Cushman 1:08.85 54.64
60 Ray Delgardo SO Abundant Life Christian 52.48 55.83
103 Leondrez Leonard SO Gulliver Prep 1:14.68 1:02.75
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Maurice Hudson SR Miami Norland 1:07.11 48.47 1:06.58 53.26 51.67 53.26 39.42
89 Jordan Tintera JR Ferguson 1:06.88 56.13 55.53 43.59 47.17 59.71 1:00.91
97 Ariel Izauierdo SO Miami Sunset 1:08.93 55.39 49.24 48.01 1:08.31 1:01.54 1:05.85
107 CHRISTIAN ANTHONY FR Miami Palmetto 56.39 58.96 1:09.85 56.39 1:02.80 1:04.08 1:13.70
  Adrian Cardero JR Columbus DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tristan Watson SR Boyd Anderson 41.00 51.99 49.99 1:04.49
24 Teddrick Oatman FR Dillard 40.78 45.02 52.96 48.20
27 Davian Mcfarlane JR Plantation 37.24 47.88 53.19 1:04.90
45 Caden Roberts JR Gulliver Prep 1:02.01 44.06 54.39 1:02.55
47 Donye Fussell SO Miami Southridge 1:02.05 1:09.13 54.43 56.07
82 Victor Lenard FR South Dade 1:05.93 57.26 57.83 54.94
104 MATTHEW BRAND JR Miami Palmetto 1:03.17 1:14.54 1:03.17 1:19.60
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Jeremiah Mertillien JR North Miami 1:07.86 45.42 40.61 1:06.26 1:00.91 53.43 1:05.72
72 Adrian Aryeh FR Palmer Trinity 45.91 54.42 47.62 46.48 55.55 56.68 57.82
73 Samuel Beaulaurier SO Ferguson 1:10.34 58.43 53.89 1:04.66 51.62 56.72 55.02
113 Aaran Contreras FR Keys Gate 59.15 1:11.25 1:11.92 1:15.28 1:16.62 1:07.21 1:23.34
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Avery McCray SO Miami Southridge 48.97 52.40 52.40
18 Sebastian Cruz JR Reagan 52.68 1:03.22 54.26
19 Ricky Williams SO Miami Central 52.71 42.17 56.93
66 Cristopher Fernandez JR Miami Sunset 56.34 1:07.05 1:09.30
68 Jim Saint JR Miami Carol City 56.41 52.47 46.26
  Desmond Howard JR Miramar DNF DNF DNF
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Weaver JR Columbus 50.35 45.82 50.86 41.79 57.91 49.85 1:04.45
31 Rory Ramnarine JR South Plantation 53.39 48.59 55.00 50.19 45.92 40.05 44.32
78 Aiden Williams FR Coral Reef 57.36 58.51 1:08.26 1:09.98 47.61 44.74 57.36
99 Osasenaga Agbons JR American 1:02.10 47.82 51.55 1:13.90 56.52 52.79 57.14
110 Manuel Castro FR Varela 1:05.29 1:24.88 1:22.92 52.89 50.93 1:10.52 54.85
  Diego Arriola SR Ferguson FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 chambers chaz JR Everglades 1:06.35 1:05.32 51.43 44.23 47.32 39.61
25 Douglas Livermore JR South Plantation 49.96 39.86 53.14 44.11 1:08.02 1:09.09
44 Justin Wright SR Piper 43.97 1:08.94 54.28 56.46 52.66 1:05.68
55 Rylan Sinclair JR Piper 56.23 46.30 55.12 59.53 44.65 54.57
70 Jacob Alvarez FR St. Brendan 56.03 44.14 56.59 1:10.74 1:13.01 49.80
114 Auguste Houlle FR Ransom Everglades 55.24 1:14.10 1:07.36 1:08.04 1:08.71 1:08.71
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Hakeem Labissiere SR Miami Northwestern 53.10 59.00 53.63
43 Leonard Clark JR Miami Jackson 1:01.84 44.48 54.24
75 Samir Kanbar SR Doral Academy 45.54 54.65 56.92
93 Ivan Camilo FR Mater Bay Academy 1:07.27 53.46 1:00.06
112 Christian Herrera FR AIE Charter 1:14.39 59.64 1:07.01
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Travis Cupidore SR Boyd Anderson 43.55 58.77 53.00 52.47 1:00.87
41 Carl Sessions, Jr. JR Raines 41.73 55.28 41.19 54.19 49.86
71 Jordan Santana SR Mater Academy 1:00.61 49.85 45.88 56.64 1:09.67
95 Adrian Garcia SR iMater Prep 1:09.82 55.86 57.07 1:00.71 48.57
100 Jasper Frankel FR Ransom Everglades 1:10.83 1:04.00 49.71 1:02.13 1:02.76
102 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 43.78 1:06.91 58.78 1:02.53 1:15.67
106 Jayden Banks SO Keys Gate 1:15.75 1:22.75 1:20.20 1:03.65 1:03.65
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Antravius Shropshire SR South Dade 56.67 37.26 43.55 1:01.39 52.47 46.70 1:06.12
27 Cylys Milline SO Ribault 1:03.83 44.68 37.24 1:04.36 53.19 57.98 1:07.02
40 Mekhi Hicks JR American Heritage 1:02.79 1:06.04 51.97 49.26 54.13 57.92 43.31
54 Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian 54.36 44.47 57.65 43.92 54.90 56.00 57.65
83 William Camacho JR Reagan 1:01.56 1:00.38 51.59 45.14 58.62 50.42 58.04
98 Jonathan Walker FR Gulliver Prep 51.98 1:13.64 1:20.45 50.75 1:01.88 1:06.83 1:14.26
101 Keiwan Harrell SR Miami Jackson 1:00.65 48.77 56.90 1:05.02 1:02.52 1:03.15 1:06.90
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Isaiah simmons SO Northeast (OP) 51.83
8 Ashton Mitchell FR St. Thomas Aquinas 51.93
30 Iluv Sampson SO Ribault 53.38
50 Takarae Robinson SR Westside 54.59
67 Joshua Norton JR Miami Beach 56.36
76 Gecari Ponder FR American 57.16
88 JOAQUIN ZABALA SO Miami Palmetto 59.35
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Malcolm Augustin JR Miramar 1:07.73 52.10 56.79
22 Anthony Jones SO Northeast (OP) 52.90 52.90 58.19
35 Christian Black SR North Miami 38.53 53.51 59.94
53 john Fredrickson JR Keys Gate 1:07.25 54.67 53.58
94 Alberto Siblesz FR Ransom Everglades 53.53 1:00.14 1:15.18
111 Giovanni Sequeria JR Mater Bay Academy 58.20 1:05.39 1:06.70
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Alexander Higgins SO Raines 41.01 52.57 55.73 44.16
37 Doremy Joseph SO Miami Norland 41.42 53.79 1:01.86 1:08.32
69 Zimir Mcius SR Doctor's Charter 1:11.29 56.58 1:06.77 41.31
74 Justin Ebanks FR Palmer Trinity 41.99 56.74 55.04 1:05.82
96 MacSneider Dor JR Abundant Life Christian 49.08 1:01.34 52.14 1:19.75
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Ky'Marlei Brown FR American Heritage 51.44 52.49 1:07.72
42 Jamari McKnight SO Homestead 47.18 54.22 59.65
62 Aydin Quettan SO Reagan 55.53 56.09 41.51
90 Daniel Sierra SO iMater Prep 1:11.12 59.76 43.03
105 Gabriel Benitez JR Braddock 57.24 1:03.60 1:22.05
108 Nathan Ricardo FR South Miami 48.19 1:04.25 1:02.97
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Solomon Campbell SO Miami Norland 42.69 52.05 39.56 56.22 46.85 56.74 1:02.46
21 Nicsaint Joseph SO Miami Northwestern 49.72 52.89 1:07.17 47.61 1:05.59 38.61 43.37
23 Bryan Jones FR South Plantation 46.05 52.93 37.05 39.70 49.76 49.76 46.58
61 Frandy Louis SR Northeast (OP) 39.19 55.98 52.63 1:08.30 45.91 1:06.06 47.59
79 Javarus Sessions JR Homestead 1:14.10 57.44 53.42 1:08.36 1:01.46 42.51 41.36
81 Princeton Munroe SO Coral Springs 1:05.72 57.65 59.38 43.82 53.04 1:08.03 1:06.88
87 Angel Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 52.73 59.24 1:16.42 1:08.13 1:16.42 1:15.83 1:11.68
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Malachi Edouard SR Piper 53.83 35.89 1:00.49 51.26
34 Armond Weston FR South Dade 58.80 57.73 1:04.68 53.45
49 Amari Watkins SO Mourning 47.41 1:01.03 55.04 54.49
80 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 54.57 1:01.46 44.81 57.44
92 Roger Garcia JR Miami Beach 43.23 1:10.24 55.23 1:00.03
109 Christopher Hernandez SO Braddock 47.24 52.41 51.12 1:04.70
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Kenyon Carter SR Miami Carol City 1:06.22 53.40 1:08.36 55.01 1:06.75 1:07.82 57.68
46 Jorge Kalil SR Somerset Academy (PP) 39.19 54.42 56.06 48.44 1:03.13 1:04.76 45.17
58 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 1:08.29 55.52 51.64 55.52 1:05.52 1:04.41 50.53
59 Jordan Perry JR Doral Academy 1:07.97 55.71 54.60 50.14 44.57 1:09.64 42.34
65 Gareth Scavella JR Miramar 1:01.95 56.31 1:07.01 1:00.82 49.56 1:04.76 46.74
91 Gary Green SR Doctor's Charter 45.02 1:00.02 1:18.03 51.62 49.22 47.42 55.82
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Kenneth Osei JR Mater Academy 53.18 52.65 43.61
38 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 53.83 1:06.21 47.37
48 Avery Leonse JR North Miami 54.48 53.94 44.68
56 Christopher Cruz JR Mater Bay Academy 55.21 53.01 52.45
63 jamarion gray SO Everglades 56.15 1:12.44 1:02.89
64 Jonathan Ebanks FR Palmer Trinity 56.18 41.02 51.69
85 Gabriel Noel JR American 59.08 42.54 43.13
86 Joshua Freeman SR Plantation 59.12 1:05.04 54.99
Boys 400m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Mekhi Chamberlain FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:05.97 51.94
12 Ajavion Willis FR Columbus 38.09 52.17
39 Maximus Garland SR Miami Sunset 1:07.97 53.94
57 Bryant Gongora SO Mater Academy 47.00 55.29
77 Jaiden Martinez JR Braddock 59.46 57.17
84 Zuberi Graham FR South Miami 1:01.75 58.81

Boys 800m Run High School Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Gammage JR Dillard 2:26.54 1:54.48 2:15.09 2:15.09 1:37.31 1:25.86 1:43.04 10
2 Lucas Oliveira SR Coral Reef 2:07.33 1:54.71 2:02.74 1:46.68 1:22.60 2:07.33 1:57.01 8
3 Jeffrey Belizaire JR Coral Springs 1:47.86 1:54.74 1:52.45 2:15.40 2:01.63 1:55.89 2:13.10 6
4 David Serra SR Ransom Everglades 1:42.71 1:55.40 1:57.71 2:01.17 2:16.18 1:28.86 1:47.33 5
5 Devin Jones SR Miami Northwestern 1:45.43 1:55.85 1:40.79 1:47.74 2:19.02 1:25.73 1:41.95 4
6 Alexander Lopez SO Columbus 1:50.34 1:56.14 2:22.86 1:42.21 1:28.27 1:25.95 1:54.98 3
7 Christopher Adams III SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:36.64 1:56.43 1:59.93 1:45.96 2:06.91 2:18.56 2:22.05 2
8 Bradford Jeoboham SO Boyd Anderson 1:42.81 1:58.17 1:46.36 1:43.99 1:32.18 2:13.54 2:00.54 1
9 Majet Bethely SR Boyd Anderson 1:58.28 1:58.28 2:01.83 1:35.81 2:32.59 1:29.90 1:48.82 -
10 Schuvens Liska SR Miami Carol City 1:33.77 1:58.69 1:38.52 2:23.62 2:15.31 1:59.88 2:01.07 -
11 Tyler Barrios SR Coral Reef 1:23.85 1:59.78 1:38.22 2:24.94 2:08.17 1:31.04 1:51.40 -
12 Prince Valbrun SO Northeast (OP) 1:39.45 1:59.82 1:55.03 2:13.00 1:31.07 1:58.63 2:14.20 -
13 Joshua Francis SR Ribault 1:45.74 2:00.15 2:22.98 1:24.11 1:52.95 2:13.37 2:28.99 -
14 Gabriel Carr JR Miami Sunset 2:24.57 2:01.48 2:11.20 1:42.05 1:49.34 1:37.19 2:11.20 -
15 Daniel Garcia SR Columbus 1:30.67 2:02.52 2:38.05 1:38.02 2:17.23 2:02.52 1:33.12 -

Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Oliveira SR Coral Reef 1:56.46 1:56.46 2:07.15 1:49.33 1:36.26 1:35.07 1:58.83
2 Schuvens Liska SR Miami Carol City 2:13.94 1:52.42 2:35.47 2:35.47 1:46.44 1:50.03 1:59.59
3 Christopher Adams III SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:24.38 2:36.41 1:32.64 2:36.41 2:36.41 2:14.75 2:00.31
4 Majet Bethely SR Boyd Anderson 1:54.75 2:29.77 2:09.24 1:28.17 2:00.78 2:32.19 2:00.78
5 Devin Jones SR Miami Northwestern 2:03.24 2:29.82 1:35.45 2:06.87 2:15.32 2:18.95 2:00.82
6 Jeremiah Holassie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:35.56 2:05.80 2:22.74 1:56.13 2:36.04 1:42.82 2:00.96
7 Joshua Gammage JR Dillard 1:55.63 1:34.94 2:00.50 2:19.97 1:56.85 2:24.84 2:01.71
8 Jeffrey Belizaire JR Coral Springs 1:36.42 2:27.67 1:48.62 2:27.67 2:30.11 1:27.87 2:02.04
9 Prince Valbrun SO Northeast (OP) 2:14.33 2:14.33 2:17.99 1:29.14 1:51.12 2:25.31 2:02.11
10 David Serra SR Ransom Everglades 1:57.56 2:26.94 2:01.23 1:35.52 2:07.35 1:47.76 2:02.45
11 Daniel Garcia SR Columbus 1:47.94 2:05.12 2:16.16 2:38.24 1:58.98 2:07.57 2:02.66
12 Tyler Barrios SR Coral Reef 2:29.73 1:38.19 1:29.60 1:55.37 1:55.37 2:38.33 2:02.73
13 Gabriel Carr JR Miami Sunset 1:42.09 2:16.53 2:14.07 2:26.37 2:14.07 1:29.79 2:03.00
14 Bradford Jeoboham SO Boyd Anderson 2:11.83 2:13.06 2:35.24 2:10.60 1:58.28 1:42.26 2:03.20
15 Alexander Lopez SO Columbus 2:35.61 2:31.91 2:13.38 2:13.38 2:40.55 2:22.03 2:03.50
16 Joshua Francis SR Ribault 2:31.98 2:07.27 2:28.28 2:04.80 2:20.86 1:30.20 2:03.56
17 Gavin Evans SR South Plantation 1:26.57 1:56.24 2:17.27 1:43.88 2:23.45 2:02.43 2:03.66
18 Jhonny Felix SO Braddock 2:31.45 2:11.59 1:51.73 2:02.90 2:36.42 1:36.83 2:04.14
19 Andre Sewel JR Dillard 1:55.46 2:00.43 1:56.71 1:29.39 2:07.88 1:39.32 2:04.15
20 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 2:27.98 2:26.74 2:04.35 1:50.68 1:48.19 1:35.75 2:04.35
21 Dante Delgado JR Dillard 2:17.05 2:17.05 1:52.14 1:28.46 2:24.53 1:32.20 2:04.59
22 Adrian Ruiz JR Mater Lakes 2:08.62 2:33.59 1:36.15 2:17.36 2:16.11 2:19.86 2:04.87
23 Jameson Juste SR Miami Central 1:31.48 2:40.40 2:27.87 1:31.48 2:15.34 1:49.02 2:05.31
24 Tony Rodriguez SR Miami Northwestern 2:40.58 2:11.73 2:04.20 1:47.89 1:47.89 1:56.67 2:05.45
25 Jordan Urgelles SO Mater Academy 2:13.88 2:18.93 1:52.41 2:37.88 1:52.41 1:41.04 2:06.30
26 Joandy Olivera JR Miami Jackson 1:47.41 1:44.88 2:10.15 2:39.22 2:16.47 1:28.46 2:06.36
27 Lucas Gonzalez SO Columbus 2:34.27 2:10.25 2:43.12 1:55.07 1:43.69 1:50.02 2:06.45
28 Gustavo Perez JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.07 2:43.85 2:28.61 2:40.04 1:41.61 2:33.69 2:07.01
29 Aubrey Alexander JR Plantation 2:38.02 2:20.18 2:41.84 2:36.74 1:50.87 1:53.42 2:07.43
30 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 2:31.73 2:31.73 2:22.80 1:40.73 2:30.45 2:25.35 2:07.50
31 Jose-miguel Munguia JR American Heritage 2:25.46 2:24.18 2:30.56 1:57.39 2:43.32 2:08.87 2:07.59
32 Nassyr Gomez SR Miami Coral Park 2:01.36 1:53.69 2:39.68 2:20.52 2:15.41 1:35.81 2:07.74
33 Jakaris Love-Laidler FR Miami Norland 2:18.44 1:45.11 1:42.55 1:57.93 2:03.06 2:27.41 2:08.18
34 Nathan Alfonso Trinidad SR Piper 2:13.44 1:55.47 2:22.42 2:00.61 2:28.83 2:01.89 2:08.30
35 Da'Marcus Brutus SR Miami Carol City 2:38.31 2:19.00 1:59.70 1:40.39 2:40.88 1:55.83 2:08.70
36 Manny Garcia SR Mater Academy 2:47.31 1:53.26 2:21.57 2:39.59 1:32.67 2:38.31 2:08.70
37 Adam Olson SR Doctor's Charter 2:06.94 2:12.12 1:42.33 1:38.45 2:04.35 2:17.31 2:09.53
38 Oleg Varlashkin SO Mourning 1:59.36 2:46.07 1:54.18 2:11.04 1:48.99 1:42.50 2:09.74
39 Mitchell Gonzalez SR Braddock 1:46.72 1:58.43 1:50.62 1:46.72 1:40.21 1:44.12 2:10.14
40 Keshawn Hanson SO Northeast (OP) 2:14.09 2:36.22 2:10.18 1:31.13 2:23.20 2:47.94 2:10.18
41 Aaron Castillo SO Ferguson 1:49.57 1:31.31 1:40.44 2:35.23 1:54.79 2:20.88 2:10.44
42 Anthony Paz SO Mater Academy 2:19.78 1:37.98 2:05.41 2:19.78 1:34.06 2:26.31 2:10.63
43 Michael Leguizamon FR Homestead 2:46.09 1:55.09 1:47.24 1:44.63 2:17.32 2:23.86 2:10.78
44 Erick Morales JR Keys Gate 2:46.11 2:22.57 1:53.79 2:48.72 2:23.87 2:16.03 2:10.79
45 Malik Angom JR Miami Southridge 2:20.36 2:38.72 1:35.76 2:49.21 1:55.43 2:45.28 2:11.17
46 Harry Homick JR Miami Sunset 2:33.72 2:15.16 1:34.09 1:59.26 2:05.89 2:29.74 2:12.51
47 Joel Gutierrez JR Mater Lakes 2:48.49 1:56.75 1:38.18 2:03.39 1:44.81 1:36.85 2:12.67
48 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 1:50.45 2:15.74 2:21.06 2:22.39 1:39.81 2:38.36 2:13.07
49 Antrell Mcwhirter JR Plantation 2:41.55 1:48.15 2:46.89 2:00.16 2:37.55 2:04.17 2:13.51
50 Camilo Herrera FR Palmer Trinity 2:44.44 2:49.79 1:36.26 1:41.61 2:08.35 2:04.34 2:13.69
51 Juan Bracamontes FR Palmer Trinity 2:17.04 2:00.92 1:43.45 2:03.61 2:31.82 1:39.42 2:14.35
52 Frankland Jeffries JR Plantation 2:54.80 2:19.84 1:43.54 2:05.05 1:34.13 2:13.12 2:14.46
53 Christopher Elliston SO Miami Norland 2:29.37 1:47.65 1:36.89 1:42.27 2:34.75 2:49.55 2:14.56
54 COREY PRUITT JR Miami Palmetto 1:35.57 2:10.57 2:42.87 2:22.68 1:42.30 2:53.64 2:14.60
55 Kimani Cushnie SR Northeast (OP) 2:39.09 2:36.40 2:05.39 2:16.17 2:09.43 1:37.07 2:14.82
56 Javier Marmol SO South Dade 2:52.93 2:44.83 1:58.89 2:05.65 2:27.26 2:00.24 2:15.10
57 Jadrien Bridges SR Westside 2:17.87 1:57.59 2:05.70 2:47.60 2:04.35 2:12.46 2:15.16
58 Joseph Candib SO Ransom Everglades 1:52.27 2:32.85 2:04.44 2:54.49 2:07.15 1:36.04 2:15.26
59 Dave Filsaime SO Boyd Anderson 2:26.61 2:03.54 2:14.40 2:27.97 2:38.83 2:06.25 2:15.75
60 Camren Felix JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:50.02 2:18.73 1:40.65 1:40.65 2:35.06 1:42.01 2:16.01
61 Grant Evans FR South Plantation 2:54.26 2:10.70 2:12.06 2:28.40 2:27.04 1:54.36 2:16.14
62 Corey Scott FR Miramar 2:02.53 1:58.45 2:09.34 2:32.48 2:25.67 2:46.09 2:16.14
63 Alejandro Rodriguez SO St. Brendan 1:57.11 2:09.37 1:36.68 2:20.26 2:17.54 2:01.20 2:16.17
64 William Morales SO Ribault 2:24.58 2:32.76 2:10.94 1:58.66 2:21.85 1:55.94 2:16.39
65 Marvin Remy FR North Miami 1:52.13 1:45.29 2:27.68 2:34.52 2:14.01 2:08.54 2:16.74
66 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 2:38.96 1:45.52 1:57.85 1:35.92 1:44.15 2:22.52 2:17.03
67 Mychelande Bornelus SR Miami Southridge 2:36.34 2:43.20 1:53.83 2:00.69 2:29.49 2:21.26 2:17.14
68 Sebastian Prusky SR Gulliver Prep 2:50.38 2:10.53 2:40.76 1:52.67 2:05.04 1:55.42 2:17.40
69 Jacob Alvarez FR St. Brendan 1:42.01 2:55.06 2:09.57 2:37.14 2:12.33 1:53.03 2:17.84
70 Anthony Berrios JR Homestead 2:39.61 2:32.67 2:45.16 2:16.02 2:25.73 2:56.27 2:18.79
71 Mark Leguizamon FR Homestead 1:38.54 2:16.02 2:07.69 2:36.84 2:53.49 2:49.33 2:18.79
72 Emery Jackson JR Abundant Life Christian 2:02.46 2:55.33 2:24.72 2:12.20 2:10.81 2:41.42 2:19.15
73 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 2:33.56 2:23.79 2:50.32 2:25.19 2:55.90 1:51.68 2:19.60
74 Handy Joseph JR Miami Central 2:29.60 2:29.60 2:21.21 1:51.85 2:36.59 2:07.23 2:19.81
75 Aiden Rodriguez FR Doral Academy 2:34.14 1:46.50 2:04.71 1:47.90 2:53.75 2:13.12 2:20.12
76 Jeremiah Michell SO South Plantation 1:38.10 1:46.51 2:13.14 2:32.76 2:39.76 1:49.31 2:20.14
77 Jonathan Gil FR Doral Academy 2:07.63 2:49.71 2:25.86 1:53.61 1:39.58 1:55.01 2:20.25
78 Ethan Rivera FR Braddock 2:13.68 2:01.01 2:47.45 2:30.56 2:26.34 2:15.09 2:20.71
79 Kheitler St. Hilaire SR Miami Jackson 2:06.64 3:01.52 1:46.94 2:01.01 1:45.54 1:41.32 2:20.71
80 Kasan Flowers FR Mourning 2:00.19 2:07.26 2:38.37 2:01.61 2:28.47 2:01.61 2:21.40
81 Regional Smith Jr. JR Westside 2:48.76 3:00.10 2:00.54 2:04.80 1:46.36 2:23.23 2:21.81
82 Juan Diego Sierra Torres FR Doral Academy 2:03.83 2:55.07 2:49.38 2:12.37 2:46.53 2:06.68 2:22.33
83 Jason Mesa SO Keys Gate 2:06.69 2:29.46 2:13.80 2:13.80 2:53.66 2:38.00 2:22.34
84 Tyler Jean-Pierre SR Doctor's Charter 2:09.92 1:51.36 1:59.92 2:05.63 2:48.46 2:59.88 2:22.76
85 Jude Zayas JR Ferguson 1:45.87 2:33.08 2:44.52 2:18.77 2:01.61 2:35.94 2:23.06
86 Lucas Rua SO Ransom Everglades 2:10.37 2:04.64 2:31.86 2:51.92 2:17.53 1:56.04 2:23.26
87 Jabez Clarke FR Piper 2:06.41 2:35.14 2:45.19 3:00.99 2:48.06 2:33.70 2:23.64
88 Andi Zapeta JR Miami Beach 3:02.45 1:53.50 2:26.54 1:54.93 1:54.93 3:05.33 2:23.66
89 Jorden Johnson FR Raines 1:42.07 1:53.57 3:06.88 2:23.75 1:52.13 2:55.38 2:23.75
90 Erick Moreno SR Reagan 2:05.52 2:32.93 2:12.73 3:07.56 2:17.06 1:46.76 2:24.27
91 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 2:17.42 2:40.57 1:45.60 2:53.58 1:42.71 2:55.03 2:24.65
92 Joaquin Dusek FR Gulliver Prep 2:07.89 2:41.31 2:13.70 2:52.93 2:38.40 2:19.51 2:25.32
93 Israel Kelly SR Raines 3:09.62 1:45.02 3:03.79 1:58.15 1:56.69 2:31.70 2:25.86
94 Jaylen Hill SR Westside 3:02.47 2:08.46 1:55.32 2:53.71 2:25.97 2:31.81 2:25.97
95 Osmany Casanova SO iMater Prep 2:32.03 3:08.93 1:49.23 1:53.66 1:49.23 2:37.94 2:27.60
96 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 2:32.17 2:33.64 2:57.28 2:33.64 2:20.35 2:54.33 2:27.73
97 Brian Figueredo JR Mater Lakes 2:27.82 1:49.39 1:55.30 2:05.65 3:01.82 2:44.08 2:27.82
98 Juan Seijas JR Reagan 1:56.92 2:45.76 1:49.52 1:43.60 3:02.04 2:56.12 2:28.00
99 Jordan Sanders FR Raines 3:00.43 2:36.57 1:53.33 2:51.48 2:08.24 1:45.87 2:29.11
100 Jaydon Alvarez FR Reagan 3:08.19 2:25.69 2:02.93 2:56.05 1:46.24 3:14.26 2:31.76
101 MAXIMILIAN BEYER SO Miami Palmetto 1:58.42 1:46.27 2:37.89 2:59.14 1:56.90 2:37.89 2:31.81
102 MacSneider Dor JR Abundant Life Christian 2:09.17 2:09.17 3:11.47 1:49.42 2:38.04 1:47.90 2:31.96
103 Juan Navarro SO Ferguson 2:21.99 2:26.57 2:46.41 2:21.99 1:49.93 2:44.89 2:32.67
104 Angel Gomez JR iMater Prep 2:18.48 2:29.25 3:15.41 2:46.17 2:58.48 1:52.32 2:33.86
105 Jude Morrow SR Abundant Life Christian 2:23.22 2:37.08 3:07.88 1:55.50 2:12.44 2:01.66 2:34.00
106 Erick Arreguin SR Varela 2:57.13 2:30.94 2:32.48 2:01.68 2:37.10 2:49.43 2:34.02
107 Nicolas Estepe JR Varela 2:31.03 2:12.54 2:14.08 2:01.75 2:46.44 2:04.83 2:34.11
108 Carlos Reyes SO AIE Charter 2:00.44 2:31.32 3:19.18 2:49.84 2:28.23 3:19.18 2:34.40
109 Gabriel Martinez SO AIE Charter 2:35.29 2:49.27 3:18.78 2:18.21 3:20.33 2:32.19 2:35.29
110 Ashton Pereda FR American 3:19.04 2:40.17 2:02.85 2:52.61 2:15.29 2:35.50 2:35.50
111 Christopher Petit-Homme SO Miami Central 2:03.33 2:51.73 3:10.46 2:04.89 1:57.09 2:59.53 2:36.11
112 Bryan Sanchez FR Varela 1:49.57 2:36.52 3:20.35 2:49.05 2:05.22 2:55.31 2:36.52
113 Pablo Jimenez JR AIE Charter 2:33.63 1:52.45 3:25.90 3:05.31 2:19.38 2:32.05 2:38.38
114 Aaron Contreras SR Keys Gate 2:48.08 2:07.68 2:25.45 2:25.45 2:43.23 3:10.70 2:41.61
115 Luis Tamayo SO Miami Sunset 2:24.29 3:03.20 2:40.50 2:32.40 3:27.52 2:42.12 2:42.12
  Adrian Lowe SO Gulliver Prep DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Diego Angel JR Coral Reef DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Devin Jones SR Miami Northwestern 1:58.41 1:28.20 2:00.82 1:39.08 1:45.12 1:55.99
19 Andre Sewel JR Dillard 2:26.50 1:39.32 2:04.15 1:28.15 2:25.26 2:26.50
21 Dante Delgado JR Dillard 1:38.43 2:09.58 2:04.59 1:34.69 1:58.36 2:03.35
26 Joandy Olivera JR Miami Jackson 1:46.15 1:48.67 2:06.36 2:08.89 1:46.15 2:16.47
39 Mitchell Gonzalez SR Braddock 1:40.21 1:45.42 2:10.14 2:46.58 2:49.19 1:48.02
44 Erick Morales JR Keys Gate 2:08.18 2:00.33 2:10.79 2:01.64 2:23.87 1:42.02
45 Malik Angom JR Miami Southridge 2:13.80 2:26.91 2:11.17 1:39.69 2:19.04 2:37.41
49 Antrell Mcwhirter JR Plantation 2:24.19 2:04.17 2:13.51 2:00.16 2:29.54 2:40.22
69 Jacob Alvarez FR St. Brendan 2:33.01 2:01.30 2:17.84 2:15.09 1:47.52 1:40.63
71 Mark Leguizamon FR Homestead 2:17.41 1:37.16 2:18.79 2:41.00 1:38.54 2:22.96
78 Ethan Rivera FR Braddock 2:13.68 1:56.79 2:20.71 2:30.56 2:10.86 2:50.26
80 Kasan Flowers FR Mourning 2:52.51 1:44.64 2:21.40 2:49.68 2:35.54 1:43.23
92 Joaquin Dusek FR Gulliver Prep 3:04.56 1:44.63 2:25.32 2:35.50 2:16.60 2:29.68
107 Nicolas Estepe JR Varela 2:49.53 3:18.81 2:34.11 2:18.70 2:20.24 2:00.21
110 Ashton Pereda FR American 2:18.40 2:23.06 2:35.50 2:44.83 1:58.18 3:17.49
114 Aaron Contreras SR Keys Gate 2:06.06 3:02.62 2:41.61 3:04.24 3:25.25 2:36.77
  Adrian Lowe SO Gulliver Prep DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Christopher Adams III SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.31
17 Gavin Evans SR South Plantation 2:03.66
22 Adrian Ruiz JR Mater Lakes 2:04.87
34 Nathan Alfonso Trinidad SR Piper 2:08.30
36 Manny Garcia SR Mater Academy 2:08.70
37 Adam Olson SR Doctor's Charter 2:09.53
47 Joel Gutierrez JR Mater Lakes 2:12.67
51 Juan Bracamontes FR Palmer Trinity 2:14.35
57 Jadrien Bridges SR Westside 2:15.16
70 Anthony Berrios JR Homestead 2:18.79
72 Emery Jackson JR Abundant Life Christian 2:19.15
95 Osmany Casanova SO iMater Prep 2:27.60
98 Juan Seijas JR Reagan 2:28.00
99 Jordan Sanders FR Raines 2:29.11
100 Jaydon Alvarez FR Reagan 2:31.76
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Oliveira SR Coral Reef 1:48.14 1:39.82 1:58.83 2:03.59
16 Joshua Francis SR Ribault 2:09.74 2:38.16 2:03.56 1:35.15
18 Jhonny Felix SO Braddock 2:07.87 2:32.70 2:04.14 2:26.49
24 Tony Rodriguez SR Miami Northwestern 2:09.22 2:43.09 2:05.45 2:41.83
28 Gustavo Perez JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:37.80 1:44.15 2:07.01 2:38.77
56 Javier Marmol SO South Dade 2:27.26 1:39.98 2:15.10 2:11.05
61 Grant Evans FR South Plantation 2:54.26 1:50.28 2:16.14 2:05.25
62 Corey Scott FR Miramar 2:24.31 2:16.14 2:16.14 2:46.09
65 Marvin Remy FR North Miami 1:38.46 2:20.85 2:16.74 2:50.93
67 Mychelande Bornelus SR Miami Southridge 2:30.86 2:02.06 2:17.14 2:32.23
68 Sebastian Prusky SR Gulliver Prep 1:48.55 2:40.76 2:17.40 1:37.56
83 Jason Mesa SO Keys Gate 2:26.61 2:35.15 2:22.34 1:55.30
89 Jorden Johnson FR Raines 2:02.19 1:50.69 2:23.75 2:16.57
91 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 2:14.53 2:56.48 2:24.65 2:42.01
108 Carlos Reyes SO AIE Charter 2:34.40 2:17.42 2:34.40 3:09.92
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jeffrey Belizaire JR Coral Springs 2:02.04 2:10.59 1:26.65
12 Tyler Barrios SR Coral Reef 2:02.73 2:10.10 2:07.64
27 Lucas Gonzalez SO Columbus 2:06.45 2:26.69 1:53.81
41 Aaron Castillo SO Ferguson 2:10.44 1:36.53 1:41.75
43 Michael Leguizamon FR Homestead 2:10.78 1:45.94 2:39.56
46 Harry Homick JR Miami Sunset 2:12.51 2:40.34 2:35.04
63 Alejandro Rodriguez SO St. Brendan 2:16.17 1:46.22 2:02.56
73 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 2:19.60 2:47.52 2:00.06
76 Jeremiah Michell SO South Plantation 2:20.14 1:54.92 2:00.52
86 Lucas Rua SO Ransom Everglades 2:23.26 2:59.08 2:11.80
87 Jabez Clarke FR Piper 2:23.64 3:00.99 2:15.03
97 Brian Figueredo JR Mater Lakes 2:27.82 1:47.91 2:39.65
  Diego Angel JR Coral Reef DNF DNF DNF
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Majet Bethely SR Boyd Anderson 1:25.76 2:00.78
15 Alexander Lopez SO Columbus 2:31.91 2:03.50
20 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 2:11.82 2:04.35
31 Jose-miguel Munguia JR American Heritage 2:24.18 2:07.59
33 Jakaris Love-Laidler FR Miami Norland 2:32.54 2:08.18
35 Da'Marcus Brutus SR Miami Carol City 2:21.57 2:08.70
48 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 2:31.70 2:13.07
53 Christopher Elliston SO Miami Norland 2:19.95 2:14.56
59 Dave Filsaime SO Boyd Anderson 1:36.39 2:15.75
60 Camren Felix JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:46.09 2:16.01
85 Jude Zayas JR Ferguson 2:54.54 2:23.06
88 Andi Zapeta JR Miami Beach 1:54.93 2:23.66
101 MAXIMILIAN BEYER SO Miami Palmetto 1:47.79 2:31.81
104 Angel Gomez JR iMater Prep 3:13.87 2:33.86
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Prince Valbrun SO Northeast (OP) 1:29.14 2:02.11
10 David Serra SR Ransom Everglades 1:25.72 2:02.45
23 Jameson Juste SR Miami Central 2:27.87 2:05.31
25 Jordan Urgelles SO Mater Academy 1:46.10 2:06.30
29 Aubrey Alexander JR Plantation 2:16.35 2:07.43
54 COREY PRUITT JR Miami Palmetto 1:51.72 2:14.60
75 Aiden Rodriguez FR Doral Academy 2:22.93 2:20.12
79 Kheitler St. Hilaire SR Miami Jackson 2:34.79 2:20.71
82 Juan Diego Sierra Torres FR Doral Academy 1:53.87 2:22.33
84 Tyler Jean-Pierre SR Doctor's Charter 2:24.19 2:22.76
90 Erick Moreno SR Reagan 3:04.67 2:24.27
93 Israel Kelly SR Raines 2:22.95 2:25.86
94 Jaylen Hill SR Westside 2:37.65 2:25.97
109 Gabriel Martinez SO AIE Charter 2:41.51 2:35.29
112 Bryan Sanchez FR Varela 2:53.74 2:36.52
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Schuvens Liska SR Miami Carol City 1:53.61 1:59.59 2:06.77
6 Jeremiah Holassie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:29.99 2:00.96 2:11.85
11 Daniel Garcia SR Columbus 2:12.48 2:02.66 1:29.55
38 Oleg Varlashkin SO Mourning 2:30.50 2:09.74 1:32.12
40 Keshawn Hanson SO Northeast (OP) 2:46.63 2:10.18 1:37.64
42 Anthony Paz SO Mater Academy 2:39.37 2:10.63 2:25.00
52 Frankland Jeffries JR Plantation 2:17.15 2:14.46 1:34.13
64 William Morales SO Ribault 2:55.95 2:16.39 2:50.49
66 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 2:40.33 2:17.03 2:58.14
77 Jonathan Gil FR Doral Academy 1:50.80 2:20.25 2:20.25
81 Regional Smith Jr. JR Westside 2:57.27 2:21.81 1:53.45
96 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 2:04.10 2:27.73 2:11.48
102 MacSneider Dor JR Abundant Life Christian 2:41.08 2:31.96 3:05.40
105 Jude Morrow SR Abundant Life Christian 2:23.22 2:34.00 3:03.26
106 Erick Arreguin SR Varela 2:03.22 2:34.02 2:01.68
111 Christopher Petit-Homme SO Miami Central 2:28.31 2:36.11 2:32.99
Boys 800m Run High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joshua Gammage JR Dillard 2:01.71 2:15.10 2:13.89 2:01.71 2:23.62 1:33.72 1:26.42
13 Gabriel Carr JR Miami Sunset 1:32.25 2:01.77 1:29.79 2:03.00 2:27.60 2:05.46 2:37.44
14 Bradford Jeoboham SO Boyd Anderson 2:34.00 2:11.83 1:44.72 2:03.20 2:26.61 1:50.88 2:10.60
30 Marckenzy Joseph FR Miami Northwestern 1:38.18 2:15.15 1:56.03 2:07.50 2:16.43 2:40.65 1:59.85
32 Nassyr Gomez SR Miami Coral Park 2:46.07 1:33.25 1:30.70 2:07.74 1:58.80 2:43.51 2:21.80
50 Camilo Herrera FR Palmer Trinity 2:43.11 2:20.38 2:03.00 2:13.69 2:00.33 2:40.43 1:33.59
55 Kimani Cushnie SR Northeast (OP) 2:02.69 2:09.43 2:45.83 2:14.82 1:59.99 2:36.40 2:51.23
58 Joseph Candib SO Ransom Everglades 2:31.50 2:00.39 2:12.56 2:15.26 2:54.49 1:38.74 2:30.14
74 Handy Joseph JR Miami Central 2:28.20 1:43.46 2:44.98 2:19.81 1:54.65 1:57.44 1:47.66
103 Juan Navarro SO Ferguson 1:49.93 3:18.48 2:17.41 2:32.67 3:10.84 1:46.87 2:43.36
113 Pablo Jimenez JR AIE Charter 2:06.71 2:39.97 3:06.89 2:38.38 3:00.56 2:57.39 2:52.64
115 Luis Tamayo SO Miami Sunset 3:17.79 2:46.99 2:35.64 2:42.12 2:22.67 2:32.40 2:01.59

Boys 800m Run Ambulatory High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nevian Brooks SO American 2:37.74 2:19.59 2:30.76 2:50.30 1:41.90 1:50.28
2 Tavares Washington SR Miami Carol City 2:59.99 2:23.99 3:07.19 2:18.23 1:40.80 2:28.31
3 Liam Moore JR Miami Coral Park 2:30.49 2:49.09 2:49.09 2:18.66 2:55.86 2:59.24

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Axel Fink SR Mourning 4:21.39 4:16.17 10
2 Henry Stark SR Palmer Trinity 4:22.21 5:17.28 8
3 Luis Marti JR Coral Reef 4:22.54 4:17.29 6
4 Alejandro Romagosa SR Columbus 4:27.07 5:33.84 5
5 Mario Sueiras SR Columbus 4:27.90 3:53.08 4
6 Dashon Gill SR Dillard 4:32.08 5:02.01 3
7 Anthony Scarcello JR Columbus 4:34.13 4:34.13 2
8 Jeremiah Holassie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.32 5:23.70 1
9 Marc Gonzalez SR Mater Lakes 4:36.89 5:51.65 -
10 Stefan Lungescu SO American Heritage 4:38.40 3:56.64 -
11 Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson 4:42.41 5:21.95 -
12 Adrian Ruiz JR Mater Lakes 4:42.71 3:51.83 -
13 Deshawn Hamilton JR Dillard 4:44.29 4:07.34 -
14 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 4:45.30 5:56.63 -
15 Jonas Wyse JR Coral Reef 4:45.93 4:03.04 -
16 Bryson Lewis SO Raines 4:46.57 4:20.78 -
17 Ethan Sullivan JR Ransom Everglades 4:47.22 5:07.33 -
18 Tim Rutten SO Gulliver Prep 4:48.95 3:54.05 -
19 David Rodriguez SO Braddock 4:49.91 3:49.03 -
20 Sebastian Sarantes SO Keys Gate 4:50.49 6:17.64 -
21 Alvin Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 4:50.80 3:41.01 -
22 Emilio Perez-Garcia FR Gulliver Prep 4:51.18 4:54.10 -
23 Camilo Herrera FR Palmer Trinity 4:53.68 4:59.56 -
24 Nelson Manstein SO Ransom Everglades 4:53.76 4:59.64 -
25 Alejandro Rodriguez SO St. Brendan 4:53.86 3:34.52 -
26 Carlos Coronado JR Keys Gate 4:54.63 4:51.69 -
27 Derrick Reyes SO Mater Academy 4:55.54 5:07.37 -
28 Russell Tomlin SO Coral Reef 4:55.75 5:13.50 -
29 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 4:56.51 4:53.55 -
30 Roberto Ramirez SR Doral Academy 4:56.69 5:29.33 -
31 Nick Shaw JR Braddock 4:57.44 3:49.03 -
32 Praxedis Arguello FR Braddock 4:57.49 6:14.84 -
33 Raul Pestonit SO Doral Academy 4:58.76 5:49.55 -
34 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 5:00.25 4:39.24 -
35 DHIREN SINGH JR Miami Palmetto 5:01.36 3:49.04 -
36 William Morales SO Ribault 5:01.73 4:46.65 -
37 Jared Matos JR Keys Gate 5:06.01 5:39.68 -
38 Victor Pedreira SO Doral Academy 5:06.46 5:55.50 -
39 Giovanny Marines SO Ferguson 5:06.93 5:56.04 -
40 Daniel Lopez JR Varela 5:08.79 5:45.85 -
41 Rafael Martinez SO AIE Charter 5:09.39 4:41.55 -
42 Stijn Rutten SR Gulliver Prep 5:09.47 5:37.33 -
43 Jayden Sanchez JR Mater Lakes 5:10.37 6:24.86 -
44 Dave Filsaime SO Boyd Anderson 5:11.15 6:04.05 -
45 Adam Olson SR Doctor's Charter 5:15.67 3:59.91 -
46 Allan Delcine FR Boyd Anderson 5:17.31 5:23.66 -
47 Danila Bartash SO Mourning 5:18.11 5:56.29 -
48 Hunter McNamara JR Palmer Trinity 5:18.26 4:30.52 -
49 Wyatt Cira FR South Plantation 5:19.15 5:22.35 -
50 Julian Jean SO Northeast (OP) 5:19.97 4:38.38 -
51 Rosevelt Tanis SR South Plantation 5:28.60 5:48.32 -
52 Andres Casal SO Ransom Everglades 5:33.02 6:42.96 -
53 Angel Gomez JR iMater Prep 5:36.39 6:20.12 -
  Marco Ristaino JR St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 4:21.22 5:00.25 4:18.22 -
37 Jared Matos JR Keys Gate 4:01.75 5:06.01 4:41.53 -
39 Giovanny Marines SO Ferguson 6:35.94 5:06.93 4:02.48 -
41 Rafael Martinez SO AIE Charter 5:18.68 5:09.39 5:46.52 -
43 Jayden Sanchez JR Mater Lakes 6:40.38 5:10.37 4:57.96 -
44 Dave Filsaime SO Boyd Anderson 4:24.48 5:11.15 4:52.48 -
46 Allan Delcine FR Boyd Anderson 6:20.78 5:17.31 3:57.99 -
47 Danila Bartash SO Mourning 5:21.30 5:18.11 4:49.48 -
48 Hunter McNamara JR Palmer Trinity 4:49.62 5:18.26 3:49.15 -
49 Wyatt Cira FR South Plantation 5:51.07 5:19.15 3:59.37 -
50 Julian Jean SO Northeast (OP) 4:35.18 5:19.97 6:23.97 -
51 Rosevelt Tanis SR South Plantation 6:57.33 5:28.60 6:17.89 -
52 Andres Casal SO Ransom Everglades 5:06.38 5:33.02 6:03.00 -
53 Angel Gomez JR iMater Prep 5:02.76 5:36.39 6:23.49 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Jonas Wyse JR Coral Reef 3:23.01 4:40.22 5:11.67 4:34.50 4:40.22 4:45.93 -
16 Bryson Lewis SO Raines 4:32.25 5:06.63 5:41.02 6:03.95 4:00.72 4:46.57 -
20 Sebastian Sarantes SO Keys Gate 6:11.83 3:34.97 5:19.54 4:18.54 5:02.11 4:50.49 -
21 Alvin Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 5:34.42 5:34.42 3:55.55 3:55.55 5:11.16 4:50.80 -
22 Emilio Perez-Garcia FR Gulliver Prep 6:09.80 4:30.80 3:26.74 4:54.10 4:24.98 4:51.18 -
23 Camilo Herrera FR Palmer Trinity 3:34.39 5:25.99 5:55.36 5:28.93 5:46.55 4:53.68 -
24 Nelson Manstein SO Ransom Everglades 6:04.27 5:43.70 3:52.07 5:26.08 4:06.76 4:53.76 -
25 Alejandro Rodriguez SO St. Brendan 5:02.68 4:33.29 5:29.13 5:17.37 5:20.31 4:53.86 -
26 Carlos Coronado JR Keys Gate 5:09.37 3:52.76 4:57.58 4:22.22 5:47.67 4:54.63 -
27 Derrick Reyes SO Mater Academy 5:51.70 4:11.21 3:29.84 4:02.35 3:29.84 4:55.54 -
28 Russell Tomlin SO Coral Reef 5:54.90 4:38.01 6:00.82 5:07.58 5:16.46 4:55.75 -
29 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 4:29.83 4:44.65 3:57.21 4:06.11 3:39.42 4:56.51 -
30 Roberto Ramirez SR Doral Academy 4:27.03 5:35.26 3:48.46 5:08.56 4:27.03 4:56.69 -
31 Nick Shaw JR Braddock 6:26.68 3:43.08 5:53.96 4:36.62 4:15.80 4:57.44 -
32 Praxedis Arguello FR Braddock 3:52.05 5:09.39 3:31.22 4:48.57 5:27.24 4:57.49 -
33 Raul Pestonit SO Doral Academy 4:10.96 4:43.83 5:19.68 6:13.45 4:13.95 4:58.76 -
36 William Morales SO Ribault 6:02.08 4:49.66 3:31.22 4:01.39 4:55.70 5:01.73 -
38 Victor Pedreira SO Doral Academy 6:13.89 4:23.56 3:49.85 5:21.79 4:08.24 5:06.46 -
40 Daniel Lopez JR Varela 6:19.82 5:14.97 6:25.99 6:16.73 5:21.15 5:08.79 -
42 Stijn Rutten SR Gulliver Prep 5:00.19 6:42.32 6:33.03 5:03.28 5:18.76 5:09.47 -
45 Adam Olson SR Doctor's Charter 6:28.28 5:37.77 4:50.42 4:31.48 4:12.54 5:15.67 -
  Marco Ristaino JR St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Axel Fink SR Mourning 5:18.90 5:29.36 4:05.71 4:08.32 5:21.51 3:39.57 4:21.39 10
2 Henry Stark SR Palmer Trinity 3:19.28 4:45.81 5:14.66 5:19.90 5:19.90 3:37.64 4:22.21 8
3 Luis Marti JR Coral Reef 3:48.41 3:24.79 4:14.67 4:01.54 3:14.28 3:58.92 4:22.54 6
4 Alejandro Romagosa SR Columbus 5:31.17 5:31.17 3:57.70 3:52.35 3:33.66 3:25.65 4:27.07 5
5 Mario Sueiras SR Columbus 4:22.55 5:05.41 3:37.00 3:18.25 3:39.68 4:06.47 4:27.90 4
6 Dashon Gill SR Dillard 5:31.94 4:04.88 4:53.85 5:12.90 5:50.99 3:15.90 4:32.08 3
7 Anthony Scarcello JR Columbus 3:25.60 3:22.86 3:58.50 5:37.18 5:48.15 3:20.12 4:34.13 2
8 Jeremiah Holassie SO St. Thomas Aquinas 3:39.46 3:36.72 3:55.92 5:56.62 3:39.46 3:33.97 4:34.32 1
9 Marc Gonzalez SR Mater Lakes 5:46.12 5:12.89 3:19.36 3:24.90 3:13.83 5:04.58 4:36.89 -
10 Stefan Lungescu SO American Heritage 4:24.48 3:20.45 5:56.36 4:43.97 5:56.36 4:07.78 4:38.40 -
11 Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson 5:21.95 3:37.46 3:34.64 3:43.11 4:39.59 4:50.89 4:42.41 -
12 Adrian Ruiz JR Mater Lakes 4:05.96 5:47.74 4:45.54 4:25.75 3:46.17 5:50.56 4:42.71 -
13 Deshawn Hamilton JR Dillard 3:41.75 5:09.88 5:29.78 3:41.75 4:55.67 4:58.51 4:44.29 -
14 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:56.63 3:19.71 3:39.69 3:59.66 6:05.19 4:36.75 4:45.30 -
17 Ethan Sullivan JR Ransom Everglades 3:35.42 4:21.37 4:47.22 4:41.48 3:32.55 5:44.67 4:47.22 -
18 Tim Rutten SO Gulliver Prep 3:25.16 5:20.74 6:06.97 4:25.84 4:51.84 4:46.06 4:48.95 -
19 David Rodriguez SO Braddock 3:31.64 4:49.91 6:08.19 4:12.23 5:56.59 4:38.32 4:49.91 -
35 DHIREN SINGH JR Miami Palmetto 4:19.17 6:07.66 5:52.60 6:10.68 5:07.39 4:31.23 5:01.36 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Henry Stark SR Palmer Trinity 9:31.19 7:19.82 10:11.18 10
2 Axel Fink SR Mourning 9:49.62 9:31.94 8:32.97 8
3 Marc Gonzalez SR Mater Lakes 9:53.87 8:48.55 9:18.24 6
4 Federico Llaguno SO Columbus 9:58.72 12:40.38 7:23.06 5
5 Diego Eseverri SO Columbus 10:00.50 8:54.45 11:42.59 4
6 Mateo Sotelo JR Columbus 10:17.58 13:22.86 8:20.24 3
7 Andre Santos SO Braddock 10:21.46 10:52.54 13:03.04 2
8 Bryson Lewis SO Raines 10:21.79 9:19.62 12:19.93 1
9 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 10:21.94 8:23.78 8:17.56 -
10 Marco Ristaino JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:22.26 8:24.03 7:15.59 -
11 David Lazo FR South Plantation 10:22.87 12:27.45 10:10.42 -
12 Anthony Porter SO Coral Reef 10:25.36 10:37.87 9:04.07 -
13 Noah Muniz SO Braddock 10:27.31 10:14.77 13:29.23 -
14 Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson 10:32.36 10:45.01 10:45.01 -
15 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 10:33.47 11:17.82 11:24.15 -
16 George Wood-Leness SR Ransom Everglades 10:37.30 11:15.54 8:36.22 -
17 Gustavo Perez JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:41.06 8:00.80 7:54.39 -
18 Kevin Aguilar FR Mater Lakes 10:41.97 12:11.85 12:18.27 -
19 Thomas McGowan JR Miami Northwestern 10:41.98 8:20.75 8:40.01 -
20 Ricky Krissel SR American Heritage 10:42.32 13:29.33 10:48.75 -
21 DHIREN SINGH JR Miami Palmetto 10:59.24 9:59.91 9:00.58 -
22 Juan Bracamontes FR Palmer Trinity 11:02.33 9:56.10 9:16.36 -
23 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 11:04.53 14:17.25 8:11.76 -
24 Roman Arguello FR Braddock 11:05.09 7:58.87 10:11.89 -
25 Joel Gutierrez JR Mater Lakes 11:05.22 14:18.14 14:18.14 -
26 Chase Itzkowitz SO American Heritage 11:06.06 12:59.29 14:12.56 -
27 Hunter McNamara JR Palmer Trinity 11:40.21 10:51.20 13:18.24 -
28 Allan Delcine FR Boyd Anderson 12:01.56 11:39.92 14:25.88 -
Boys' 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Bryson Lewis SO Raines 10:21.79 12:38.59 10:52.88 10:52.88 1
10 Marco Ristaino JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:22.26 10:53.38 7:59.14 9:38.71 -
12 Anthony Porter SO Coral Reef 10:25.36 8:51.56 12:05.42 13:14.21 -
13 Noah Muniz SO Braddock 10:27.31 12:26.50 12:13.96 12:01.41 -
15 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 10:33.47 9:36.46 9:36.46 9:23.79 -
17 Gustavo Perez JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:41.06 9:30.55 12:23.63 11:45.17 -
18 Kevin Aguilar FR Mater Lakes 10:41.97 9:12.10 13:48.15 9:18.52 -
19 Thomas McGowan JR Miami Northwestern 10:41.98 8:40.01 10:16.30 9:12.11 -
21 DHIREN SINGH JR Miami Palmetto 10:59.24 8:53.99 12:38.13 13:11.09 -
22 Juan Bracamontes FR Palmer Trinity 11:02.33 11:28.83 11:22.20 9:29.61 -
23 Jeremiah Elington 8 SLAM (Miami) 11:04.53 10:18.02 13:30.73 13:10.79 -
24 Roman Arguello FR Braddock 11:05.09 13:38.06 10:45.14 10:11.89 -
26 Chase Itzkowitz SO American Heritage 11:06.06 13:59.24 12:52.63 14:12.56 -
27 Hunter McNamara JR Palmer Trinity 11:40.21 10:44.20 12:08.22 14:35.27 -
28 Allan Delcine FR Boyd Anderson 12:01.56 15:23.60 14:40.31 14:04.23 -
Boys' 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Henry Stark SR Palmer Trinity 9:31.19 6:45.55 9:02.63 8:05.52 10
2 Axel Fink SR Mourning 9:49.62 10:25.00 9:43.73 7:57.60 8
3 Marc Gonzalez SR Mater Lakes 9:53.87 9:24.18 7:37.28 7:49.16 6
4 Federico Llaguno SO Columbus 9:58.72 9:40.76 8:04.97 9:52.74 5
5 Diego Eseverri SO Columbus 10:00.50 7:00.35 9:36.48 10:06.51 4
6 Mateo Sotelo JR Columbus 10:17.58 10:05.23 7:43.19 11:00.81 3
7 Andre Santos SO Braddock 10:21.46 8:48.25 11:54.68 9:44.18 2
9 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 10:21.94 8:48.65 9:57.07 9:50.85 -
11 David Lazo FR South Plantation 10:22.87 11:31.39 9:20.59 9:39.27 -
14 Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson 10:32.36 8:51.19 12:45.16 8:13.24 -
16 George Wood-Leness SR Ransom Everglades 10:37.30 11:34.66 10:05.44 7:38.86 -
20 Ricky Krissel SR American Heritage 10:42.32 11:33.71 11:20.86 9:12.40 -
25 Joel Gutierrez JR Mater Lakes 11:05.22 10:12.01 11:58.44 10:05.35 -

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Terrence Honeywood JR Miami Norland 14.97 10
2 Demitri Stephenson SR Miramar 15.06 8
3 Barrian Authurs SR Miami Norland 15.18 6
4 Makhii Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 15.27 5
5 Timerrick Bivens SR Northeast (OP) 15.76 4
6 Shaddai Carter JR Columbus 15.89 3
  Di'khi Kee SR Miami Carol City DQ -

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaiah Rock JR Miami Norland 15.42
2 Makhii Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 15.43
3 Demitri Stephenson SR Miramar 15.48
4 Terrence Honeywood JR Miami Norland 15.49
5 Barrian Authurs SR Miami Norland 15.52
6 Shaddai Carter JR Columbus 15.67
7 Di'khi Kee SR Miami Carol City 15.70
8 Timerrick Bivens SR Northeast (OP) 15.73
9 Nae'Shaun Montgomery JR Miami Central 15.84
10 Sebastian Marrero JR Coral Springs 15.85
11 Meshack Baptiste SR Northeast (OP) 15.98
12 Jimmie Neal SR Miami Jackson 16.05
13 Taneko Bastian SR Miami Carol City 16.22
14 Jabari Armant SR Raines 16.26
15 dayron Gomez SR Mater Academy 16.59
16 Brian Davis SR Miami Central 17.19
17 Tyler Seraphin JR South Plantation 17.26
18 Damarien Fuqua JR Ribault 17.66
19 Bernard Joachim SR Northeast (OP) 17.69
20 Joer Richard JR South Dade 17.84
21 Juan Pablo Hernandez SR Reagan 18.09
22 Alexander Studenski JR Columbus 18.14
23 Ron Donaldson JR Ransom Everglades 18.18
24 Fordy Rojas JR North Miami 18.26
25 Antanious McClendon SO Miami Jackson 18.38
26 Mackenson Jacques SO Boyd Anderson 18.38
27 Tyler Blake SO St. Thomas Aquinas 18.42
28 Cayden Williams FR Piper 18.46
29 Joshua Freeman SR Plantation 18.58
30 Markell Dolce JR Miami Jackson 18.84
31 Arly Gaillard JR Piper 18.86
32 Lucas Torres SR Columbus 18.86
33 Naijah Arnasalam SO Plantation 19.42
34 Nichols Mykel JR Miami Beach 19.46
35 Nathan Toson SR Ribault 19.56
36 Patrick Hylton FR Piper 19.60
37 Emmauel Ndorbor JR Ribault 19.76
38 Iason Williams FR Raines 19.89
39 Timauri Mitchell SR North Miami 20.07
40 Alejandro Deane JR Cushman 20.20
41 Elijah Francois FR South Dade 20.67
42 Perry Sylvain SR Palmer Trinity 20.70
43 Jonathan Tellez JR iMater Prep 20.92
44 Leroy Montero JR iMater Prep 21.02
45 Emanuel Quiros SO iMater Prep 23.21
46 Anthony Lesovsky FR Mater Bay Academy 26.43
  Hunter Rose SR Plantation DQ
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Rock JR Miami Norland 15.42 18.35 17.43 17.12
9 Nae'Shaun Montgomery JR Miami Central 15.84 13.31 13.47 16.32
13 Taneko Bastian SR Miami Carol City 16.22 14.93 17.68 15.58
15 dayron Gomez SR Mater Academy 16.59 12.28 14.77 11.78
17 Tyler Seraphin JR South Plantation 17.26 20.54 17.44 21.92
34 Nichols Mykel JR Miami Beach 19.46 14.99 16.35 20.05
36 Patrick Hylton FR Piper 19.60 20.98 15.88 14.90
37 Emmauel Ndorbor JR Ribault 19.76 14.23 20.75 17.39
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Makhii Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 15.43 12.66
7 Di'khi Kee SR Miami Carol City 15.70 15.55
18 Damarien Fuqua JR Ribault 17.66 22.96
24 Fordy Rojas JR North Miami 18.26 21.19
26 Mackenson Jacques SO Boyd Anderson 18.38 20.96
31 Arly Gaillard JR Piper 18.86 20.18
39 Timauri Mitchell SR North Miami 20.07 17.06
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Terrence Honeywood JR Miami Norland 15.49 11.47 17.35
14 Jabari Armant SR Raines 16.26 16.26 13.17
19 Bernard Joachim SR Northeast (OP) 17.69 19.82 17.69
23 Ron Donaldson JR Ransom Everglades 18.18 13.46 21.64
27 Tyler Blake SO St. Thomas Aquinas 18.42 21.74 21.92
28 Cayden Williams FR Piper 18.46 23.45 22.89
33 Naijah Arnasalam SO Plantation 19.42 13.79 22.34
45 Emanuel Quiros SO iMater Prep 23.21 28.55 22.29
46 Anthony Lesovsky FR Mater Bay Academy 26.43 25.64 29.87
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Shaddai Carter JR Columbus 19.28 15.67 16.93 19.59 18.18
8 Timerrick Bivens SR Northeast (OP) 16.99 15.73 14.63 11.96 13.53
16 Brian Davis SR Miami Central 15.48 17.19 14.79 12.55 15.13
21 Juan Pablo Hernandez SR Reagan 17.55 18.09 15.92 22.07 17.73
32 Lucas Torres SR Columbus 18.86 18.86 17.54 22.07 22.82
40 Alejandro Deane JR Cushman 20.00 20.20 20.81 20.00 24.45
41 Elijah Francois FR South Dade 19.85 20.67 16.33 21.71 21.91
44 Leroy Montero JR iMater Prep 14.72 21.02 23.13 26.49 18.50
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Meshack Baptiste SR Northeast (OP) 15.98
12 Jimmie Neal SR Miami Jackson 16.05
22 Alexander Studenski JR Columbus 18.14
30 Markell Dolce JR Miami Jackson 18.84
38 Iason Williams FR Raines 19.89
42 Perry Sylvain SR Palmer Trinity 20.70
  Hunter Rose SR Plantation DQ
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries