March 1- 2, 2024
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Shaddai Carter JR Columbus 6.80m 22' 3.75" 10
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
2 Beethoven Phanord JR North Miami 6.73m 22' 1" 8
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
3 O'Hara Tommie SO Boyd Anderson 6.55m 21' 6" 6
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
4 Elijah Smith SR Miramar 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
5 Edward FarleyKendrick SR Homestead 6.50m 21' 4" 4
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
6 Tavius Horne Jr. JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6.46m 21' 2.5" 3
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
7 Isaiah Rock JR Miami Norland 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (+0.0)
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
8 Maxwell Drucker SR Palmer Trinity 6.28m 20' 7.25" 1
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
9 Sebastien Lacrete JR Gulliver Prep 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
10 Maximus Garland SR Miami Sunset 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
11 Jaymes Lawhorn FR Miami Northwestern 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
12 Christopher Lumpkin SR Miami Norland 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
13 De'Vondre Fox SR Miami Southridge 6.09m 19' 11.75" -
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
14 alexander lopez JR Everglades 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
15 Jaasiel Benitez SR Mourning 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
16 Luigi Juste SO South Dade 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
17 Kamari Alexander JR South Dade 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
18 Amir Green SR Raines 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
19 Jaiden Strong FR Homestead 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
20 Agyeman Addae JR Columbus 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
21 Capone Dunbar SR Homestead 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
22 Andre Bailey SO Palmer Trinity 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
23 Darrien Canada SR Miami Sunset 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
24 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
25 Karmine Deleon SR iMater Prep 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
26 Raquez Bacon SR Raines 5.79m 19' 0" -
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
27 Dominique Louis SR North Miami 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
28 Mekhi Chamberlain FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
29 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
30 Champ Smith SO Gulliver Prep 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  Terrell Gordon SO Miami Northwestern NM NM -
  •  
  Andrew Daruna JR Columbus NM NM -
  •  
  Damian Joachin SR South Dade NM NM -
  •  
  Israel Kelly SR Raines NM NM -
  •  
  Christopher Roker JR Abundant Life Christian NM NM -
  •  
  Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian NM NM -
  •  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shaddai Carter JR Columbus 5.85m 8.23m 8.30m 6.80m 6.60m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Beethoven Phanord JR North Miami 5.25m 8.01m 4.98m 6.73m 7.87m 22' 1" 8
3 O'Hara Tommie SO Boyd Anderson 5.96m 5.44m 5.76m 6.55m 7.60m 21' 6" 6
4 Elijah Smith SR Miramar 8.40m 8.14m 4.56m 6.51m 5.73m 21' 4.25" 5
5 Edward FarleyKendrick SR Homestead 7.48m 5.27m 4.94m 6.50m 4.88m 21' 4" 4
6 Tavius Horne Jr. JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6.72m 5.56m 7.82m 6.46m 7.88m 21' 2.5" 3
9 Sebastien Lacrete JR Gulliver Prep 7.08m 7.20m 5.59m 6.21m 6.09m 20' 4.5" -
10 Maximus Garland SR Miami Sunset 7.69m 6.83m 6.83m 6.15m 6.70m 20' 2.25" -
12 Christopher Lumpkin SR Miami Norland 6.35m 7.45m 5.68m 6.11m 6.84m 20' 0.5" -
16 Luigi Juste SO South Dade 4.84m 6.78m 4.54m 6.05m 5.93m 19' 10.25" -
23 Darrien Canada SR Miami Sunset 7.37m 5.97m 6.79m 5.85m 4.97m 19' 2.5" -
24 De'Sean Stephens JR Coral Springs 6.42m 4.73m 6.83m 5.84m 7.53m 19' 2" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Isaiah Rock JR Miami Norland 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2
11 Jaymes Lawhorn FR Miami Northwestern 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
13 De'Vondre Fox SR Miami Southridge 6.09m 19' 11.75" -
14 alexander lopez JR Everglades 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
15 Jaasiel Benitez SR Mourning 6.08m 19' 11.5" -
17 Kamari Alexander JR South Dade 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
18 Amir Green SR Raines 6.02m 19' 9" -
20 Agyeman Addae JR Columbus 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
21 Capone Dunbar SR Homestead 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
26 Raquez Bacon SR Raines 5.79m 19' 0" -
28 Mekhi Chamberlain FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  Christopher Roker JR Abundant Life Christian NM NM -
  Terrell Gordon SO Miami Northwestern NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Maxwell Drucker SR Palmer Trinity 6.85m 5.65m 6.28m 20' 7.25" 1
19 Jaiden Strong FR Homestead 6.62m 6.80m 6.02m 19' 9" -
22 Andre Bailey SO Palmer Trinity 4.45m 6.74m 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
25 Karmine Deleon SR iMater Prep 7.42m 6.95m 5.84m 19' 2" -
27 Dominique Louis SR North Miami 6.24m 6.82m 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
29 Ricardo Pereira SO AIE Charter 4.67m 6.04m 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
30 Champ Smith SO Gulliver Prep 7.21m 4.43m 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  Peyton Young SO Abundant Life Christian NM NM NM NM -
  Israel Kelly SR Raines NM NM NM NM -
  Damian Joachin SR South Dade NM NM NM NM -
  Andrew Daruna JR Columbus NM NM NM NM -