March 1- 2, 2024
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Lauren Kirby JR Somerset Academy (PP) 14.96m 49' 1" 10
  • 13.85  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.96  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.31  
2 Lydia Kentis SR Goleman 11.72m 38' 5.5" 8
  • 11.27  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.32  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.71  
  • 11.72  
3 Alisa Scott SO Miami Northwestern 11.57m 37' 11.5" 6
  • 11.05  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.47  
  • 11.57  
4 Qamara Pinkston SR Miami Carol City 11.34m 37' 2.5" 5
  • 10.44  
  • 10.17  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.34  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.34  
5 Amaya Burrows JR North Miami 10.94m 35' 10.75" 4
  • 10.89  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.94  
6 Alexi Arocho JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.66m 34' 11.75" 3
  • 10.22  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.02  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.14  
7 Meghan McGuinn SO Doral Academy 10.27m 33' 8.5" 2
  • 9.10  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.30  
8 Joyce Rogers JR North Miami 10.20m 33' 5.75" 1
  • 10.20  
  • 9.89  
  • 8.64  
  • 9.25  
  • 10.13  
9 Zion Sinlgeton JR Miami Southridge 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.51  
  • 10.00  
  • 8.79  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.09  
10 Jasmin Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
  • 8.73  
  • 9.77  
  • 8.43  
11 Briauna Durham JR Miami Norland 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
  • 9.59  
  • 9.23  
12 Jovona Seide JR Miami Northwestern 9.27m 30' 5" -
  • 9.04  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.27  
13 Jazmyn Aaron SR Homestead 9.21m 30' 2.75" -
  • 9.04  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.87  
14 Gia Falcones JR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
  • 9.16  
  • 8.61  
15 Deanna Motes SR Miami Norland 8.79m 28' 10.25" -
  • 8.32  
  • 8.49  
  • 8.79  
16 Liberty Dumas JR Miami Northwestern 8.74m 28' 8.25" -
  • 8.74  
17 Sofia Mueller SR Divine Savior 8.64m 28' 4.25" -
  • 8.54  
  • 8.64  
18 Raziya Gibson FR Miami Carol City 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
  • 8.62  
19 Isabel Slocombe JR Northeast (OP) 8.47m 27' 9.5" -
  • 8.47  
  Deani McDowell FR Piper NM NM -
  •  
  Janiyah Pyne FR Abundant Life Christian NM NM -
  •  
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Lauren Kirby JR Somerset Academy (PP) 14.96m 11.97m 13.31m 15.56m 14.21m 11.22m 49' 1" 10
2 Lydia Kentis SR Goleman 11.72m 12.31m 14.53m 13.95m 14.42m 12.66m 38' 5.5" 8
3 Alisa Scott SO Miami Northwestern 11.57m 9.60m 14.81m 8.45m 8.33m 12.50m 37' 11.5" 6
5 Amaya Burrows JR North Miami 10.94m 13.67m 9.74m 9.63m 9.96m 13.35m 35' 10.75" 4
6 Alexi Arocho JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.66m 9.27m 13.54m 9.17m 11.83m 9.59m 34' 11.75" 3
7 Meghan McGuinn SO Doral Academy 10.27m 11.91m 11.91m 12.53m 8.22m 12.84m 33' 8.5" 2
8 Joyce Rogers JR North Miami 10.20m 11.12m 9.89m 10.20m 11.12m 12.85m 33' 5.75" 1
9 Zion Sinlgeton JR Miami Southridge 10.00m 12.10m 12.80m 12.70m 9.90m 10.70m 32' 9.75" -
11 Briauna Durham JR Miami Norland 9.59m 10.36m 7.58m 10.84m 7.29m 9.97m 31' 5.75" -
16 Liberty Dumas JR Miami Northwestern 8.74m 11.36m 8.91m 8.39m 10.66m 9.88m 28' 8.25" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Qamara Pinkston SR Miami Carol City 11.34m 12.81m 10.09m 11.57m 37' 2.5" 5
10 Jasmin Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 9.77m 11.33m 11.14m 8.60m 32' 0.75" -
12 Jovona Seide JR Miami Northwestern 9.27m 9.08m 7.51m 11.68m 30' 5" -
13 Jazmyn Aaron SR Homestead 9.21m 10.96m 6.63m 10.41m 30' 2.75" -
14 Gia Falcones JR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.16m 9.62m 8.98m 11.45m 30' 0.75" -
15 Deanna Motes SR Miami Norland 8.79m 8.44m 6.77m 8.88m 28' 10.25" -
17 Sofia Mueller SR Divine Savior 8.64m 8.73m 9.33m 9.50m 28' 4.25" -
18 Raziya Gibson FR Miami Carol City 8.62m 7.41m 6.81m 7.76m 28' 3.5" -
19 Isabel Slocombe JR Northeast (OP) 8.47m 10.16m 10.59m 10.33m 27' 9.5" -
  Janiyah Pyne FR Abundant Life Christian NM NM NM NM NM -
  Deani McDowell FR Piper NM NM NM NM NM -