February 16-17, 2024
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Boys 1,600m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Santiago Lara SO Western 3:24.42 4:39.01 4:22.43 4:36.24
2 Jason Norona SO Coral Gables 4:45.00 3:51.38 5:30.14 4:42.17
3 Deshawn Hamilton SR Dillard 4:42.84 4:11.73 4:23.05 4:42.84
4 Federico Llaguno SO Columbus 5:31.25 4:20.47 5:14.27 4:43.12
5 Stefan Lungescu SO American Heritage 4:01.66 5:18.42 3:30.39 4:44.30
6 Jacob Castanedo FR Braddock 5:45.64 5:08.51 4:28.51 4:45.65
7 Jake Kissel JR Cardinal Newman 5:28.83 5:40.27 5:14.54 4:45.94
8 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 3:46.60 4:43.97 4:32.49 4:46.83
9 Linus Boettcher SO Coral Gables 3:52.67 5:47.56 6:13.42 4:47.24
10 Noah Muniz SO Braddock 4:53.09 4:47.34 4:53.09 4:47.34
11 Miguel Perez-Santiz SR Dunbar 4:35.93 6:13.65 4:47.42 4:47.42
12 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 5:45.34 4:01.74 5:45.34 4:47.78
13 Maccabee Harad JR Spanish River 3:45.65 4:23.26 3:34.08 4:49.29
14 Luis Rodriguez SO Coral Gables 5:51.70 6:14.96 6:12.05 4:50.66
15 Jonas Wyse JR Coral Reef 4:04.77 4:37.21 3:55.92 4:54.90
16 Derrick Reyes SO Mater Academy 3:44.14 5:53.91 6:05.70 4:54.92
17 Matthew Nunez SR Columbus 4:14.60 4:08.68 4:23.48 4:56.04
18 Thomas McGowan JR Miami Northwestern 4:53.45 5:23.09 3:27.49 4:56.41
19 Ricky Krissel SR American Heritage 5:53.05 4:03.28 6:22.72 4:56.68
20 Manny Garcia SR Mater Academy 3:54.99 4:00.94 5:03.40 4:57.45
21 Russell Tomlin SO Coral Reef 5:55.06 5:28.21 5:04.34 4:58.37
22 Sebastian Gil JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:24.06 3:42.21 4:59.37 5:08.62
23 Maximiliano Tempestini JR Downtown Doral Charter 4:25.19 5:15.10 5:11.98 5:11.98
24 Matthew Cuenca JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:35.62 4:51.29 4:25.96 5:16.62
25 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 6:52.65 4:13.94 6:33.60 5:17.42
26 Jorge Perez SO Flanagan 5:27.55 5:56.18 4:23.95 5:18.01
27 William Tuma JR Cardinal Newman 5:47.51 4:50.12 6:00.26 5:18.81
28 Tomas Vidou SO Cardinal Gibbons 3:49.72 5:28.63 4:37.58 5:19.05
29 James Murtaugh SR Dunbar 7:31.22 5:43.62 7:27.75 5:47.09
30 Evan Sims SO Dunbar 4:53.48 7:02.75 6:06.85 5:49.38
  Cooper Shaban SR Montverde Academy DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Majet Bethely SR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Salvatore Scelfo 8 Montverde Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Balls JR Montverde Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jose Cruz SR John A. Ferguson DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Armbruster SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Darion Nelson SR Flanagan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dudley Moise JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS
  George Santana JR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Claypoole SR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dashel Goodwin SO Western DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Teo Palcencio JR Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chase Itzkowitz SO American Heritage DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Achilles McIntosh JR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Gurevich JR NSU University DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 1,600m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Deshawn Hamilton SR Dillard 4:28.70 5:25.27 3:20.82 4:56.99 4:42.84
4 Federico Llaguno SO Columbus 3:49.33 4:03.49 4:09.15 3:52.16 4:43.12
6 Jacob Castanedo FR Braddock 5:42.78 4:45.65 4:11.38 6:08.49 4:45.65
15 Jonas Wyse JR Coral Reef 5:47.99 3:26.43 5:45.04 4:40.16 4:54.90
16 Derrick Reyes SO Mater Academy 5:50.96 4:43.13 3:58.89 3:44.14 4:54.92
20 Manny Garcia SR Mater Academy 5:42.07 5:45.05 4:09.86 3:52.02 4:57.45
21 Russell Tomlin SO Coral Reef 6:21.92 4:16.60 5:28.21 3:52.73 4:58.37
22 Sebastian Gil JR Cardinal Gibbons 6:22.69 3:42.21 3:48.38 5:30.23 5:08.62
23 Maximiliano Tempestini JR Downtown Doral Charter 5:30.70 4:31.43 3:50.87 5:18.22 5:11.98
24 Matthew Cuenca JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:00.95 4:32.30 4:25.96 5:26.12 5:16.62
25 Ryan Charlemon SO iMater Prep 4:58.38 5:26.95 4:26.64 4:58.38 5:17.42
26 Jorge Perez SO Flanagan 4:01.69 6:53.42 6:21.62 5:05.29 5:18.01
27 William Tuma JR Cardinal Newman 5:06.06 5:22.00 5:18.81 6:44.89 5:18.81
28 Tomas Vidou SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:31.82 6:06.91 5:03.10 5:09.48 5:19.05
29 James Murtaugh SR Dunbar 4:55.03 5:01.97 7:06.92 5:50.56 5:47.09
30 Evan Sims SO Dunbar 5:17.94 6:10.35 7:34.20 4:36.01 5:49.38
  Teo Palcencio JR Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dashel Goodwin SO Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chase Itzkowitz SO American Heritage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Achilles McIntosh JR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Gurevich JR NSU University DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Salvatore Scelfo 8 Montverde Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Balls JR Montverde Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 1,600m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Santiago Lara SO Western 5:56.35 5:01.11 4:41.77 4:36.24 4:50.06 5:20.44
2 Jason Norona SO Coral Gables 5:55.54 5:04.75 4:19.60 4:42.17 5:21.68 4:59.10
5 Stefan Lungescu SO American Heritage 4:24.40 4:04.50 5:49.69 4:44.30 5:04.21 5:35.48
7 Jake Kissel JR Cardinal Newman 5:45.99 3:57.33 5:20.26 4:45.94 4:51.66 4:08.77
8 Robbie Stumpf SR Somerset Academy (PP) 3:20.78 6:07.15 4:32.49 4:46.83 4:09.55 4:09.55
9 Linus Boettcher SO Coral Gables 4:15.65 4:18.52 4:41.50 4:47.24 3:26.82 6:10.54
10 Noah Muniz SO Braddock 4:15.74 3:35.51 6:02.05 4:47.34 4:04.24 4:01.37
11 Miguel Perez-Santiz SR Dunbar 3:49.94 3:52.81 4:04.31 4:47.42 5:53.53 5:53.53
12 Anthony Irby SR Miami Southridge 4:10.37 3:50.23 4:16.13 4:47.78 6:05.48 5:56.85
13 Maccabee Harad JR Spanish River 4:17.47 5:47.15 5:58.72 4:49.29 6:07.40 5:50.04
14 Luis Rodriguez SO Coral Gables 4:36.13 3:26.37 5:42.98 4:50.66 3:58.35 3:29.28
17 Matthew Nunez SR Columbus 4:20.52 5:37.49 4:26.44 4:56.04 6:21.90 6:15.97
18 Thomas McGowan JR Miami Northwestern 4:53.45 4:03.06 5:23.09 4:56.41 6:01.62 5:37.91
19 Ricky Krissel SR American Heritage 6:04.92 5:20.42 4:06.25 4:56.68 4:15.15 5:05.58
  Cooper Shaban SR Montverde Academy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mackenley Bonamy JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Majet Bethely SR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jose Cruz SR John A. Ferguson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Armbruster SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Darion Nelson SR Flanagan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dudley Moise JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  George Santana JR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Claypoole SR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS