February 9-10, 2024
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 13:30.67
2 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:31.30
3 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 13:44.00
4 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 13:49.30
5 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 13:49.37
6 Jamar Distel FR-1 Washington 13:50.01
7 Tyrone Gorze Fr Unattached 13:51.69
8 Aidan Puffer SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:51.91
9 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 13:52.29
10 Brian Barsaiya SR-4 Washington St. 13:53.00
11 Elias Lindgren   Unattached 13:53.64
12 Brendan Fraser   Unattached 13:54.76
13 Ben Perrin SR-4 Montana State 13:55.77
14 Zack Munson FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:56.73
15 Simon Kelati JR-3 Western Colorado 13:58.56
16 Hunter Appleton JR-3 Colorado 13:59.15
17 Christian Graham SR-4 Boise State 13:59.20
18 Lars Mitchel SR-4 Colorado St. 14:01.47
19 Spencer Nelson SR-4 Utah State 14:01.51
20 Jake Derouin SO-2 Colorado 14:01.62
21 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 14:06.65
22 Matthew Richtman SR-4 Montana State 14:07.36
23 Bridger Altice SR-4 Utah State 14:11.01
24 Justin Keyes SO-2 Northern Arizona 14:11.22
25 Erik Le Roux SO-2 Northern Arizona 14:13.05
26 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 14:14.40
27 Bryce Cerkowniak JR-3 Gonzaga 14:14.55
28 Paul Stafford SR-4 Colorado 14:15.16
29 Brian Kiprotich FR-1 Boise State 14:15.85
30 Aidan Dimick SO-2 Cal Poly 14:18.48
31 Owen Smith SO-2 Montana State 14:19.18
32 Daniel Racle JR-3 Portland 14:20.93
33 Leif Swanson JR-3 Washington St. 14:21.12
34 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 14:25.09
35 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 14:26.86
36 Benny Randall SR-4 Colorado St. 14:27.10
37 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 14:27.65
38 Cole Nash JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:28.84
39 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 14:29.20
40 Joshua Mendoza JR-3 UC Riverside 14:29.80
41 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Gonzaga 14:30.62
42 Dalton Mortensen FR-1 BYU 14:31.56
43 Mason Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 14:33.18
44 Andrew Castellon JR-3 UC Riverside 14:35.50
45 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 14:38.05
46 Mason Kissell SO-2 Gonzaga 14:39.14
47 George Karamitsos JR-3 Western Washington 14:40.28
48 Peter Weiss SR-4 George Fox 14:41.65
49 Noah Jodon SO-2 Arizona 14:46.24
50 Theodorakis Medrano   Roll Recovery 14:46.82
51 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 14:54.42
52 Austin Gappa JR-3 George Fox 14:55.22
53 Jude DeVries FR-1 Cal Poly 14:58.22
  Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State DNF
  Sam Affolder SR-4 Washington DNF
  Jacob Stanford SO-2 BYU DNF
  Lucas Bons JR-3 BYU DNF
  Aidan Troutner JR-3 BYU DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Bridger Altice SR-4 Utah State 14:11.01
24 Justin Keyes SO-2 Northern Arizona 14:11.22
26 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 14:14.40
27 Bryce Cerkowniak JR-3 Gonzaga 14:14.55
28 Paul Stafford SR-4 Colorado 14:15.16
29 Brian Kiprotich FR-1 Boise State 14:15.85
30 Aidan Dimick SO-2 Cal Poly 14:18.48
33 Leif Swanson JR-3 Washington St. 14:21.12
34 Ishaan Singh JR-3 Santa Clara 14:25.09
35 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 14:26.86
36 Benny Randall SR-4 Colorado St. 14:27.10
39 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 14:29.20
40 Joshua Mendoza JR-3 UC Riverside 14:29.80
41 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Gonzaga 14:30.62
42 Dalton Mortensen FR-1 BYU 14:31.56
44 Andrew Castellon JR-3 UC Riverside 14:35.50
45 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 14:38.05
47 George Karamitsos JR-3 Western Washington 14:40.28
48 Peter Weiss SR-4 George Fox 14:41.65
49 Noah Jodon SO-2 Arizona 14:46.24
51 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 14:54.42
52 Austin Gappa JR-3 George Fox 14:55.22
53 Jude DeVries FR-1 Cal Poly 14:58.22
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jamar Distel FR-1 Washington 14:56.41 15:29.62 11:37.21 13:25.11 13:50.01 17:42.42
7 Tyrone Gorze Fr Unattached 18:01.20 12:45.16 11:38.62 17:27.93 13:51.69 11:55.26
8 Aidan Puffer SO-2 Northern Arizona 14:08.55 14:58.47 11:05.53 17:36.53 13:51.91 16:29.98
9 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 14:08.94 16:38.75 16:05.46 11:39.13 13:52.29 14:17.26
10 Brian Barsaiya SR-4 Washington St. 16:06.28 10:41.41 15:32.96 13:44.67 13:53.00 17:37.91
11 Elias Lindgren   Unattached 12:38.62 11:56.93 16:57.04 11:23.59 13:53.64 16:57.04
12 Brendan Fraser   Unattached 14:11.46 17:23.45 10:34.42 13:13.03 13:54.76 13:38.07
14 Zack Munson FR-1 Northern Arizona 17:34.28 12:41.43 15:12.04 18:07.75 13:56.73 17:25.92
16 Hunter Appleton JR-3 Colorado 10:29.37 17:12.16 9:55.80 14:15.94 13:59.15 10:54.54
17 Christian Graham SR-4 Boise State 17:45.79 17:54.18 10:46.19 14:15.99 13:59.20 16:13.48
20 Jake Derouin SO-2 Colorado 17:57.28 10:31.22 15:51.03 11:04.88 14:01.62 12:03.80
21 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 11:00.39 15:56.72 16:05.18 14:15.12 14:06.65 16:55.98
25 Erik Le Roux SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:21.87 14:30.12 14:47.18 10:14.20 14:13.05 16:03.95
31 Owen Smith SO-2 Montana State 15:10.73 13:44.82 14:36.37 14:53.55 14:19.18 12:10.31
37 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 10:24.71 18:30.60 13:44.27 18:04.57 14:27.65 11:16.77
38 Cole Nash JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:39.17 16:21.79 15:38.35 18:40.81 14:28.84 10:08.19
46 Mason Kissell SO-2 Gonzaga 15:49.48 12:09.69 13:28.81 10:15.40 14:39.14 14:21.56
  Sam Affolder SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 13:30.67 10:32.33
2 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:31.30 16:46.02
3 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 13:44.00 13:44.00
4 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 13:49.30 14:14.18
5 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 13:49.37 12:09.85
13 Ben Perrin SR-4 Montana State 13:55.77 16:59.64
15 Simon Kelati JR-3 Western Colorado 13:58.56 12:34.71
18 Lars Mitchel SR-4 Colorado St. 14:01.47 10:47.94
19 Spencer Nelson SR-4 Utah State 14:01.51 17:06.65
22 Matthew Richtman SR-4 Montana State 14:07.36 12:08.73
32 Daniel Racle JR-3 Portland 14:20.93 18:30.60
43 Mason Brown SR-4 Colorado St. 14:33.18 13:40.79
50 Theodorakis Medrano   Roll Recovery 14:46.82 19:12.87
  Jacob Stanford SO-2 BYU DNF DNF
  Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State DNF DNF
  Lucas Bons JR-3 BYU DNF DNF
  Aidan Troutner JR-3 BYU DNF DNF