February 9-10, 2024
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Meghan Hunter SR-4 BYU 1:48.74 2:02.17 2:05.84 1:37.74
2 Maggi Congdon SR-4 Northern Arizona 2:31.53 2:02.20 2:02.20 1:36.54
3 Wilma Nielsen JR-3 Washington 1:50.61 2:02.89 1:28.48 1:54.29
4 Marlena Preigh SR-4 Washington 2:40.67 2:03.59 1:26.52 2:19.66
5 Riley Chamberlain SO-2 BYU 2:20.06 2:03.94 2:21.30 2:38.65
6 Samantha Friborg Sr Unattached 1:58.53 2:06.09 1:45.92 1:42.14
7 Carmen Alder JR-3 BYU 1:28.37 2:06.24 1:32.16 2:20.13
8 Izzy Thornton-Bott   Unattached 2:09.17 2:06.63 2:02.84 2:14.23
9 Taylor James SO-2 Stanford 2:11.90 2:06.82 1:42.73 2:25.85
10 Sophie O'Sullivan JR-3 Washington 2:31.42 2:07.24 2:28.87 1:59.61
11 Brianna Rinn SO-2 Utah 2:33.57 2:07.97 1:30.86 2:07.97
12 Olivia Alexandre SR-4 San Francisco 2:02.97 2:08.09 2:28.59 2:00.41
13 Krystie Solomon JR-3 BYU 2:40.47 2:08.37 2:32.76 2:45.60
14 Ellie Armbruster JR-3 Gonzaga 2:03.39 2:08.53 2:13.68 1:54.40
15 Kaila Neigum   Unattached 2:26.59 2:08.58 2:00.87 2:24.01
16 Brooke Manson SR-4 Unattached 2:37.38 2:09.00 2:20.61 2:46.41
17 Maya McCabe JR-3 Washington St. 2:31.39 2:09.39 1:59.04 1:47.40
18 Josii Johnson SR-4 Southern Utah 1:38.49 2:09.59 1:35.90 2:10.89
19 Jacey Farmer SO-2 BYU 1:50.35 2:09.82 2:11.12 1:55.54
20 Marian Ledesma SR-4 Western Washington 2:29.65 2:10.13 2:43.97 1:59.72
21 Carlee Hansen JR-3 BYU 2:02.39 2:10.20 1:32.45 1:33.75
22 Kylie Olsen FR-1 BYU 2:32.72 2:10.53 2:28.81 1:43.12
23 Millie Wilcox SO-2 Utah 2:22.84 2:11.04 1:46.15 2:03.18
24 Maya Baechler FR-1 Oregon State 1:38.40 2:11.20 2:34.82 2:19.08
25 Elena Willems SR-4 Washington St. 2:31.38 2:11.63 2:39.28 2:31.38
26 Bailee Carr SR-4 Gonzaga 2:38.15 2:11.79 1:52.03 2:38.15
27 Lexi Goff SO-2 BYU 1:33.75 2:12.03 2:02.79 1:54.87
28 Jess Chisar FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:39.08 2:12.10 2:05.50 2:25.31
29 Madison Shults FR-1 Stanford 2:41.36 2:12.26 1:56.39 2:36.07
30 Ella Byers SR-4 South Dakota 2:20.27 2:12.33 2:45.42 2:42.77
31 Riley Beach JR-3 Iowa State 2:32.21 2:12.35 2:30.88 2:22.94
32 Hillary Studdert FR-1 Stanford 2:39.34 2:12.78 1:40.92 1:56.85
33 Kate Sorensen Sr Unattached 2:24.76 2:12.80 2:32.72 2:04.84
34 Grace Hutchison FR-1 BYU 1:34.50 2:13.10 2:23.75 2:47.71
35 Kara Mickelson SO-2 Arizona 2:39.75 2:13.12 1:46.50 2:51.73
36 Elliot Pribramsky SO-2 Colorado 2:13.15 2:13.15 1:38.54 2:22.47
37 Carlin McFadden JR-3 Hawaii 1:39.87 2:13.16 1:45.20 2:01.18
38 Elyse Jessen FR-1 BYU 1:33.30 2:13.28 2:03.95 1:47.96
39 Teresa Perez JR-3 Portland 1:53.36 2:13.36 2:09.36 1:34.69
40 Taylor Lovell SO-2 BYU 2:21.43 2:13.42 2:08.09 2:29.43
41 Emmy Kroontje SO-2 Western Washington 1:57.42 2:13.43 2:48.13 1:54.75
42 Mia Lawrence JR-3 Sacramento St. 1:58.78 2:13.46 1:54.78 2:53.50
43 Alona Haymore FR-1 BYU 2:09.65 2:13.66 1:49.61 2:16.34
44 Stina Pettersson JR-3 Portland 2:04.41 2:13.77 2:15.11 2:01.73
45 Yasmin Austridge SR-4 Colorado St. 1:39.11 2:13.93 2:42.06 2:51.43
46 Haley Stensland   Unattached 2:34.49 2:14.34 1:34.04 2:38.53
47 Sarah Collier JR-3 Sacramento St. 1:50.29 2:14.50 1:47.60 2:22.57
48 Jada Zorn FR-1 Montana State 2:46.81 2:14.52 2:53.53 2:38.74
49 Madison Brouwer FR-1 South Dakota 2:53.56 2:14.54 2:52.22 2:50.87
50 Alisha Saucedo JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:40.92 2:14.56 1:59.76 2:36.09
51 Ellie Rising JR-3 George Fox 1:34.27 2:14.67 2:51.03 2:30.83
52 Sandra Aberg FR-1 Weber State 2:06.05 2:15.53 2:22.31 1:52.49
53 Dominique Abbott FR-1 Sacramento St. 1:45.74 2:15.56 1:45.74 1:40.32
54 Noelani Krauss SO-2 Santa Clara 2:22.63 2:15.83 2:51.15 2:33.49
55 Cailen Jolley SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:50.13 2:16.10 2:20.19 2:07.94
56 Annie Kaul FR-1 Montana State 1:36.70 2:16.19 1:42.15 2:55.69
57 Samantha Velazquez SR-4 UC Riverside 2:46.17 2:16.20 1:51.69 2:06.67
58 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 2:01.90 2:16.96 2:10.12 2:06.01
59 Iris Rogel FR-1 Montana State 2:35.83 2:19.13 1:58.26 2:56.70
60 Ellie Quintana FR-1 Oregon State 2:34.54 2:19.22 1:52.77 1:54.16
61 Elie Bassett SO-2 Western Washington 2:31.24 2:20.03 2:42.44 2:31.24
62 Oriana Jalal SR-4 UC Davis 2:34.07 2:20.06 1:59.06 2:03.26
63 Catherine Touchette SO-2 Hawaii 2:09.68 2:20.95 3:00.42 2:49.14
64 Kristina Shkalenkova FR-1 Seattle U. 2:37.52 2:21.91 2:27.59 2:19.08
65 Sydney Van Der Zee JR-3 Oregon State 2:09.01 2:28.28 3:11.29 2:52.01
66 Diana Camargo Solis FR-1 Seattle U. 1:48.74 2:31.02 2:46.13 2:26.49
  Elle Rutherford SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carley Thomas SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Noelani Krauss SO-2 Santa Clara 2:15.83
58 Ava McKee SO-2 Oregon State 2:16.96
59 Iris Rogel FR-1 Montana State 2:19.13
60 Ellie Quintana FR-1 Oregon State 2:19.22
61 Elie Bassett SO-2 Western Washington 2:20.03
62 Oriana Jalal SR-4 UC Davis 2:20.06
63 Catherine Touchette SO-2 Hawaii 2:20.95
64 Kristina Shkalenkova FR-1 Seattle U. 2:21.91
65 Sydney Van Der Zee JR-3 Oregon State 2:28.28
66 Diana Camargo Solis FR-1 Seattle U. 2:31.02
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Jess Chisar FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:12.10 2:16.07
41 Emmy Kroontje SO-2 Western Washington 2:13.43 1:54.75
48 Jada Zorn FR-1 Montana State 2:14.52 2:11.83
49 Madison Brouwer FR-1 South Dakota 2:14.54 2:34.72
50 Alisha Saucedo JR-3 Saint Martin's 2:14.56 2:15.91
52 Sandra Aberg FR-1 Weber State 2:15.53 1:47.07
55 Cailen Jolley SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:16.10 1:46.16
57 Samantha Velazquez SR-4 UC Riverside 2:16.20 2:46.17
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Millie Wilcox SO-2 Utah 2:39.87 1:54.01 2:12.35 1:59.25 2:11.04
24 Maya Baechler FR-1 Oregon State 1:38.40 1:35.78 2:32.20 2:30.88 2:11.20
30 Ella Byers SR-4 South Dakota 2:08.36 2:05.72 2:03.07 2:24.24 2:12.33
36 Elliot Pribramsky SO-2 Colorado 2:22.47 2:21.14 1:42.53 2:46.44 2:13.15
37 Carlin McFadden JR-3 Hawaii 2:25.15 2:10.50 2:31.81 2:38.46 2:13.16
39 Teresa Perez JR-3 Portland 1:56.03 1:48.03 2:28.03 1:38.69 2:13.36
42 Mia Lawrence JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:13.46 2:09.46 2:38.82 2:44.16 2:13.46
44 Stina Pettersson JR-3 Portland 2:52.57 2:47.22 2:00.40 2:17.79 2:13.77
47 Sarah Collier JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:01.05 2:23.92 2:48.13 2:23.92 2:14.50
53 Dominique Abbott FR-1 Sacramento St. 2:46.74 2:29.12 2:00.65 2:10.14 2:15.56
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Madison Shults FR-1 Stanford 2:12.26
32 Hillary Studdert FR-1 Stanford 2:12.78
33 Kate Sorensen Sr Unattached 2:12.80
34 Grace Hutchison FR-1 BYU 2:13.10
38 Elyse Jessen FR-1 BYU 2:13.28
43 Alona Haymore FR-1 BYU 2:13.66
51 Ellie Rising JR-3 George Fox 2:14.67
56 Annie Kaul FR-1 Montana State 2:16.19
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Olivia Alexandre SR-4 San Francisco 1:48.88 2:08.09 2:08.09 2:43.96
14 Ellie Armbruster JR-3 Gonzaga 2:32.95 2:23.96 2:08.53 2:18.82
15 Kaila Neigum   Unattached 2:00.87 2:20.16 2:08.58 2:27.87
19 Jacey Farmer SO-2 BYU 1:39.97 2:42.28 2:09.82 1:45.16
20 Marian Ledesma SR-4 Western Washington 1:59.72 2:23.15 2:10.13 1:57.12
26 Bailee Carr SR-4 Gonzaga 2:05.20 2:07.84 2:11.79 2:11.79
27 Lexi Goff SO-2 BYU 2:47.68 2:22.60 2:12.03 1:44.31
40 Taylor Lovell SO-2 BYU 2:20.09 2:42.78 2:13.42 2:10.76
46 Haley Stensland   Unattached 2:23.75 2:50.62 2:14.34 1:43.45
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brianna Rinn SO-2 Utah 2:20.77 2:29.73 1:55.18 2:07.97 1:41.10 1:43.66 2:22.05
16 Brooke Manson SR-4 Unattached 2:29.64 2:11.58 2:36.09 2:09.00 2:19.32 1:44.49 2:43.83
17 Maya McCabe JR-3 Washington St. 2:40.45 2:39.15 1:52.57 2:09.39 1:44.81 2:32.68 2:22.33
18 Josii Johnson SR-4 Southern Utah 2:19.96 2:31.62 2:08.30 2:09.59 1:48.86 1:33.31 2:44.58
22 Kylie Olsen FR-1 BYU 2:45.78 2:48.39 2:43.17 2:10.53 2:24.89 2:13.14 2:24.89
31 Riley Beach JR-3 Iowa State 1:40.59 2:17.65 2:44.12 2:12.35 1:43.24 1:59.12 2:26.91
35 Kara Mickelson SO-2 Arizona 2:06.47 1:38.51 2:38.42 2:13.12 2:35.75 1:43.84 1:33.19
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Carmen Alder JR-3 BYU 2:28.97 2:27.70 2:06.24 2:04.98 1:49.83 2:12.56 1:35.95
8 Izzy Thornton-Bott   Unattached 2:42.09 2:42.09 2:06.63 2:10.43 1:59.04 1:33.71 2:02.84
9 Taylor James SO-2 Stanford 1:56.68 2:38.53 2:06.82 1:35.12 1:57.95 2:15.70 1:55.41
10 Sophie O'Sullivan JR-3 Washington 2:36.51 2:00.88 2:07.24 2:00.88 1:45.61 1:29.07 2:12.33
13 Krystie Solomon JR-3 BYU 2:35.33 2:35.33 2:08.37 2:27.63 1:52.97 1:51.69 2:19.93
21 Carlee Hansen JR-3 BYU 2:11.51 1:59.79 2:10.20 2:02.39 2:24.53 1:31.14 2:47.96
25 Elena Willems SR-4 Washington St. 1:51.89 1:53.21 2:11.63 2:44.54 2:28.75 1:49.26 2:22.16
45 Yasmin Austridge SR-4 Colorado St. 1:33.76 2:30.01 2:13.93 2:42.06 2:32.68 1:39.11 2:23.31
  Elle Rutherford SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Meghan Hunter SR-4 BYU 2:02.17
2 Maggi Congdon SR-4 Northern Arizona 2:02.20
3 Wilma Nielsen JR-3 Washington 2:02.89
4 Marlena Preigh SR-4 Washington 2:03.59
5 Riley Chamberlain SO-2 BYU 2:03.94
6 Samantha Friborg Sr Unattached 2:06.09
  Carley Thomas SR-4 Washington DNF