February 23-24, 2024
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nikki Frail JR-3 High Point 2:09.91 2:39.08 2:12.56 10
2 Alison Graf JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:33.13 2:43.64 2:13.04 8
3 Anne Akagi SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:54.84 1:50.83 2:13.53 6
4 Mikayla Moxley SO-2 High Point 1:51.17 2:50.11 2:13.94 5
5 Freya Buglass FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:08.06 2:08.06 2:14.80 4
6 Jillian Thorning FR-1 High Point 1:40.75 1:50.28 2:16.14 3
7 Jessica Perriello SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:43.05 2:11.91 2:17.40 2
8 Joanna Poland SO-2 High Point 1:46.00 2:55.25 2:21.33 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nikki Frail JR-3 High Point 2:34.46 2:37.15 2:00.88 1:58.20 2:14.31 2:49.23 2:39.83
2 Anne Akagi SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:19.74 2:54.67 2:54.67 2:39.89 2:14.36 2:50.64 2:21.08
3 Freya Buglass FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:40.10 1:42.81 2:19.33 2:42.33 2:15.27 2:01.75 2:43.68
4 Alison Graf JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:44.40 2:42.70 2:00.67 2:18.30 2:15.58 2:34.57 2:48.12
5 Joanna Poland SO-2 High Point 1:58.23 2:34.92 2:19.97 2:22.69 2:15.89 1:48.72 1:36.49
6 Mikayla Moxley SO-2 High Point 2:31.80 2:29.06 2:42.74 2:23.59 2:16.75 1:54.87 2:30.43
7 Jillian Thorning FR-1 High Point 1:38.80 2:00.75 1:49.77 2:14.47 2:17.21 1:58.00 1:45.66
8 Jessica Perriello SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:22.38 2:32.06 2:07.18 2:23.76 2:18.23 2:04.41 1:53.35
9 Zoe Bos FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:01.93 2:52.98 2:23.20 2:17.53 2:21.78 2:26.04 2:43.05
10 Kayla Fields FR-1 Radford 2:39.55 3:05.19 2:12.48 2:35.27 2:22.45 2:53.79 2:12.48
11 Reagan Patterson SO-2 Radford 2:43.59 2:56.51 2:40.72 2:55.07 2:23.50 2:16.33 2:42.16
12 Katelyn Lafon SO-2 Radford 1:50.93 1:58.13 1:40.85 2:45.67 2:24.06 2:26.95 2:19.74
13 Mia Farley FR-1 Radford 2:32.94 3:04.68 2:11.30 1:52.54 2:24.28 1:51.10 2:21.40
14 Valerie Capalbo FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:18.24 3:04.80 3:07.71 1:59.32 2:25.51 2:50.25 2:35.70
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nikki Frail JR-3 High Point 2:17.00 2:14.31 1:42.08 2:43.86
2 Anne Akagi SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:46.61 2:14.36 1:48.84 2:06.30
7 Jillian Thorning FR-1 High Point 2:50.14 2:17.21 1:42.91 2:29.56
8 Jessica Perriello SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:36.76 2:18.23 2:12.70 2:32.06
9 Zoe Bos FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:13.28 2:21.78 2:10.44 2:26.04
11 Reagan Patterson SO-2 Radford 1:53.37 2:23.50 2:07.72 2:39.29
13 Mia Farley FR-1 Radford 2:51.70 2:24.28 2:06.97 2:17.07
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Freya Buglass FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:38.75 2:28.80 2:12.57 2:31.51 2:15.27
4 Alison Graf JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:52.19 2:03.38 2:48.12 2:53.55 2:15.58
5 Joanna Poland SO-2 High Point 2:05.02 1:37.84 2:06.38 1:39.20 2:15.89
6 Mikayla Moxley SO-2 High Point 2:44.10 2:03.08 2:00.34 1:42.57 2:16.75
10 Kayla Fields FR-1 Radford 2:35.27 2:06.78 2:45.25 1:56.81 2:22.45
12 Katelyn Lafon SO-2 Radford 2:19.74 2:18.30 3:02.96 2:54.32 2:24.06
14 Valerie Capalbo FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:52.05 2:37.15 2:05.14 2:19.69 2:25.51