January 26-27, 2024
|
Concordia (Neb.)-Bulldog FH - Seward, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javier Kenney SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:20.77 2:33.78 2:00.66 2:10.12 1:58.29 2:21.95 2:05.39
2 Wyatt Johnson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:14.45 1:36.04 1:52.84 1:46.84 2:00.04 2:09.65 1:28.83
3 David Mannella SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:43.26 2:18.07 2:21.67 2:06.07 2:00.06 2:28.88 1:48.06
4 Philip Joseph SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:28.27 2:14.21 1:47.61 1:41.57 2:00.91 1:40.36 1:40.36
5 Duncan Blankenship JR-3 Doane 1:50.21 2:05.95 2:07.16 2:26.53 2:01.10 2:28.96 1:33.25
6 Will Wenz JR-3 Doane 1:26.01 1:26.01 1:24.80 2:16.88 2:01.13 1:30.85 2:19.30
7 Triston Cottone FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:35.26 2:29.15 2:03.48 2:05.92 2:02.25 1:32.91 1:58.59
8 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:30.54 1:25.64 1:31.76 1:30.54 2:02.34 2:08.46 2:39.05
9 Hudson Opp SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:12.37 2:12.37 1:31.55 2:03.71 2:03.71 2:00.00 1:48.87
10 Nicolas Martinez SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:06.64 1:34.36 2:12.84 2:09.12 2:04.15 1:46.77 2:33.95
11 Gavin Skorupa JR-3 Doane 2:01.30 2:30.06 2:22.56 2:13.81 2:05.05 2:08.81 2:23.81
12 Austin Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.31 1:35.66 1:58.31 2:28.52 2:05.86 2:43.62 1:55.80
13 Logan Brooks FR-1 Doane 2:41.66 2:39.13 2:39.13 2:32.81 2:06.29 2:39.13 2:29.03
14 Ethan Olson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:34.86 2:28.51 2:42.47 2:18.36 2:06.93 1:44.09 1:47.89
15 Gabriel Joerger JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:41.20 2:27.12 1:46.19 2:05.38 2:07.93 2:41.20 1:43.63
16 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:06.08 2:02.22 1:58.36 1:51.93 2:08.65 1:44.21 2:33.10
17 Kale Maguire FR-1 Doane 2:27.41 1:43.44 2:17.06 2:08.01 2:09.30 2:20.94 2:31.29
18 Adric Schmitz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:43.60 1:48.78 1:30.65 2:26.34 2:09.50 1:43.60 1:57.85
19 Dayton Wuthnow FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:24.26 2:20.36 2:34.66 2:00.87 2:09.96 2:43.75 2:11.26
20 Ethan Theilen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.35 1:41.52 2:06.25 2:15.36 2:10.15 2:11.46 1:55.84
21 Nate Nelson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:06.76 2:49.89 2:35.51 1:34.09 2:10.68 2:00.23 2:21.14
22 John Philip Butler SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:56.82 2:52.57 1:44.87 1:46.20 2:12.74 2:18.05 2:15.40
23 Mason Hodges FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:36.43 1:42.95 1:53.65 2:36.43 2:13.70 2:37.77 2:21.73
24 Mitchell Mages FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:50.65 1:39.66 2:34.27 2:47.92 2:16.52 2:31.54 2:31.54
25 Josh Knispel FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:40.18 1:59.11 2:27.86 2:30.59 2:16.90 2:38.81 2:26.49
26 Brody Koos FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:33.23 2:41.75 2:55.94 2:51.68 2:21.88 1:39.32 3:01.61
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ethan Olson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:38.67 2:06.93 1:58.05 2:18.36
16 Parker O'Dell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:17.66 2:08.65 2:26.67 2:02.22
20 Ethan Theilen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:21.87 2:10.15 2:04.95 1:33.71
21 Nate Nelson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:32.90 2:10.68 2:42.05 2:13.30
22 John Philip Butler SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:34.25 2:12.74 2:16.73 1:54.16
23 Mason Hodges FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:16.38 2:13.70 1:38.94 1:37.60
24 Mitchell Mages FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:45.12 2:16.52 1:35.57 2:16.52
25 Josh Knispel FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:45.42 2:16.90 1:41.31 2:57.97
26 Brody Koos FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:58.77 2:21.88 1:47.83 2:53.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Hudson Opp SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:55.05 2:03.71
11 Gavin Skorupa JR-3 Doane 2:23.81 2:05.05
12 Austin Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:24.74 2:05.86
13 Logan Brooks FR-1 Doane 1:56.19 2:06.29
15 Gabriel Joerger JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:38.51 2:07.93
17 Kale Maguire FR-1 Doane 1:40.86 2:09.30
18 Adric Schmitz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:43.17 2:09.50
19 Dayton Wuthnow FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:22.96 2:09.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javier Kenney SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:33.78 1:58.29 1:37.00 1:44.10 2:08.94 1:50.01 2:13.67
2 Wyatt Johnson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:08.45 2:00.04 1:28.83 2:32.45 2:18.05 2:04.85 1:48.04
3 David Mannella SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:45.66 2:00.06 2:12.07 1:34.85 2:13.27 1:50.46 2:06.07
4 Philip Joseph SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:09.38 2:00.91 2:25.10 2:25.10 1:36.73 2:06.96 2:09.38
5 Duncan Blankenship JR-3 Doane 2:01.10 2:01.10 1:45.36 2:10.79 1:59.89 2:30.17 1:28.41
6 Will Wenz JR-3 Doane 1:41.75 2:01.13 1:51.44 2:22.94 1:33.27 2:35.05 1:56.29
7 Triston Cottone FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:04.70 2:02.25 2:31.59 2:02.25 1:57.36 2:30.37 2:23.04
8 Micah Willweber JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:36.65 2:02.34 2:28.04 1:39.10 2:29.26 1:50.11 2:37.82
10 Nicolas Martinez SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:21.54 2:04.15 2:32.71 1:49.26 2:26.50 1:26.91 2:24.02