January 26-27, 2024
|
Concordia (Neb.)-Bulldog FH - Seward, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Delaney Vacek SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.45 2:12.37 3:03.61 2:09.52 2:22.33 2:33.72 1:45.33
2 Josie Jansen FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:38.13 2:00.84 3:09.46 2:08.30 2:29.18 2:41.12 2:56.04
3 Emilie Nelson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:03.97 2:34.58 2:45.30 2:22.34 2:33.05 1:53.26 1:53.26
4 Mira Fosmer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:14.75 2:05.74 2:45.61 2:01.14 2:33.34 2:37.94 3:10.15
5 Emily Lytle FR-1 Doane 2:42.24 2:12.88 2:29.88 3:19.32 2:34.51 3:05.42 2:23.70
6 Reagan Shoemaker SO-2 Doane 2:58.71 2:13.65 2:04.32 3:20.47 2:35.40 2:26.08 2:12.09
7 Tayden Kirchner FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:42.89 2:35.06 2:05.30 1:49.64 2:36.62 2:38.19 2:56.98
8 Caitlyn Adams FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:13.38 3:14.57 1:49.84 2:30.64 2:36.91 2:51.04 2:41.62
9 Jana Landreth SO-2 Baker 3:25.27 2:53.69 2:00.01 1:55.27 2:37.90 3:18.96 3:03.17
10 Michelle Zarybnicky SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.30 2:12.96 2:14.54 3:16.27 2:38.28 2:20.87 3:05.19
11 Brooke Wigdahl SR-4 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:51.02 2:19.56 2:49.70 3:19.83 2:38.59 1:57.36 2:38.59
12 Peyton Bell FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:19.99 3:03.99 2:16.00 3:24.79 2:39.99 2:22.40 2:17.60
13 Catherine Starrs SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:04.68 2:27.35 2:06.30 2:33.83 2:41.92 3:28.88 2:41.92
14 Anna Campbell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:51.06 2:33.14 3:07.35 2:54.32 2:42.91 3:02.46 3:05.72
15 Natalie Briggs FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:30.34 3:07.51 1:55.77 3:17.29 2:43.05 2:57.73 3:31.97
16 Natalie Kennedy FR-1 Baker 2:37.56 2:21.15 2:03.09 2:34.28 2:44.12 2:34.28 3:10.38
17 Autumn Simons JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:30.47 2:54.30 3:32.12 3:20.61 2:44.43 3:28.83 3:04.17
18 Samantha Slife SO-2 Baker 2:45.61 2:34.02 3:25.36 3:03.83 2:45.61 2:15.80 3:10.46
19 Katie Isham FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:22.61 3:28.94 2:39.19 3:17.33 2:45.82 2:39.19 3:28.94
20 Maddy Ramey SO-2 Doane 2:19.05 2:54.24 2:25.76 3:22.72 2:47.53 3:24.39 2:35.81
21 Lilly Carr FR-1 York (Neb.) 3:34.71 3:38.20 2:59.80 2:16.16 2:54.56 3:10.27 2:07.43
22 Megan Dehart FR-1 York (Neb.) 3:36.74 3:17.90 2:47.74 2:36.43 3:08.47 2:17.59 3:44.28
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josie Jansen FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:45.59 2:08.30 3:03.50 2:29.18
10 Michelle Zarybnicky SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:44.62 1:53.97 2:22.46 2:38.28
12 Peyton Bell FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:19.99 2:28.79 3:26.39 2:39.99
14 Anna Campbell SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:57.30 2:16.85 2:02.19 2:42.91
15 Natalie Briggs FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:23.82 1:55.77 3:04.25 2:43.05
16 Natalie Kennedy FR-1 Baker 3:30.08 3:12.02 2:09.66 2:44.12
17 Autumn Simons JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:16.48 2:08.26 3:10.74 2:44.43
18 Samantha Slife SO-2 Baker 2:00.90 3:00.52 3:05.49 2:45.61
19 Katie Isham FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:40.85 3:22.30 3:05.72 2:45.82
20 Maddy Ramey SO-2 Doane 2:35.81 3:32.77 2:42.51 2:47.53
21 Lilly Carr FR-1 York (Neb.) 3:06.78 2:44.09 2:51.07 2:54.56
22 Megan Dehart FR-1 York (Neb.) 3:08.47 2:27.01 2:55.28 3:08.47
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Delaney Vacek SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:22.33 2:23.76 2:59.34 1:51.02 1:59.56 1:52.44
3 Emilie Nelson SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:33.05 3:15.91 2:54.48 2:07.04 2:43.77 3:00.60
4 Mira Fosmer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:33.34 3:11.68 2:04.21 3:17.81 2:30.28 1:59.61
5 Emily Lytle FR-1 Doane 2:34.51 3:06.96 2:29.88 2:51.51 3:00.78 2:11.34
6 Reagan Shoemaker SO-2 Doane 2:35.40 2:57.16 3:22.02 2:52.50 2:41.62 2:32.30
7 Tayden Kirchner FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:36.62 2:58.55 2:52.29 2:46.02 2:50.72 2:24.09
8 Caitlyn Adams FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:36.91 2:27.50 2:47.90 3:13.00 2:58.88 2:27.50
9 Jana Landreth SO-2 Baker 2:37.90 2:53.69 3:23.70 2:07.90 2:36.33 3:00.01
11 Brooke Wigdahl SR-4 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:38.59 2:51.28 3:13.48 3:26.17 3:10.31 3:26.17
13 Catherine Starrs SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:41.92 3:02.97 2:11.16 2:32.21 2:22.49 2:28.97