January 26-27, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 MidAmerica Nazarene A Raysean Thomas, Blake Poje, Aaron Kilbert, Myles Ellis 2:52.56 2:24.79 3:54.05 3:26.28 2:54.54 3:18.34 10
2 Iowa Central CC A Jakob Sobura-Durma, Seon Booker, Trevon Prince, Bongumusa Nkosi 2:56.86 3:02.82 3:12.75 4:08.39 3:54.48 3:18.71 8
3 Northern State A Drew Salfrank, Joel Matehs, Carter Dingman, Seth Martens 3:33.18 3:55.10 3:39.16 2:39.39 2:21.46 3:19.23 6
4 Augustana (S.D.) A Andrew Martens, Matthew Schoessow, Jed Dooyema, Tyler Sellin 3:40.63 2:52.05 3:48.73 3:16.34 4:06.94 3:22.41 5
5 Mount Marty A Nathaniel Kropuenske, Zavio Prato, Edwin Nyamutswa, Donovan Breckenridge 4:00.07 3:41.76 3:37.70 3:03.11 3:27.52 3:23.45 4
6 Midland A Noah Sherman, Blake Olbrich, Henri Stoeckermann, Ross McMahon 3:06.59 4:10.15 3:53.75 4:12.20 3:22.99 3:25.04 3
7 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aziah Ashley, Carter Van Donge, AJ Bomgaars, Trey Engelmann 2:50.25 4:24.61 4:22.56 3:08.71 3:23.07 3:25.12 2
8 Northern State
(B>)
B Dylan Schimke, Ricky Berndt, Dalton Fleckenstein, Josh Martin 2:55.65 3:57.02 3:21.04 2:30.25 2:38.72 3:31.62 1
9 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Colter Johnson, Melik Davis, Ethan Boyens, Nicholas Batien 2:33.00 3:58.00 2:43.63 2:33.00 3:30.38 3:32.50 -
10 Dakota State A Nolan Slominski, Grayson Madsen, Dawson Miller, Daniel Green 3:50.56 4:37.53 3:20.68 3:03.60 4:28.99 3:33.48 -
11 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Carl Massa, Deontae Howard, William Walther III, Deagan Puppe 4:30.93 2:55.56 4:04.92 4:33.10 4:22.26 3:36.74 -
12 Northern State
(C>)
C Turner Thorson, Dan Istvanovich, Blake Stoks, Isaac Olson 3:05.35 3:38.05 3:38.05 2:54.44 4:08.58 3:38.05 -
13 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Cale Sudbeck, Joseph Kunert, Jacob Kalkwarf, Tommy Tracy 3:56.38 4:49.90 3:29.62 3:20.70 3:16.24 3:43.00 -
14 Midland
(B>)
B Devyn Zikmund, Hunter Petterson, Levi McGill, Aiden Mountain 4:02.35 2:43.08 4:43.12 2:54.40 3:46.49 3:46.49 -
15 Crown A Ashton Hosler, Luke Klassen, Andrew Deedon, Caden Swoboda 2:39.96 3:09.67 3:02.81 4:41.07 4:22.79 3:48.51 -
16 Dakota State
(B>)
B Tyler Nicke, Kaiden Akey, Hunter Dimick, Lucas Harr 3:42.84 4:06.29 4:46.17 3:00.62 3:49.87 3:54.56 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
12 Northern State
(C>)
Thorson, Istvanovich, Stoks, Olson 3:38.05 4:41.29 -
13 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Sudbeck, Kunert, Kalkwarf, Tracy 3:43.00 2:38.33 -
15 Crown Hosler, Klassen, Deedon, Swoboda 3:48.51 3:43.94 -
16 Dakota State
(B>)
Nicke, Akey, Dimick, Harr 3:54.56 3:26.42 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Northern State
(B>)
Schimke, Berndt, Fleckenstein, Martin 4:09.72 3:14.69 3:16.81 4:28.76 3:31.62 1
9 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Johnson, Davis, Boyens, Batien 3:07.00 3:13.38 3:43.13 2:35.13 3:32.50 -
10 Dakota State Slominski, Madsen, Miller, Green 2:37.98 3:29.21 3:50.56 4:26.85 3:33.48 -
11 Mount Marty
(B>)
Massa, Howard, Walther III, Puppe 4:33.10 4:26.59 4:17.92 4:02.75 3:36.74 -
14 Midland
(B>)
Zikmund, Petterson, McGill, Mountain 3:12.52 4:27.26 3:05.73 3:44.23 3:46.49 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 MidAmerica Nazarene Thomas, Poje, Kilbert, Ellis 3:18.34 2:18.84 4:01.98 10
2 Iowa Central CC Sobura-Durma, Booker, Prince, Nkosi 3:18.71 2:54.87 2:42.95 8
3 Northern State Salfrank, Matehs, Dingman, Martens 3:19.23 4:13.03 3:53.10 6
4 Augustana (S.D.) Martens, Schoessow, Dooyema, Sellin 3:22.41 2:27.76 4:17.06 5
5 Mount Marty Kropuenske, Prato, Nyamutswa, Breckenridge 3:23.45 2:34.63 2:24.45 4
6 Midland Sherman, Olbrich, Stoeckermann, McMahon 3:25.04 3:53.75 3:51.70 3
7 Northwestern (Iowa) Ashley, Van Donge, Bomgaars, Engelmann 3:25.12 4:12.30 3:18.97 2