January 26-27, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Edwin Nyamutswa FR-1 Mount Marty 8.19 6.82 8.26 10
2 Sean Marshall Sophomore Unattached 6.20 6.88 8.95 8
3 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.38 6.89 8.34 6
4 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 7.13 6.99 6.23 5
5 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 5.42 7.03 7.17 4
6 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 6.75 7.10 8.31 3

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Edwin Nyamutswa FR-1 Mount Marty 6.93 8.60
1 Sean Marshall Sophomore Unattached 6.93 5.96
3 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.93 7.63
4 Tyreece Wynne SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.97 8.02
5 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.03 6.89
6 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 7.04 8.73
7 Wilton George FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.11 5.91
8 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.14 6.22
9 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 7.05 6.42
10 Carter Toews FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.05 7.05
11 Leighton Olesen FR-1 Morningside 7.11 7.54
12 Simphiwe Mashaba Sophomore Northwestern (Iowa) 7.13 6.49
13 Vance Hayenga-Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.13 6.49
14 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.16 8.02
15 Ashton Sandbulte SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.18 6.39
16 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 7.19 8.70
17 Carter Van Donge FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.20 7.06
18 Brayden Ingraham SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.20 5.84
19 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.21 6.28
20 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 7.21 6.57
21 Aiden Mountain FR-1 Midland 7.23 9.33
22 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 7.23 7.31
23 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 7.24 7.75
24 Grant Palmer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.26 6.03
25 Tyler Bussey SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.27 8.73
26 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 7.29 7.15
27 Robert Atwater SO-2 Midland 7.30 8.47
28 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 7.31 7.46
29 Earle Johnson Freshman Unattached 7.31 5.85
30 Daryl Moppins 13 Unattached 7.33 5.57
31 Andrew Law SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.33 7.19
32 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.34 7.12
33 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.38 8.56
34 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 7.40 8.96
35 Brener Conrad FR-1 Northern State 7.40 9.48
36 miles hunt Junior Unattached 7.42 6.09
37 Preston Pfaffle SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.42 7.72
38 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 7.42 8.69
39 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.43 5.95
40 Kade Stukel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.47 7.18
41 Mustafa Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.48 9.35
42 Marell Finks FR-1 Midland 7.48 9.35
43 Adam Fillipi JR-3 Morningside 7.52 6.85
44 Isaac Ferguson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.52 6.32
45 Jesse Pietz FR-1 Northern State 7.52 5.87
46 Mason Schleis SR-4 Mount Marty 7.52 9.40
47 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 7.67 5.60
48 Ashton Hosler FR-1 Crown 7.68 5.53
49 Karson Gieseke SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.73 8.89
50 Ross Kortenbusch FR-1 Northern State 7.75 7.13
51 Jackson Tooker FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.83 9.71
52 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 7.88 5.91
53 Matthew VonEdeskuty FR-1 Crown 7.97 6.62
54 Alex Buckheit FR-1 Crown 8.79 9.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 7.04 7.33 7.75
9 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 7.05 7.90 6.35
19 Luke Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.21 9.30 5.63
29 Earle Johnson Freshman Unattached 7.31 5.85 9.07
37 Preston Pfaffle SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.42 5.27 6.68
39 Cole Berends JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.43 5.58 6.54
44 Isaac Ferguson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.52 7.45 6.62
53 Matthew VonEdeskuty FR-1 Crown 7.97 9.01 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyreece Wynne SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.72 6.97
14 Caden Plasier SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.45 7.16
20 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 6.28 7.21
21 Aiden Mountain FR-1 Midland 6.44 7.23
35 Brener Conrad FR-1 Northern State 8.29 7.40
50 Ross Kortenbusch FR-1 Northern State 8.84 7.75
54 Alex Buckheit FR-1 Crown 10.99 8.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Wilton George FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.11 7.33
16 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 7.19 5.32
18 Brayden Ingraham SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.20 8.50
32 Melik Davis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.34 8.37
34 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 7.40 7.77
46 Mason Schleis SR-4 Mount Marty 7.52 9.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joshua Miller SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.65 7.03 8.65 7.53
10 Carter Toews FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.18 7.05 6.35 7.83
17 Carter Van Donge FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.19 7.20 8.28 7.42
24 Grant Palmer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.77 7.26 5.30 8.43
26 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 5.76 7.29 6.49 8.61
31 Andrew Law SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.11 7.33 5.65 8.36
42 Marell Finks FR-1 Midland 8.98 7.48 8.83 7.11
49 Karson Gieseke SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.27 7.73 7.81 5.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tulsa Janish SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.93 5.64 8.14 7.29 7.14 8.86
25 Tyler Bussey SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.42 7.49 8.58 6.26 7.27 8.73
33 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.05 6.50 6.87 8.27 7.38 5.47
40 Kade Stukel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.47 6.58 8.52 9.42 7.47 7.40
52 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 6.31 5.84 10.17 6.15 7.88 5.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Drew Olson SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.93 5.89 6.45 8.87 7.35 6.31 7.42
12 Simphiwe Mashaba Sophomore Northwestern (Iowa) 7.13 6.28 7.63 6.28 8.49 6.71 8.49
23 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 7.24 6.16 9.05 8.98 8.11 6.01 6.01
36 miles hunt Junior Unattached 7.42 8.24 7.87 6.90 5.42 6.39 6.24
41 Mustafa Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.48 7.18 5.84 6.81 7.41 6.66 6.96
51 Jackson Tooker FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.83 5.64 7.91 9.24 9.48 9.48 7.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edwin Nyamutswa FR-1 Mount Marty 4.92 6.52 8.67 5.69 6.93 8.87
11 Leighton Olesen FR-1 Morningside 8.39 6.40 5.98 7.68 7.11 6.19
22 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 5.21 8.25 7.60 8.03 7.23 8.75
27 Robert Atwater SO-2 Midland 5.26 6.21 6.72 5.33 7.30 8.03
38 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 9.43 8.83 8.46 8.24 7.42 8.39
43 Adam Fillipi JR-3 Morningside 6.92 8.80 5.79 8.20 7.52 8.80
47 Levi Langloss FR-1 Mount Marty 8.44 9.13 9.82 6.37 7.67 6.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Marshall Sophomore Unattached 6.93 5.76 6.93
13 Vance Hayenga-Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.13 5.71 9.27
15 Ashton Sandbulte SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.18 5.03 6.75
28 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 7.31 6.14 5.27
30 Daryl Moppins 13 Unattached 7.33 5.43 7.11
45 Jesse Pietz FR-1 Northern State 7.52 9.03 6.47
48 Ashton Hosler FR-1 Crown 7.68 6.92 5.61