January 26-27, 2024
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 2:14.66 1:14.81 1:30.84 1:46.87 2:06.11 2:16.80
2 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 1:58.72 1:54.44 1:55.51 1:46.95 2:05.14 1:54.44
3 Sean Dolan SR-4 Villanova 1:56.59 1:35.20 2:10.50 1:46.96 1:55.52 1:18.08
4 Olivier Desmeules SR-4 Penn State 1:43.11 1:40.96 1:30.22 1:47.40 1:49.55 1:48.48
5 Handal Roban SO-2 Penn State 1:53.13 1:29.43 1:45.59 1:47.74 2:17.91 1:33.74
6 Dugion Blackman JR-3 Hampton 1:34.31 1:52.74 1:24.56 1:48.40 1:15.88 2:03.58
7 Samuel Rodman JR-3 Princeton 1:30.03 1:26.77 1:52.80 1:48.46 1:53.89 1:15.93
8 Tim McInerney SR-4 Georgetown 1:48.47 2:18.85 2:12.34 1:48.47 2:04.74 2:04.74
9 Kaleb Nastari FR-1 Penn State 1:29.26 1:53.21 1:33.61 1:48.85 1:36.88 1:41.23
10 Harry Ross-Hughes SO-2 Lake Erie 2:07.85 1:41.63 1:29.61 1:49.27 1:31.79 1:39.44
11 Yukichi Ishii SO-2 Penn State 1:22.18 1:22.18 1:51.77 1:49.57 2:08.20 1:35.33
12 Luke Seymour SO-2 Penn State 1:36.74 2:13.02 1:53.23 1:49.93 1:25.75 1:51.03
13 Leo Davis FR-1 Hampton 1:29.10 1:36.80 1:42.29 1:49.99 1:54.39 2:10.89
14 Shane Cohen FR-1 Virginia 1:19.33 1:31.45 1:43.57 1:50.18 1:42.47 2:00.10
15 Kyle Reinheimer JR-3 North Carolina 1:18.50 1:25.14 1:45.04 1:50.56 2:02.73 1:54.99
16 Ryan Mulrooney FR-1 Georgetown 2:22.86 1:58.50 1:18.63 1:50.74 2:18.43 1:45.21
17 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 2:02.08 1:17.69 1:37.67 1:50.98 2:15.40 1:58.75
18 Michael Spragley SR-4 North Carolina 1:22.17 2:13.25 1:59.93 1:51.04 1:22.17 1:51.04
19 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 1:17.87 2:22.38 2:11.26 1:51.23 1:17.87 2:20.15
20 Liam Meginniss SO-2 UMBC 2:04.94 1:40.40 2:25.02 1:51.55 1:30.36 1:22.55
21 Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia 1:34.05 1:23.97 1:32.93 1:51.96 1:34.05 1:30.69
22 Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia 1:32.24 1:22.11 2:10.48 1:52.48 1:19.86 1:59.23
23 Asa Francis SO-2 Coppin State 2:17.05 1:40.81 1:21.55 1:53.26 2:05.72 1:29.48
24 Johann Matzal SR-4 Buffalo 1:30.78 1:58.01 2:07.09 1:53.47 2:27.52 1:35.32
25 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 1:24.01 1:27.41 1:54.66 1:53.52 1:38.77 1:28.55
26 Matthew Griffin SO-2 Georgetown 1:44.53 2:24.29 2:07.25 1:53.61 2:27.70 1:35.44
27 Caleb Correia JR-3 John Carroll 2:17.64 2:11.95 1:45.79 1:53.75 2:01.72 2:05.13
28 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:33.32 2:12.01 1:50.39 1:53.80 1:41.29 1:50.39
29 Eric Campbell Junior Guelph 1:21.28 1:22.42 2:05.92 1:54.47 1:55.62 2:07.07
30 Hayden Singer FR-1 Bucknell 2:14.06 1:54.58 1:32.81 1:54.58 1:54.58 1:47.71
31 Vijay Krishnamoorthi FR-1 Princeton 2:21.88 2:10.35 1:48.43 1:55.35 1:32.28 2:17.27
32 John Byrnes FR-1 Bucknell 2:03.59 1:37.02 2:07.05 1:55.50 1:35.87 1:41.64
33 Dylan Ferri Sophomore Guelph 2:11.70 2:07.08 1:30.11 1:55.52 2:09.39 2:09.39
34 Fernando Sanchez JR-3 Buffalo 2:09.49 1:44.05 1:57.93 1:55.61 1:47.52 2:23.36
35 Evan Hilbert JR-3 Buffalo 2:30.91 1:25.90 2:03.05 1:56.08 1:32.87 2:04.21
36 Harrison Witt JR-3 Princeton 1:35.23 2:04.26 1:31.75 1:56.13 2:25.17 1:57.30
37 Gavin Furey SO-2 Lock Haven 1:31.91 2:24.27 2:04.49 1:56.34 1:28.42 1:40.06
38 Mason Basson Sophomore Guelph 1:28.44 1:21.46 1:26.11 1:56.36 1:56.36 2:08.00
39 Benjamin Horner JR-3 Colgate 1:40.29 2:26.93 1:37.96 1:56.61 2:17.60 2:03.61
40 Jean Dieuvil SR-4 Akron 2:18.23 2:00.66 2:32.29 1:57.14 1:33.72 2:21.74
41 Zachary Jelinek SO-2 Bucknell 2:30.54 2:02.32 2:05.85 1:57.61 2:07.02 1:58.79
42 Jayeed Norbal SR-4 Coppin State 2:19.56 2:00.64 2:23.11 1:58.27 2:18.38 1:39.35
43 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 2:33.37 1:42.25 2:03.65 1:58.89 1:30.36 1:49.38
  James Kisker FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carter Fitzgerald SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Smith FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  TJ Roden   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 1:42.60 1:46.87 1:40.46 1:34.05 2:17.87
2 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 1:35.19 1:46.95 1:51.23 1:43.75 1:37.33
3 Sean Dolan SR-4 Villanova 1:42.69 1:46.96 2:15.84 2:13.70 1:45.89
4 Olivier Desmeules SR-4 Penn State 1:58.14 1:47.40 1:44.18 1:20.55 1:52.77
5 Handal Roban SO-2 Penn State 1:52.05 1:47.74 1:57.44 1:27.27 1:21.89
7 Samuel Rodman JR-3 Princeton 1:27.86 1:48.46 1:45.21 1:49.55 2:11.24
  Carter Fitzgerald SO-2 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dugion Blackman JR-3 Hampton 1:32.14 1:22.39 2:05.75 1:29.98 1:48.40 2:06.83
8 Tim McInerney SR-4 Georgetown 1:50.64 2:19.93 1:49.56 1:48.47 1:48.47 1:57.15
9 Kaleb Nastari FR-1 Penn State 2:16.07 2:17.15 1:47.77 2:05.18 1:48.85 2:00.83
10 Harry Ross-Hughes SO-2 Lake Erie 1:40.53 1:47.09 2:03.48 1:47.09 1:49.27 2:00.20
11 Yukichi Ishii SO-2 Penn State 1:46.29 2:19.16 2:21.35 2:22.45 1:49.57 1:39.71
15 Kyle Reinheimer JR-3 North Carolina 1:54.99 2:08.25 2:17.10 2:12.68 1:50.56 1:41.72
21 Alex Leath FR-1 Virginia 2:13.24 2:23.31 1:58.68 1:20.62 1:51.96 1:37.41
  TJ Roden   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Luke Seymour SO-2 Penn State 2:07.52 1:49.93
14 Shane Cohen FR-1 Virginia 1:27.05 1:50.18
16 Ryan Mulrooney FR-1 Georgetown 1:24.17 1:50.74
17 Brendan Pitcher SO-2 Liberty 1:56.53 1:50.98
18 Michael Spragley SR-4 North Carolina 1:46.60 1:51.04
  Jacob Smith FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 2:24.60 1:33.44 1:24.54 1:51.23 2:07.92
20 Liam Meginniss SO-2 UMBC 2:17.21 2:00.48 2:23.90 1:51.55 1:48.21
22 Myles Plummer SO-2 Virginia 2:13.86 1:19.86 2:20.60 1:52.48 1:52.48
23 Asa Francis SO-2 Coppin State 1:36.28 1:34.01 2:12.52 1:53.26 1:21.55
25 Isaiah Schulties JR-3 Liberty 1:44.44 2:03.74 1:24.01 1:53.52 1:45.58
27 Caleb Correia JR-3 John Carroll 1:44.65 1:36.69 1:29.87 1:53.75 1:37.83
34 Fernando Sanchez JR-3 Buffalo 2:14.11 2:14.11 1:31.34 1:55.61 2:21.05
  James Kisker FR-1 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Leo Davis FR-1 Hampton 1:53.29 1:24.70 1:37.90 2:11.99 1:49.99 1:24.70 1:32.40
24 Johann Matzal SR-4 Buffalo 1:48.94 1:43.26 1:35.32 1:47.80 1:53.47 2:01.42 1:39.86
26 Matthew Griffin SO-2 Georgetown 2:07.25 2:17.47 2:01.57 2:15.20 1:53.61 1:29.76 1:39.98
28 Jordan Kaplan JR-3 Princeton 1:28.77 2:26.81 1:21.94 1:48.11 1:53.80 1:53.80 1:45.84
41 Zachary Jelinek SO-2 Bucknell 1:58.79 2:02.32 1:29.39 1:36.44 1:57.61 2:19.96 1:47.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Dylan Ferri Sophomore Guelph 1:55.52 2:27.87
35 Evan Hilbert JR-3 Buffalo 1:56.08 1:51.44
38 Mason Basson Sophomore Guelph 1:56.36 2:30.11
39 Benjamin Horner JR-3 Colgate 1:56.61 1:32.13
40 Jean Dieuvil SR-4 Akron 1:57.14 2:06.52
42 Jayeed Norbal SR-4 Coppin State 1:58.27 1:29.89
43 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 1:58.89 1:54.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Eric Campbell Junior Guelph 1:36.16 1:28.15 1:32.72 1:20.13 1:54.47
30 Hayden Singer FR-1 Bucknell 2:10.63 1:38.54 1:58.02 1:28.23 1:54.58
31 Vijay Krishnamoorthi FR-1 Princeton 1:41.51 1:38.05 2:12.66 1:44.97 1:55.35
32 John Byrnes FR-1 Bucknell 2:30.15 2:09.36 1:52.04 1:27.78 1:55.50
36 Harrison Witt JR-3 Princeton 1:52.65 2:24.01 2:14.71 1:31.75 1:56.13
37 Gavin Furey SO-2 Lock Haven 1:47.04 2:17.29 2:17.29 2:02.16 1:56.34