January 26-27, 2024
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nik Shilling FR-1 Davenport 1:51.08
2 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:53.28
3 Noah Waldmann Junior Windsor 1:53.57
4 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 1:54.66
5 Jacob Singleton SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:54.91
6 Bryce Husen FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.18
7 Will McBride Senior Windsor 1:55.26
8 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:55.61
9 Cameron Sherrill FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.78
10 Andrew Taylor Sophomore Windsor 1:55.99
11 David Ferguson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:56.31
12 Alec Shaw JR-3 Rochester (MI) 1:57.06
13 Benjamin Schefka FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:57.22
14 Ronan Radovich Junior Windsor 1:58.79
15 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 1:59.47
16 Clay Kuiper SO-2 Central Michigan 2:00.43
17 Daniel Bruno   MSU Running Club 2:00.68
18 Ryan Bowman SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:01.23
19 Noah Blandino SO-2 Lawrence Tech 2:01.57
20 Nathan Hayes Junior MSU Running Club 2:03.38
21 Chris Holt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:03.97
22 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 2:05.66
23 Oskar Wiedenhoeft   Michigan Running Club 2:06.11
24 Adam Ashley   Unattached 2:06.60
25 Will Maginity JR-3 Alma 2:06.72
26 Jamari Williams FR-1 Madonna 2:06.78
27 Brandon Zielke JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:07.03
28 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 2:07.22
29 Luke Peardon   Michigan Running Club 2:07.35
30 Jordan johnson SO-2 Lawrence Tech 2:07.49
31 Thomas Heslip JR-3 Northwood 2:07.87
32 Ryland Hughes   SV Club Running 2:08.41
33 Steven Hodges   MSU Running Club 2:10.47
34 Sam Markle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:10.71
35 Micah Bragg Fr Unattached 2:10.77
36 Andrew Langkam SR-4 Madonna 2:11.08
37 Autus Wagner FR-1 Madonna 2:11.27
38 Eric Ji   Michigan Running Club 2:13.12
39 Eli Hullinger FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:13.69
40 Noah Licari JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:14.30
41 Evan Waszkiewicz Sr Unattached 2:14.65
42 Walaskay Ayden FR-1 Lawrence Tech 2:16.95
43 Ethan Meehle FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:17.36
44 Matt Goodrich   Michigan Running Club 2:17.57
45 Chad kocsis SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:18.36
46 Tyler Nethercot   Michigan Running Club 2:19.24
47 Jacob Kochanski FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:20.15
48 Clay James FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:21.81
49 Trenton Fagan SR-4 Rochester (MI) 2:23.74
50 Oliver Wisniewski FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:25.07
51 Colton Gibson FR-1 Alma 2:26.17
52 Nicholas Malish SO-2 Alma 2:27.15
53 Cole Marsh Fr Unattached 2:28.41
54 Gary Haight FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:34.19
55 Jadeyn Trahan   Club Running at CMU 2:39.30
56 Joseph Braun   SV Club Running 2:39.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nik Shilling FR-1 Davenport 2:09.97 1:55.53 1:51.08 1:32.20 2:19.96
2 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:45.35 1:38.56 1:53.28 1:26.10 2:18.21
3 Noah Waldmann Junior Windsor 1:53.57 1:34.27 1:53.57 2:11.75 1:32.00
4 Mehdi Nait Hamoud FR-1 Madonna 1:53.52 2:25.62 1:54.66 2:07.28 2:01.54
5 Jacob Singleton SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:26.19 1:23.89 1:54.91 2:16.75 1:34.23
6 Bryce Husen FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:28.59 2:03.25 1:55.18 1:22.93 2:22.83
7 Will McBride Senior Windsor 1:36.82 1:54.11 1:55.26 1:33.36 1:54.11
8 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:53.30 1:32.49 1:55.61 1:59.08 1:22.09
9 Cameron Sherrill FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:38.42 1:28.00 1:55.78 1:51.15 2:02.73
10 Andrew Taylor Sophomore Windsor 2:19.19 1:58.31 1:55.99 1:37.44 2:01.79
11 David Ferguson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:38.87 1:47.01 1:56.31 2:13.76 2:10.27
12 Alec Shaw JR-3 Rochester (MI) 1:24.29 1:51.21 1:57.06 1:53.55 2:01.75
14 Ronan Radovich Junior Windsor 2:04.73 1:30.28 1:58.79 2:13.05 1:44.54
23 Oskar Wiedenhoeft   Michigan Running Club 2:04.85 1:49.72 2:06.11 1:56.03 2:06.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Benjamin Schefka FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:32.61 1:57.22
15 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 2:32.93 1:59.47
16 Clay Kuiper SO-2 Central Michigan 2:17.29 2:00.43
17 Daniel Bruno   MSU Running Club 1:26.89 2:00.68
18 Ryan Bowman SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:33.97 2:01.23
19 Noah Blandino SO-2 Lawrence Tech 1:59.14 2:01.57
21 Chris Holt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:49.10 2:03.97
22 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 1:48.07 2:05.66
24 Adam Ashley   Unattached 2:40.79 2:06.60
29 Luke Peardon   Michigan Running Club 2:26.46 2:07.35
32 Ryland Hughes   SV Club Running 1:36.31 2:08.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Nathan Hayes Junior MSU Running Club 1:43.64 2:25.59 2:12.02 2:25.59 1:32.54 2:03.38
25 Will Maginity JR-3 Alma 2:16.86 1:33.78 2:21.93 2:33.34 1:56.59 2:06.72
27 Brandon Zielke JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:31.17 1:49.25 2:09.57 2:45.14 1:51.79 2:07.03
28 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 1:34.15 1:48.14 1:49.41 2:21.22 2:27.58 2:07.22
31 Thomas Heslip JR-3 Northwood 1:43.58 1:34.63 1:55.09 2:19.38 2:25.78 2:07.87
33 Steven Hodges   MSU Running Club 1:57.43 2:20.91 1:36.55 1:39.16 2:13.08 2:10.47
34 Sam Markle FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:34.12 1:32.81 1:44.57 1:57.64 1:35.42 2:10.71
36 Andrew Langkam SR-4 Madonna 1:56.67 2:47.79 1:52.73 2:30.75 1:56.67 2:11.08
37 Autus Wagner FR-1 Madonna 2:15.21 1:34.52 1:38.46 1:34.52 2:11.27 2:11.27
38 Eric Ji   Michigan Running Club 2:33.09 2:26.44 1:51.82 2:29.10 1:45.17 2:13.12
41 Evan Waszkiewicz Sr Unattached 1:47.72 1:54.46 1:45.03 1:58.50 2:46.97 2:14.65
49 Trenton Fagan SR-4 Rochester (MI) 2:48.18 2:32.37 1:55.00 2:56.80 2:10.81 2:23.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Micah Bragg Fr Unattached 1:55.08 2:30.39 1:38.08 2:04.24 1:47.24 2:10.77 1:55.08
39 Eli Hullinger FR-1 Rochester (MI) 2:19.04 2:33.75 2:37.76 2:05.67 2:41.77 2:13.69 2:25.73
40 Noah Licari JR-3 Rochester (MI) 2:15.65 2:49.22 1:59.53 2:46.54 1:54.16 2:14.30 2:15.65
43 Ethan Meehle FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:38.90 2:50.33 2:17.36 2:26.98 2:06.38 2:17.36 2:20.11
44 Matt Goodrich   Michigan Running Club 2:47.84 2:29.96 2:27.20 2:57.47 2:51.97 2:17.57 2:14.82
45 Chad kocsis SO-2 Rochester (MI) 2:37.73 1:53.46 2:15.60 2:11.45 2:54.34 2:18.36 1:58.99
52 Nicholas Malish SO-2 Alma 3:08.36 3:03.94 2:22.74 3:11.30 2:08.02 2:27.15 2:31.57
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Jamari Williams FR-1 Madonna 2:20.73 1:36.36 2:06.78
30 Jordan johnson SO-2 Lawrence Tech 2:20.24 2:13.87 2:07.49
42 Walaskay Ayden FR-1 Lawrence Tech 1:50.93 2:32.02 2:16.95
46 Tyler Nethercot   Michigan Running Club 1:48.61 1:54.18 2:19.24
47 Jacob Kochanski FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:10.34 1:43.72 2:20.15
48 Clay James FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:38.83 2:18.98 2:21.81
50 Oliver Wisniewski FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:09.12 2:27.98 2:25.07
51 Colton Gibson FR-1 Alma 1:49.63 2:48.10 2:26.17
53 Cole Marsh Fr Unattached 2:19.51 2:37.32 2:28.41
54 Gary Haight FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:55.78 3:17.37 2:34.19
55 Jadeyn Trahan   Club Running at CMU 3:19.13 3:25.50 2:39.30
56 Joseph Braun   SV Club Running 2:39.65 2:06.13 2:39.65