January 26-27, 2024
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 8.60 6.28 6.35 6.82 7.57 7.92
2 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5.89 6.50 6.71 6.84 7.32 5.00
3 Brendan LaLonde SR-4 Davenport 6.81 5.64 4.95 6.87 8.52 8.18
4 Ryan Mahabir Senior Windsor 5.21 5.91 5.35 7.03 5.42 6.19
5 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.76 5.50 7.47 7.04 8.24 5.78
6 Ugochukwu Anidobu JR-3 Madonna 7.69 8.68 8.89 7.05 7.41 9.17
7 Josiah Alexander FR-1 Spring Arbor 6.92 6.22 8.05 7.06 5.79 7.63
8 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.64 6.16 6.09 7.08 5.81 7.79

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 6.84 5.27 8.28
2 Brendan LaLonde SR-4 Davenport 6.89 8.41 7.51
3 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 6.93 8.60 6.59
4 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.95 8.21 6.54
5 Ryan Mahabir Senior Windsor 6.99 7.83 5.25
6 Ugochukwu Anidobu JR-3 Madonna 7.10 7.96 8.03
7 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.12 9.19 7.69
8 Josiah Alexander FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.02 8.29 5.48
9 Charles Harris Fr Unattached 7.11 5.12 6.40
10 KJ Jackson II SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.14 6.64 6.36
11 Dan Barger FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.15 7.51 8.80
12 James Hosey III Sr Unattached 7.15 8.30 8.73
13 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 7.17 7.10 6.53
13 Blake Herr FR-1 Alma 7.17 7.17 7.46
15 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 7.17 7.46 5.88
16 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 7.20 5.69 5.19
17 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 7.20 5.91 7.06
18 Carson Irwin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.21 8.30 6.85
19 Murdock Kenndall FR-1 Lawrence Tech 7.23 6.73 6.51
20 Chase Allen Freshman Windsor 7.24 7.17 6.95
21 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 7.28 5.68 6.56
22 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 7.29 7.51 6.27
23 Jordan Williams FR-1 Alma 7.29 6.71 6.05
24 Dylan Moore   MSU Running Club 7.31 5.34 6.07
25 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 7.31 9.14 5.34
26 Cameron Daniels   Michigan Running Club 7.31 9.07 8.12
26 Samori Dobson JR-3 Madonna 7.31 5.63 6.66
28 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 7.34 8.15 8.22
29 Demarte Joyner FR-1 Lawrence Tech 7.36 8.03 7.95
30 Christian Harper So Unattached 7.36 6.78 5.82
31 Jordan Maxima SO-2 Alma 7.41 5.41 7.71
32 Carter Oshelski FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.42 8.61 8.09
33 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 7.46 9.55 5.52
34 Andrew McNamara   MSU Running Club 7.47 9.64 6.73
35 Matt Percival   Michigan Running Club 7.50 7.05 9.00
36 Colin Bastuba FR-1 Madonna 7.51 8.04 5.71
37 Austin Thompson FR-1 Alma 7.52 9.33 6.70
38 Jared Stepp   Unattached 7.54 8.98 6.04
39 John Allen JR-3 Alma 7.60 7.60 9.28
40 Riley Traver SR-4 Lake Superior State 7.69 6.16 9.39
41 Zhander Currie-Phillips SR-4 Rochester (MI) 7.69 8.31 6.69
42 Jalen Crawford JR-3 Rochester (MI) 7.84 8.63 6.43
43 Brayden Heemer FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.90 9.80 8.06
44 Jermanine Sheppard FR-1 Lawrence Tech 7.90 9.88 9.88
45 Michael Boychuk JR-3 Rochester (MI) 8.34 6.84 6.93
46 Mathurin Gagnon Sr Unattached 8.56 7.45 6.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jamaun Windham JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.12
18 Carson Irwin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.21
26 Cameron Daniels   Michigan Running Club 7.31
30 Christian Harper So Unattached 7.36
34 Andrew McNamara   MSU Running Club 7.47
42 Jalen Crawford JR-3 Rochester (MI) 7.84
45 Michael Boychuk JR-3 Rochester (MI) 8.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brendan LaLonde SR-4 Davenport 8.48 5.45 7.86 6.55 8.00 6.89 4.83
8 Josiah Alexander FR-1 Spring Arbor 5.62 6.53 9.13 7.94 6.25 7.02 7.09
12 James Hosey III Sr Unattached 8.87 7.73 6.80 7.65 6.58 7.15 7.44
25 Andrew Braman FR-1 Northwood 6.80 8.19 7.75 5.85 8.85 7.31 9.51
31 Jordan Maxima SO-2 Alma 5.27 8.23 6.30 7.49 5.41 7.41 8.16
40 Riley Traver SR-4 Lake Superior State 6.23 9.23 8.77 6.46 7.46 7.69 7.31
43 Brayden Heemer FR-1 Lake Superior State 9.88 6.17 6.25 10.27 10.20 7.90 8.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ugochukwu Anidobu JR-3 Madonna 5.97 7.10
10 KJ Jackson II SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.14 7.14
28 Benjamin Monger FR-1 Northwood 9.11 7.34
29 Demarte Joyner FR-1 Lawrence Tech 9.57 7.36
33 Isaiah Reihl FR-1 Davenport 5.82 7.46
44 Jermanine Sheppard FR-1 Lawrence Tech 10.20 7.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5.48 7.73 7.94 8.21 6.84 5.27
16 Rease Teel FR-1 Davenport 5.33 8.21 5.26 6.20 7.20 8.00
19 Murdock Kenndall FR-1 Lawrence Tech 8.61 7.23 6.73 7.02 7.23 8.90
21 Emanual Rogers SR-4 Madonna 8.23 5.54 5.90 6.92 7.28 7.94
38 Jared Stepp   Unattached 8.45 7.02 7.47 6.87 7.54 6.26
39 John Allen JR-3 Alma 6.69 7.98 8.90 9.88 7.60 5.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Solomon King FR-1 Davenport 5.34 7.63 6.93
13 Arthur Powell IV SO-2 Northwood 7.03 7.60 7.17
17 Jared Wilburn FR-1 Davenport 5.04 5.76 7.20
20 Chase Allen Freshman Windsor 6.23 7.82 7.24
22 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 5.25 5.84 7.29
41 Zhander Currie-Phillips SR-4 Rochester (MI) 6.39 7.00 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.21 8.07 5.63 6.95
11 Dan Barger FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.37 7.80 5.08 7.15
13 Blake Herr FR-1 Alma 6.17 6.17 7.46 7.17
15 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 6.82 7.03 7.89 7.17
26 Samori Dobson JR-3 Madonna 5.27 6.36 6.73 7.31
37 Austin Thompson FR-1 Alma 6.32 6.47 8.88 7.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Mahabir Senior Windsor 5.81 6.99 5.81 7.13 6.99 8.88
9 Charles Harris Fr Unattached 6.33 7.11 5.05 9.10 5.48 7.04
23 Jordan Williams FR-1 Alma 5.25 7.29 7.73 7.15 6.13 7.80
24 Dylan Moore   MSU Running Club 5.85 7.31 8.48 5.93 6.95 6.22
32 Carter Oshelski FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.39 7.42 5.42 9.06 6.68 5.57
35 Matt Percival   Michigan Running Club 9.60 7.50 6.23 9.38 8.10 8.03
36 Colin Bastuba FR-1 Madonna 9.47 7.51 9.39 7.66 9.02 6.46
46 Mathurin Gagnon Sr Unattached 6.42 8.56 9.25 6.68 10.19 10.62