March 22-23, 2024
|
Utah Tech University - St. George, UT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 4:46.97 4:17.12 2:47.59 4:26.31 3:49.57
2 Travis Feeny SR-4 Southern Utah 4:06.86 4:50.70 4:43.78 3:20.72 3:50.71
3 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 3:33.27 3:07.77 3:05.45 2:42.27 3:51.81
4 Ryan Newton FR-1 Utah Tech 3:59.54 4:13.49 4:20.47 4:04.19 3:52.56
5 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 5:00.25 2:47.58 3:36.46 5:02.58 3:52.75
6 Lanse Larsen SO-2 Southern Utah 4:14.44 3:55.77 4:00.44 4:26.11 3:53.43
7 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 4:12.31 2:48.21 3:58.30 2:48.21 3:53.62
8 Clayton Adams SR-4 Southern Utah 3:09.41 3:09.41 2:57.72 5:04.00 3:53.84
9 Pierce Vittone JR-3 Utah Valley 4:57.90 4:29.75 2:46.54 3:59.26 3:54.56
10 Chris Barrientos Junior Unattached 3:19.84 4:37.42 4:49.18 4:37.42 3:55.10
11 Giovanni Ramirez SO-2 Utah Valley 4:58.63 3:17.52 4:46.87 3:19.87 3:55.14
12 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 3:36.77 3:55.61 4:52.16 4:52.16 3:55.61
13 Grady Mylander SO-2 Utah State 3:13.30 4:47.59 4:45.24 4:59.38 3:55.73
14 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 4:24.28 4:47.88 3:13.49 3:39.45 3:55.96
15 Joe Corbridge JR-3 Weber State 4:43.22 4:14.89 4:29.06 3:58.37 3:56.01
16 Henry Giles SO-2 Utah Valley 3:37.71 5:05.27 4:32.14 3:11.68 3:56.64
17 Carson Coleman SO-2 Utah State 5:05.57 3:04.76 4:20.56 4:20.56 3:56.87
18 Nethaneel Taylor JR-3 Southern Utah 3:21.95 2:51.06 4:47.48 3:36.20 3:57.58
19 Bryce Hill FR-1 Utah State 2:56.04 4:54.99 3:41.24 4:28.82 3:57.89
20 Liam Mapes Freshman Unattached 4:36.42 3:41.61 3:55.91 3:24.93 3:58.29
21 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 5:07.72 4:55.79 3:01.29 3:15.61 3:58.54
22 Bryce Anderson Junior Unattached 4:17.68 3:32.35 3:53.82 4:48.70 3:58.59
23 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 3:49.67 4:35.13 4:23.17 3:42.50 3:59.24
24 Hanokh Gailson JR-3 Weber State 3:09.04 5:11.08 4:49.54 3:06.65 3:59.29
25 Jason Hoffman SO-2 Utah Valley 5:06.31 4:25.63 3:56.91 3:18.62 3:59.30
26 Camden Cox JR-3 Southern Utah 3:47.94 3:47.94 4:52.72 3:14.35 3:59.93
27 Colter Blanchard SR-4 Weber State 5:07.59 4:55.57 3:02.63 3:29.07 4:00.30
28 Alex Harbertson SO-2 Weber State 3:12.25 3:45.90 4:55.59 3:26.67 4:00.31
29 Brock Jensen Freshman Unattached 4:01.27 3:22.67 4:44.70 3:17.85 4:01.27
30 Austin Hone JR-3 Utah Valley 3:35.18 5:02.22 3:03.75 3:30.34 4:01.77
31 Kyle Neuenschwander SO-2 Utah Tech 4:44.54 4:27.51 4:27.51 5:08.86 4:03.19
32 William Mortenson Freshman Unattached 4:11.07 3:54.00 3:32.07 4:08.63 4:03.75
33 Brooks Jones Freshman Unattached 5:17.04 3:02.91 4:47.77 5:09.72 4:03.87
34 Andrew Blackham JR-3 Utah Valley 3:20.51 4:02.08 3:27.85 3:32.74 4:04.52
35 Aiden Hardy FR-1 Utah Tech 3:33.04 3:01.21 3:40.39 3:03.66 4:04.87
36 Quinton Read SR-4 Utah Tech 2:54.07 5:04.01 3:13.69 3:35.75 4:05.17
37 Thomas Maxfield SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 4:14.09 3:29.25 3:36.72 4:31.52 4:09.10
38 Bowen Martin SO-2 Southern Utah 5:21.42 3:19.33 4:54.01 5:21.42 4:09.16
39 Cory Bunker Freshman Unattached 4:24.42 4:39.39 4:54.36 4:54.36 4:09.45
40 Caleb Ream FR-1 Utah Valley 5:07.90 3:07.74 3:37.78 3:45.29 4:10.32
41 Stoney Cutchen FR-1 Utah Tech 3:41.37 3:38.85 5:06.90 4:39.22 4:11.55
42 Gabriel Romney JR-3 Southern Utah 4:28.25 3:02.21 3:17.39 3:30.04 4:13.06
43 Trent Holiday JR-3 Utah Tech 3:20.72 5:07.43 4:08.99 4:26.78 4:14.07
44 John Higby   Unattached 5:18.54 5:00.70 3:08.58 4:04.64 4:14.83
45 Mack Waite FR-1 Utah Valley 4:13.74 5:25.51 4:03.49 3:48.11 4:16.30
46 Garrick Quackenbush Senior Saint George Running Cent 3:20.13 3:43.22 5:30.98 4:55.06 4:16.57
47 Simon Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 4:27.23 3:28.13 3:17.86 3:12.72 4:16.95
48 Bradford Woodhouse FR-1 Utah State 3:07.85 5:08.80 5:24.24 4:25.05 4:17.33
49 Collin Manning FR-1 Utah Tech 3:08.06 4:51.10 3:59.58 5:09.14 4:17.61
50 Kenneth Edwards FR-1 Southern Utah 5:08.20 4:26.76 3:47.92 3:40.15 4:18.99
51 William Spence Sophomore Unattached 3:14.33 3:11.74 3:29.88 4:03.56 4:19.10
52 Kadan Allen FR-1 Southern Utah 3:54.30 3:43.89 4:20.33 3:51.70 4:20.33
53 Donny Speas Sophomore We Ball Track Club 4:47.59 3:18.06 5:14.72 3:12.63 4:31.31
54 Koa Shutt Junior Unattached 4:04.60 3:44.92 3:42.10 3:50.54 4:41.14
  Daniel Larsen FR-1 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eli Gregory SO-2 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 4:30.90 2:59.07 3:49.57 2:59.07 2:59.07 2:59.07
2 Travis Feeny SR-4 Southern Utah 2:46.12 3:48.41 3:50.71 4:39.16 4:43.78 3:41.49
3 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 4:47.45 4:17.31 3:51.81 2:53.86 2:58.50 4:01.09
5 Gilbert Olivas JR-3 Utah Valley 4:16.03 4:48.61 3:52.75 3:15.51 4:20.68 3:38.79
6 Lanse Larsen SO-2 Southern Utah 3:39.43 2:52.74 3:53.43 3:41.76 3:37.09 3:18.42
7 Jacob Egan JR-3 Utah Valley 4:14.65 4:47.36 3:53.62 3:39.61 4:07.64 4:26.33
9 Pierce Vittone JR-3 Utah Valley 3:54.56 2:53.58 3:54.56 3:19.38 3:12.34 4:18.02
12 Yonas Mogos JR-3 Utah State 4:02.68 4:42.74 3:55.61 3:43.83 4:00.33 3:34.41
14 Coleman Cragun SO-2 Southern Utah 4:52.59 3:27.65 3:55.96 4:47.88 4:19.56 3:27.65
21 Joel Mendez SR-4 Utah Valley 4:29.55 4:03.31 3:58.54 3:08.45 3:17.99 3:44.23
24 Hanokh Gailson JR-3 Weber State 5:01.51 4:39.97 3:59.29 3:35.37 3:56.90 3:47.33
26 Camden Cox JR-3 Southern Utah 2:52.75 2:59.95 3:59.93 4:14.33 4:14.33 4:09.53
27 Colter Blanchard SR-4 Weber State 4:19.53 4:36.35 4:00.30 2:50.62 4:07.51 4:45.96
  Eli Gregory SO-2 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ryan Newton FR-1 Utah Tech 3:52.56 3:52.56 3:38.61 4:01.87 3:59.54 4:25.12
8 Clayton Adams SR-4 Southern Utah 3:53.84 4:40.61 3:56.18 4:10.21 4:24.24 3:39.81
10 Chris Barrientos Junior Unattached 3:55.10 4:23.32 3:19.84 3:41.00 3:26.89 4:58.58
11 Giovanni Ramirez SO-2 Utah Valley 3:55.14 3:31.63 3:52.79 2:44.60 3:45.74 4:42.17
13 Grady Mylander SO-2 Utah State 3:55.73 4:26.38 3:41.59 3:43.95 3:51.02 3:10.95
15 Joe Corbridge JR-3 Weber State 3:56.01 2:52.29 3:11.17 4:33.78 3:13.53 4:33.78
17 Carson Coleman SO-2 Utah State 3:56.87 3:40.29 3:35.56 4:34.77 3:47.40 4:51.35
18 Nethaneel Taylor JR-3 Southern Utah 3:57.58 4:35.60 2:53.44 4:11.84 2:48.69 3:59.96
19 Bryce Hill FR-1 Utah State 3:57.89 3:31.73 4:40.71 3:43.62 3:15.07 4:54.99
22 Bryce Anderson Junior Unattached 3:58.59 4:48.70 3:56.21 4:55.86 4:03.37 4:58.24
28 Alex Harbertson SO-2 Weber State 4:00.31 3:24.27 4:26.75 3:17.06 5:07.60 4:45.97
30 Austin Hone JR-3 Utah Valley 4:01.77 3:32.76 4:13.86 5:11.89 5:14.31 4:52.55
32 William Mortenson Freshman Unattached 4:03.75 3:12.57 4:40.32 4:54.94 2:55.50 4:42.75
48 Bradford Woodhouse FR-1 Utah State 4:17.33 4:07.04 3:20.72 4:07.04 4:53.36 4:53.36
  Daniel Larsen FR-1 Utah State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Henry Giles SO-2 Utah Valley 3:56.64
20 Liam Mapes Freshman Unattached 3:58.29
23 Max Jones JR-3 Southern Utah 3:59.24
29 Brock Jensen Freshman Unattached 4:01.27
31 Kyle Neuenschwander SO-2 Utah Tech 4:03.19
33 Brooks Jones Freshman Unattached 4:03.87
36 Quinton Read SR-4 Utah Tech 4:05.17
38 Bowen Martin SO-2 Southern Utah 4:09.16
39 Cory Bunker Freshman Unattached 4:09.45
40 Caleb Ream FR-1 Utah Valley 4:10.32
41 Stoney Cutchen FR-1 Utah Tech 4:11.55
43 Trent Holiday JR-3 Utah Tech 4:14.07
50 Kenneth Edwards FR-1 Southern Utah 4:18.99
52 Kadan Allen FR-1 Southern Utah 4:20.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jason Hoffman SO-2 Utah Valley 4:28.02 3:59.30 3:16.23 3:23.41 3:32.98
34 Andrew Blackham JR-3 Utah Valley 5:08.10 4:04.52 4:11.86 4:11.86 2:58.50
35 Aiden Hardy FR-1 Utah Tech 2:51.41 4:04.87 3:08.55 4:04.87 3:42.84
37 Thomas Maxfield SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 4:21.56 4:09.10 5:23.83 4:21.56 3:21.78
42 Gabriel Romney JR-3 Southern Utah 5:26.45 4:13.06 3:22.45 5:28.98 4:38.37
44 John Higby   Unattached 5:05.80 4:14.83 4:45.41 4:19.93 4:02.09
45 Mack Waite FR-1 Utah Valley 4:41.93 4:16.30 5:25.51 4:18.87 3:50.67
46 Garrick Quackenbush Senior Saint George Running Cent 5:05.32 4:16.57 3:32.96 5:00.19 5:00.19
47 Simon Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 3:43.55 4:16.95 2:59.87 4:40.08 4:37.51
49 Collin Manning FR-1 Utah Tech 3:18.36 4:17.61 5:19.44 4:12.46 3:51.85
51 William Spence Sophomore Unattached 4:06.15 4:19.10 5:18.70 4:50.20 4:19.10
53 Donny Speas Sophomore We Ball Track Club 3:45.19 4:31.31 4:42.17 5:03.87 4:04.18
54 Koa Shutt Junior Unattached 4:04.60 4:41.14 5:26.13 3:19.61 5:34.56