February 18-20, 2024
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jeff Hammond SR-4 Coppin State 7.60m 8.65m 7.22m 8.65m 7.52m 24' 8.25" 10
  • 7.52  
  • 7.42  
  • PASS  
  • 6.93  
  • PASS  
  • 7.50  
2 Kyle Fisher JR-3 Howard 7.51m 6.40m 9.35m 9.20m 7.36m 24' 1.75" 8
  • 7.36  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.03  
3 Sean Wray JR-3 Howard 6.81m 8.98m 7.75m 5.21m 7.24m 23' 9" 6
  • 6.96  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
  • 7.24  
4 Derick Robinson JR-3 Morgan State 8.96m 8.96m 5.95m 5.45m 7.17m 23' 6.25" 5
  • 6.94  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.10  
5 Malachi Aiken JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.87m 7.45m 7.88m 5.80m 7.16m 23' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08  
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • 7.16  
6 Caleb Goslee JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.91m 6.77m 7.74m 6.01m 6.91m 22' 8" 3
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Rodric Cox-Cooper SR-4 Norfolk State 6.17m 7.55m 7.48m 7.20m 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.86  
  • 4.88  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.72  
8 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 7.05m 8.76m 8.89m 7.05m 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1
  • 6.46  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
9 Jonathan Brooks SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.73m 7.91m 7.17m 6.96m 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
  • 6.57  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.50  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeff Hammond SR-4 Coppin State 6.69m 7.52m 5.64m 24' 8.25"
  • 7.52  
  • 7.42  
  • PASS  
  • 6.93  
  • PASS  
  • 7.50  
2 Kyle Fisher JR-3 Howard 5.23m 7.36m 6.62m 24' 1.75"
  • 7.36  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.03  
3 Sean Wray JR-3 Howard 8.83m 7.24m 6.30m 23' 9"
  • 6.96  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
  • 7.24  
4 Derick Robinson JR-3 Morgan State 8.46m 7.17m 6.45m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.94  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.10  
5 Malachi Aiken JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.37m 7.16m 5.73m 23' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08  
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • 7.16  
6 Caleb Goslee JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.43m 6.91m 7.95m 22' 8"
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Rodric Cox-Cooper SR-4 Norfolk State 5.63m 6.86m 7.41m 22' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.86  
  • 4.88  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.72  
8 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 5.40m 6.84m 5.47m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
9 Jonathan Brooks SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.50m 6.76m 5.54m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.57  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.50  
10 Malcolm Forbes SO-2 N.C. Central 6.15m 6.61m 6.81m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.32  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.61  
11 Rahkeem Smith SO-2 Delaware State 5.35m 6.60m 6.86m 21' 8"
  • 6.52  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.60  
12 Ezra Martin FR-1 N.C. Central 6.60m 6.60m 5.28m 21' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
13 Chase Drewery JR-3 Howard 4.63m 6.43m 5.53m 21' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • 5.98  
14 Jamel Johnson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.41m 6.12m 4.53m 20' 1"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.73  
  • 6.12  
  Camren Wynder-Hill JR-3 Norfolk State DQ DQ DQ NM
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jonathan Brooks SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.83m 6.76m 22' 2.25"
10 Malcolm Forbes SO-2 N.C. Central 8.13m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
11 Rahkeem Smith SO-2 Delaware State 8.45m 6.60m 21' 8"
12 Ezra Martin FR-1 N.C. Central 6.27m 6.60m 21' 8"
13 Chase Drewery JR-3 Howard 7.01m 6.43m 21' 1.25"
14 Jamel Johnson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.06m 6.12m 20' 1"
  Camren Wynder-Hill JR-3 Norfolk State DQ DQ NM
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jeff Hammond SR-4 Coppin State 7.22m 8.87m 9.48m 7.52m 24' 8.25"
2 Kyle Fisher JR-3 Howard 8.46m 5.15m 8.10m 7.36m 24' 1.75"
3 Sean Wray JR-3 Howard 8.91m 7.60m 7.02m 7.24m 23' 9"
4 Derick Robinson JR-3 Morgan State 5.95m 6.17m 7.67m 7.17m 23' 6.25"
5 Malachi Aiken JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.95m 7.95m 5.58m 7.16m 23' 6"
6 Caleb Goslee JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.91m 6.29m 8.29m 6.91m 22' 8"
7 Rodric Cox-Cooper SR-4 Norfolk State 7.34m 8.85m 8.44m 6.86m 22' 6.25"
8 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 8.48m 8.28m 8.14m 6.84m 22' 5.25"