February 15-16, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 8:13.06 8:47.58 7:08.97 10:21.26 7:18.83 10
2 Aaron Himes JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8:16.54 7:26.89 6:37.24 9:21.09 9:40.96 8
3 Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. 8:18.11 7:13.36 9:12.91 6:38.49 6:03.62 6
4 Matthew Fowler SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 8:21.95 9:22.19 10:22.42 6:56.62 6:26.51 5
5 Braedon Methvin SO-2 Mississippi College 8:24.84 6:18.63 8:14.75 7:34.36 9:45.62 4
6 Ezekiel Harless SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 8:27.80 7:57.34 9:18.58 7:57.34 9:08.43 3
7 Jon Fielding Stogner SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8:29.00 9:55.53 7:22.83 8:34.09 9:50.44 2
8 Cooper Parmer SO-2 Mississippi College 8:31.32 6:54.17 8:41.55 8:05.76 10:23.81 1
9 Asa Mazow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 8:38.88 10:07.09 7:36.62 9:51.53 9:46.34 -
10 Nathan Knox JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 8:39.26 10:43.89 9:51.96 8:34.07 7:31.76 -
11 Drew Roberts SR-4 Montevallo 8:40.99 7:59.31 8:09.73 8:30.57 11:01.66 -
12 Sean Barry JR-3 Christian Bros. 8:41.31 10:41.22 9:28.23 8:30.89 8:56.95 -
13 Nate Pohlsander SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 8:41.82 6:26.15 11:02.72 9:49.66 10:26.19 -
14 Griffin Stephens JR-3 West Georgia 8:41.96 10:05.48 9:39.38 7:28.89 9:02.84 -
15 Jack Elliott SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 8:44.34 6:43.75 9:52.51 7:30.94 6:12.29 -
16 Owen Pearce JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8:44.86 11:11.82 7:57.63 10:40.33 6:38.90 -
17 Will Clayton SR-4 Christian Bros. 8:55.75 11:25.76 9:11.83 9:38.61 6:36.46 -
18 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 8:58.53 6:49.29 8:47.76 8:47.76 7:10.83 -
19 Bruno Valdez FR-1 West Georgia 8:58.72 10:19.53 7:27.14 8:42.56 7:59.46 -
20 Felipe Barrios JR-3 West Georgia 9:00.57 11:15.72 7:39.49 10:48.69 9:49.23 -
21 Connor Capolupo FR-1 West Georgia 10:09.98 11:59.78 10:40.48 8:38.49 12:24.18 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Asa Mazow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 8:38.88 9:15.21 -
11 Drew Roberts SR-4 Montevallo 8:40.99 8:46.20 -
12 Sean Barry JR-3 Christian Bros. 8:41.31 8:41.31 -
14 Griffin Stephens JR-3 West Georgia 8:41.96 8:26.31 -
15 Jack Elliott SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 8:44.34 7:09.96 -
17 Will Clayton SR-4 Christian Bros. 8:55.75 8:23.61 -
18 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 8:58.53 8:58.53 -
19 Bruno Valdez FR-1 West Georgia 8:58.72 10:30.31 -
20 Felipe Barrios JR-3 West Georgia 9:00.57 10:10.85 -
21 Connor Capolupo FR-1 West Georgia 10:09.98 10:40.48 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 8:27.86 10:36.05 8:13.06 10:31.12 9:22.09 8:13.06 9:36.88 10
2 Aaron Himes JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9:01.23 10:15.71 10:45.51 7:26.89 8:51.30 8:16.54 9:21.09 8
3 Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. 8:18.11 8:52.98 6:58.42 10:37.58 7:28.30 8:18.11 8:33.06 6
4 Matthew Fowler SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 7:06.66 6:01.41 7:26.74 7:26.74 6:26.51 8:21.95 8:37.01 5
5 Braedon Methvin SO-2 Mississippi College 10:00.76 9:50.67 7:49.51 8:39.99 5:58.44 8:24.84 7:19.21 4
6 Ezekiel Harless SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 8:53.19 10:24.60 10:14.44 6:31.01 6:20.85 8:27.80 8:43.04 3
7 Jon Fielding Stogner SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6:26.84 8:03.55 6:16.66 10:51.52 9:55.53 8:29.00 8:08.64 2
8 Cooper Parmer SO-2 Mississippi College 9:42.91 9:42.91 11:04.72 6:59.29 6:08.15 8:31.32 6:43.95 1
10 Nathan Knox JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11:15.04 6:08.68 7:52.53 9:00.03 11:09.85 8:39.26 7:31.76 -
13 Nate Pohlsander SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 9:02.70 8:10.51 8:00.08 8:31.39 8:57.48 8:41.82 9:28.79 -
16 Owen Pearce JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 6:49.39 11:06.58 8:44.86 6:59.89 6:33.65 8:44.86 8:50.11 -