February 10, 2024
|
Wis.-Platteville-Williams FH - Platteville, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cade VanHout SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.84 10
2 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 6.86 -
3 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 6.86 -
4 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 6.87 8
5 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 6.99 6
6 Carson Gold FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.06 4
7 Otis Patterson SR-4 Dubuque 7.19 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cade VanHout SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.88 5.37
2 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 6.90 8.56
3 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 6.92 4.92
4 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 6.97 5.79
5 Jaidyn Williams SR-4 Dubuque 7.02 8.08
6 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 7.03 7.10
7 Carson Gold FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.12 8.12
8 Otis Patterson SR-4 Dubuque 7.15 7.80
9 Nathan Jacobs FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.20 6.77
10 Kaeden Weberpal FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.22 6.14
11 Joshua Musonda SO-2 Clarke 7.25 5.59
12 Charlie Irwin SO-2 Loras 7.28 6.92
13 Jacob Haynes SO-2 Dubuque 7.28 5.83
14 Chance Jampole SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.28 8.08
15 Tristan Ramsey SO-2 Dubuque 7.29 5.91
16 Ben Kritsberg SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.29 9.48
17 Matthew Haerle FR-1 Dubuque 7.31 6.29
18 Calvin Brindle JR-3 Dubuque 7.32 8.71
19 Michael Coy SO-2 Loras 7.32 7.03
20 Jake Etherington FR-1 Clarke 7.33 5.65
21 Alec Zaccaria SO-2 Dubuque 7.34 5.95
22 Zach Zenner JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 7.34 8.96
23 Blake Fitzgerrel SO-2 Loras 7.35 6.84
24 Riley Wernes FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.35 8.60
24 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 7.35 9.12
26 Noah Hess FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.38 6.42
27 Garrett Byrd SR-4 Dubuque 7.38 9.16
28 River Alvarado SO-2 Clarke 7.40 6.44
29 Oliver Adamson JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.41 6.67
30 Jinwoo Jung FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.42 5.72
31 Akim Baba Traore SO-2 Dubuque 7.47 9.57
32 Sulemani Samuel FR-1 Clarke 7.50 9.15
33 Zachary Heumann SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.52 7.07
34 Andrew Schlemme FR-1 Loras 7.53 7.61
35 Connor Curry FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.53 7.91
36 Clarence Allen   Unattached 7.57 5.53
37 Noah Gabrys SR-4 Dubuque 7.58 5.54
38 Harm Van Den Berkmortel FR-1 Clarke 7.61 8.98
39 Dan Cooper SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.63 9.92
40 DJ Almada JR-3 Loras 7.67 8.52
41 Caden Schmidt FR-1 Dubuque 7.67 7.98
42 Asher Beermann FR-1 Dubuque 7.72 7.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Smith 6 Unattached 6.90 6.28 8.49 5.18
8 Otis Patterson SR-4 Dubuque 7.15 9.23 5.72 9.16
17 Matthew Haerle FR-1 Dubuque 7.31 6.14 7.97 6.22
19 Michael Coy SO-2 Loras 7.32 9.30 9.08 5.27
24 Daken Pessman FR-1 Loras 7.35 5.81 7.94 7.21
29 Oliver Adamson JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.41 6.67 6.60 5.19
37 Noah Gabrys SR-4 Dubuque 7.58 6.07 8.11 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cade VanHout SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.88 6.33
7 Carson Gold FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.12 7.34
15 Tristan Ramsey SO-2 Dubuque 7.29 8.97
16 Ben Kritsberg SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.29 8.31
33 Zachary Heumann SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 7.52 7.98
34 Andrew Schlemme FR-1 Loras 7.53 5.65
39 Dan Cooper SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.63 5.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Gavayne Smith SO-2 Clarke 6.83 6.97 5.79 7.32 7.95 7.11 9.07
13 Jacob Haynes SO-2 Dubuque 6.34 7.28 8.38 6.41 7.43 8.81 9.10
22 Zach Zenner JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5.22 7.34 6.02 8.15 5.14 5.44 6.90
24 Riley Wernes FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5.15 7.35 7.21 9.56 6.47 9.56 7.06
30 Jinwoo Jung FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.49 7.42 8.76 7.94 6.46 8.61 6.98
32 Sulemani Samuel FR-1 Clarke 9.75 7.50 6.90 5.40 9.75 7.50 5.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 De'Andre Klein Senior Unattached 7.27 6.92 5.54 7.06 7.55 8.93
12 Charlie Irwin SO-2 Loras 5.10 7.28 7.14 8.01 7.58 5.90
14 Chance Jampole SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 9.10 7.28 5.97 8.23 5.17 8.74
26 Noah Hess FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5.76 7.38 7.16 9.08 5.32 5.69
27 Garrett Byrd SR-4 Dubuque 7.68 7.38 6.65 9.52 7.31 5.54
31 Akim Baba Traore SO-2 Dubuque 7.32 7.47 7.25 6.95 7.47 5.68
42 Asher Beermann FR-1 Dubuque 7.49 7.72 9.27 8.11 9.96 6.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jaidyn Williams SR-4 Dubuque 8.08 7.02
11 Joshua Musonda SO-2 Clarke 8.99 7.25
18 Calvin Brindle JR-3 Dubuque 8.13 7.32
20 Jake Etherington FR-1 Clarke 5.94 7.33
28 River Alvarado SO-2 Clarke 8.74 7.40
36 Clarence Allen   Unattached 8.86 7.57
38 Harm Van Den Berkmortel FR-1 Clarke 9.29 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jaylen Bell SR-4 Dubuque 7.03
9 Nathan Jacobs FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.20
10 Kaeden Weberpal FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.22
21 Alec Zaccaria SO-2 Dubuque 7.34
23 Blake Fitzgerrel SO-2 Loras 7.35
35 Connor Curry FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.53
40 DJ Almada JR-3 Loras 7.67
41 Caden Schmidt FR-1 Dubuque 7.67