February 19-20, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ella Anttila SR-4 Abilene Christian 16.34m 9.80m 15.29m 13.07m 10.19m 42' 10.75" 10
  • 12.84  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
2 Jazmine Scott SR-4 Grand Canyon 9.89m 16.28m 13.90m 12.52m 10.77m 41' 1" 8
  • 12.12  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.21  
3 Taryn Burkett JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.10m 14.10m 8.74m 12.48m 13.10m 40' 11.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
4 Sofia DeGroot FR-1 Tarleton State 10.85m 15.41m 15.78m 12.33m 11.47m 40' 5.5" 5
  • 12.07  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.33  
5 Gabrielle Thomas JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.02m 13.04m 14.14m 12.19m 12.19m 40' 0" 4
  • 11.83  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Luize Velmere JR-3 Abilene Christian 12.84m 15.74m 13.32m 12.11m 11.63m 39' 8.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Tolu Odetola SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.37m 8.49m 10.41m 11.96m 10.52m 39' 3" 2
  • 11.60  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Olivia Pixton SO-2 Utah Valley 8.49m 13.75m 13.99m 11.96m 13.51m 39' 3" 1
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 La'Zariah Bethany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.83m 8.30m 10.56m 11.86m 11.98m 38' 11" -
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Faith Nze SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.50m 15.13m 13.37m 11.73m 11.61m 38' 6" -
  • 11.08  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.15  
11 Ajia Hughes JR-3 Southern Utah 10.40m 11.45m 9.69m 11.68m 10.28m 38' 4" -
  • 11.48  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.68  
12 Rayja'nae Pettit SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.74m 9.64m 8.13m 11.62m 8.13m 38' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
13 Karleigh Hill JR-3 Tarleton State 10.62m 10.50m 12.46m 11.54m 11.08m 37' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.54  
14 Ashonti Idlebird SO-2 Tarleton State 13.17m 12.49m 9.99m 11.35m 13.39m 37' 3" -
  • 10.70  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.35  
15 Sydney Dennis SR-4 Utah Valley 11.07m 7.91m 13.67m 11.30m 10.96m 37' 1" -
  • 11.25  
  • 11.30  
  • 10.94  
16 Zoe Tibbo SO-2 Seattle U. 9.73m 9.73m 13.30m 11.18m 14.53m 36' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.18  
17 Manthita Wague FR-1 Seattle U. 8.27m 12.18m 9.94m 11.17m 14.30m 36' 7.75" -
  • 11.03  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.97  
18 Princess Miller FR-1 UT-Arlington 13.86m 13.75m 8.76m 11.09m 11.64m 36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.85  
19 Kai Nixon FR-1 Tarleton State 10.27m 13.70m 11.13m 10.70m 7.92m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Morgan Young SR-4 Seattle U. 10.83m 10.30m 9.66m 10.62m 12.21m 34' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.62  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 La'Zariah Bethany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.10m 13.40m 13.05m 15.42m 11.86m 38' 11" -
10 Faith Nze SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.74m 9.15m 11.96m 13.49m 11.73m 38' 6" -
12 Rayja'nae Pettit SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.78m 11.97m 11.85m 9.88m 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
14 Ashonti Idlebird SO-2 Tarleton State 13.62m 13.28m 14.07m 11.69m 11.35m 37' 3" -
15 Sydney Dennis SR-4 Utah Valley 8.02m 11.30m 8.25m 10.28m 11.30m 37' 1" -
16 Zoe Tibbo SO-2 Seattle U. 13.75m 12.07m 11.63m 10.62m 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
17 Manthita Wague FR-1 Seattle U. 12.96m 9.94m 10.28m 9.61m 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
18 Princess Miller FR-1 UT-Arlington 12.20m 14.20m 11.87m 8.65m 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
19 Kai Nixon FR-1 Tarleton State 7.49m 10.17m 13.59m 12.52m 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
20 Morgan Young SR-4 Seattle U. 7.75m 10.30m 8.60m 11.79m 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ella Anttila SR-4 Abilene Christian 13.07m 13.85m 12.55m 16.86m 16.34m 42' 10.75" 10
2 Jazmine Scott SR-4 Grand Canyon 12.52m 13.90m 14.90m 10.02m 10.89m 41' 1" 8
3 Taryn Burkett JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.48m 15.10m 14.10m 15.72m 10.36m 40' 11.5" 6
4 Sofia DeGroot FR-1 Tarleton State 12.33m 11.34m 15.29m 13.56m 9.37m 40' 5.5" 5
5 Gabrielle Thomas JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.19m 12.56m 11.95m 9.14m 12.92m 40' 0" 4
6 Luize Velmere JR-3 Abilene Christian 12.11m 15.14m 8.84m 9.69m 10.66m 39' 8.75" 3
7 Tolu Odetola SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.96m 11.84m 8.97m 14.35m 13.40m 39' 3" 2
8 Olivia Pixton SO-2 Utah Valley 11.96m 10.17m 10.52m 9.93m 10.41m 39' 3" 1
11 Ajia Hughes JR-3 Southern Utah 11.68m 9.58m 8.53m 8.99m 9.69m 38' 4" -
13 Karleigh Hill JR-3 Tarleton State 11.54m 10.16m 12.81m 12.81m 12.81m 37' 10.5" -