February 10, 2024
|
Glendale CC (I) - Glendale, AZ
|
400m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raekwon Weatherspoon SO-2 Pima CC 6.94 5.97 8.47 6.04
2 Tylyn Cook FR-1 Mesa CC 7.07 8.56 5.59 5.45
3 Dylan Hukill JR-3 Park Gilbert 7.14 7.64 5.00 9.29
4 Bridger Megeath JR-3 Park Gilbert 7.16 6.73 7.67 8.81
5 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 7.17 6.60 9.33 6.39
6 Jean-Pierre Smith   Banfield Performance 7.17 7.82 7.75 8.39
7 Dwayne Barrow Senior Unattached 7.20 8.57 8.57 5.55

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raekwon Weatherspoon SO-2 Pima CC 6.12 6.95 5.91 5.49 5.43
2 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 7.36 7.01 7.43 6.66 6.94
3 Tylyn Cook FR-1 Mesa CC 7.85 7.07 6.86 7.57 5.24
4 Dylan Hukill JR-3 Park Gilbert 8.49 7.13 7.21 5.07 5.78
5 Jean-Pierre Smith   Banfield Performance 8.37 7.15 8.01 7.44 7.73
6 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 8.75 7.17 9.25 6.74 9.04
7 Dwayne Barrow Senior Unattached 6.64 7.21 6.20 7.72 9.30
8 Bridger Megeath JR-3 Park Gilbert 8.47 7.24 8.40 5.36 8.47
9 Jonathan Wright FR-1 Mesa CC 8.63 7.25 6.60 5.30 6.17
10 Alex Gallego FR-1 Pima CC 5.59 7.26 5.67 8.35 6.39
11 syncere washington FR-1 Phoenix College 8.47 7.30 7.96 5.33 8.47
12 LIONEL MCPHAULL SO-2 Arizona Christian 7.30 7.30 5.41 9.20 6.79
13 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 5.28 7.33 6.45 5.65 7.99
14 Tyrik Jones SO-2 Glendale CC 8.80 7.33 8.51 9.53 6.09
15 Chrishawn Shropshire FR-1 Mesa CC 6.54 7.34 9.18 9.03 9.03
16 Keith Orapa FR-1 Mesa CC 5.22 7.35 7.57 5.30 9.41
17 ALONZO PAUL SO-2 Arizona Christian 5.52 7.35 8.31 5.81 6.47
18 Brandon Tran SO-2 Glendale CC 6.14 7.39 8.65 9.32 6.66
19 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 7.48 7.40 5.48 9.33 7.92
20 TYRUS ALLEN FR-1 Arizona Christian 8.75 7.41 6.30 8.67 7.71
21 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 7.57 7.42 9.20 6.90 5.42
22 Trevor Poplawski Senior Unattached 5.57 7.42 9.28 8.09 9.20
23 Antonio Young FR-1 Central Arizona 6.20 7.46 8.43 7.31 6.72
24 Gary Mikolajczyk FR-1 Mesa CC 8.23 7.48 7.63 9.35 9.58
25 Isaac Young SO-2 Park Gilbert 7.43 7.50 5.33 9.45 6.30
26 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 8.19 7.51 5.56 6.24 7.89
27 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 7.22 7.52 5.42 7.90 9.33
28 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 6.95 7.55 9.22 6.65 7.78
29 Fotis Amegangee SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 5.91 7.57 7.12 5.53 6.06
30 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 8.65 7.58 5.39 8.95 6.60
31 Matthew Fuller   Banfield Performance 7.91 7.60 5.48 6.69 8.52
32 xereque parham FR-1 Phoenix College 7.45 7.60 8.14 9.35 5.55
33 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 8.68 7.61 9.67 6.62 9.14
34 Jackson Anway FR-1 Mesa CC 7.09 7.62 9.91 7.55 6.56
35 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 9.24 7.63 7.63 6.87 8.32
36 Brian Martinez Perez SO-2 Phoenix College 9.81 7.66 6.21 9.04 6.90
37 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 9.78 7.82 6.73 5.71 7.51
38 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 7.52 7.83 5.80 9.24 10.10
39 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 7.40 7.95 6.05 8.35 9.31
40 ian fairley FR-1 Phoenix College 7.65 7.96 6.37 6.77 5.74
41 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 10.59 8.21 6.00 7.56 7.97
42 Dean Moyer Freshman Unattached 7.68 9.03 9.76 8.49 8.40
43 Steven Douglass   World Class Sports Club 7.62 9.29 10.87 10.78 11.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tylyn Cook FR-1 Mesa CC 5.59 7.07 5.24 7.71 8.42 7.29 6.86
6 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 6.39 7.17 6.24 7.53 6.67 8.25 6.31
11 syncere washington FR-1 Phoenix College 9.42 7.30 8.69 5.11 5.84 7.67 5.99
16 Keith Orapa FR-1 Mesa CC 7.57 7.35 6.47 7.21 5.30 8.09 5.37
25 Isaac Young SO-2 Park Gilbert 6.45 7.50 5.25 7.58 8.63 8.18 9.53
37 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 7.35 7.82 5.87 6.81 5.48 7.75 8.37
42 Dean Moyer Freshman Unattached 11.65 9.03 11.11 9.40 9.94 7.86 6.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dylan Hukill JR-3 Park Gilbert 5.57 7.70 7.13 6.06 6.78
9 Jonathan Wright FR-1 Mesa CC 5.59 8.27 7.25 6.09 6.24
10 Alex Gallego FR-1 Pima CC 6.61 8.57 7.26 8.21 6.97
15 Chrishawn Shropshire FR-1 Mesa CC 6.54 5.80 7.34 6.83 9.40
26 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 8.94 5.71 7.51 6.31 8.87
34 Jackson Anway FR-1 Mesa CC 6.79 6.79 7.62 9.76 9.83
39 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 8.83 10.34 7.95 8.03 7.64
41 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 9.12 7.23 8.21 7.48 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Dwayne Barrow Senior Unattached 8.01 7.21 5.48 8.87 8.80 5.27 7.72
14 Tyrik Jones SO-2 Glendale CC 5.13 7.33 8.29 7.70 9.24 7.77 9.02
17 ALONZO PAUL SO-2 Arizona Christian 8.82 7.35 8.24 9.49 6.10 7.28 6.10
18 Brandon Tran SO-2 Glendale CC 6.29 7.39 6.36 6.58 6.36 6.51 7.76
28 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 6.42 7.55 7.93 6.12 6.20 9.82 8.23
35 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 9.31 7.63 7.71 9.85 7.25 6.79 7.63
38 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 8.38 7.83 10.18 6.74 8.30 9.79 6.58
43 Steven Douglass   World Class Sports Club 8.27 9.29 9.57 11.71 11.52 11.90 7.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Bridger Megeath JR-3 Park Gilbert 8.11 6.74 7.24 9.34 7.90
13 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 6.45 6.01 7.33 6.09 9.53
19 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 7.63 6.44 7.40 9.55 8.88
23 Antonio Young FR-1 Central Arizona 8.58 5.52 7.46 6.57 6.27
33 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 9.06 7.01 7.61 9.29 8.68
40 ian fairley FR-1 Phoenix College 8.28 8.20 7.96 10.27 8.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raekwon Weatherspoon SO-2 Pima CC 5.77 4.87 6.19 8.14 7.86 6.95
12 LIONEL MCPHAULL SO-2 Arizona Christian 6.72 5.84 8.69 5.92 5.19 7.30
20 TYRUS ALLEN FR-1 Arizona Christian 6.67 8.45 8.53 7.27 8.82 7.41
22 Trevor Poplawski Senior Unattached 8.46 8.17 8.61 7.57 9.35 7.42
27 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 9.70 5.34 9.25 7.30 7.90 7.52
29 Fotis Amegangee SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 7.42 7.65 8.86 7.20 5.45 7.57
36 Brian Martinez Perez SO-2 Phoenix College 7.82 6.90 7.20 7.05 8.58 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 6.31 7.01
5 Jean-Pierre Smith   Banfield Performance 7.65 7.15
21 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 5.42 7.42
24 Gary Mikolajczyk FR-1 Mesa CC 7.78 7.48
30 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 7.21 7.58
31 Matthew Fuller   Banfield Performance 9.88 7.60
32 xereque parham FR-1 Phoenix College 5.55 7.60

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 26.29 21.20 20.99
2 Nasir Tucker FR-1 Pima CC 26.51 22.09 27.40
3 Dikembe Bogle Senior Unattached 20.22 22.21 17.33
4 syncere washington FR-1 Phoenix College 21.90 22.57 20.54
5 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 16.55 22.67 25.62
6 Alex Gallego FR-1 Pima CC 21.33 22.69 23.15
7 Erick Reyes-Aguilera Sophomore Unattached 17.04 22.72 21.13
8 Bridger Megeath JR-3 Park Gilbert 20.68 22.72 20.00
9 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 16.28 22.93 27.06
10 Braxton Hinton FR-1 Pima CC 27.85 23.01 27.62
11 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 26.01 23.01 19.79
12 Brandon Tran SO-2 Glendale CC 26.32 23.08 20.08
13 Kyler McQueen FR-1 Glendale CC 29.08 23.26 28.61
14 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 27.71 23.48 20.43
15 Brenden Dawson   Unattached 28.96 23.54 24.25
16 Jean-Pierre Smith   Banfield Performance 22.62 23.56 18.85
17 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 26.87 23.57 25.22
18 Gary Mikolajczyk FR-1 Mesa CC 20.75 23.58 30.42
19 Antonio Young FR-1 Central Arizona 22.47 23.65 30.75
20 Trevor Poplawski Senior Unattached 17.53 23.69 23.46
21 Baraka Nzou FR-1 Mesa CC 21.58 23.71 17.79
22 Nuhi Ahmeti FR-1 Paradise Valley 29.30 23.82 18.35
22 TYRUS ALLEN FR-1 Arizona Christian 29.30 23.82 20.01
24 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 19.38 23.92 26.32
25 Keith Orapa FR-1 Mesa CC 17.04 23.99 24.47
26 Christopher Mclean Senior Unattached 26.88 24.00 17.04
27 Trey Mitchell FR-1 Glendale CC 24.73 24.01 25.93
28 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 26.68 24.03 25.72
29 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 29.50 24.18 18.62
30 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 26.98 24.52 31.88
31 Jayden Upton FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 30.94 24.55 24.55
32 Brian Martinez Perez SO-2 Phoenix College 26.66 24.68 21.48
33 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 24.03 24.77 30.97
34 xereque parham FR-1 Phoenix College 26.54 24.80 32.24
35 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 23.28 26.75 25.68
36 Steven Douglass   World Class Sports Club 35.21 30.88 31.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brenden Dawson   Unattached 19.31 24.72 28.25 28.02 23.54 23.54 18.60
21 Baraka Nzou FR-1 Mesa CC 22.77 25.14 23.00 18.73 25.14 23.71 30.83
24 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 27.75 21.05 29.19 29.19 29.19 23.92 25.84
31 Jayden Upton FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 28.24 26.52 29.22 23.82 18.17 24.55 19.15
32 Brian Martinez Perez SO-2 Phoenix College 20.49 31.84 30.36 18.51 21.97 24.68 32.09
33 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 18.58 20.32 17.84 28.74 28.98 24.77 21.80
34 xereque parham FR-1 Phoenix College 30.26 17.86 29.76 18.85 17.61 24.80 23.56
35 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 20.07 18.73 21.67 24.08 32.37 26.75 31.57
36 Steven Douglass   World Class Sports Club 32.74 33.97 32.43 32.12 33.97 30.88 34.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Antonio Young FR-1 Central Arizona 18.21 23.65 26.02
22 TYRUS ALLEN FR-1 Arizona Christian 21.92 23.82 17.15
29 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 26.60 24.18 27.81
30 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 29.43 24.52 22.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Bridger Megeath JR-3 Park Gilbert 22.72 19.54 21.82 25.68 24.54
10 Braxton Hinton FR-1 Pima CC 23.01 19.10 24.39 20.71 19.56
13 Kyler McQueen FR-1 Glendale CC 23.26 16.29 23.96 23.03 16.98
18 Gary Mikolajczyk FR-1 Mesa CC 23.58 17.45 16.75 20.05 29.71
22 Nuhi Ahmeti FR-1 Paradise Valley 23.82 21.92 27.16 22.39 24.54
25 Keith Orapa FR-1 Mesa CC 23.99 19.20 18.00 30.95 17.52
26 Christopher Mclean Senior Unattached 24.00 18.48 18.00 17.52 29.52
27 Trey Mitchell FR-1 Glendale CC 24.01 18.73 24.97 24.49 19.21
28 Garrett BIshop SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 24.03 30.28 23.55 21.39 22.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 24.94 29.48 19.05 22.67 23.81
9 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 25.69 24.77 23.16 22.93 29.81
11 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 26.47 17.26 29.46 23.01 26.01
12 Brandon Tran SO-2 Glendale CC 25.62 19.16 24.47 23.08 27.01
14 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 26.54 17.14 18.08 23.48 29.82
16 Jean-Pierre Smith   Banfield Performance 29.93 25.68 25.45 23.56 20.74
17 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 24.05 17.45 27.35 23.57 17.21
20 Trevor Poplawski Senior Unattached 30.80 27.96 29.85 23.69 24.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 26.93 21.20
2 Nasir Tucker FR-1 Pima CC 25.19 22.09
3 Dikembe Bogle Senior Unattached 23.10 22.21
4 syncere washington FR-1 Phoenix College 18.51 22.57
6 Alex Gallego FR-1 Pima CC 19.52 22.69
7 Erick Reyes-Aguilera Sophomore Unattached 19.54 22.72

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 35.19 29.44 39.25 38.91 25.38 33.83 35.19
2 John Ojeda SO-2 Glendale CC 34.53 42.71 35.24 44.14 30.61 35.59 39.15
3 Tylyn Cook FR-1 Mesa CC 46.44 30.96 38.52 39.96 45.36 36.00 45.00
4 ALONZO PAUL SO-2 Arizona Christian 46.71 40.04 34.85 37.07 40.04 37.07 38.93
5 Chrishawn Shropshire FR-1 Mesa CC 43.88 32.35 43.88 44.99 29.00 37.18 35.33
6 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 31.11 38.61 45.73 33.36 45.35 37.48 44.98
7 Baraka Nzou FR-1 Mesa CC 32.66 41.67 28.91 33.41 35.29 37.54 35.29
8 CJ Werner FR-1 Glendale CC 29.66 28.53 42.80 34.54 30.04 37.54 32.29
9 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 34.95 39.88 47.86 28.11 34.95 37.98 33.81
10 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 39.90 28.12 37.24 48.26 31.54 38.00 42.94
11 Damian Tavena FR-1 Phoenix College 31.64 27.83 38.89 37.36 47.27 38.12 29.74
12 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 46.60 42.33 38.06 50.09 37.67 38.83 43.88
13 MANNY VALENZUELA FR-1 Arizona Christian 51.06 28.67 51.06 40.84 37.31 39.27 49.09
14 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 30.37 39.22 54.83 32.90 39.64 42.17 29.94
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 49.40 39.90 49.02 38.00 40.66 47.12
12 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 38.83 46.21 27.96 38.83 48.15 34.17
14 Xuru REN FR-1 Arizona Christian 38.80 32.90 47.23 42.17 48.92 51.87
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 ALONZO PAUL SO-2 Arizona Christian 37.07
9 ZACHARY HOLLAND JR-3 Arizona Christian 37.98
11 Damian Tavena FR-1 Phoenix College 38.12
13 MANNY VALENZUELA FR-1 Arizona Christian 39.27
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dominick Brister SO-2 Glendale CC 23.68 33.83
2 John Ojeda SO-2 Glendale CC 27.05 35.59
3 Tylyn Cook FR-1 Mesa CC 25.20 36.00
5 Chrishawn Shropshire FR-1 Mesa CC 27.89 37.18
6 Alyas Winston   Banfield Performance 26.99 37.48
7 Baraka Nzou FR-1 Mesa CC 40.17 37.54
8 CJ Werner FR-1 Glendale CC 32.29 37.54

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Mascall FR-1 Central Arizona 35.94 41.77 48.56 59.25 50.99
2 John Ojeda SO-2 Glendale CC 51.31 35.21 50.30 44.77 56.84
3 David Lynch FR-1 Central Arizona 38.26 1:04.44 50.34 43.30 46.82
4 Erick Reyes-Aguilera Sophomore Unattached 56.28 40.06 50.70 47.16 42.09
5 Kyler McQueen FR-1 Glendale CC 50.23 48.69 51.25 41.52 56.38
6 Jonathan Wright FR-1 Mesa CC 49.26 41.40 52.40 51.36 48.74
7 Ariel Clark SO-2 Central Arizona 52.84 49.67 52.84 1:03.41 53.90
8 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 58.96 1:06.39 53.11 1:06.39 58.43
9 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 40.05 57.14 53.40 1:09.42 1:06.75
10 CJ Werner FR-1 Glendale CC 1:06.29 51.33 53.46 40.10 1:05.23
11 Jeremiah Benjamin FR-1 Central Arizona 54.45 38.28 53.91 43.13 1:06.31
12 Nuhi Ahmeti FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:10.49 1:05.03 54.64 1:00.11 40.98
13 Kendi Brewley SO-2 Central Arizona 1:07.69 39.95 55.48 1:09.91 40.50
14 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1:10.59 53.36 55.58 1:05.03 1:02.25
15 ian fairley FR-1 Phoenix College 58.54 41.26 55.75 39.59 58.54
16 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1:08.11 58.55 56.29 52.35 44.47
17 MANNY VALENZUELA FR-1 Arizona Christian 49.05 1:00.88 56.37 54.12 1:04.27
18 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:12.84 52.51 56.46 59.29 45.17
19 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 49.32 1:03.41 58.71 1:01.06 53.43
  Christopher Mclean Senior Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Mascall FR-1 Central Arizona 48.56 49.05 41.77
3 David Lynch FR-1 Central Arizona 50.34 49.84 1:04.44
6 Jonathan Wright FR-1 Mesa CC 52.40 50.83 41.40
17 MANNY VALENZUELA FR-1 Arizona Christian 56.37 1:09.34 59.76
19 Anderson Douglass   World Class Sports Club 58.71 1:02.24 48.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 53.11
9 Kejuan Smith FR-1 Mesa CC 53.40
10 CJ Werner FR-1 Glendale CC 53.46
12 Nuhi Ahmeti FR-1 Paradise Valley 54.64
13 Kendi Brewley SO-2 Central Arizona 55.48
14 Arturo Alvarez Medina FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 55.58
16 Octavio Ayala FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 56.29
18 Dominic Woodall FR-1 Paradise Valley 56.46
  Christopher Mclean Senior Unattached FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 John Ojeda SO-2 Glendale CC 50.30 38.74 52.32
4 Erick Reyes-Aguilera Sophomore Unattached 50.70 52.73 38.54
5 Kyler McQueen FR-1 Glendale CC 51.25 1:04.58 52.28
7 Ariel Clark SO-2 Central Arizona 52.84 45.97 59.18
11 Jeremiah Benjamin FR-1 Central Arizona 53.91 54.99 57.69
15 ian fairley FR-1 Phoenix College 55.75 52.97 1:01.89

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Cortner FR-1 Pima CC 1:11.29 1:24.86 1:45.23 1:06.19
2 Jaden Augustine SO-2 Central Arizona 1:24.80 1:26.53 1:43.84 1:20.48
3 Emilio Medina Sophomore Unattached 1:14.31 1:28.46 1:14.31 1:09.89
4 Luca Onyejiaka FR-1 Central Arizona 1:35.27 1:29.87 1:50.54 1:33.47
5 Michael Reshard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 1:09.33 1:31.22 1:09.33 1:45.82
6 Jeremiah Benjamin FR-1 Central Arizona 2:00.07 1:32.36 1:11.12 1:19.43
7 Eric Bailey   Unattached 1:29.66 1:36.40 1:54.72 1:58.58
8 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1:43.58 1:36.80 1:59.07 1:12.60
9 Dean Moyer Freshman Unattached 2:08.44 1:42.75 1:54.06 1:17.07
10 Flash Santoro Junior Pacemakers 1:49.03 1:47.95 1:24.21 1:31.76
11 MARK HUBER   Pacemakers 2:17.04 2:04.58 2:08.32 1:40.91

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Pestka SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:18.51 1:25.69 1:53.86 1:57.38 1:49.17 2:09.12
2 Connor Chaffee FR-1 Central Arizona 2:09.91 2:24.09 2:08.73 1:58.10 2:05.19 1:25.04
3 Yotuel Garcia   Unattached 1:27.90 2:08.29 1:38.59 1:58.78 2:14.23 2:22.54
4 Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:33.69 1:35.32 1:54.38 1:59.14 2:19.40 2:33.69
5 Kai Robinson FR-1 Mesa CC 2:01.46 1:44.46 1:52.96 2:01.46 2:03.89 1:37.17
6 Richard Villegas SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:11.74 1:37.59 1:32.71 2:01.98 1:31.49 2:10.52
7 Jaden Augustine SO-2 Central Arizona 1:42.66 1:28.00 2:38.88 2:02.21 1:58.55 2:03.44
8 Gabriel Gonzales FR-1 Mesa CC 2:11.89 2:08.19 2:04.50 2:03.26 2:22.99 2:14.36
9 Jackson Bland FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:59.90 2:25.85 2:25.85 2:03.60 2:03.60 2:33.27
10 Tyler Beauchamp Senior Unattached 2:01.35 1:53.92 2:08.78 2:03.82 1:58.87 2:33.54
11 Zion Atwood FR-1 Mesa CC 2:08.61 1:31.15 2:06.11 2:04.86 1:49.88 2:38.58
12 Acie Metcalf   Banfield Performance 2:45.36 1:35.40 2:40.28 2:07.20 1:43.04 2:32.64
13 Emilio Medina Sophomore Unattached 1:59.58 2:42.94 2:42.94 2:11.40 2:08.78 2:48.20
14 Michael Sexson SO-2 Central Arizona 1:42.65 2:51.96 2:25.30 2:13.30 2:05.31 2:33.30
15 Michael Reshard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 1:59.36 2:44.96 2:06.07 2:14.11 1:49.97 1:45.95
16 Josh Fossett FR-1 Mesa CC 1:44.98 2:32.69 2:49.05 2:16.33 2:44.96 2:16.33
17 Joshua Keough   Banfield Performance 2:35.60 2:46.52 1:43.74 2:16.49 2:39.70 1:58.75
18 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 2:11.69 2:08.83 2:05.97 2:23.14 2:05.97 2:30.30
19 Michael Kulek SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 2:48.51 2:29.29 3:12.16 2:27.81 2:55.90 2:36.68
20 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1:45.18 1:52.59 3:03.70 2:28.14 2:05.92 1:52.59
  Damian Tavena FR-1 Phoenix College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tyler Beauchamp Senior Unattached 2:07.54 2:36.02 2:08.78 1:35.35 2:03.82 2:36.02
11 Zion Atwood FR-1 Mesa CC 2:04.86 1:32.40 2:02.37 1:27.41 2:04.86 1:41.14
12 Acie Metcalf   Banfield Performance 2:13.56 1:44.31 1:51.94 1:41.76 2:07.20 2:08.48
13 Emilio Medina Sophomore Unattached 2:27.17 2:32.43 2:16.66 1:45.12 2:11.40 2:19.29
14 Michael Sexson SO-2 Central Arizona 2:42.63 1:59.97 2:25.30 2:37.30 2:13.30 2:53.29
15 Michael Reshard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 1:39.25 2:23.50 2:22.16 2:36.91 2:14.11 1:45.95
16 Josh Fossett FR-1 Mesa CC 2:43.60 2:53.14 1:36.80 2:12.24 2:16.33 2:55.87
17 Joshua Keough   Banfield Performance 2:35.60 1:38.28 1:57.39 1:56.02 2:16.49 2:53.35
18 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 2:11.69 2:30.30 2:27.44 2:10.26 2:23.14 2:44.61
19 Michael Kulek SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 1:50.86 2:01.21 1:44.95 3:06.24 2:27.81 2:11.55
20 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 3:03.70 1:51.11 2:35.55 2:50.36 2:28.14 2:53.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Pestka SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:57.38
2 Connor Chaffee FR-1 Central Arizona 1:58.10
3 Yotuel Garcia   Unattached 1:58.78
4 Kelvin Walker FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:59.14
5 Kai Robinson FR-1 Mesa CC 2:01.46
6 Richard Villegas SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:01.98
7 Jaden Augustine SO-2 Central Arizona 2:02.21
8 Gabriel Gonzales FR-1 Mesa CC 2:03.26
9 Jackson Bland FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:03.60
  Damian Tavena FR-1 Phoenix College DNF

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julian Campos SO-2 Central Arizona 2:33.27
2 Jordan Myers FR-1 Central Arizona 2:36.08
3 Wyatt Preble FR-1 Pima CC 2:38.17
4 Caelan Pando SO-2 Pima CC 2:38.71
5 Heri Sinawivi FR-1 Glendale CC 2:47.00
6 Luca Onyejiaka FR-1 Central Arizona 2:52.30
7 Dale Snook SO-2 Pima CC 2:53.04
8 Michael Sexson SO-2 Central Arizona 2:55.48
9 Dillon Arvayo SO-2 Pima CC 3:09.52

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yotuel Garcia   Unattached 4:22.89 5:10.21
2 Louis Madrigal- Diaz FR-1 Pima CC 4:25.63 5:42.67
3 Abraham Valenzuela SO-2 Pima CC 4:27.24 4:37.93
4 Jason Lundgren SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:27.64 5:21.17
5 Jackson Bland FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:27.82 4:22.47
6 Oscar Gonzales SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:28.72 5:27.84
7 Tyler Beauchamp Senior Unattached 4:30.23 5:13.47
8 Gabriel Gonzales FR-1 Mesa CC 4:32.10 3:32.24
9 Evan Rasoumoff FR-1 Pima CC 4:34.03 5:39.80
10 Alfonso Hernandez FR-1 Phoenix College 4:52.04 5:03.73
11 Joshua Keough   Banfield Performance 4:53.84 4:30.34
12 Seth Leslie   Unattached 5:03.84 4:39.54
13 Josh Fossett FR-1 Mesa CC 5:12.63 5:28.27
14 Michael Kulek SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 5:37.29 7:18.48
  Emilio Medina Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Schneider FR-1 Paradise Valley 9:12.67 8:51.62 11:24.26 9:49.52 8:46.35
2 Brandon Ericson JR-3 Arizona Christian 8:38.68 7:55.46 8:33.28 11:31.58 9:00.29
3 Jaxon Zimmerman FR-1 Paradise Valley 10:46.69 10:52.12 8:52.57 11:02.99 9:03.43
4 Jacob Soukup FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:40.61 6:58.76 11:19.06 7:55.34 9:25.88
5 Masen Hofmenn JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 11:35.97 11:42.02 7:33.90 10:41.51 10:05.19
  Trent Janssen JR-3 Arizona Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Valle FR-1 Arizona Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gabriel Gastelum FR-1 Arizona Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jonathan Barney SO-2 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dean Moyer Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wyatt Williams SO-2 Mesa CC 15:24.83 18:45.05 15:53.43 19:04.12 15:53.43
2 Joshua Lumpkin SO-2 Mesa CC 15:39.63 13:25.40 15:58.80 17:25.10 12:56.63
3 Elijah Conroy FR-1 Pima CC 17:15.28 20:09.44 16:07.55 13:42.42 13:42.42
4 Jace Schaub FR-1 Pima CC 12:10.89 12:01.15 16:14.52 14:07.84 13:48.35
5 Daniel Biakeddy FR-1 Central Arizona 12:42.59 14:30.13 16:17.67 15:19.01 20:31.87
6 Zachariah Shealy FR-1 Pima CC 12:47.45 14:47.05 16:36.68 14:57.02 12:57.41
7 Zack Comaduran FR-1 Pima CC 13:45.06 16:56.23 16:46.16 17:56.60 16:26.04
8 Dilin Nguyen FR-1 Mesa CC 19:41.17 13:00.60 17:07.10 20:01.71 22:04.96
9 Stevie Saurini FR-1 Mesa CC 16:15.18 14:50.38 17:39.97 16:57.58 18:22.37

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 6.37 8.32 9.26 8.49
2 THADDIOUS THURMAN FR-1 Arizona Christian 9.12 9.65 10.97 8.77
3 Milo Lammertink SO-2 Central Arizona 8.03 7.85 8.12 8.82
4 Brenden Dawson   Unattached 7.68 11.03 6.27 8.82
5 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 8.75 9.81 11.31 8.83
6 Javon Burton SO-2 Paradise Valley 7.07 7.16 10.82 8.94
7 Jesus Quintero SO-2 Pima CC 6.46 10.13 11.11 8.96
8 Bradley Runge FR-1 Mesa CC 10.24 8.00 7.91 8.98
9 Darlington Onsarigo FR-1 Pima CC 10.86 10.76 8.95 9.52

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javon Burton SO-2 Paradise Valley 6.61 8.36 6.19 6.36 8.45 8.53 7.61
2 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 8.93 8.50 6.46 6.63 9.10 8.84 6.72
3 Jesus Quintero SO-2 Pima CC 9.82 8.76 7.27 9.11 9.03 10.08 9.38
4 THADDIOUS THURMAN FR-1 Arizona Christian 10.78 8.83 7.77 7.51 9.01 8.22 6.54
5 Bradley Runge FR-1 Mesa CC 8.68 8.85 10.98 10.80 8.68 11.51 10.80
6 Brenden Dawson   Unattached 6.32 8.89 8.89 8.72 9.25 6.94 11.21
7 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 10.89 8.92 6.25 9.46 10.53 8.66 10.53
8 Milo Lammertink SO-2 Central Arizona 8.30 8.92 7.14 6.78 10.08 11.42 10.53
9 Darlington Onsarigo FR-1 Pima CC 9.73 9.26 7.50 10.38 9.73 9.17 8.99
10 Jayden Upton FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 11.46 9.47 6.63 8.05 11.65 9.85 11.37
11 Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona 8.69 10.86 13.25 14.12 7.93 12.49 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javon Burton SO-2 Paradise Valley 8.36
5 Bradley Runge FR-1 Mesa CC 8.85
7 Kai Pfister FR-1 Mesa CC 8.92
8 Milo Lammertink SO-2 Central Arizona 8.92
9 Darlington Onsarigo FR-1 Pima CC 9.26
11 Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona 10.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ricardo Torres FR-1 Mesa CC 8.50
3 Jesus Quintero SO-2 Pima CC 8.76
4 THADDIOUS THURMAN FR-1 Arizona Christian 8.83
6 Brenden Dawson   Unattached 8.89
10 Jayden Upton FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 9.47

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mesa CC A Kai Pfister, Ricardo Torres, Baraka Nzou, Chrishawn Shropshire 2:51.80 3:14.57 4:12.52 3:26.98 4:14.59
2 Arizona Christian A Tyrus Allen, Malaki Cowan, Lionel McPhaull, Alonzo Paul 4:10.90 3:32.30 2:49.41 3:34.44 3:40.88
3 Mesa CC
(B>)
B Wyatt Williams, Zion Atwood, Josh Fossett, Stevie Saurini 2:59.45 3:04.05 2:52.55 3:50.06 3:45.46
  Pima CC A Jordan Cortner, Braxton Hinton, Alex Gallego, Nasir Tucker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Central Arizona Jordan Myers, Connor Chaffee, Ariel Clark, Julian Campos 10:29.13 9:01.06
2 Paradise Valley Kelvin Walker, Nuhi Ahmeti, Richard Villegas, Nathan Pestka 10:37.54 11:47.67

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathaniel Curtiss FR-1 Pima CC 2.40m 2.31m 2.20m 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    P
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
2 Tyler Rodgers FR-1 Pima CC 2.10m 2.26m 1.94m 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXX
3 Brett Wynn SO-2 Pima CC 1.85m 1.93m 1.73m 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
4 Tristan Wheeler SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 1.50m 2.02m 2.18m 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
4 Jayden Upton FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1.24m 2.18m 2.14m 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
4 Jesus Quintero SO-2 Pima CC 1.91m 1.91m 1.36m 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
  ZEPHANIAH POWELL FR-1 Arizona Christian NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gabriel Huerta   Risen Performance 4.79m 3.73m 4.39m 5.18m 14' 4.75"
  • 4.09
    XO
  • 4.24
    O
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.57
    XX
  • 4.65
    X
2 Craig Runge FR-1 Mesa CC 4.92m 4.58m 4.24m 4.07m 13' 11"
  • 3.94
    XXO
  • 4.09
    XO
  • 4.24
    XO
  • 4.39
    XXX
  • 4.57
2 Adam McCoy FR-1 Pima CC 3.22m 5.34m 4.24m 5.47m 13' 11"
  • 3.94
    O
  • 4.09
    XXO
  • 4.24
    O
  • 4.39
    XXX
4 Cooper Cruzan FR-1 Glendale CC 4.01m 4.79m 4.09m 4.17m 13' 5"
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.94
    O
  • 4.09
    XXO
  • 4.24
    XXX
5 Jacob Acedo SO-2 Pima CC 3.70m 4.61m 3.94m 4.69m 12' 11"
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.79
    P
  • 3.94
    XXO
  • 4.09
    XXX
5 Carter Huntsman FR-1 Pima CC 4.45m 3.11m 3.94m 2.92m 12' 11"
  • 3.94
    XXO
  • 4.09
    XXX
5 Daniel Parrish SO-2 Pima CC 4.18m 4.81m 3.94m 3.66m 12' 11"
  • 3.64
    XO
  • 3.79
    O
  • 3.94
    XO
  • 4.09
    XXX
8 Bradley Runge FR-1 Mesa CC 4.62m 4.40m 3.64m 4.48m 11' 11.25"
  • 3.19
    XO
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.79
    XXX
8 Milo Lammertink SO-2 Central Arizona 2.95m 3.75m 3.64m 4.37m 11' 11.25"
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.79
    XXX
  Nathan Jacobson FR-1 Mesa CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.09
    XXX
  Kolby Lewis FR-1 Pima CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.09
    XXX
  Dillon Arvayo SO-2 Pima CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.49
    X

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Raekwon Weatherspoon SO-2 Pima CC 5.22m 9.41m 9.26m 6.54m 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.35  
  • 7.25  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.14  
2 Gabriel Oliveria FR-1 Central Arizona 7.14m 6.20m 8.94m 7.93m 7.21m 23' 8"
  • 7.01  
  • 6.93  
  • 7.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jacques Jones SO-2 Pima CC 9.02m 6.96m 6.32m 8.80m 7.10m 23' 3.5"
  • 6.95  
  • 5.28  
  • 7.06  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10  
4 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 4.99m 8.18m 6.18m 7.45m 6.65m 21' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 6.55  
5 Jase Carrasquillo SO-2 Arizona Christian 4.81m 6.06m 5.27m 7.97m 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.51  
  • 5.97  
  • 6.43  
6 Jacob Acedo SO-2 Pima CC 7.62m 7.69m 8.20m 8.20m 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
7 Tyler Rodgers FR-1 Pima CC 5.65m 7.51m 8.09m 5.01m 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.97  
  • PASS  
8 Broden Cahoon SO-2 Pima CC 6.44m 6.00m 7.25m 5.50m 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.17  
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.02  
9 MALAKI COWAN FR-1 Arizona Christian 5.96m 6.08m 5.78m 6.20m 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.99  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.78  
10 Jackson Anway FR-1 Mesa CC 4.92m 5.40m 7.26m 5.58m 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
11 Trey Mitchell FR-1 Glendale CC 4.60m 4.42m 4.90m 5.97m 5.97m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
  • 0.51  
12 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 5.73m 5.44m 4.59m 4.37m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 5.88m 6.94m 6.55m 6.94m 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.60  
  • PASS  
14 Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona 4.40m 6.91m 4.46m 7.13m 5.57m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.20  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.57  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Tyler Rodgers FR-1 Pima CC 4.94m 6.42m 6.16m 5.52m 7.96m 8.28m 5.97m 21' 0.75"
11 Trey Mitchell FR-1 Glendale CC 6.03m 5.97m 7.04m 7.34m 4.42m 6.87m 5.19m 19' 7"
12 Brady FERRIS FR-1 Arizona Christian 6.63m 5.67m 4.76m 4.54m 6.58m 6.80m 7.20m 18' 7.25"
13 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 5.21m 5.60m 6.33m 4.37m 6.27m 4.65m 4.14m 18' 4.5"
14 Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona 4.96m 5.57m 5.12m 4.79m 6.41m 5.35m 6.24m 18' 3.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Raekwon Weatherspoon SO-2 Pima CC 5.44m 5.88m 7.35m 6.91m 7.72m 6.17m 7.94m 24' 1.5"
2 Gabriel Oliveria FR-1 Central Arizona 6.06m 7.14m 7.21m 5.62m 8.08m 6.63m 8.72m 23' 8"
3 Jacques Jones SO-2 Pima CC 7.53m 7.88m 7.10m 6.60m 5.04m 8.45m 5.82m 23' 3.5"
4 Niklas Hauck FR-1 Mesa CC 8.58m 5.25m 6.65m 7.51m 8.11m 7.25m 8.05m 21' 10"
5 Jase Carrasquillo SO-2 Arizona Christian 4.61m 7.51m 6.59m 5.93m 7.51m 5.67m 7.71m 21' 7.5"
6 Jacob Acedo SO-2 Pima CC 6.98m 5.49m 6.46m 7.75m 6.52m 7.43m 7.62m 21' 2.5"
8 Broden Cahoon SO-2 Pima CC 5.56m 5.00m 6.25m 7.38m 7.19m 5.00m 5.44m 20' 6.25"
9 MALAKI COWAN FR-1 Arizona Christian 4.58m 6.86m 6.02m 7.77m 6.08m 7.65m 6.32m 19' 9"
10 Jackson Anway FR-1 Mesa CC 6.78m 5.04m 6.00m 7.68m 5.46m 5.58m 5.22m 19' 8.25"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gabriel Oliveria FR-1 Central Arizona 13.10m 18.67m 15.06m 11.75m 49' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Kayden Gonzalez-Cockrell SO-2 Pima CC 12.71m 17.18m 14.44m 12.13m 47' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Darlington Onsarigo FR-1 Pima CC 16.55m 16.27m 13.79m 16.27m 45' 3"
  • 13.31  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.79  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Trey Mitchell FR-1 Glendale CC 12.13m 10.42m 13.19m 15.43m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 BRENT NELSON FR-1 Arizona Christian 13.54m 15.62m 13.02m 16.41m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.76  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Fotis Amegangee SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 16.63m 11.00m 12.79m 15.60m 41' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jackson Anway FR-1 Mesa CC 10.54m 9.07m 12.26m 15.08m 40' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.22  
  • 12.00  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.26  
  Dhia Gaaloul SO-2 Pima CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jerahmia Smith Sophomore Unattached 17.76m 16.98m 15.13m 14.20m 18.84m 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 14.95  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
2 TAHAJ ACOFF FR-1 Arizona Christian 15.37m 18.69m 15.82m 16.43m 10.85m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.07  
3 Harrison Cornell Freshman Unattached 13.79m 17.54m 16.34m 10.64m 18.89m 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.99  
4 Eddie Garcia III FR-1 Paradise Valley 10.61m 18.10m 17.25m 12.16m 13.57m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.76  
5 Ryan Norton Sophomore Unattached 14.23m 10.00m 12.26m 12.40m 17.05m 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 13.90  
  • 13.30  
  • 14.07  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
6 Garrett Pritchard SO-2 Central Arizona 10.15m 11.96m 12.80m 11.55m 15.02m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.38  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.91  
7 Anthony Avila SO-2 Paradise Valley 15.46m 15.21m 12.52m 14.82m 16.61m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 11.81  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.63  
8 TULLY FARMER SO-2 Arizona Christian 9.23m 14.80m 12.65m 15.94m 10.25m 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 11.60  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
9 Cameron Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 10.49m 13.71m 12.52m 10.73m 8.70m 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.83  
  • 11.92  
  • 11.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.91  
10 Jacob Garcia FR-1 Pima CC 9.44m 14.87m 14.40m 12.51m 13.81m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 9.70  
  • 10.40  
  • 11.80  
11 Austin John FR-1 Mesa CC 13.50m 15.03m 12.09m 15.26m 11.15m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 1.16  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.74  
12 Drew Gertenrich JR-3 Arizona Christian 9.59m 11.11m 14.74m 14.27m 11.58m 11.70m 38' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.70  
13 Bemjamin Morgan FR-1 Pima CC 11.88m 9.01m 12.77m 12.18m 8.61m 9.90m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.62  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.90  
14 HARRISON STILL FR-1 Arizona Christian 11.80m 11.02m 7.02m 10.43m 10.63m 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 9.70m 11.06m 7.08m 11.35m 12.51m 9.70m 31' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.11  
16 Nicholas Fay SO-2 Park Gilbert 11.10m 10.73m 11.01m 8.28m 6.59m 9.41m 30' 10.5"
  • 7.80  
  • 8.80  
  • 9.41  
17 Justin Jafari Sophomore Unattached 6.48m 9.85m 9.76m 11.22m 7.66m 9.12m 29' 11.25"
  • 9.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josiah Parker SO-2 Glendale CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Jacob Garcia FR-1 Pima CC 9.79m 8.85m 9.32m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
12 Drew Gertenrich JR-3 Arizona Christian 9.48m 13.34m 11.58m 11.70m 38' 4.75"
13 Bemjamin Morgan FR-1 Pima CC 8.61m 9.60m 7.13m 9.90m 32' 5.75"
14 HARRISON STILL FR-1 Arizona Christian 7.31m 11.80m 11.31m 9.75m 32' 0"
15 Marcus Smith SR-4 Ottawa (AZ) 8.63m 7.08m 11.45m 9.70m 31' 10"
16 Nicholas Fay SO-2 Park Gilbert 7.62m 6.59m 11.48m 9.41m 30' 10.5"
17 Justin Jafari Sophomore Unattached 11.04m 9.48m 9.67m 9.12m 29' 11.25"
  Josiah Parker SO-2 Glendale CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Daniel Hendrickson FR-1 Central Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jerahmia Smith Sophomore Unattached 14.67m 16.68m 12.66m 15.44m 14.51m 13.59m 18.99m 50' 8"
2 TAHAJ ACOFF FR-1 Arizona Christian 17.03m 18.84m 14.77m 15.07m 16.43m 17.63m 17.48m 49' 5.5"
3 Harrison Cornell Freshman Unattached 15.14m 12.14m 18.59m 14.99m 11.09m 13.34m 18.14m 49' 2.25"
4 Eddie Garcia III FR-1 Paradise Valley 11.74m 18.10m 10.04m 14.14m 10.46m 10.32m 14.42m 46' 4.75"
5 Ryan Norton Sophomore Unattached 18.18m 10.85m 15.78m 14.09m 10.43m 9.86m 11.98m 46' 2.75"
6 Garrett Pritchard SO-2 Central Arizona 16.14m 10.02m 17.25m 13.91m 14.47m 9.88m 10.57m 45' 7.75"
7 Anthony Avila SO-2 Paradise Valley 11.50m 11.37m 15.46m 12.78m 11.50m 10.35m 16.49m 41' 11.25"
8 TULLY FARMER SO-2 Arizona Christian 10.12m 14.93m 13.28m 12.65m 12.90m 13.54m 16.45m 41' 6"
9 Cameron Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 12.52m 9.66m 14.54m 11.92m 10.13m 15.14m 11.92m 39' 1.25"
11 Austin John FR-1 Mesa CC 13.74m 11.04m 14.44m 11.74m 12.91m 8.34m 12.68m 38' 6.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Norton Sophomore Unattached 16.39m 53' 9.25"
  • 16.29  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.13  
2 Josiah Parker SO-2 Glendale CC 15.58m 51' 1.5"
  • 14.54  
  • 14.48  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.09  
3 Anthony Avila SO-2 Paradise Valley 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.23  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
4 Austin John FR-1 Mesa CC 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
5 Eddie Garcia III FR-1 Paradise Valley 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 13.27  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.72  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
6 Garrett Pritchard SO-2 Central Arizona 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.64  
7 Cameron Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.49  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
8 Bemjamin Morgan FR-1 Pima CC 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.87  
9 Jacob Garcia FR-1 Pima CC 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.72  
10 Evan Redpath   700North Throws 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
  • 11.00  
11 Noah Brezina   700North Throws 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.97  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
12 Justin Jafari Sophomore Unattached 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.02  
13 Preston Parsons FR-1 Paradise Valley 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.38