February 2- 3, 2024
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 8.70 5.06 5.40 6.74 8.09 7.96 5.19 10
2 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 5.91 9.04 8.41 6.95 5.29 7.51 8.00 8
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 8.30 8.65 8.02 6.97 8.09 5.65 6.42 6
4 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.90 8.53 6.70 7.05 6.98 7.55 9.17 5
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 5.58 5.65 8.76 7.06 7.21 4.95 5.51 4
6 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 8.13 5.07 7.13 7.13 5.07 9.06 7.42 3
  Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.83
2 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 6.85
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 6.96
4 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 6.98
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 6.98
6 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 7.00
7 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 7.04
8 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 7.17
9 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 7.02
10 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.05
11 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.05
12 Gunnar Gunderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.06
13 Zayden Horne Sophomore Unattached 7.07
14 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.11
14 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 7.11
16 Deegan Staudinger Sophomore Unattached 7.17
17 Waddel Shakespeare SO-2 U-Mary 7.19
18 Quentin Lewis SO-2 Bismarck State 7.21
19 Red Wilson FR-1 North Dakota 7.23
20 Mikey Mallory FR-1 North Dakota 7.24
21 Cayden Kraft Senior Unattached 7.24
22 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 7.26
23 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon JR-3 Minot State 7.28
24 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 7.29
25 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 7.29
26 Max Roller FR-1 North Dakota 7.29
27 Avery Harms FR-1 Jamestown 7.29
28 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 7.32
29 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 7.34
30 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 7.38
31 Karmelo Barnes FR-1 Minot State 7.38
32 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.38
33 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.39
34 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.39
35 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 7.39
36 Yusuf Jama Sophomore Unattached 7.41
37 Jordan Petron JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7.41
38 Isaiah Johnson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.42
39 Mason Dahl FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.43
40 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.48
41 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 7.49
42 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 7.51
43 Alex Kaffine SO-2 North Dakota 7.58
44 Ashton Judge FR-1 Jamestown 7.59
45 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 7.59
46 Bryson Tripp SR-4 Jamestown 7.62
47 Yuki Tei FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.63
48 Charles Eaton SO-2 Jamestown 8.04
49 Aftab Uddin JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.21
50 Luis Garcia FR-1 Jamestown 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 5.36 4.95 5.57 6.96 6.20 6.41 5.36
12 Gunnar Gunderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.95 7.42 5.79 7.06 6.78 8.19 6.85
14 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 7.11 7.47 8.82 7.11 9.10 6.69 7.11
22 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 5.30 9.44 5.74 7.26 5.96 6.47 7.70
26 Max Roller FR-1 North Dakota 6.86 6.49 7.59 7.29 6.42 5.11 5.47
39 Mason Dahl FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.51 9.29 7.95 7.43 9.37 9.59 5.87
41 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 6.97 8.69 9.44 7.49 6.07 8.69 5.62
42 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 9.47 7.29 6.54 7.51 9.32 5.86 7.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 5.52 7.89 6.98 7.05 8.52
9 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 8.15 5.13 7.02 8.92 7.16
16 Deegan Staudinger Sophomore Unattached 6.10 6.46 7.17 7.39 8.61
18 Quentin Lewis SO-2 Bismarck State 7.94 8.22 7.21 5.92 6.49
28 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 6.30 5.57 7.32 6.01 9.08
36 Yusuf Jama Sophomore Unattached 5.49 7.78 7.41 7.19 9.64
37 Jordan Petron JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.60 6.15 7.41 9.12 7.71
45 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 6.99 5.70 7.59 7.75 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.83
11 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.05
23 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon JR-3 Minot State 7.28
24 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 7.29
34 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.39
40 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.48
47 Yuki Tei FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 7.89 5.07 6.34 7.04 6.76
14 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 6.83 6.12 8.18 7.11 5.27
17 Waddel Shakespeare SO-2 U-Mary 7.41 8.42 6.69 7.19 7.63
30 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 9.45 5.98 9.01 7.38 6.50
35 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 5.92 8.58 6.51 7.39 5.69
46 Bryson Tripp SR-4 Jamestown 9.07 8.61 6.94 7.62 8.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 5.17 5.88 7.17 8.61 6.74 8.89 5.45
31 Karmelo Barnes FR-1 Minot State 7.38 7.24 7.38 8.93 8.20 6.13 9.38
33 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.25 6.95 7.39 9.39 7.84 6.36 9.32
44 Ashton Judge FR-1 Jamestown 7.82 8.73 7.59 5.47 9.80 7.75 9.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 7.00 6.93
21 Cayden Kraft Senior Unattached 7.24 8.69
25 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 7.29 5.40
27 Avery Harms FR-1 Jamestown 7.29 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 5.52 5.87 6.98
10 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.41 7.69 7.05
13 Zayden Horne Sophomore Unattached 8.56 8.13 7.07
29 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 8.59 5.73 7.34
32 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 5.69 8.20 7.38
43 Alex Kaffine SO-2 North Dakota 8.57 6.83 7.58
48 Charles Eaton SO-2 Jamestown 9.33 10.13 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 5.90 6.85 7.20
19 Red Wilson FR-1 North Dakota 9.19 7.23 6.22
20 Mikey Mallory FR-1 North Dakota 7.46 7.24 8.76
38 Isaiah Johnson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.94 7.42 7.80
49 Aftab Uddin JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7.89 8.21 10.43
50 Luis Garcia FR-1 Jamestown 6.45 8.26 8.35