February 2- 3, 2024
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 6.74 10
2 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 6.95 8
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 6.97 6
4 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.05 5
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 7.06 4
6 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 7.13 3
  Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State DQ -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.83
2 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 6.85
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 6.96
4 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 6.98
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 6.98
6 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 7.00
7 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 7.04
8 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 7.17
9 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 7.02
10 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.05
11 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.05
12 Gunnar Gunderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.06
13 Zayden Horne Sophomore Unattached 7.07
14 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.11
14 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 7.11
16 Deegan Staudinger Sophomore Unattached 7.17
17 Waddel Shakespeare SO-2 U-Mary 7.19
18 Quentin Lewis SO-2 Bismarck State 7.21
19 Red Wilson FR-1 North Dakota 7.23
20 Mikey Mallory FR-1 North Dakota 7.24
21 Cayden Kraft Senior Unattached 7.24
22 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 7.26
23 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon JR-3 Minot State 7.28
24 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 7.29
25 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 7.29
26 Max Roller FR-1 North Dakota 7.29
27 Avery Harms FR-1 Jamestown 7.29
28 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 7.32
29 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 7.34
30 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 7.38
31 Karmelo Barnes FR-1 Minot State 7.38
32 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.38
33 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.39
34 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.39
35 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 7.39
36 Yusuf Jama Sophomore Unattached 7.41
37 Jordan Petron JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7.41
38 Isaiah Johnson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.42
39 Mason Dahl FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.43
40 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.48
41 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 7.49
42 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 7.51
43 Alex Kaffine SO-2 North Dakota 7.58
44 Ashton Judge FR-1 Jamestown 7.59
45 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 7.59
46 Bryson Tripp SR-4 Jamestown 7.62
47 Yuki Tei FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 7.63
48 Charles Eaton SO-2 Jamestown 8.04
49 Aftab Uddin JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.21
50 Luis Garcia FR-1 Jamestown 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Weber FR-1 Northern State 5.29 6.34 6.96 5.78
12 Gunnar Gunderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.78 8.55 7.06 5.30
14 Noah Bayer JR-3 Northern State 5.91 8.39 7.11 8.18
22 Zaccharius Brown FR-1 Minot State 9.22 7.70 7.26 8.50
26 Max Roller FR-1 North Dakota 6.42 9.34 7.29 9.04
39 Mason Dahl FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.73 8.92 7.43 9.29
41 Connor Bishop SR-4 Minot State 8.09 8.92 7.49 9.52
42 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 5.71 7.81 7.51 8.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Reece Snow Senior Unattached 6.98
9 Mason Sartain JR-3 Black Hills St. 7.02
16 Deegan Staudinger Sophomore Unattached 7.17
18 Quentin Lewis SO-2 Bismarck State 7.21
28 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 7.32
36 Yusuf Jama Sophomore Unattached 7.41
37 Jordan Petron JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 7.41
45 Micah Earnest FR-1 Minot State 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Daniels JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.01 5.67 5.06 7.24 6.83
11 Ibrahim Oduong SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.41 5.86 8.25 7.76 7.05
23 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon JR-3 Minot State 7.58 7.14 8.01 8.67 7.28
24 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 9.34 5.91 9.26 9.19 7.29
34 Ben Morningstar FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.69 8.80 7.91 9.54 7.39
40 Aiden Voss FR-1 South Dakota St. 9.73 5.39 7.41 7.93 7.48
47 Yuki Tei FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6.11 7.10 9.47 9.47 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jayden Murdock   Unattached 6.62 8.31 7.04 9.02 6.34
14 Jace Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 8.61 8.04 7.11 8.25 5.41
17 Waddel Shakespeare SO-2 U-Mary 9.35 5.32 7.19 7.34 8.85
30 Francis Short Bull SR-4 Minot State 6.35 9.16 7.38 9.23 7.01
35 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 5.77 5.99 7.39 5.84 6.66
46 Bryson Tripp SR-4 Jamestown 8.31 5.64 7.62 9.83 8.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Caleb Severson FR-1 North Dakota 7.32 7.53 6.96 5.81 7.17 6.82
31 Karmelo Barnes FR-1 Minot State 7.83 8.20 6.94 6.06 7.38 6.20
33 Elkan Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.80 8.35 8.95 7.99 7.39 5.25
44 Ashton Judge FR-1 Jamestown 9.49 5.39 5.85 8.35 7.59 6.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nathan Mathern FR-1 Bismarck State 8.19 7.00 8.54 8.75 6.86
21 Cayden Kraft Senior Unattached 8.62 7.24 5.29 8.91 7.68
25 Ty Kadlec SO-2 Northern State 9.34 7.29 6.78 5.18 7.51
27 Avery Harms FR-1 Jamestown 5.69 7.29 7.22 5.40 9.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 5.59 7.12 8.31 8.45 7.05 6.98
10 Hudson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.11 6.84 6.84 7.69 7.90 7.05
13 Zayden Horne Sophomore Unattached 7.99 6.65 8.70 5.38 5.80 7.07
29 Ramon Duran JR-3 Minot State 5.80 5.44 6.32 8.22 8.52 7.34
32 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 8.93 9.45 5.17 9.01 8.79 7.38
43 Alex Kaffine SO-2 North Dakota 7.58 5.61 6.22 5.54 6.60 7.58
48 Charles Eaton SO-2 Jamestown 10.21 7.24 6.44 7.80 9.33 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jayden Williams FR-1 North Dakota State 6.99 7.74 6.85 8.64
19 Red Wilson FR-1 North Dakota 6.37 8.90 7.23 7.38
20 Mikey Mallory FR-1 North Dakota 5.94 8.04 7.24 9.27
38 Isaiah Johnson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.46 5.87 7.42 8.54
49 Aftab Uddin JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.00 10.68 8.21 8.30
50 Luis Garcia FR-1 Jamestown 9.92 8.43 8.26 8.18