January 19-20, 2024
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ana-Liese Torian FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.35 8.10 9.36
2 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 8.35 8.94 8.86
3 Chelby Melvin JR-3 Murray State 8.55 9.92 8.55
4 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.57 8.23 8.75
5 Taylor McKinnon SO-2 Vanderbilt 8.62 6.73 6.90
6 Claudine Raud-Gumiel JR-3 ULM 8.70 10.18 8.79
7 Jada Chevalier SO-2 Southern 8.75 8.49 6.48

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute   Unattached Z Z Z Z Z
2 Ana-Liese Torian FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.46 9.65 7.87 8.72 6.86
3 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 8.55 7.27 6.25 7.61 7.96
4 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 8.60 6.54 9.38 8.60 9.89
5 Chelby Melvin JR-3 Murray State 8.60 8.95 9.72 7.66 6.37
6 Tyra Nabors JR-3 Arkansas State 8.61 6.72 7.41 6.89 7.41
7 Taylor McKinnon SO-2 Vanderbilt 8.69 8.87 7.65 6.78 8.17
8 Claudine Raud-Gumiel JR-3 ULM 8.77 10.97 7.55 6.93 6.76
9 Jada Chevalier SO-2 Southern 8.70 10.88 9.66 10.44 9.31
10 Ashanti Harvey SR-4 Auburn 8.72 7.24 7.94 10.56 10.64
11 Paula Grauvogel SO-2 Auburn 8.83 9.36 10.78 7.77 7.51
12 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.86 10.64 6.21 10.90 9.31
13 Michella Diebenow SR-4 Belmont 8.89 9.69 6.32 9.87 11.38
14 Darrione Joseph JR-3 Murray State 8.92 11.51 8.75 8.39 7.59
15 Tashina Alase SO-2 Southern 8.93 9.83 8.40 10.63 9.74
16 Hannah Wright JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.99 9.80 8.81 9.62 11.42
17 Brianna Bejar FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.00 7.65 6.57 7.38 10.26
18 Alexis Taylor FR-1 Arkansas State 9.07 6.63 10.53 10.07 10.80
19 Isabel Daines JR-3 Arkansas State 9.09 8.00 7.91 10.82 9.46
20 Savanna Lawson JR-3 ULM 9.11 8.57 6.84 7.02 7.75
21 Sterling Webb FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 9.16 11.55 6.97 9.53 11.91
22 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.18 10.56 9.55 8.36 9.55
23 Chelsea Whitehurst FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.19 9.84 7.91 7.54 8.09
24 Dasya Tolbert FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.20 11.69 6.90 7.36 9.02
25 Charnay Derrick FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.22 11.99 7.66 10.15 8.76
26 Shakiera Woods SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.23 9.23 8.40 11.82 9.70
27 Ariel Pedigo JR-3 Kentucky 9.24 11.65 7.12 9.24 8.78
28 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.29 10.87 9.57 7.53 7.34
29 Carolina Minozzi SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.32 8.11 8.67 6.53 10.72
30 Bella Jackson JR-3 Lipscomb 9.37 7.78 7.31 10.78 9.47
31 Theresa Green-White SO-2 Tusculum 9.41 6.69 8.28 7.34 10.17
32 Bailey Smith SR-4 Tennessee St. 9.41 7.91 10.83 11.58 7.25
33 Chioma Uwaomah JR-3 West Georgia 9.52 6.95 10.19 9.81 8.38
34 Kinsey Dueker SO-2 Lindenwood 9.56 10.52 11.95 11.00 8.03
35 Veleyna Renteri-Silva FR-1 West Georgia 9.63 10.89 9.25 10.50 9.44
36 Ella Coppinger SO-2 Saint Louis 9.75 10.05 10.83 11.22 11.22
37 Emily Wagner SO-2 Murray State 9.95 8.16 9.36 8.26 7.17
38 Jaylah Milfort SO-2 Tennessee St. 9.96 10.96 11.76 12.85 11.06
39 Alana Simon FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.96 9.47 7.97 8.87 7.18
40 Lily Brown FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10.15 7.31 11.68 7.82 10.05
41 Olivia Fulford JR-3 West Georgia 10.82 8.77 13.53 12.12 10.93
42 Gabriella Evangelista FR-1 Lindenwood 10.94 8.76 9.52 11.93 11.93
43 Ashantae Brown FR-1 Lindenwood 11.15 11.38 9.82 10.93 13.83
  Jailah Loving JR-3 Jacksonville St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chelby Melvin JR-3 Murray State 6.63 6.63 8.60 6.02
11 Paula Grauvogel SO-2 Auburn 6.89 9.98 8.83 7.07
13 Michella Diebenow SR-4 Belmont 11.47 11.56 8.89 7.56
16 Hannah Wright JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 6.93 11.15 8.99 10.07
32 Bailey Smith SR-4 Tennessee St. 9.32 6.87 9.41 11.11
38 Jaylah Milfort SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.57 8.17 9.96 7.08
42 Gabriella Evangelista FR-1 Lindenwood 11.60 13.35 10.94 13.02
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Claudine Raud-Gumiel JR-3 ULM 9.74 11.23 8.77 10.53 9.83
30 Bella Jackson JR-3 Lipscomb 10.03 12.19 9.37 10.03 10.22
43 Ashantae Brown FR-1 Lindenwood 9.59 11.49 11.15 10.93 12.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taylor McKinnon SO-2 Vanderbilt 9.13 10.43 8.69 8.52 6.35
14 Darrione Joseph JR-3 Murray State 10.35 6.78 8.92 8.75 7.23
31 Theresa Green-White SO-2 Tusculum 6.78 10.36 9.41 10.54 12.05
34 Kinsey Dueker SO-2 Lindenwood 7.94 9.37 9.56 7.65 11.95
41 Olivia Fulford JR-3 West Georgia 12.23 9.63 10.82 7.90 10.28
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tyra Nabors JR-3 Arkansas State 8.61 8.61 6.89 11.02
21 Sterling Webb FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 8.25 9.16 8.71 8.89
25 Charnay Derrick FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.29 9.22 9.59 11.53
26 Shakiera Woods SO-2 Alabama A&M 10.53 9.23 9.60 11.63
37 Emily Wagner SO-2 Murray State 12.74 9.95 10.35 12.14
  Jailah Loving JR-3 Jacksonville St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Anna Witherspoon JR-3 Georgia Tech 10.75 10.32 8.60
9 Jada Chevalier SO-2 Southern 11.23 11.14 8.70
19 Isabel Daines JR-3 Arkansas State 8.64 9.18 9.09
20 Savanna Lawson JR-3 ULM 9.93 7.93 9.11
24 Dasya Tolbert FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.19 11.69 9.20
36 Ella Coppinger SO-2 Saint Louis 7.22 12.19 9.75
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Beatrice Juskeviciute   Unattached Z Z Z
17 Brianna Bejar FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.99 9.00 9.72
18 Alexis Taylor FR-1 Arkansas State 8.44 9.07 8.26
22 Sharonda Priester FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.08 9.18 10.47
29 Carolina Minozzi SR-4 Jacksonville St. 7.83 9.32 9.51
33 Chioma Uwaomah JR-3 West Georgia 8.67 9.52 7.43
35 Veleyna Renteri-Silva FR-1 West Georgia 6.75 9.63 8.00
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ana-Liese Torian FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.66 8.46 9.06 9.99 7.20 6.86 8.55
10 Ashanti Harvey SR-4 Auburn 8.81 8.72 6.54 6.72 6.11 7.68 7.42
15 Tashina Alase SO-2 Southern 10.27 8.93 7.24 9.92 6.61 7.24 10.63
39 Alana Simon FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.86 9.96 10.86 8.47 9.17 7.87 10.86
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 8.55 6.84 7.96 8.64 8.04
12 Kadidja Sangare SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.86 7.18 7.36 9.48 7.54
23 Chelsea Whitehurst FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.19 9.19 6.90 7.26 8.92
27 Ariel Pedigo JR-3 Kentucky 9.24 7.40 7.58 9.43 10.81
28 Hailey Tucker SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.29 11.06 6.97 11.34 8.27
40 Lily Brown FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10.15 12.18 10.46 9.85 12.39