January 19, 2024
|
Concordia (Neb.)-Bulldog FH - Seward, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keaton Wattier SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.42 7.94 8.44 10.05 5.91 10.30
2 Addison Croghan FR-1 Doane 10.79 9.94 8.49 6.54 7.56 8.15
3 Zachary Fox FR-1 Doane 9.96 7.19 8.66 8.32 7.19 8.58
4 Deagan Puppe SO-2 Mount Marty 8.35 7.04 8.79 7.92 8.62 7.30
5 Hayden Kluthe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.03 8.82 8.82 10.50 7.24 8.29
6 Alex Brandt JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.27 6.47 8.86 7.45 7.62 10.72
7 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 8.08 8.71 8.88 8.08 11.46 10.13
8 Sander Zutterman FR-1 Doane 8.98 7.12 8.89 8.27 7.56 8.98

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Keaton Wattier SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.48 9.50 10.69
2 Addison Croghan FR-1 Doane 8.55 9.41 6.93
3 Deagan Puppe SO-2 Mount Marty 8.59 9.20 7.82
4 Zachary Fox FR-1 Doane 8.69 10.26 11.21
5 Sander Zutterman FR-1 Doane 8.80 8.63 10.83
6 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 8.83 8.92 8.75
7 Alex Brandt JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.86 8.16 7.54
8 Hayden Kluthe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.88 6.75 11.46
9 Mason Zimmerman JR-3 Doane 8.92 6.60 10.80
10 AJ Bomgaars SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.94 8.94 10.73
11 Bladen Garcia FR-1 Doane 8.98 7.55 7.64
12 Jarrett McQueen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 9.04 9.50 9.13
13 Mason Schleis SR-4 Mount Marty 9.05 9.78 11.32
14 Carter Niles FR-1 Doane 9.12 8.76 10.31
15 Zach Fye SO-2 Doane 9.28 9.19 10.68
16 Noah Ramirez FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.36 7.21 12.08
17 Devin Jepson JR-3 Doane 9.44 8.31 8.22
18 Jackson Lindburg FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.46 11.45 10.98
19 Boston Riedemann FR-1 Morningside 9.59 9.50 10.46
20 Dylan Brei FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.62 7.41 9.14
21 Marc Freiberg SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9.64 11.86 11.96
22 Reese Van Zee SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.01 9.51 13.02
23 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 10.15 9.24 12.89
24 Eli Ebel FR-1 Morningside 10.16 12.09 8.23
25 Gunner Vargas JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.20 12.14 12.55
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Alex Brandt JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 9.75 10.28 11.17 7.00 8.86
9 Mason Zimmerman JR-3 Doane 9.91 7.14 10.08 6.60 8.92
12 Jarrett McQueen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 10.13 8.50 7.33 9.68 9.04
18 Jackson Lindburg FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.80 7.57 6.63 10.79 9.46
19 Boston Riedemann FR-1 Morningside 8.06 12.47 7.58 8.83 9.59
22 Reese Van Zee SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.71 9.11 11.02 9.31 10.01
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Michael Beyer SO-2 Mount Marty 8.83 10.69
10 AJ Bomgaars SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.94 6.35
11 Bladen Garcia FR-1 Doane 8.98 10.24
20 Dylan Brei FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.62 7.41
24 Eli Ebel FR-1 Morningside 10.16 8.84
25 Gunner Vargas JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.20 11.22
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keaton Wattier SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 9.16 10.43 7.64 8.48
5 Sander Zutterman FR-1 Doane 8.10 6.16 11.09 8.80
8 Hayden Kluthe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.22 11.46 7.82 8.88
17 Devin Jepson JR-3 Doane 11.43 11.05 10.86 9.44
21 Marc Freiberg SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.14 11.57 12.54 9.64
23 James Deseh FR-1 Mount Marty 12.49 10.76 10.15 10.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Addison Croghan FR-1 Doane 9.15 7.61 8.64 11.03 8.55 7.19
3 Deagan Puppe SO-2 Mount Marty 9.45 10.31 8.42 10.83 8.59 8.51
4 Zachary Fox FR-1 Doane 9.48 6.87 10.61 6.17 8.69 10.43
13 Mason Schleis SR-4 Mount Marty 8.15 11.50 10.05 9.78 9.05 10.05
14 Carter Niles FR-1 Doane 8.30 6.48 7.39 7.21 9.12 10.67
15 Zach Fye SO-2 Doane 9.28 6.87 11.60 8.54 9.28 10.21
16 Noah Ramirez FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.84 8.90 9.64 6.65 9.36 11.42