January 19, 2024
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 4:59.28 3:56.53 3:13.08 4:03.77 3:54.11 4:01.35 3:39.63
2 Sean Korsmo SO-2 Tulsa 4:38.86 5:03.10 4:09.76 3:35.81 4:09.76 4:02.48 4:50.98
3 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 2:50.66 3:46.73 3:02.85 3:05.28 3:02.85 4:03.79 4:50.11
4 Aziz Jdai JR-3 Drake 3:24.81 3:51.63 3:07.75 2:53.12 4:13.58 4:03.82 4:16.02
5 Aidan Simon SO-2 Drake 4:39.76 3:55.59 3:38.41 3:48.23 3:35.96 4:05.40 5:01.85
6 Keveroy Venson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:46.20 4:37.84 2:52.11 4:47.67 4:50.13 4:05.87 4:59.97
7 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 5:02.53 4:13.34 3:33.99 3:41.37 4:40.40 4:05.96 3:31.53
8 Devan Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 3:48.80 5:19.83 3:16.82 3:14.36 5:09.99 4:06.02 4:25.71
9 Seth Clevenger SO-2 Iowa State 5:21.29 5:13.87 3:54.79 5:13.87 4:12.09 4:07.14 4:21.97
10 Malte Propp SR-4 Tulsa 4:24.51 3:40.01 4:04.73 3:30.12 4:59.12 4:07.20 4:04.73
11 Jaden Forester JR-3 Tulsa 4:49.31 4:44.36 3:10.40 2:55.57 4:34.47 4:07.27 4:24.58
12 Ryan Watts FR-1 Iowa State 3:42.63 2:55.63 3:45.10 2:55.63 4:34.57 4:07.36 4:34.57
13 Christopher Collet SR-4 Wartburg 5:15.32 5:17.80 5:20.29 3:01.25 4:50.49 4:08.28 3:23.59
14 Caden Nordberg SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:35.77 3:38.63 3:43.60 4:38.26 4:23.35 4:08.44 4:40.74
15 Chanel Muir SO-2 Tulsa 4:18.88 5:18.62 4:21.37 3:16.65 5:16.13 4:08.92 4:03.95
16 Christian Baker SR-4 Tulsa 4:37.91 3:55.35 4:40.42 4:07.87 4:12.88 4:10.37 3:37.83
17 Ernest Mattson SO-2 Iowa State 3:28.04 3:15.51 4:48.25 4:40.73 4:10.65 4:10.65 5:00.78
18 Max Westerlund FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:19.72 3:37.42 3:55.12 3:39.95 3:09.61 4:12.81 3:47.53
19 Juan Trasobares SO-2 Drake 3:07.16 3:57.74 3:24.86 5:11.08 4:07.86 4:12.91 4:28.09
20 Lance Sobaski SO-2 Wartburg 4:26.37 5:29.79 4:28.90 5:01.88 4:08.61 4:13.68 3:40.71
21 Jon Roux SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:29.80 5:27.26 4:49.21 4:18.77 3:17.88 4:13.69 3:38.18
22 Sean McNiesh SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:00.27 4:54.53 3:23.12 4:57.07 4:44.37 4:13.90 4:29.14
23 Tony Weeks JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:00.29 3:58.69 4:36.78 3:05.37 2:57.75 4:13.92 3:38.38
24 Charles Caven JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:57.39 4:47.23 3:00.47 3:38.60 5:30.44 4:14.18 5:07.56
25 Colton Halla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:51.48 3:07.76 3:25.76 3:15.48 3:28.34 4:17.20 3:43.77
26 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:34.18 4:59.33 5:25.13 4:43.85 5:25.13 4:18.04 5:25.13
27 Iain Salter FR-1 Tulsa 3:53.91 4:22.50 4:40.70 3:38.32 5:22.28 4:19.90 4:09.51
28 Aaron Lursen FR-1 Wartburg 4:02.17 4:20.39 5:35.91 3:54.36 3:30.92 4:20.39 4:41.23
29 Charlie Power-Theisen FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:54.85 5:00.17 4:12.35 3:08.60 3:35.16 4:25.63 4:20.32
30 Cade Mash SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:02.86 5:48.93 5:48.93 4:50.31 4:27.98 4:39.14 5:07.06
31 Doug Berg FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 5:50.26 5:50.26 5:38.87 6:10.19 4:30.53 4:44.76 3:56.35
32 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5:27.57 3:39.33 4:36.30 3:39.33 5:47.51 4:44.84 4:39.15
33 Ethan Haus FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:40.52 3:31.93 5:23.61 3:20.47 5:06.43 4:46.38 3:51.97
34 Gabe Hadley FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6:33.62 3:56.79 4:06.01 3:35.26 3:53.71 5:07.51 6:05.94
35 Brooklyn Pierce SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6:33.12 4:29.30 4:32.40 5:59.07 4:20.02 5:09.54 6:42.41
36 David Lochner FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6:15.44 5:00.35 6:31.08 6:24.82 5:25.38 5:12.86 4:41.58
37 Matt Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 5:00.22 5:09.70 6:38.19 3:41.22 4:22.30 5:16.02 6:31.87
  Said Mechaal JR-3 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Isaac Basten SR-4 Drake DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Winders JR-3 Iowa State 4:01.35 4:30.32 3:03.43
2 Sean Korsmo SO-2 Tulsa 4:02.48 3:52.78 2:52.16
3 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 4:03.79 3:34.54 4:18.42
4 Aziz Jdai JR-3 Drake 4:03.82 4:23.33 3:29.69
13 Christopher Collet SR-4 Wartburg 4:08.28 4:52.97 3:36.01
15 Chanel Muir SO-2 Tulsa 4:08.92 3:19.14 4:11.41
16 Christian Baker SR-4 Tulsa 4:10.37 3:42.83 3:22.80
  Isaac Basten SR-4 Drake DNF DNF DNF
  Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF
  Said Mechaal JR-3 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Aidan Simon SO-2 Drake 4:05.40 4:07.86 2:51.78 3:48.23
6 Keveroy Venson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:05.87 2:52.11 2:52.11 5:17.18
7 Quinton Orr JR-3 Iowa State 4:05.96 4:18.26 2:57.10 4:47.78
8 Devan Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 4:06.02 4:10.94 4:55.23 3:06.98
9 Seth Clevenger SO-2 Iowa State 4:07.14 4:14.56 3:07.83 4:41.74
10 Malte Propp SR-4 Tulsa 4:07.20 3:49.90 5:11.48 4:56.64
11 Jaden Forester JR-3 Tulsa 4:07.27 4:54.26 3:27.71 5:21.46
12 Ryan Watts FR-1 Iowa State 4:07.36 3:59.94 4:49.42 3:05.52
14 Caden Nordberg SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:08.44 4:05.96 3:01.37 2:53.91
17 Ernest Mattson SO-2 Iowa State 4:10.65 3:35.56 5:20.84 3:53.11
19 Juan Trasobares SO-2 Drake 4:12.91 4:05.33 5:06.03 3:32.45
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Max Westerlund FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:02.03 3:57.65 5:18.54 4:22.93 3:42.48 4:12.81 4:27.98
20 Lance Sobaski SO-2 Wartburg 5:17.10 4:16.22 4:33.98 4:51.74 4:08.61 4:13.68 4:59.35
21 Jon Roux SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:08.62 3:20.42 4:06.08 5:04.43 3:40.71 4:13.69 3:30.57
22 Sean McNiesh SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:03.75 3:33.28 4:01.21 3:10.43 4:01.21 4:13.90 3:40.90
23 Tony Weeks JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:23.14 3:43.45 3:07.90 3:05.37 3:45.99 4:13.92 5:22.48
24 Charles Caven JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:23.35 4:59.94 3:08.10 4:19.27 4:59.94 4:14.18 5:20.27
25 Colton Halla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:23.19 3:56.63 4:58.36 4:24.92 3:07.76 4:17.20 4:45.50
26 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:41.27 3:59.98 3:31.60 3:39.34 3:13.53 4:18.04 3:10.95
27 Iain Salter FR-1 Tulsa 4:35.50 4:32.90 4:06.91 4:09.51 3:40.92 4:19.90 4:38.10
28 Aaron Lursen FR-1 Wartburg 5:12.47 4:33.41 5:28.10 4:09.98 3:49.15 4:20.39 4:36.02
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Charlie Power-Theisen FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:21.42 4:25.63
30 Cade Mash SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5:34.97 4:39.14
31 Doug Berg FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:59.20 4:44.76
32 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.45 4:44.84
33 Ethan Haus FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:49.11 4:46.38
34 Gabe Hadley FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3:59.86 5:07.51
35 Brooklyn Pierce SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:10.73 5:09.54
36 David Lochner FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:54.09 5:12.86
37 Matt Dietrich FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:22.30 5:16.02