February 16, 2024
|
Nazareth-Golisano Training Facility - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 6.95 5.91 6.05
2 P.J. London JR-3 Rochester 7.09 5.04 7.38
3 Kaleb Luton SR-4 Nazareth 7.11 6.90 8.89
4 Dan Mars SO-2 Oswego State 7.14 7.22 8.36
5 Jonathan Jacobs JR-3 RIT 7.16 6.59 6.38
6 Manny Eribo JR-3 Rochester 7.18 7.40 6.11
7 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 7.18 8.69 8.62
8 Jacob Winn SO-2 Fredonia 7.26 5.52 6.32

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 7.11
2 P.J. London JR-3 Rochester 7.12
3 Manny Eribo JR-3 Rochester 7.13
4 Jacob Winn SO-2 Fredonia 7.15
5 Kaleb Luton SR-4 Nazareth 7.16
6 Jonathan Jacobs JR-3 RIT 7.19
7 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 7.29
8 Dan Mars SO-2 Oswego State 7.16
9 Derek Grimshaw FR-1 Brockport St. 7.18
10 Bryan Jacobs JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7.22
11 Mitch Lienert SR-4 Rochester 7.22
12 Nicholas Florczak SO-2 Alfred State 7.23
13 Tucker Haluszczak FR-1 RIT 7.29
14 Trey Feirman FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 7.30
15 Kyle Kelsey FR-1 Rochester 7.37
16 Sean Cochrane SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.38
17 Jack Pomykaj SO-2 Nazareth 7.38
18 Mathew Broadnax SR-4 Oswego State 7.38
19 Evan Frost SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.39
20 Ethan Fox SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.39
21 Enrico Ganz SO-2 Rochester 7.39
22 Aadit Jain SO-2 Rochester 7.39
23 Matthew Stasiw SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.40
24 Brock Young SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.40
25 Collin Gannon FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.40
26 Ernest Venable Jr. FR-1 Oswego State 7.41
27 Evan Bryant FR-1 Rochester 7.42
28 Riley Ciamarra FR-1 Alfred 7.46
29 Griffin Killian FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.47
30 Joseph Nettles JR-3 Nazareth 7.49
31 Matthew Then SR-4 Brockport St. 7.51
32 Nicholas Lusardi FR-1 RIT 7.51
33 Connor McCauslin SR-4 Nazareth 7.55
34 Ashton Tokarski FR-1 Rochester 7.56
35 Sam Tuttle SR-4 Brockport St. 7.57
36 Mekhi Dozier FR-1 Brockport St. 7.58
37 Xavier Rao FR-1 RIT 7.59
38 Brandon Lindsay   Unattached 7.63
39 Ryan Delaine JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.65
40 Hunter Zangerle SO-2 Brockport St. 7.75
41 Aaron Lund SO-2 Nazareth 7.78
42 Micah Walker SR-4 Brockport St. 7.80
43 Holden Thomas SO-2 Nazareth 7.89
44 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 7.93
45 Kyahn Henry FR-1 Brockport St. 7.96
46 Gavin Henderson JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.98
47 Ahmad Yasir Majidy FR-1 Alfred 8.03
48 Jordan Braymiller FR-1 Fredonia 8.16
49 Jayden Brown FR-1 Alfred State 8.17
50 Daniel Nelson FR-1 Alfred 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kaleb Luton SR-4 Nazareth 7.16
9 Derek Grimshaw FR-1 Brockport St. 7.18
10 Bryan Jacobs JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7.22
19 Evan Frost SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.39
21 Enrico Ganz SO-2 Rochester 7.39
28 Riley Ciamarra FR-1 Alfred 7.46
44 Preston Guynup SO-2 Alfred 7.93
48 Jordan Braymiller FR-1 Fredonia 8.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mekhi Christensen FR-1 Alfred State 7.11
13 Tucker Haluszczak FR-1 RIT 7.29
24 Brock Young SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.40
32 Nicholas Lusardi FR-1 RIT 7.51
37 Xavier Rao FR-1 RIT 7.59
41 Aaron Lund SO-2 Nazareth 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jonathan Jacobs JR-3 RIT 7.19 8.70 6.76
11 Mitch Lienert SR-4 Rochester 7.22 8.45 8.16
16 Sean Cochrane SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.38 5.83 7.38
17 Jack Pomykaj SO-2 Nazareth 7.38 5.24 8.71
27 Evan Bryant FR-1 Rochester 7.42 5.20 7.05
39 Ryan Delaine JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.65 7.88 7.65
40 Hunter Zangerle SO-2 Brockport St. 7.75 8.76 6.44
42 Micah Walker SR-4 Brockport St. 7.80 9.44 7.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 8.53 5.76 7.29 7.29 5.40 7.37 9.41
22 Aadit Jain SO-2 Rochester 9.61 6.29 7.02 7.39 9.24 8.80 7.84
25 Collin Gannon FR-1 St. John Fisher 6.44 9.33 7.33 7.40 5.55 8.66 6.44
26 Ernest Venable Jr. FR-1 Oswego State 6.01 5.86 7.41 7.41 7.41 8.23 7.19
29 Griffin Killian FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.74 9.04 5.83 7.47 8.74 6.58 7.62
36 Mekhi Dozier FR-1 Brockport St. 6.07 5.69 5.76 7.58 5.92 9.48 7.58
43 Holden Thomas SO-2 Nazareth 8.60 9.87 8.45 7.89 7.34 10.02 9.87
49 Jayden Brown FR-1 Alfred State 7.60 6.95 7.77 8.17 9.73 8.34 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Manny Eribo JR-3 Rochester 7.13 8.27 5.71
8 Dan Mars SO-2 Oswego State 7.16 7.31 5.37
18 Mathew Broadnax SR-4 Oswego State 7.38 8.42 6.57
30 Joseph Nettles JR-3 Nazareth 7.49 6.75 8.99
33 Connor McCauslin SR-4 Nazareth 7.55 5.82 7.55
45 Kyahn Henry FR-1 Brockport St. 7.96 9.24 6.37
47 Ahmad Yasir Majidy FR-1 Alfred 8.03 6.27 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacob Winn SO-2 Fredonia 7.15
14 Trey Feirman FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 7.30
15 Kyle Kelsey FR-1 Rochester 7.37
31 Matthew Then SR-4 Brockport St. 7.51
34 Ashton Tokarski FR-1 Rochester 7.56
38 Brandon Lindsay   Unattached 7.63
46 Gavin Henderson JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.98
50 Daniel Nelson FR-1 Alfred 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 P.J. London JR-3 Rochester 7.12
12 Nicholas Florczak SO-2 Alfred State 7.23
20 Ethan Fox SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.39
23 Matthew Stasiw SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.40
35 Sam Tuttle SR-4 Brockport St. 7.57