February 2- 3, 2024
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Goracke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 19.31m 21.14m 19.52m 24.19m 19.72m 19.72m 20.33m 66' 8.5"
  • 19.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.49  
  • 19.14  
  • 20.33  
  • FOUL  
2 Christopher Jennings JR-3 Chadron State 16.03m 18.91m 15.49m 22.51m 19.63m 16.03m 18.01m 59' 1.25"
  • 15.69  
  • 17.20  
  • 17.95  
  • 17.52  
  • 17.60  
  • 18.01  
3 Trey Dickey JR-3 Doane 22.41m 20.08m 15.42m 14.52m 18.29m 16.85m 17.93m 58' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.86  
  • 17.93  
  • 17.65  
  • 17.89  
  • FOUL  
4 Evan Prohaska SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 18.87m 14.06m 21.89m 23.14m 15.49m 12.99m 17.80m 58' 4.75"
  • 16.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.39  
5 Andrew Schmitz SO-2 Doane 17.76m 16.71m 20.02m 12.88m 18.80m 17.41m 17.41m 57' 1.5"
  • 17.30  
  • 17.41  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.34  
  • FOUL  
6 Darien Semedo JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.75m 16.77m 17.61m 19.45m 19.79m 16.10m 16.77m 55' 0.25"
  • 16.37  
  • 16.77  
  • 16.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Payton Lane JR-3 Hastings 14.52m 15.01m 17.61m 17.94m 17.61m 13.70m 16.31m 53' 6.25"
  • 16.20  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.31  
  • FOUL  
8 David Beadle JR-3 Hastings 11.69m 18.02m 18.66m 12.33m 18.02m 20.45m 16.23m 53' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Connor Asche JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 20.78m 19.49m 19.17m 16.43m 11.76m 12.57m 16.11m 52' 10.25"
  • 16.09  
  • 15.61  
  • 16.03  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Colton Dillon SO-2 Doane 20.56m 18.47m 19.27m 16.86m 18.31m 14.94m 16.06m 52' 8.25"
  • 15.22  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
11 Jaedon Lothrop JR-3 Doane 16.18m 15.86m 16.50m 13.62m 14.42m 14.74m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.02  
12 Jon Borges SO-2 Doane 17.80m 17.64m 18.11m 13.03m 18.11m 18.75m 15.89m 52' 1.75"
  • 14.24  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.89  
13 Brady Klute SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 18.27m 11.18m 15.91m 13.07m 17.33m 20.00m 15.75m 51' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
14 Eli Jensen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.96m 18.62m 16.43m 16.75m 12.83m 12.05m 15.65m 51' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
15 Colin Wojtkiewicz SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.80m 17.79m 12.27m 15.03m 19.02m 13.04m 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 14.95  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.34  
16 Carson Fehlhafer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.94m 11.25m 19.61m 16.26m 15.05m 12.62m 15.20m 49' 10.5"
  • 15.20  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
17 Jaden Vollenweider FR-1 Doane 15.54m 15.54m 15.54m 16.00m 11.92m 12.68m 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
18 Simeon Faagai JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 19.18m 16.08m 14.31m 14.75m 16.67m 15.93m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Cody Flax JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 12.36m 13.09m 16.92m 14.42m 13.24m 16.03m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 13.98  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.71  
20 Carson Lavaley SO-2 Doane 13.87m 18.98m 18.83m 10.95m 11.97m 16.21m 14.60m 47' 11"
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
21 Sven Gredelj SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.04m 16.82m 11.31m 11.46m 15.95m 14.94m 14.50m 47' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
22 Cody Hall FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.93m 13.34m 13.34m 14.05m 12.35m 13.48m 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Alphonse Jackson JR-3 York (Neb.) 17.55m 13.62m 13.34m 14.04m 9.83m 16.43m 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.30  
  • 13.52  
  • 14.04  
24 Josh Fee JR-3 Doane 12.21m 10.26m 14.42m 10.26m 14.29m 11.51m 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.00  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.61  
25 Nicolas Gray JR-3 Doane 17.53m 15.90m 14.00m 15.63m 14.81m 13.05m 13.59m 44' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
26 Caleb Christensen FR-1 Chadron State 10.57m 10.30m 10.17m 11.77m 13.78m 14.99m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 12.11  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.38  
27 Edward Holly SO-2 Hastings 15.55m 9.33m 10.76m 12.31m 11.92m 12.05m 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.59  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
28 Keegan Lott SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 10.23m 13.94m 9.59m 15.35m 10.49m 13.56m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Tyler Bradford SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.22m 13.29m 14.70m 11.76m 12.40m 14.57m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
30 Matthew Whytock FR-1 Hastings 12.38m 15.94m 15.08m 14.47m 9.56m 8.70m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • 12.26  
31 Cole Brandes FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.20m 12.34m 10.51m 14.42m 13.56m 11.49m 12.22m 40' 1.25"
  • 11.48  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.22  
32 Owen Anthony SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.50m 9.99m 9.62m 13.52m 14.01m 12.55m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 11.35  
  • 11.47  
  • 12.18  
33 Adrian Byrd FR-1 Graceland 9.34m 11.86m 14.38m 8.39m 8.99m 13.18m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.98  
34 Riley Prochnow FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.79m 9.68m 13.15m 13.26m 9.08m 11.71m 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Edward Pallotto SO-2 Hastings 13.68m 12.03m 9.43m 12.85m 11.44m 12.26m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.79  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
36 Tanner Murray SO-2 Graceland 12.48m 10.26m 15.04m 12.94m 14.92m 12.83m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.66  
37 Garett Regier FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.84m 12.89m 13.46m 9.61m 13.23m 12.44m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.31  
38 Deandre Scott FR-1 Graceland 12.40m 11.39m 12.51m 7.82m 10.16m 8.82m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
39 Luke Hass FR-1 Graceland 11.98m 10.81m 11.55m 7.42m 10.28m 7.42m 10.60m 34' 9.5"
  • 9.94  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.60  
40 Hiram Anakalea SO-2 Graceland 13.35m 11.68m 9.80m 7.30m 12.93m 13.14m 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
41 Evan Morara JR-3 Hastings 9.02m 10.78m 7.67m 9.96m 12.76m 8.40m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • FOUL  
42 Frankie Vigil FR-1 Graceland 9.08m 7.38m 7.38m 11.35m 8.51m 8.32m 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.46  
43 James Jakubowski FR-1 Graceland 5.85m 10.47m 8.44m 10.15m 8.20m 9.99m 8.12m 26' 7.75"
  • 8.12  
  • 5.23  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
32 Owen Anthony SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.84m 10.72m 15.71m 12.18m 12.79m 39' 11.5"
33 Adrian Byrd FR-1 Graceland 10.66m 11.38m 11.62m 11.98m 11.26m 39' 3.75"
36 Tanner Murray SO-2 Graceland 13.06m 14.11m 12.48m 11.66m 13.64m 38' 3.25"
38 Deandre Scott FR-1 Graceland 10.39m 11.73m 10.61m 11.17m 11.06m 36' 7.75"
39 Luke Hass FR-1 Graceland 10.07m 9.01m 9.22m 10.60m 12.61m 34' 9.5"
40 Hiram Anakalea SO-2 Graceland 10.74m 13.14m 9.39m 10.43m 9.49m 34' 2.75"
41 Evan Morara JR-3 Hastings 8.50m 8.92m 11.20m 10.37m 9.44m 34' 0.25"
42 Frankie Vigil FR-1 Graceland 7.47m 6.62m 10.60m 9.46m 9.18m 31' 0.5"
43 James Jakubowski FR-1 Graceland 5.68m 8.04m 9.50m 8.12m 5.68m 26' 7.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
22 Cody Hall FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14.19m 46' 6.75"
24 Josh Fee JR-3 Doane 13.87m 45' 6.25"
25 Nicolas Gray JR-3 Doane 13.59m 44' 7"
26 Caleb Christensen FR-1 Chadron State 13.38m 43' 10.75"
27 Edward Holly SO-2 Hastings 12.96m 42' 6.25"
28 Keegan Lott SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.79m 41' 11.5"
29 Tyler Bradford SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.78m 41' 11.25"
30 Matthew Whytock FR-1 Hastings 12.26m 40' 2.75"
31 Cole Brandes FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.22m 40' 1.25"
34 Riley Prochnow FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.95m 39' 2.5"
35 Edward Pallotto SO-2 Hastings 11.79m 38' 8.25"
37 Garett Regier FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.31m 37' 1.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Payton Lane JR-3 Hastings 16.31m 21.20m 14.84m 53' 6.25"
10 Colton Dillon SO-2 Doane 16.06m 20.72m 17.83m 52' 8.25"
12 Jon Borges SO-2 Doane 15.89m 17.48m 17.16m 52' 1.75"
15 Colin Wojtkiewicz SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.34m 13.50m 17.03m 50' 4"
16 Carson Fehlhafer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.20m 15.66m 18.09m 49' 10.5"
17 Jaden Vollenweider FR-1 Doane 15.09m 18.11m 12.98m 49' 6.25"
18 Simeon Faagai JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 14.75m 14.75m 12.98m 48' 4.75"
19 Cody Flax JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 14.71m 11.03m 12.94m 48' 3.25"
20 Carson Lavaley SO-2 Doane 14.60m 12.12m 13.72m 47' 11"
21 Sven Gredelj SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.50m 18.27m 12.33m 47' 7"
23 Alphonse Jackson JR-3 York (Neb.) 14.04m 13.34m 13.34m 46' 0.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Goracke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 21.96m 20.33m 20.33m 66' 8.5"
2 Christopher Jennings JR-3 Chadron State 17.47m 16.93m 18.01m 59' 1.25"
3 Trey Dickey JR-3 Doane 15.06m 17.39m 17.93m 58' 10"
4 Evan Prohaska SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 22.25m 19.05m 17.80m 58' 4.75"
5 Andrew Schmitz SO-2 Doane 14.10m 22.11m 17.41m 57' 1.5"
6 Darien Semedo JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 20.46m 21.13m 16.77m 55' 0.25"
8 David Beadle JR-3 Hastings 12.33m 16.23m 16.23m 53' 3"
9 Connor Asche JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.44m 19.33m 16.11m 52' 10.25"
11 Jaedon Lothrop JR-3 Doane 15.86m 12.34m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
13 Brady Klute SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 17.96m 14.33m 15.75m 51' 8.25"
14 Eli Jensen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.68m 17.06m 15.65m 51' 4.25"