February 2, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC MAC

Women 60m Dash College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Savanna Vargas FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.41 6.45 7.86 9.28 9.36 7.86 7.79
2 Wendy Wooden SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.09 8.57 10.08 8.41 5.79 7.93 10.23
3 Michaina Loriston SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.34 8.21 7.58 9.01 8.85 7.97 10.29
4 Melissa White SO-2 Middlebury 7.52 7.28 10.00 6.00 6.40 8.00 7.52
5 Sara Penuela SR-4 Dickinson 6.72 9.36 6.24 8.48 6.00 8.00 10.16
6 Michelle Itoua SO-2 Montclair State 8.01 9.54 6.17 6.49 8.98 8.01 7.29
7 Seneca Guneratne FR-1 NYU 6.44 7.57 6.85 7.81 7.97 8.05 9.66
8 Michelle Louie SR-4 Middlebury 9.20 6.35 5.95 5.86 10.50 8.14 10.34
9 Mackenzie Daggitt JR-3 Middlebury 9.95 10.35 6.85 10.52 8.40 8.15 8.15

Women 60m Dash College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wendy Wooden SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.96 5.66 6.21 9.67 7.86
2 Savanna Vargas FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.67 9.35 6.02 6.10 7.92
3 Michelle Itoua SO-2 Montclair State 9.39 8.27 10.02 8.75 7.95
4 Michaina Loriston SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.25 7.01 7.65 9.40 7.96
5 Sara Penuela SR-4 Dickinson 10.42 9.62 9.94 7.45 8.01
6 Melissa White SO-2 Middlebury 10.28 8.60 9.16 5.87 8.03
7 Seneca Guneratne FR-1 NYU 10.10 10.35 6.55 7.44 8.08
8 Mackenzie Daggitt JR-3 Middlebury 8.05 6.59 9.92 6.59 8.13
9 Michelle Louie SR-4 Middlebury 7.48 8.78 6.75 9.43 8.13
10 Mackenzie Burke FR-1 TCNJ 6.93 6.28 8.89 9.70 8.15
11 Erin Buckley FR-1 Catholic 6.23 10.24 6.88 6.15 8.19
12 Ayriana Young SO-2 New Jersey City 8.03 6.80 6.23 7.54 8.19
13 Olive Lawrence SO-2 Middlebury 6.88 6.80 9.67 8.19 8.19
14 Jarrett Wagner SR-4 Elizabethtown 7.38 8.37 9.11 10.50 8.20
15 Siena Sujitno JR-3 Pratt Institute 10.21 7.90 9.06 10.29 8.23
16 Kate Wickenheisser SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.63 6.06 9.95 6.97 8.29
17 Mariana Penuela SR-4 Dickinson 9.29 9.54 9.87 10.62 8.29
18 Faith Williams FR-1 Montclair State 6.39 6.64 6.47 6.06 8.29
19 Mirra Klimov SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6.82 8.65 8.90 10.31 8.31
20 Ellie Lewis FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.75 8.83 8.42 7.00 8.33
21 Rukiyat Daranijo FR-1 TCNJ 6.83 6.42 9.00 10.17 8.33
22 Jasmine Charlery FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 6.18 8.43 7.59 9.34 8.34
23 Sabrina Beniquez FR-1 Catholic 7.77 6.35 10.69 7.60 8.35
24 Inioluwa Ogunfowora SR-4 Staten Island 8.36 7.44 7.44 8.87 8.36
25 Samantha Magin FR-1 TCNJ 10.55 7.37 8.88 6.95 8.37
26 Paige Bonczek FR-1 Stockton 9.04 8.46 9.63 7.45 8.37
27 Caleigh Bold FR-1 Elizabethtown 8.47 6.62 8.72 10.65 8.38
28 Emily Chen FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.17 9.68 10.52 10.01 8.41
29 Claire Wang SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10.04 9.19 8.60 9.36 8.43
30 Saige Kirkland JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.35 8.36 6.08 9.71 8.44
31 Janelle Anderson JR-3 Shenandoah 6.00 8.54 7.69 10.57 8.45
32 McKenna Pontari FR-1 Stockton 10.56 6.47 8.09 6.39 8.51
33 Breyanna Roper SR-4 DeSales 10.95 6.96 11.04 6.43 8.69
34 Abbe Kitchin JR-3 Dickinson 9.43 7.51 6.20 10.92 8.73
35 Jayda Jones SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 9.29 9.46 9.64 6.46 8.84
36 Precious Dillon JR-3 Staten Island 8.43 9.90 11.36 9.16 9.16
Women 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Savanna Vargas FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.05 8.72 7.92
13 Olive Lawrence SO-2 Middlebury 6.15 8.44 8.19
16 Kate Wickenheisser SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.37 10.53 8.29
18 Faith Williams FR-1 Montclair State 7.80 7.63 8.29
26 Paige Bonczek FR-1 Stockton 5.95 6.78 8.37
29 Claire Wang SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.86 6.41 8.43
30 Saige Kirkland JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 8.36 10.55 8.44
31 Janelle Anderson JR-3 Shenandoah 7.69 9.05 8.45
32 McKenna Pontari FR-1 Stockton 10.47 9.54 8.51
Women 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michelle Itoua SO-2 Montclair State 5.73 9.70 7.95 10.26
10 Mackenzie Burke FR-1 TCNJ 10.44 6.85 8.15 6.44
11 Erin Buckley FR-1 Catholic 6.23 8.36 8.19 7.21
12 Ayriana Young SO-2 New Jersey City 8.60 7.37 8.19 10.08
15 Siena Sujitno JR-3 Pratt Institute 7.66 8.07 8.23 7.58
20 Ellie Lewis FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.92 7.08 8.33 8.50
21 Rukiyat Daranijo FR-1 TCNJ 9.83 10.67 8.33 7.83
27 Caleigh Bold FR-1 Elizabethtown 9.14 6.71 8.38 10.65
36 Precious Dillon JR-3 Staten Island 10.26 10.26 9.16 10.35
Women 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Michaina Loriston SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.85 9.24 9.16 9.95 6.77 7.96 8.36
5 Sara Penuela SR-4 Dickinson 9.78 7.21 9.06 9.06 8.90 8.01 6.65
7 Seneca Guneratne FR-1 NYU 8.81 7.36 8.33 9.70 7.76 8.08 7.20
14 Jarrett Wagner SR-4 Elizabethtown 8.53 8.94 6.15 10.42 8.53 8.20 8.37
19 Mirra Klimov SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.06 7.73 9.73 8.81 10.81 8.31 6.57
22 Jasmine Charlery FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.35 7.18 10.76 8.68 7.84 8.34 8.34
25 Samantha Magin FR-1 TCNJ 7.12 10.55 10.80 6.45 10.47 8.37 5.95
34 Abbe Kitchin JR-3 Dickinson 7.51 10.13 7.08 11.00 10.83 8.73 10.65
35 Jayda Jones SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.69 9.55 11.32 10.97 7.16 8.84 9.37
Women 60m Dash College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Wendy Wooden SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.86
6 Melissa White SO-2 Middlebury 8.03
8 Mackenzie Daggitt JR-3 Middlebury 8.13
9 Michelle Louie SR-4 Middlebury 8.13
17 Mariana Penuela SR-4 Dickinson 8.29
23 Sabrina Beniquez FR-1 Catholic 8.35
24 Inioluwa Ogunfowora SR-4 Staten Island 8.36
28 Emily Chen FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.41
33 Breyanna Roper SR-4 DeSales 8.69