February 2- 3, 2024
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.51 6.06 6.64 8.27 10
2 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.63 6.70 5.31 4.98 8
3 Jaylan Nelson SO-2 Carthage 6.64 4.65 6.91 6.51 6
4 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.66 7.40 4.73 7.60 5
5 Chris Fraizer SO-2 Judson 6.76 7.37 5.01 7.71 3.5
5 Rickey Martinez JR-3 Elmhurst 6.76 5.75 6.16 4.87 3.5
7 Chance Hunter SO-2 Carthage 6.77 5.83 7.38 6.44 2
  Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.51 8.34 4.56 10
2 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.63 7.16 4.98 8
5 Chris Fraizer SO-2 Judson 6.76 8.79 6.29 3.5
  Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jaylan Nelson SO-2 Carthage 6.64 7.84 6.84 5.45 7.04 6
4 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.66 6.46 6.06 6.66 6.26 5
5 Rickey Martinez JR-3 Elmhurst 6.76 6.43 7.24 5.21 7.71 3.5
7 Chance Hunter SO-2 Carthage 6.77 5.83 7.32 5.89 8.33 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.54
2 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.59
3 Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.67
4 Chris Fraizer SO-2 Judson 6.71
5 Chance Hunter SO-2 Carthage 6.72
6 Jaylan Nelson SO-2 Carthage 6.74
7 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.75
8 Rickey Martinez JR-3 Elmhurst 6.77
9 Christopher Seals FR-1 Carthage 6.78
10 Jacob Cockrell FR-1 Elmhurst 6.78
11 Tyresse Miller SO-2 Elmhurst 6.79
12 Jaedon Thompson FR-1 Elmhurst 6.82
13 Dan Sanoussi SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.82
14 Skylar Pearcy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.82
15 Michael Colant SO-2 Elmhurst 6.84
16 Jeffrey Leighliter FR-1 Elmhurst 6.84
17 Austin Knight SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.84
18 Brandon Ingram SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.88
19 Johnathan Henderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.91
20 Luca Ferrantelli SR-4 Elmhurst 6.93
21 Will Campbell SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 6.95
22 Ian Wiggan JR-3 Judson 7.02
23 Mykai Prince FR-1 Carthage 7.08
24 Bryan Boyd SR-4 North Park 7.08
25 Isaac Bledsoe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.10
26 TJ McNamara JR-3 Elmhurst 7.20
27 Sencere Talley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.20
28 Sebastian Mitra FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.22
29 Will Schalk JR-3 Carthage 7.23
30 Elijah Nixon JR-3 Judson 7.25
31 Ben Breitbach FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.27
32 Eric Jandura JR-3 Elmhurst 7.27
33 Casey Rosenberg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.29
34 Dylan Isola FR-1 Judson 7.29
35 Jamal Freeman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.41
36 Isai Reducindo FR-1 Judson 8.62
  Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS
  Ben Foster JR-3 North Park DNS
  Luke Shugarman JR-3 Carthage DNS
  JP Gilbert   UNAT-Wheaton (Ill.) DNS
  Nate Devitt FR-1 Elmhurst DNS
  Zuhair Khan FR-1 Elmhurst DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Chris Fraizer SO-2 Judson 6.71
13 Dan Sanoussi SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.82
19 Johnathan Henderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.91
28 Sebastian Mitra FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.22
31 Ben Breitbach FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.27
  Nate Devitt FR-1 Elmhurst DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Henry Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.21 6.59 5.14 5.14 8.18 5.74 4.95
10 Jacob Cockrell FR-1 Elmhurst 7.80 6.78 6.78 7.94 8.07 8.68 8.07
15 Michael Colant SO-2 Elmhurst 8.14 6.84 7.12 5.95 5.75 6.09 5.00
22 Ian Wiggan JR-3 Judson 6.74 7.02 7.94 7.73 6.39 6.88 5.41
30 Elijah Nixon JR-3 Judson 7.54 7.25 5.80 6.09 6.24 5.73 7.83
36 Isai Reducindo FR-1 Judson 11.04 8.62 9.23 7.76 10.26 9.74 6.47
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Christopher Seals FR-1 Carthage 6.78
11 Tyresse Miller SO-2 Elmhurst 6.79
17 Austin Knight SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.84
23 Mykai Prince FR-1 Carthage 7.08
26 TJ McNamara JR-3 Elmhurst 7.20
33 Casey Rosenberg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.29
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amir Blanchard SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.74 6.67 7.21 6.54 5.94 6.67
7 Aidan Langan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.47 8.44 6.21 6.82 6.21 6.75
8 Rickey Martinez JR-3 Elmhurst 7.45 7.65 6.50 4.81 7.52 6.77
14 Skylar Pearcy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.19 6.07 5.12 8.19 5.26 6.82
29 Will Schalk JR-3 Carthage 7.09 7.09 8.82 7.52 6.29 7.23
35 Jamal Freeman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.34 7.56 7.71 7.19 8.38 7.41
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jeffrey Leighliter FR-1 Elmhurst 6.09 5.61 8.90 7.19 6.84 5.48
21 Will Campbell SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 7.86 7.16 6.75 7.93 6.95 7.30
24 Bryan Boyd SR-4 North Park 6.09 6.87 8.15 7.93 7.08 6.09
25 Isaac Bledsoe FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.10 5.83 6.39 8.03 7.10 7.60
27 Sencere Talley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.27 9.15 8.00 8.14 7.20 7.56
  Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chance Hunter SO-2 Carthage 8.20 5.31 6.72 5.38 6.32 7.73 7.73
6 Jaylan Nelson SO-2 Carthage 7.22 8.09 6.74 8.50 8.36 7.35 6.74
18 Brandon Ingram SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.06 7.02 6.88 5.44 7.50 7.57 6.54
34 Dylan Isola FR-1 Judson 8.97 8.97 7.29 8.46 7.95 7.51 8.24
  Zuhair Khan FR-1 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ben Foster JR-3 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Brown FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.78 6.67 6.87 4.78 4.78 6.54 5.96
12 Jaedon Thompson FR-1 Elmhurst 7.98 7.85 8.46 5.12 8.39 6.82 7.78
20 Luca Ferrantelli SR-4 Elmhurst 6.24 6.10 8.94 7.07 8.87 6.93 7.07
32 Eric Jandura JR-3 Elmhurst 7.42 8.87 5.24 6.47 8.51 7.27 8.29
  Luke Shugarman JR-3 Carthage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  JP Gilbert   UNAT-Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS