March 22-23, 2024
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amaya Martin SR-4 Emory 17.56 14.75 19.03 11.21 12.54
2 Dasha Jackson SO-2 NYU 19.31 15.08 12.22 17.95 16.14
3 Ziann Facey SO-2 Williams 18.41 15.09 13.59 13.59 13.13
4 Shynique McGee SO-2 Clark Atlanta 19.88 16.29 16.78 19.71 11.90
5 Liza Varnum FR-1 Columbus St. 13.29 16.82 20.02 14.47 20.52
6 Michelle Cates SO-2 Piedmont 12.81 16.85 13.48 13.48 17.70
7 Nikhita Bolineni FR-1 NYU 17.64 17.29 13.66 15.74 12.28
8 Kiffin Brun JR-3 Montevallo 20.55 19.02 14.08 20.55 24.16

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Amaya Martin SR-4 Emory 13.36 10.28 18.94 14.68 12.63 19.09 14.54 4.6
2 Ziann Facey SO-2 Williams 12.68 17.41 14.21 15.27 16.80 12.53 19.09 3.9
3 Dasha Jackson SO-2 NYU 12.19 19.59 20.05 15.42 16.66 16.97 18.20 4.6
4 Shynique McGee SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.51 18.85 18.35 16.68 18.69 12.18 21.52 3.9
5 Michelle Cates SO-2 Piedmont 15.43 21.81 18.95 16.77 17.11 19.62 21.81 4.6
6 Nikhita Bolineni FR-1 NYU 12.66 20.35 20.35 17.10 15.91 21.21 22.23 4.6
7 Liza Varnum FR-1 Columbus St. 14.26 20.61 12.19 17.17 21.64 20.09 19.23 3.9
8 Kiffin Brun JR-3 Montevallo 17.88 14.41 16.15 17.36 20.66 13.37 21.53 3.9
9 Brooke Benna FR-1 Piedmont 18.28 18.63 16.20 17.41 22.46 19.16 14.45 4.6
10 Cortney Brown JR-3 Piedmont 21.04 16.31 18.59 17.53 16.13 12.63 19.11 4.6
11 Sam Seymour JR-3 Piedmont 18.01 18.54 18.54 17.65 17.12 15.54 14.48 3.9
12 Syni Lacy FR-1 Columbus St. 21.11 17.25 20.56 18.35 16.89 15.05 14.50 3.9
  Rachel Arthur JR-3 Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kennedy Jacquet FR-1 Georgia State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amaya Martin SR-4 Emory 10.72 14.68
3 Dasha Jackson SO-2 NYU 13.11 15.42
5 Michelle Cates SO-2 Piedmont 15.94 16.77
6 Nikhita Bolineni FR-1 NYU 14.71 17.10
9 Brooke Benna FR-1 Piedmont 17.41 17.41
10 Cortney Brown JR-3 Piedmont 19.64 17.53
  Rachel Arthur JR-3 Williams DNS DNS
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ziann Facey SO-2 Williams 12.07 15.27
4 Shynique McGee SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.51 16.68
7 Liza Varnum FR-1 Columbus St. 15.46 17.17
8 Kiffin Brun JR-3 Montevallo 14.76 17.36
11 Sam Seymour JR-3 Piedmont 13.95 17.65
12 Syni Lacy FR-1 Columbus St. 17.80 18.35
  Kennedy Jacquet FR-1 Georgia State DNS DNS