April 12-13, 2024
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas North Coast AC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 10.56 10.25 9.61 11.94 8.14 2.2
2 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 10.61 10.61 8.49 11.14 12.84 2.2
3 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 10.74 8.81 9.67 8.38 8.60 2.2
4 Daniel Fox SR-4 Christopher Newport 10.76 13.02 10.01 8.72 11.19 2.2
5 Brandon Mcclary Senior Jet LLC 10.80 8.86 10.70 13.72 9.40 1.0
6 Mikea Harris   Unattached 10.83 12.13 8.67 10.73 9.75 -0.5
7 Henry Brandstadter SO-2 Emory 10.84 9.98 11.28 9.76 13.23 2.2
8 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 10.88 11.21 10.01 7.95 12.73 1.0
9 Montrell Covil SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.91 7.75 11.68 7.86 12.33 1.8
10 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 10.91 11.57 11.35 13.86 9.06 2.2
11 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 10.94 13.13 12.15 13.02 13.35 2.2
12 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 10.98 11.86 11.86 9.01 10.76 0.5
13 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.00 12.43 9.24 13.86 11.77 1.0
14 Caiden Allen FR-1 Wittenberg 11.02 9.26 12.90 12.13 13.01 1.0
15 Joseph Eldridge SO-2 Roanoke 11.04 13.91 14.14 11.15 8.06 0.5
16 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 11.05 14.04 13.93 12.27 10.83 0.5
17 Devin Sloan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.16 10.94 9.04 9.16 12.28 1.0
18 Michael Cooley FR-1 Lynchburg 11.18 10.74 9.17 11.85 8.84 0.5
19 Michael Stallings FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.21 8.97 9.76 12.22 12.22 1.8
20 Justin Ford FR-1 Mary Washington 11.23 9.21 9.32 12.58 9.44 -2.4
21 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 11.25 9.45 10.13 14.29 9.57 1.3
22 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 11.27 12.51 8.79 7.89 12.40 1.0
23 Tyson Worthy FR-1 Pfeiffer 11.33 11.67 9.07 14.51 8.16 1.3
24 Marshall Mattison FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.38 9.68 10.36 8.99 9.11 1.3
25 Joel Daigle FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.38 8.31 13.43 9.90 8.65 0.5
26 Peyton Honeycutt FR-1 UVA-Wise 11.41 12.44 14.04 9.02 12.90 0.5
27 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 11.43 9.15 12.81 11.89 13.83 -1.3
28 Braezhaun Cooke FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.43 8.01 13.61 9.15 8.35 -1.3
29 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 11.44 12.36 13.85 13.50 11.67 1.3
30 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 11.49 8.28 12.18 11.84 14.83 1.0
31 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 11.57 10.42 14.35 10.88 12.85 -1.3
32 Brandon Peterson SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.59 12.17 11.36 10.78 12.52 -0.5
33 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 11.59 8.93 8.58 8.35 11.13 -1.3
34 Clarence Reeders SR-4 Christopher Newport 11.65 9.21 15.03 13.75 8.97 1.3
35 Matt Rogers SR-4 Wittenberg 11.65 11.19 9.56 10.84 9.32 -1.3
35 David Ajai   Christopher Newport 11.65 10.02 14.92 14.68 11.89 1.3
37 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 11.66 10.85 10.96 10.61 12.36 1.3
38 David Batts FR-1 Pfeiffer 11.67 8.17 10.97 11.56 8.87 0.3
39 Dylan Hughes FR-1 Roanoke 11.68 8.41 12.97 14.37 10.17 -1.3
40 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.69 11.81 12.28 12.16 11.23 -4.1
41 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 11.70 9.25 14.51 9.83 14.75 -4.1
41 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.70 9.95 14.28 14.86 13.81 -1.3
43 Leo Brennan SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.71 9.25 10.19 11.95 8.55 -0.5
44 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 11.74 10.92 8.57 12.57 9.98 1.8
45 David Keroack SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.75 12.81 13.16 13.52 9.17 1.8
46 Kareem Dhillon JR-3 Mary Washington 11.79 8.37 9.44 10.38 13.56 1.3
47 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 11.87 8.67 14.49 10.09 8.43 -0.2
48 Bryce Ray JR-3 Wittenberg 11.88 11.53 11.29 9.63 14.14 0.3
49 Jordan Davis FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 11.89 14.51 14.87 12.01 10.23 0.3
50 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 11.94 9.44 13.85 12.18 13.62 -4.1
51 Matthew Ryan FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.97 12.21 9.58 12.57 12.21 0.3
52 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 11.98 8.99 14.38 15.10 12.34 -0.5
53 Elvin Chandler FR-1 Methodist 11.98 12.34 9.35 13.42 13.18 -0.5
54 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 12.00 12.48 14.64 12.12 11.88 -0.2
55 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 12.02 9.50 12.38 10.70 15.51 -2.4
56 Kiran Mervilus FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 12.03 14.08 12.52 13.24 15.28 -4.1
57 Langley Forte SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.04 11.44 15.54 13.37 10.60 -3.5
58 Mikea Hunt   Unattached 12.05 11.21 9.40 11.45 13.02 -0.5
59 Reese Creadon JR-3 Mary Washington 12.05 13.62 9.04 13.14 15.19 -4.1
60 Jason Duncan FR-1 Mary Washington 12.07 11.47 9.90 12.80 8.57 -3.5
61 Aidan Stant FR-1 Roanoke 12.12 10.79 14.91 10.79 9.46 -2.4
62 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 12.13 11.53 12.98 14.80 11.53 -4.1
63 Jeran Paleka FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.16 8.88 9.85 12.89 10.70 1.8
64 Jacob Phelps FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.17 11.44 8.64 8.52 10.47 1.8
65 Colby Simone SO-2 King 12.20 9.03 10.37 10.37 12.33 0.3
66 Brandon Heffinger SO-2 Roanoke 12.22 11.74 15.40 14.18 15.65 -4.1
67 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 12.25 13.48 14.34 11.15 11.15 -3.5
68 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.27 8.72 9.94 12.89 15.34 -3.5
69 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 12.29 14.75 11.93 11.31 14.75 -4.1
70 Lemuel Avery FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.35 11.74 14.70 9.14 15.94 -0.5
71 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 12.36 12.36 15.33 14.34 12.86 1.8
72 Skyler Miller JR-3 King 12.37 14.60 9.78 12.37 14.23 -0.2
73 Anthony Bland SR-4 Wittenberg 12.37 11.01 11.01 10.27 15.34 -0.2
74 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 12.43 9.82 9.45 11.94 9.70 -3.5
75 Matthew Rose JR-3 Mary Washington 12.57 13.20 15.84 15.97 12.20 -3.5
76 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 12.65 12.65 8.86 11.90 9.74 0.3
77 Zin Maung SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 12.74 14.78 11.98 11.34 13.64 -3.5
78 Caden Culp   East Coast Elite 13.00 12.87 12.48 11.05 12.22 0.3
79 Jamieon Tanner SO-2 Randolph 13.22 16.00 14.41 17.06 13.62 -0.5
  Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 10.46 12.99 8.98 10.56 12.68
2 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 12.21 8.81 12.42 10.61 12.63
3 Jackson Price JR-3 Emory 13.11 10.85 11.07 10.74 8.70
4 Daniel Fox SR-4 Christopher Newport 10.66 11.19 13.45 10.76 12.06
7 Henry Brandstadter SO-2 Emory 7.59 12.04 10.95 10.84 12.58
10 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 12.44 13.21 12.44 10.91 8.19
11 Sam Ryba JR-3 Emory 13.02 9.19 10.51 10.94 14.01
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Brandon Mcclary Senior Jet LLC 10.80 10.37 10.70
8 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 10.88 11.75 10.23
13 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.00 9.13 12.43
14 Caiden Allen FR-1 Wittenberg 11.02 10.14 12.79
17 Devin Sloan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.16 12.73 12.61
22 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 11.27 14.20 12.29
30 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 11.49 8.97 13.22
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 12.96 11.20 13.62 13.18 9.45 10.98
15 Joseph Eldridge SO-2 Roanoke 10.49 12.48 11.82 12.81 9.83 11.04
16 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 10.61 10.72 13.37 14.37 10.39 11.05
18 Michael Cooley FR-1 Lynchburg 10.07 9.40 10.74 8.50 8.17 11.18
25 Joel Daigle FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.12 12.64 10.25 9.68 13.55 11.38
26 Peyton Honeycutt FR-1 UVA-Wise 13.92 8.68 14.61 9.70 11.07 11.41
  Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
40 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.69 11.34 8.30
41 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 11.70 13.11 10.65
50 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 11.94 10.75 11.82
56 Kiran Mervilus FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 12.03 9.15 10.11
59 Reese Creadon JR-3 Mary Washington 12.05 15.07 13.50
62 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 12.13 15.65 12.86
66 Brandon Heffinger SO-2 Roanoke 12.22 13.93 9.29
69 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 12.29 10.20 12.42
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 11.43 12.23 12.46 12.92 13.49 9.03 8.35
28 Braezhaun Cooke FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.43 8.69 12.58 10.06 10.75 9.15 13.72
31 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 11.57 12.38 10.53 10.42 11.23 13.31 8.33
33 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 11.59 8.35 13.68 13.22 12.75 11.59 11.94
35 Matt Rogers SR-4 Wittenberg 11.65 10.96 13.75 14.57 13.40 12.47 11.77
39 Dylan Hughes FR-1 Roanoke 11.68 9.82 13.55 13.55 12.03 12.50 14.84
41 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.70 13.46 9.71 9.71 11.35 11.70 10.65
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 12.38 11.25 10.35 11.03 13.62 12.60 13.05
23 Tyson Worthy FR-1 Pfeiffer 12.81 11.33 10.77 14.17 8.95 9.52 14.73
24 Marshall Mattison FR-1 Christopher Newport 13.77 11.38 11.73 8.65 8.08 14.23 12.98
29 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 14.65 11.44 10.19 14.88 9.84 9.96 11.10
34 Clarence Reeders SR-4 Christopher Newport 11.65 11.65 11.07 12.35 10.84 12.82 12.94
35 David Ajai   Christopher Newport 10.02 11.65 13.98 11.19 11.65 13.40 13.05
37 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 12.01 11.66 8.52 12.25 11.66 11.78 8.98
46 Kareem Dhillon JR-3 Mary Washington 12.74 11.79 8.96 13.09 15.10 13.56 13.56
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Langley Forte SO-2 Christopher Newport 15.17 12.04 9.15 13.73
60 Jason Duncan FR-1 Mary Washington 13.40 12.07 11.23 12.68
67 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 15.19 12.25 12.38 11.15
68 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.03 12.27 14.97 13.50
74 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 14.92 12.43 12.31 13.93
75 Matthew Rose JR-3 Mary Washington 12.07 12.57 16.09 13.96
77 Zin Maung SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 12.23 12.74 15.04 14.78
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 9.62 11.76 11.87 12.82 9.26
54 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 8.52 8.52 12.00 11.88 13.20
72 Skyler Miller JR-3 King 15.47 9.78 12.37 11.51 13.49
73 Anthony Bland SR-4 Wittenberg 9.28 13.49 12.37 11.76 10.27
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 David Batts FR-1 Pfeiffer 12.96 11.67 8.76 13.42
48 Bryce Ray JR-3 Wittenberg 14.14 11.88 12.60 8.56
49 Jordan Davis FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 11.78 11.89 10.35 11.06
51 Matthew Ryan FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.57 11.97 9.10 11.61
65 Colby Simone SO-2 King 12.81 12.20 15.50 8.54
76 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 9.49 12.65 15.94 14.55
78 Caden Culp   East Coast Elite 10.53 13.00 10.40 16.64
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mikea Harris   Unattached 10.83 9.43 12.68 13.97
32 Brandon Peterson SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.59 11.48 8.35 8.93
43 Leo Brennan SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.71 13.59 14.17 11.13
52 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 11.98 10.79 9.59 11.74
53 Elvin Chandler FR-1 Methodist 11.98 10.79 13.42 13.06
58 Mikea Hunt   Unattached 12.05 8.56 14.95 9.89
70 Lemuel Avery FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.35 8.65 13.96 14.08
79 Jamieon Tanner SO-2 Randolph 13.22 12.30 11.11 9.65
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Montrell Covil SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.19 8.84 10.04 7.64 9.39 10.91
19 Michael Stallings FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.02 14.02 10.88 9.08 13.23 11.21
44 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 8.57 10.10 13.27 8.57 10.34 11.74
45 David Keroack SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.05 14.69 9.52 12.69 12.34 11.75
63 Jeran Paleka FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.73 14.47 13.26 13.14 9.61 12.16
64 Jacob Phelps FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.42 9.25 15.46 11.32 8.64 12.17
71 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 13.48 13.85 8.90 14.96 9.15 12.36
Men's 100 Meters Section 12
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Justin Ford FR-1 Mary Washington 11.23
55 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 12.02
61 Aidan Stant FR-1 Roanoke 12.12