March 29-30, 2024
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC Appalachian AC NJCAA DIII NESCAC DIII NE

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 10.65 12.52 9.21 13.03 7.76 10.34 13.45 1.9
2 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 7.78 13.28 8.71 8.92 9.23 10.37 11.93 1.9
3 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 8.39 11.25 9.55 10.30 11.25 10.61 10.08 1.9
4 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 12.77 10.75 7.88 8.52 9.26 10.64 7.88 0.8
5 Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum 12.55 10.83 10.72 8.58 11.47 10.72 13.51 0.8
6 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 8.97 10.05 8.64 8.32 13.18 10.80 10.48 1.9
7 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 13.35 8.58 12.92 13.13 12.05 10.85 9.23 0.2
8 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 10.82 8.09 14.21 8.97 9.29 10.93 13.45 1.9
9 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 11.04 10.50 12.79 11.26 14.21 10.93 10.93 0.8
10 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 11.81 9.05 10.70 14.23 8.72 11.03 9.93 1.9
11 Cullen Carter FR-1 Longwood 11.82 13.25 9.17 12.92 8.84 11.04 12.37 1.9
12 Xavier Turner FR-1 Bluefield 11.83 10.17 13.49 8.62 14.15 11.05 10.94 2.8
13 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 9.31 9.87 11.53 13.63 11.53 11.08 13.30 0.2
14 Peyton Honeycutt FR-1 UVA-Wise 13.87 12.76 9.65 12.09 13.87 11.09 9.10 2.8
14 Michael Cooley FR-1 Lynchburg 14.09 9.87 10.87 8.54 8.54 11.09 9.10 0.9
16 Henry Riley FR-1 Colby 10.33 9.88 9.55 10.33 13.32 11.10 12.21 1.9
17 Peter Martel JR-3 Colby 9.66 10.99 12.66 7.88 7.88 11.10 10.99 0.2
18 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 9.34 8.89 11.00 8.67 13.67 11.11 10.67 0.2
19 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.27 11.49 8.48 12.49 11.15 11.15 8.70 0.8
20 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 13.30 14.53 12.18 12.18 9.72 11.17 13.85 2.8
21 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 9.88 7.97 8.19 8.31 12.68 11.22 9.88 0.2
22 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 9.67 10.34 13.94 11.47 13.83 11.24 10.23 0.9
23 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8.56 11.38 8.56 13.07 11.04 11.26 12.16 0.8
24 Justin Goode FR-1 Longwood 13.64 14.54 13.87 14.43 8.34 11.27 12.96 1.9
25 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 9.62 10.52 13.69 11.77 13.58 11.31 10.07 0.9
26 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10.86 12.56 9.84 14.59 14.25 11.31 13.35 0.9
27 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.51 11.80 13.84 13.95 9.87 11.34 10.32 0.2
28 Myles Thornton-Sherman JR-3 Colby 11.34 14.75 12.02 10.78 11.12 11.34 10.44 1.9
29 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 12.95 10.00 7.96 11.48 9.21 11.36 8.98 0.9
30 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 10.58 12.51 11.37 9.33 9.10 11.37 14.78 0.9
31 Ayden Stewart FR-1 Longwood 10.61 13.68 9.24 11.18 10.26 11.40 11.97 2.8
32 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 13.70 12.90 12.56 14.15 12.56 11.41 8.68 0.2
33 Duncan Meldrum JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.22 14.39 8.91 13.82 11.77 11.42 14.62 2.2
34 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 14.90 13.64 13.76 14.90 10.66 11.46 8.26 2.8
35 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 10.34 14.81 8.27 9.76 14.12 11.48 13.78 2.2
36 Parker Kam JR-3 Southern Virginia 10.12 13.10 13.68 11.03 14.25 11.49 13.22 2.2
37 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 13.00 14.38 8.40 10.01 12.77 11.50 11.85 2.3
38 Dayson McMillian FR-1 Bluefield 14.08 13.62 13.27 13.74 12.93 11.54 13.16 2.8
39 James Edwards JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.60 14.34 14.45 13.99 14.57 11.56 10.41 2.8
40 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 14.34 9.60 9.25 12.49 9.83 11.56 12.95 2.8
41 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 14.92 11.19 14.92 9.79 12.94 11.65 8.51 2.2
42 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 8.87 10.26 14.23 13.53 13.06 11.66 8.98 1.9
42 Julian Powell JR-3 Lynchburg 12.13 12.48 9.22 14.46 11.08 11.66 12.95 2.3
44 Patrick France JR-3 Washington and Lee 13.54 9.81 10.16 13.54 15.06 11.67 14.94 2.8
45 Na-Shawn Greene JR-3 Ferrum 14.94 12.35 10.71 13.88 9.76 11.76 13.18 1.9
46 Ryan Covington FR-1 Concord 10.86 10.27 9.80 8.26 14.28 11.80 13.57 2.8
47 Matthew Fitzner FR-1 Longwood 12.69 8.38 13.41 14.85 11.73 11.97 13.41 2.3
48 Prince Bhebhe JR-3 Concord 10.12 11.92 8.67 12.89 11.08 12.04 10.72 2.8
49 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 12.84 15.18 10.00 14.07 9.01 12.34 15.80 2.2
50 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 9.48 10.10 11.73 12.35 13.22 12.47 13.72 2.8
  Mikael Hunt   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 9.72 13.03 10.34 9.10 11.38 11.89
2 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 8.09 8.51 10.37 10.37 13.07 12.55
3 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 9.02 13.37 10.61 11.89 12.31 7.43
6 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 12.75 10.48 10.80 9.40 8.43 8.86
8 Damon Morgan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 14.21 10.72 10.93 11.70 14.21 7.65
10 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 10.04 9.38 11.03 11.48 9.93 10.26
  Mikael Hunt   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 10.64 12.35 11.28
5 Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum 10.72 9.33 10.62
9 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 10.93 13.45 13.12
19 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.15 9.82 10.82
23 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 11.26 8.79 13.07
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 10.85 8.25 13.78 11.29 10.85 12.26
13 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 11.64 9.75 11.31 10.31 11.08 9.42
17 Peter Martel JR-3 Colby 9.22 9.66 8.88 8.00 11.10 9.44
18 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 8.45 13.34 8.89 11.00 11.11 13.45
21 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 12.12 11.45 13.02 14.48 11.22 11.11
27 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10.66 12.14 12.70 13.73 11.34 13.73
32 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 11.07 11.98 13.47 8.22 11.41 13.13
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Michael Cooley FR-1 Lynchburg 11.09 11.76 14.42 9.87 12.42
22 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.24 11.13 12.93 9.00 10.23
25 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 11.31 13.24 11.54 13.01 9.84
26 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.31 13.58 9.28 8.03 8.26
29 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 11.36 9.09 9.21 12.84 12.61
30 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 11.37 11.72 8.08 8.76 12.17
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Xavier Turner FR-1 Bluefield 11.05
14 Peyton Honeycutt FR-1 UVA-Wise 11.09
20 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 11.17
31 Ayden Stewart FR-1 Longwood 11.40
34 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 11.46
39 James Edwards JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.56
40 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 11.56
44 Patrick France JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Cullen Carter FR-1 Longwood 12.92 14.36 11.38 8.28 11.04 9.17 7.84
16 Henry Riley FR-1 Colby 8.22 8.44 11.66 10.22 11.10 12.44 8.55
24 Justin Goode FR-1 Longwood 10.60 14.09 14.32 12.40 11.27 8.12 9.36
28 Myles Thornton-Sherman JR-3 Colby 11.80 14.75 7.94 8.51 11.34 10.21 11.34
42 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 12.83 8.98 12.13 14.23 11.66 12.36 14.11
45 Na-Shawn Greene JR-3 Ferrum 9.88 10.71 10.59 14.00 11.76 15.06 14.82
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Duncan Meldrum JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.42 9.60
35 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 11.48 8.15
36 Parker Kam JR-3 Southern Virginia 11.49 10.12
41 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.65 14.33
49 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 12.34 12.22
  Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Dayson McMillian FR-1 Bluefield 11.54 11.54 12.58 14.20
46 Ryan Covington FR-1 Concord 8.97 11.80 13.81 11.69
48 Prince Bhebhe JR-3 Concord 14.45 12.04 9.15 13.01
50 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 15.47 12.47 12.72 11.73
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 10.93 10.01 11.50 13.92 12.42 14.15 8.17
42 Julian Powell JR-3 Lynchburg 12.25 12.95 11.66 8.87 9.33 10.96 14.46
47 Matthew Fitzner FR-1 Longwood 10.66 14.37 11.97 15.21 13.41 13.77 14.85