March 29-30, 2024
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas AARTFC Appalachian AC NJCAA DIII NESCAC DIII NE

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 20.95 18.23 2.5
2 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 21.49 18.92 2.5
3 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 21.80 27.69 2.7
4 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 21.88 20.13 2.5
5 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 21.95 20.64 2.3
6 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 21.98 18.91 4.2
7 Brian Saul SR-4 Mount Olive 22.03 28.42 2.3
8 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 22.09 22.54 2.5
9 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 22.19 24.41 2.5
10 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 22.29 23.63 2.3
11 Bradley Harris FR-1 Concord 22.31 19.64 2.7
12 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 22.32 16.30 4.2
13 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 22.34 28.15 2.3
14 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 22.36 27.06 2.3
15 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 22.39 20.38 2.7
16 Raghav Kadambi SR-4 Colby 22.46 27.41 2.7
17 Ayden Stewart FR-1 Longwood 22.48 29.23 3.1
18 Cullen Carter FR-1 Longwood 22.61 20.35 4.2
19 Henry Riley FR-1 Colby 22.62 28.96 2.3
19 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 22.62 23.30 4.2
21 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 22.62 21.04 2.3
22 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 22.68 23.82 3.1
23 John Silberman SR-4 Colby 22.68 26.54 3.1
24 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 22.68 28.81 3.5
25 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 22.78 19.37 2.3
26 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 22.81 21.22 4.2
27 Nicholas Arnold FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 22.83 17.35 3.5
28 Duncan Meldrum JR-3 Washington and Lee 22.84 18.73 3.1
29 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 22.86 21.72 3.1
30 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 22.97 27.34 2.7
30 James Edwards JR-3 Washington and Lee 22.97 27.80 3.1
32 Justin Goode FR-1 Longwood 23.02 18.42 3.5
33 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 23.06 29.29 4.2
34 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 23.08 29.78 3.5
35 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 23.11 24.04 2.7
36 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 23.23 26.25 4.2
37 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 23.33 26.83 3.5
38 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 23.36 23.13 3.8
39 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 23.39 30.18 3.1
40 Alex Lyon SO-2 Colby 23.40 23.64 3.5
41 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 23.44 23.91 3.8
42 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 23.46 29.56 3.1
43 Schuyler Clark SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.50 16.45 2.3
44 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 23.56 17.91 4.2
45 Patrick France JR-3 Washington and Lee 23.64 27.90 3.5
46 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 23.69 18.72 2.3
47 Na-Shawn Greene JR-3 Ferrum 23.76 23.05 4.3
48 John Louden FR-1 Longwood 23.83 21.93 3.8
49 Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett 23.98 17.75 2.3
50 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 24.05 26.22 3.8
51 Dayson McMillian FR-1 Bluefield 24.08 19.75 3.8
52 Prince Bhebhe JR-3 Concord 24.19 21.78 3.8
53 Ryan Covington FR-1 Concord 24.48 17.63 2.3
54 Abenezer Abebe SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 24.63 18.72 3.8
55 Angel Matias FR-1 Roanoke 24.63 23.65 4.3
56 Jeran Paleka FR-1 Southern Virginia 24.66 25.90 2.3
57 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 24.66 30.83 3.8
58 Matthew Fitzner FR-1 Longwood 24.69 23.21 2.3
59 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.69 18.77 2.3
60 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 24.91 19.93 4.3
61 Mark Betts FR-1 Longwood 25.03 25.78 4.3
62 Jacob Coy FR-1 Concord 25.11 18.84 2.3
63 William Laxton FR-1 Concord 25.12 20.10 4.3
64 Benjamin Bublitz SO-2 Ferrum 25.42 31.78 2.3
65 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 25.77 28.09 2.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 23.89 22.21 25.98 20.95 25.14 22.42
2 Jason Hart SO-2 Mount Olive 25.36 17.20 21.28 21.49 25.79 16.34
4 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 16.20 20.79 18.38 21.88 19.04 16.41
8 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 24.52 23.42 20.55 22.09 20.55 17.46
9 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 15.54 26.19 22.42 22.19 18.64 23.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Brian Saul SR-4 Mount Olive 26.22 22.03 28.20
10 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 20.96 22.29 20.07
13 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 27.93 22.34 24.13
14 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 16.55 22.36 24.38
21 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 21.27 22.62 18.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Caleb Yeary JR-3 UVA-Wise 22.46 24.20 22.46 21.80
11 Bradley Harris FR-1 Concord 16.51 20.75 18.30 22.31
15 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 23.29 26.20 23.29 22.39
16 Raghav Kadambi SR-4 Colby 16.18 19.32 24.71 22.46
30 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 16.31 25.04 20.91 22.97
35 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 17.11 27.27 20.80 23.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jahmal Jones FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 28.36 19.13 20.67 20.23 21.98 25.06 17.59
12 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 24.78 18.53 26.56 23.89 22.32 27.23 18.98
18 Cullen Carter FR-1 Longwood 24.20 27.59 25.33 26.91 22.61 19.45 25.55
19 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 26.70 16.52 21.27 19.68 22.62 19.00 26.24
26 Xavier Moss FR-1 Longwood 21.45 27.83 22.13 19.16 22.81 24.87 20.08
33 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 19.61 26.29 28.60 23.76 23.06 19.37 22.83
36 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 20.21 21.38 16.27 28.34 23.23 17.43 29.97
44 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 28.28 28.75 29.22 28.04 23.56 16.73 29.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Ayden Stewart FR-1 Longwood 27.65 20.24 18.66 22.48 26.98
22 Joseph Kerr FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 29.26 19.51 24.95 22.68 19.96
23 John Silberman SR-4 Colby 17.92 20.64 28.35 22.68 24.73
28 Duncan Meldrum JR-3 Washington and Lee 20.56 24.21 28.55 22.84 27.87
29 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 28.58 17.83 27.66 22.86 18.98
30 James Edwards JR-3 Washington and Lee 19.07 28.26 22.06 22.97 25.04
39 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 23.63 19.65 28.31 23.39 29.71
42 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 21.82 30.03 26.75 23.46 21.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 23.36 15.88 22.68 25.41 18.37 19.28
27 Nicholas Arnold FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.75 26.03 22.83 17.35 25.12 18.04
32 Justin Goode FR-1 Longwood 27.17 23.25 23.02 19.11 28.55 29.93
34 Tyler Thompson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 19.39 19.39 23.08 16.85 22.85 24.01
37 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 24.73 20.07 23.33 29.40 19.13 22.40
40 Alex Lyon SO-2 Colby 26.21 25.74 23.40 28.79 28.32 19.89
45 Patrick France JR-3 Washington and Lee 28.84 21.28 23.64 28.84 29.55 16.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 21.95 25.25 19.98 24.59 27.88 20.42
19 Henry Riley FR-1 Colby 22.62 19.68 28.96 20.36 23.08 26.47
25 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 22.78 17.32 29.62 24.15 25.97 26.20
43 Schuyler Clark SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.50 24.91 25.38 30.55 19.51 23.97
46 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 23.69 19.90 16.82 18.48 22.27 18.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke 23.36
41 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 23.44
48 John Louden FR-1 Longwood 23.83
50 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 24.05
51 Dayson McMillian FR-1 Bluefield 24.08
52 Prince Bhebhe JR-3 Concord 24.19
54 Abenezer Abebe SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 24.63
57 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 24.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett 23.98 28.30 30.46 26.14 27.82 27.34 18.95
53 Ryan Covington FR-1 Concord 24.48 31.09 19.34 23.99 23.26 18.12 22.04
56 Jeran Paleka FR-1 Southern Virginia 24.66 18.99 22.44 27.62 29.35 29.35 25.90
58 Matthew Fitzner FR-1 Longwood 24.69 24.69 26.18 18.52 25.43 19.76 31.11
59 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.69 28.40 18.27 20.25 20.25 31.61 25.68
62 Jacob Coy FR-1 Concord 25.11 27.37 21.35 31.14 27.88 24.61 26.12
64 Benjamin Bublitz SO-2 Ferrum 25.42 23.90 25.17 19.83 18.31 20.59 21.61
65 Mikaera Puriri SO-2 Southern Virginia 25.77 28.61 21.65 25.52 25.77 20.88 28.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Na-Shawn Greene JR-3 Ferrum 27.09 29.94 19.01 23.76 26.62
55 Angel Matias FR-1 Roanoke 27.34 27.59 27.10 24.63 23.90
60 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 20.43 27.65 28.90 24.91 29.15
61 Mark Betts FR-1 Longwood 29.79 28.79 26.79 25.03 29.29
63 William Laxton FR-1 Concord 28.64 28.14 19.85 25.12 22.61