February 10, 2024
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Beggins FR-1 Roger Williams 1:51.45 2:05.68 1:58.56 2:12.79 2:24.65
2 Simon Donovan FR-1 Tufts 1:24.27 1:55.12 1:58.68 2:11.74 1:38.51
3 John Ziegler SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 2:29.22 2:29.22 1:59.37 2:04.15 2:17.28
4 Meba Henok FR-1 Tufts 1:41.85 1:43.05 1:59.82 1:50.24 1:40.65
5 Brendan Fant FR-1 Coast Guard 2:30.82 2:32.02 2:00.65 2:29.61 2:01.86
6 Jacob Smith SR-4 Gordon 2:33.22 2:20.86 2:03.56 2:04.80 2:39.40
7 Stephen Haney FR-1 Hartford 2:00.55 1:51.85 2:04.27 1:36.93 2:37.83
8 Levi Harrison   Boston Comets Track Club 2:04.25 1:45.42 2:05.50 1:46.68 1:47.93
9 Connor Freeman JR-3 Maine-Farmington 2:27.85 2:26.57 2:07.45 2:43.14 1:55.98
10 Zachary Smith SR-4 Gordon 2:26.04 1:48.89 2:08.10 2:08.10 2:31.16
11 Tyler Scanlon FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:41.04 2:39.33 2:09.53 2:23.78 2:17.31
12 James Carriere FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:59.88 2:41.58 2:10.30 2:23.33 2:46.79
13 Richard Federico   Boston Comets Track Club 1:56.30 2:39.42 2:10.67 2:34.19 2:15.90
14 John Viens FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:58.89 2:02.85 2:12.09 2:08.13 2:00.21
15 Kyle Tarpy FR-1 Roger Williams 2:12.59 2:48.76 2:13.93 2:25.99 2:24.65
16 James Riley SO-2 Maine-Farmington 1:37.30 2:31.35 2:15.13 1:53.51 1:34.60
17 Ronan Maloney FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:35.32 2:32.59 2:16.24 1:57.17 2:20.33
18 Joseph Burgess FR-1 Maine-Farmington 1:43.77 2:57.49 2:16.53 2:31.55 1:36.94
19 Benjamin Bairos FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:40.22 1:55.03 2:16.94 2:14.21 2:33.38
20 Kingston Bayha   CLCF Panthers 1:56.68 2:15.90 2:17.27 2:21.39 1:37.47
  Ryder Want FR-1 Tufts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Will Tainter-Gilbert SR-4 Roger Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Regan FR-1 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Beggins FR-1 Roger Williams 1:58.56
2 Simon Donovan FR-1 Tufts 1:58.68
4 Meba Henok FR-1 Tufts 1:59.82
6 Jacob Smith SR-4 Gordon 2:03.56
8 Levi Harrison   Boston Comets Track Club 2:05.50
13 Richard Federico   Boston Comets Track Club 2:10.67
  Ryan Regan FR-1 Tufts DNS
  Will Tainter-Gilbert SR-4 Roger Williams DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 John Ziegler SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 2:00.57 1:59.37
5 Brendan Fant FR-1 Coast Guard 1:55.83 2:00.65
7 Stephen Haney FR-1 Hartford 1:58.06 2:04.27
9 Connor Freeman JR-3 Maine-Farmington 2:25.30 2:07.45
10 Zachary Smith SR-4 Gordon 2:35.00 2:08.10
11 Tyler Scanlon FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:05.65 2:09.53
15 Kyle Tarpy FR-1 Roger Williams 1:57.86 2:13.93
  Ryder Want FR-1 Tufts DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 James Carriere FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:10.30 1:37.73 2:49.39
14 John Viens FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:12.09 1:33.79 2:34.55
16 James Riley SO-2 Maine-Farmington 2:15.13 1:34.60 1:42.70
17 Ronan Maloney FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:16.24 2:03.98 1:44.91
18 Joseph Burgess FR-1 Maine-Farmington 2:16.53 2:16.53 2:32.92
19 Benjamin Bairos FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:16.94 2:29.27 2:58.03
20 Kingston Bayha   CLCF Panthers 2:17.27 1:48.45 2:04.92