February 10, 2024
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA Appalachian AC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 6.83
2 Gerard Hearst   Unattached 6.86
3 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 6.86
4 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 6.89
5 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 6.89
6 Brendan Henby FR-1 Catawba 6.97
7 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 7.01
8 Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum 7.03

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 8.44 5.38 6.80 6.06 8.64
2 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 6.39 7.97 6.87 5.57 8.18
3 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 5.97 8.89 6.94 8.33 4.93
4 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 8.78 8.09 6.91 6.08 5.26
5 Gerard Hearst   Unattached 7.05 8.24 6.98 7.19 9.08
6 Brendan Henby FR-1 Catawba 6.23 7.48 6.99 4.90 7.20
7 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 5.53 8.53 6.99 6.57 5.04
8 Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum 7.59 5.27 7.02 8.92 5.83
9 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 6.90 6.48 7.04 8.45 5.42
10 Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist 6.76 5.14 7.04 5.14 5.92
10 Barja Walter SR-4 Catawba 8.03 6.20 7.04 8.03 6.06
12 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.85 5.78 7.04 5.92 6.62
13 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 6.03 5.53 7.09 6.88 5.53
14 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 5.12 8.75 7.11 8.82 6.05
15 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 6.91 5.98 7.12 7.98 7.91
16 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 8.03 6.96 7.17 7.10 6.10
17 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 6.48 5.40 7.19 8.06 9.28
18 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.63 9.36 7.20 5.91 6.84
19 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 5.97 8.07 7.27 6.55 7.27
20 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 8.58 6.04 7.27 9.46 5.60
21 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 6.26 5.39 7.28 5.32 6.56
22 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 5.84 9.48 7.29 8.24 7.95
23 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 8.15 7.86 7.34 5.80 5.80
  Walter Douglas JR-3 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah 7.42 8.16 7.35 8.78 6.26 6.74 6.80
5 Gerard Hearst   Unattached 6.77 6.36 5.45 6.70 5.17 9.08 6.98
10 Barja Walter SR-4 Catawba 7.82 5.50 8.03 6.48 7.54 6.27 7.04
12 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.71 8.59 6.06 7.33 5.92 5.57 7.04
18 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.27 8.00 5.48 8.00 6.92 9.22 7.20
21 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 9.47 7.07 6.19 6.41 8.89 6.19 7.28
22 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 5.40 8.17 6.86 5.62 8.90 5.54 7.29
  Walter Douglas JR-3 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 6.87 5.57 7.63 8.87 4.81 6.26 6.74
4 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 6.91 6.57 7.19 5.05 8.92 6.84 5.88
7 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 6.99 7.13 5.53 8.25 6.16 9.09 5.60
9 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 7.04 6.76 8.03 7.33 6.13 6.20 8.03
14 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 7.11 6.12 5.62 8.46 5.69 7.11 8.18
16 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 7.17 9.33 5.02 5.24 6.24 7.96 9.18
17 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 7.19 7.63 7.48 8.70 5.76 8.78 6.26
23 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 7.34 5.29 9.03 8.59 8.44 9.55 6.68
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 6.94 8.40 6.60 5.35 8.19 7.64 5.83
6 Brendan Henby FR-1 Catawba 6.99 5.46 7.97 5.81 7.83 5.60 7.48
8 Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum 7.02 8.99 6.11 7.94 8.64 5.20 6.46
10 Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist 7.04 5.99 5.64 5.07 6.76 6.55 8.17
13 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 7.09 6.81 5.25 5.46 5.89 6.39 7.87
15 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 7.12 8.48 5.70 8.41 6.13 6.20 8.55
19 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 7.27 8.58 7.06 7.06 9.24 8.73 8.15
20 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 7.27 8.80 7.06 8.22 5.75 8.95 8.73

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 5.13 7.12 5.56
2 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 6.95 7.16 6.66
3 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 8.36 7.20 5.40
4 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 7.36 7.21 8.94
5 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.80 7.24 6.09
6 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 7.34 7.26 6.10
7 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 6.11 7.27 8.95
8 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 6.26 7.28 7.87
9 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 5.93 7.31 7.24
10 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 7.76 7.32 8.42
11 Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett 7.03 7.32 6.52
11 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.54 7.32 6.45
13 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 9.40 7.34 5.95
14 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 8.25 7.36 6.85
15 Cody Robbins FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.67 7.36 7.22
16 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 5.83 7.38 5.32
17 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 7.24 7.38 9.08
18 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 5.41 7.40 6.52
19 Ishun Yon   Unattached 9.49 7.41 5.19
20 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 7.37 7.44 6.25
21 Joshua Kelley FR-1 Gallaudet 6.34 7.45 6.26
22 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 7.98 7.45 9.32
23 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 7.75 7.45 6.93
24 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 5.44 7.45 6.56
25 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 9.50 7.48 5.39
26 Jerome Moore SO-2 Guilford 7.71 7.48 7.56
27 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 7.79 7.49 9.22
28 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 5.63 7.50 7.80
29 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 7.96 7.51 6.91
30 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.46 7.55 8.01
31 Max Archibald SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.17 7.56 5.37
32 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 9.25 7.58 6.60
33 Jackson Arnold FR-1 Randolph 9.80 7.59 6.30
34 Kyle Kurtz SO-2 Randolph 6.09 7.61 8.07
35 Joshua Bourne JR-3 Gallaudet 5.64 7.61 9.21
36 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.95 7.62 7.78
37 Ronald Stephens   Unattached 8.94 7.64 6.88
38 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 8.77 7.69 9.92
39 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.66 7.73 7.04
40 Donald Macklin SR-4 Guilford 6.76 7.76 9.16
41 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.34 7.78 9.18
42 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 6.23 7.78 8.56
43 Dakarai Baker FR-1 Averett 8.18 7.79 8.18
44 Bryson Ausby SO-2 Methodist 9.41 7.84 9.10
45 Tucker Pulliam FR-1 Piedmont 6.60 7.85 6.83
46 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 Randolph 8.73 7.93 8.41
47 Andrew Schienebeck SO-2 Methodist 10.40 8.00 9.68
48 Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8.62 8.05 9.91
49 Jaz Adams-Beaver FR-1 Guilford 9.76 8.06 10.40
50 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.42 8.15 7.26
51 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 6.88 8.19 6.23
52 Ellijah Graham FR-1 Methodist 6.85 8.35 10.61
53 Jonathan Ramirez SR-4 Mary Baldwin 11.24 9.06 6.71
  Robert Young FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS
  Richard Williams SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS DNS
  Micah Mast FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS
  Gerard Hesrst   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 6.70 7.76 6.34 7.12 8.76
7 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 5.17 6.69 7.06 7.27 6.98
18 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 5.55 5.63 6.96 7.40 7.11
23 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 8.12 9.47 7.98 7.45 9.32
30 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 5.74 9.06 8.16 7.55 6.87
45 Tucker Pulliam FR-1 Piedmont 7.38 8.80 9.82 7.85 7.62
  Micah Mast FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.24 6.01 7.32 6.09 6.30
13 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 7.34 9.03 7.20 6.90 5.44
22 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 7.45 8.87 8.94 5.37 9.09
28 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 7.50 6.30 6.83 6.83 9.45
39 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.73 5.80 6.81 8.28 7.35
40 Donald Macklin SR-4 Guilford 7.76 9.55 9.86 5.44 9.78
53 Jonathan Ramirez SR-4 Mary Baldwin 9.06 8.88 9.34 11.42 6.98
  Robert Young FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 6.66 5.19 6.73 6.14 7.31
11 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 5.20 7.10 5.64 8.28 7.32
14 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 8.62 8.91 8.69 5.45 7.36
27 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 7.94 6.52 7.87 8.92 7.49
33 Jackson Arnold FR-1 Randolph 8.58 5.47 9.64 6.61 7.59
38 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 7.46 6.46 7.92 5.93 7.69
41 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 5.68 6.93 8.48 9.65 7.78
47 Andrew Schienebeck SO-2 Methodist 7.60 7.20 7.04 9.76 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Wade FR-1 Methodist 7.55 9.22 7.26 5.67
11 Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett 5.86 8.28 7.32 9.52
16 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 8.93 9.16 7.38 5.32
29 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 5.79 7.06 7.51 7.51
34 Kyle Kurtz SO-2 Randolph 7.69 5.64 7.61 7.46
42 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 8.25 9.50 7.78 8.80
52 Ellijah Graham FR-1 Methodist 8.94 10.19 8.35 10.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 7.02 8.31 7.16 6.16 5.09 8.88 6.66
3 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 5.84 5.76 7.20 6.99 8.43 5.76 6.56
15 Cody Robbins FR-1 Southern Virginia 6.70 9.20 7.36 6.70 7.14 6.41 6.26
46 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 Randolph 7.78 5.87 7.93 8.09 9.68 9.44 8.65
51 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 6.47 7.13 8.19 6.47 5.98 8.36 8.60
  Richard Williams SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gerard Hesrst   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Ishun Yon   Unattached 8.97 6.82 7.41 6.15 8.97 9.64 5.27
20 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 5.81 5.96 7.44 8.86 5.88 5.81 8.34
24 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 9.32 5.74 7.45 5.52 6.11 9.47 6.49
26 Jerome Moore SO-2 Guilford 9.28 5.84 7.48 7.04 9.28 9.05 7.86
37 Ronald Stephens   Unattached 6.04 6.50 7.64 9.71 8.26 8.10 7.41
44 Bryson Ausby SO-2 Methodist 5.96 9.02 7.84 6.67 8.24 8.71 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 7.32
21 Joshua Kelley FR-1 Gallaudet 7.45
31 Max Archibald SO-2 Southern Virginia 7.56
32 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.58
36 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.62
48 Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8.05
49 Jaz Adams-Beaver FR-1 Guilford 8.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 5.12 6.71 5.70 7.21 5.20 6.93
8 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 8.45 6.19 8.59 7.28 5.10 8.30
17 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 8.42 6.42 7.46 7.38 6.06 6.79
25 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 7.93 6.66 6.66 7.48 5.61 5.46
35 Joshua Bourne JR-3 Gallaudet 9.44 5.86 5.64 7.61 8.45 8.45
43 Dakarai Baker FR-1 Averett 8.50 8.88 5.69 7.79 7.72 7.87
50 Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.97 6.93 10.11 8.15 8.40 9.21

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 22.00 22.22 17.16 19.36 25.96 21.12 16.72
2 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 22.12 17.04 21.24 23.45 17.70 17.04 22.79
3 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 22.50 26.33 18.68 18.90 28.80 16.65 19.80
4 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 22.64 28.98 24.46 16.98 24.23 24.46 21.29
5 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 22.67 21.99 24.94 25.85 21.54 19.50 19.95
6 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 22.71 25.67 21.35 19.08 23.40 25.44 27.26
7 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 22.86 27.89 22.64 18.52 28.58 24.69 24.24
8 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.90 21.76 18.78 19.93 16.95 18.78 24.74
9 Brendan Henby FR-1 Catawba 23.03 21.65 23.49 20.73 21.65 28.10 19.58
10 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 23.09 16.40 20.09 25.86 19.17 16.63 26.33
11 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 23.14 29.16 23.14 16.20 21.52 29.39 19.21
12 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 23.17 19.70 20.39 16.92 22.71 24.80 19.24
13 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 23.19 25.51 24.35 24.82 23.43 20.88 16.24
14 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 23.20 22.74 19.96 23.20 20.19 20.19 19.49
15 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 23.21 25.77 29.25 20.66 29.02 27.39 26.00
16 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 23.23 23.00 26.72 16.73 29.51 17.89 28.58
17 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 23.28 19.09 29.80 20.72 16.30 26.08 17.46
18 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 23.40 22.00 25.28 28.32 18.96 17.09 24.11
19 Walker Knicely FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.44 25.79 19.46 27.66 26.73 19.22 17.35
20 Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett 23.53 24.71 20.71 29.18 26.59 18.83 30.12
21 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 23.56 19.32 23.09 21.44 28.98 29.22 25.92
22 Torrey Williams FR-1 Methodist 23.62 23.62 29.06 27.40 25.75 21.73 29.77
23 Cy Alderman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.64 30.03 23.64 22.93 19.86 17.73 18.92
24 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 23.66 30.05 30.05 29.11 23.90 27.69 21.53
25 Jahmare Generlette SO-2 Methodist 23.70 25.13 23.70 21.81 20.86 29.63 23.70
26 Ishun Yon   Unattached 23.82 26.21 25.25 27.40 25.97 24.78 26.68
27 Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist 23.92 17.94 24.16 27.51 28.23 19.86 24.64
28 Daniel McNair FR-1 Louisburg College 23.95 21.56 18.21 20.36 29.94 16.77 30.42
29 Micah Mast FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.98 21.11 27.10 29.02 17.99 26.86 27.34
30 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 24.02 22.34 17.78 21.86 22.58 19.94 22.58
31 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 24.03 27.88 23.31 18.75 31.24 28.36 17.31
32 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.04 21.40 27.41 22.12 17.31 24.52 19.24
33 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 24.12 18.58 24.12 21.47 27.26 20.75 19.30
34 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.14 26.32 23.90 21.73 25.11 25.35 22.70
35 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 24.15 30.43 29.47 21.26 30.92 21.74 20.53
36 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 24.19 29.27 28.55 31.45 30.00 19.60 20.32
37 Kyle Kurtz SO-2 Randolph 24.20 28.56 25.41 23.24 26.62 18.64 29.04
38 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 24.22 27.86 29.07 18.17 20.59 17.93 21.56
39 Gerard Hearst   Unattached 24.23 23.99 18.18 27.87 26.41 28.84 30.29
40 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 24.27 21.85 22.33 20.63 24.76 28.40 24.27
41 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 24.33 24.82 22.39 26.04 18.49 23.12 17.52
42 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 24.40 20.26 30.02 24.89 20.01 17.57 27.58
43 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 24.45 19.81 23.48 18.10 29.10 17.61 23.48
44 Max Archibald SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.52 25.50 30.41 18.88 18.39 31.63 26.24
45 Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett 24.53 30.67 27.23 30.18 29.93 31.89 31.16
46 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 24.56 27.02 18.92 29.72 26.53 22.60 26.28
47 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 24.70 21.49 24.95 25.45 26.93 22.98 24.21
48 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 24.84 28.82 21.61 28.32 29.81 22.61 30.56
49 Cristian Martinez-White FR-1 Gallaudet 24.85 25.85 24.85 28.83 21.87 19.64 28.08
50 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.87 22.88 21.89 22.88 30.35 18.16 18.16
51 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 24.91 29.40 28.15 19.93 30.64 29.40 26.66
52 Jerome Moore SO-2 Guilford 24.92 30.41 19.19 19.94 25.67 27.67 21.93
53 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 25.01 22.76 29.27 26.76 22.76 30.77 28.27
54 Ben Baker SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.06 31.08 31.33 30.33 24.06 32.33 21.81
55 Jonathon Kronimus SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 25.29 22.26 21.50 19.48 24.28 32.38 28.33
56 Kevin Alima-Grimshaw FR-1 Averett 25.31 31.39 18.73 21.01 19.75 21.26 31.14
57 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 25.38 23.35 22.08 20.82 29.19 30.97 26.65
58 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.39 19.55 30.73 21.59 32.00 29.71 24.89
59 Denny Davis FR-1 Averett 25.41 23.13 27.19 28.21 24.40 22.11 22.36
60 Damian Jefferson FR-1 Methodist 25.53 26.81 26.04 23.75 32.94 30.90 20.94
61 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq SO-2 Guilford 25.60 21.25 33.03 32.00 21.00 19.97 18.44
62 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 25.68 21.32 32.36 23.37 31.08 31.59 19.01
63 Donald Macklin SR-4 Guilford 25.87 19.92 28.20 30.01 23.29 33.64 26.65
64 William Maceyak FR-1 Shenandoah 25.89 18.13 32.63 20.46 22.53 24.34 28.22
65 Brandon D'Amour SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.97 18.70 29.35 24.68 29.61 21.56 30.39
66 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 26.11 33.42 31.60 22.98 28.46 29.25 20.63
67 Andrew Schienebeck SO-2 Methodist 26.28 21.55 29.70 25.23 32.07 20.77 25.23
68 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 26.36 22.94 32.69 33.48 29.26 23.20 33.48
69 Darius Eubanks FR-1 Averett 27.00 34.29 34.29 21.87 32.67 27.54 31.32
70 Donaven Porter SO-2 Mary Baldwin 27.01 29.72 21.34 21.07 33.23 32.42 27.55
71 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 27.14 31.76 25.79 20.90 34.74 28.77 25.52
72 Riley Brim SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 27.21 33.74 32.38 30.48 28.30 22.04 34.83
73 Ellijah Graham FR-1 Methodist 28.67 29.53 29.53 27.53 27.81 33.83 24.37
  Ronald Stephens   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Barja Walter SR-4 Catawba DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Severin McNulty FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Antoine SO-2 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Bourne JR-3 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Kelley FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaz Adams-Beaver FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brady Fowler JR-3 Roanoke 22.00
2 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 22.12
9 Brendan Henby FR-1 Catawba 23.03
  Barja Walter SR-4 Catawba DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 20.93 16.65 27.23 27.90 24.30 22.50 18.00
4 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 16.08 24.23 21.96 22.19 23.32 22.64 24.68
5 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 20.86 23.35 24.71 21.99 17.91 22.67 24.03
6 Jaylen Jones JR-3 Lynchburg 25.67 20.67 29.07 21.81 22.71 22.71 21.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  William Crowder JR-3 Shenandoah DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamaari Blackburn FR-1 Ferrum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 27.44 25.38 29.04 19.89 22.86 22.86
11 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 28.23 16.66 24.53 28.23 16.66 23.14
17 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Randolph 21.89 23.52 27.01 27.47 25.38 23.28
39 Gerard Hearst   Unattached 21.08 21.57 31.50 27.63 19.15 24.23
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 18.32 22.90
15 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 30.18 23.21
26 Ishun Yon   Unattached 25.73 23.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Wyatt Newcome SO-2 Shenandoah 23.09 29.79 27.71 19.40
13 Zaiyon Evans FR-1 Averett 23.19 25.05 23.66 19.25
18 Aidan Spradlin JR-3 Roanoke 23.40 20.60 28.08 18.49
  Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 23.17 25.26 28.27 21.55
14 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 23.20 25.76 22.97 21.12
16 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 23.23 18.36 23.93 21.38
32 Landon Baker FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.04 29.57 18.27 18.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jahmare Generlette SO-2 Methodist 23.70 20.15 20.86 18.96 22.28 18.73 17.07
31 Brendon Easley FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 24.03 30.04 21.87 29.56 18.03 30.76 24.27
35 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 24.15 17.88 27.53 16.91 21.98 24.64 28.02
  Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Torrey Williams FR-1 Methodist 27.17 22.21 22.68 23.62 30.00 18.90
23 Cy Alderman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.12 24.59 27.66 23.64 24.35 27.90
30 Isaac Lewis FR-1 Ferrum 22.58 21.62 22.58 24.02 27.87 18.74
34 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 19.32 17.63 23.66 24.14 16.90 29.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Walker Knicely FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.44
20 Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett 23.53
  Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Jameel Vann FR-1 Mary Baldwin 23.56 17.20 25.21 29.45
37 Kyle Kurtz SO-2 Randolph 24.20 26.87 19.36 24.45
44 Max Archibald SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.52 27.22 31.39 28.45
  Damari Brown FR-1 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Conner Church FR-1 Ferrum 27.21 17.75 23.66 29.34
43 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 18.83 28.86 24.45 28.12
49 Cristian Martinez-White FR-1 Gallaudet 18.14 25.10 24.85 18.39
  Severin McNulty FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Micah Mast FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.98
33 Elvis Nwaneri JR-3 Southern Virginia 24.12
50 Ari James SO-2 Southern Virginia 24.87
  Joshua Antoine SO-2 Methodist DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Jaidyn Lacey FR-1 Lynchburg 24.44 30.73 30.97 30.73 24.19 26.85 20.32
40 Alberto Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 29.61 17.96 25.24 25.24 24.27 19.42 29.13
46 Jamari Johnson SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 31.44 20.39 19.41 31.69 24.56 17.20 29.72
  Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 23.60 24.33
45 Jamahrie Owens FR-1 Averett 31.16 24.53
52 Jerome Moore SO-2 Guilford 24.67 24.92
71 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 20.09 27.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 26.89 18.41 18.90 24.22
51 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 23.42 25.66 30.64 24.91
55 Jonathon Kronimus SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 21.50 29.59 27.57 25.29
  Ronald Stephens   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Nicholas Griffin SR-4 Piedmont 27.08 24.84 27.82
58 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.90 25.39 23.62
  Joshua Kelley FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Bourne JR-3 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Quentin Jones SO-2 Averett 31.77 20.51 22.26 25.01 24.51 21.51 23.76
54 Ben Baker SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 27.57 23.56 32.08 25.06 18.80 19.80 28.57
57 Bryan Hope FR-1 Southern Virginia 30.21 19.29 29.19 25.38 23.35 23.86 18.02
  Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 Damian Jefferson FR-1 Methodist 19.41 20.17 25.53 28.34
62 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 29.28 19.26 25.68 31.59
66 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 26.90 19.59 26.11 21.41
  Calvin Crumbley FR-1 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
47 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 24.70
59 Denny Davis FR-1 Averett 25.41
68 Tristen Bannasch SO-2 Mary Baldwin 26.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
61 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq SO-2 Guilford 25.60 18.69 19.97 24.32 31.75 27.14 31.49
64 William Maceyak FR-1 Shenandoah 25.89 19.68 33.14 24.60 26.67 22.53 28.22
65 Brandon D'Amour SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.97 29.61 18.18 33.51 32.73 21.56 32.47
67 Andrew Schienebeck SO-2 Methodist 26.28 29.96 19.98 26.28 18.93 29.96 31.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
69 Darius Eubanks FR-1 Averett 21.06 33.48 27.00
70 Donaven Porter SO-2 Mary Baldwin 25.39 33.50 27.01
  Brandon Jones SR-4 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
56 Kevin Alima-Grimshaw FR-1 Averett 24.30 24.55 25.31
72 Riley Brim SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 22.04 26.94 27.21
73 Ellijah Graham FR-1 Methodist 27.81 25.23 28.67
  Jaz Adams-Beaver FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Tydrick Stewart FR-1 Methodist 23.92
28 Daniel McNair FR-1 Louisburg College 23.95
42 A'Jani Mainer SO-2 Methodist 24.40
63 Donald Macklin SR-4 Guilford 25.87

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 49.74 38.30 48.25 42.78 1:01.68 41.79
2 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 49.94 59.43 1:02.93 43.95 54.94 53.44
3 Jaylen Currence SO-2 Catawba 50.91 42.77 50.40 56.01 35.64 59.57
4 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 50.92 44.30 59.58 58.05 48.38 1:06.20
5 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 50.94 46.36 36.68 44.83 57.06 38.21
6 Lorenzo Camobreco SO-2 Roanoke 51.07 59.25 54.65 1:05.88 1:01.29 48.01
7 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 51.73 40.87 54.84 50.70 36.22 43.46
8 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 51.95 58.71 1:03.38 47.80 54.55 44.16
9 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 52.48 43.04 46.71 1:07.18 1:05.60 50.38
10 Gareth Ashton SR-4 Gallaudet 52.53 1:02.51 44.13 48.33 1:01.99 49.38
11 Walker Knicely FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.61 36.83 1:06.82 45.25 54.72 1:06.29
12 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 52.92 51.87 49.75 43.93 37.05 48.69
13 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 52.93 58.76 47.64 1:01.93 1:00.87 1:02.46
14 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 53.15 54.75 37.74 45.18 58.47 43.59
15 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 53.29 1:00.22 1:05.02 51.16 46.37 1:06.62
16 Jordan Grant JR-3 Catawba 53.46 38.50 48.12 1:06.29 38.50 1:09.50
17 Dylan Hughes FR-1 Roanoke 53.77 1:01.84 1:04.53 52.70 53.77 38.18
18 Cy Alderman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.84 46.84 44.15 53.84 1:06.77 39.85
19 Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett 53.90 47.44 1:02.53 1:04.68 1:08.46 43.12
20 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 54.02 1:05.91 54.56 40.52 49.70 40.52
21 Maquenly Crespo FR-1 Catawba 54.03 45.93 44.31 1:02.14 47.01 41.61
22 Mikell Simpson FR-1 Catawba 54.14 44.94 1:08.22 59.02 1:04.97 1:06.60
23 Severin McNulty FR-1 Randolph 54.14 1:01.72 57.39 50.35 1:03.35 1:00.10
24 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 54.16 58.50 57.96 1:03.37 1:09.87 42.25
25 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 54.43 45.73 47.90 53.89 55.52 1:03.14
26 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 54.44 1:02.61 1:06.42 1:04.24 43.56 1:07.51
27 Daniel McNair FR-1 Louisburg College 54.58 50.76 55.13 49.13 54.58 42.03
28 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 54.72 51.44 1:08.40 53.63 1:00.74 43.78
29 Branden Beasley SO-2 Southern Virginia 54.78 38.90 1:06.84 41.64 50.40 1:03.00
30 Aidan Stant FR-1 Roanoke 55.11 51.26 59.52 50.71 1:01.73 51.26
31 Nour Nabi FR-1 Emory & Henry 55.34 1:03.09 58.66 58.11 53.68 45.94
32 Kevin Alima-Grimshaw FR-1 Averett 55.36 59.79 44.29 52.04 38.76 1:11.97
33 Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett 55.64 40.62 1:10.67 43.96 59.54 1:07.88
34 Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet 56.00 1:04.40 44.80 1:08.32 1:11.12 47.60
35 Ben Baker SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 56.14 58.95 1:00.64 56.14 1:05.13 39.86
36 Cristian Martinez-White FR-1 Gallaudet 56.18 1:10.23 43.26 1:02.93 1:09.67 1:08.54
37 Logan McClung SO-2 Ferrum 56.53 1:02.75 40.14 44.66 57.10 54.84
38 Jonathon Kronimus SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 56.91 1:10.00 1:07.73 51.22 51.22 1:00.90
39 Angel Matias FR-1 Roanoke 57.02 42.77 1:12.42 46.19 49.04 49.61
40 Zane Smith JR-3 Piedmont 57.37 47.05 44.18 54.51 1:03.68 1:10.00
41 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 57.93 48.67 59.09 58.51 52.14 44.03
42 Denny Davis FR-1 Averett 58.00 1:09.60 1:10.18 1:03.80 1:06.70 40.60
43 Benjamin Bublitz SO-2 Ferrum 58.45 1:14.82 49.69 44.43 59.62 46.76
44 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 58.94 1:13.09 43.03 1:09.55 48.33 1:08.96
45 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 59.51 1:04.87 1:06.66 1:10.82 1:07.25 1:14.99
46 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 59.56 1:16.84 1:10.28 1:13.26 51.23 44.67
47 Damian Jefferson FR-1 Methodist 59.63 1:10.96 1:10.37 46.52 56.06 46.52
48 William Maceyak FR-1 Shenandoah 59.85 42.50 41.90 53.27 50.88 57.46
49 Riley Brim SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 59.88 1:14.26 50.90 1:12.46 1:08.87 44.91
50 Darius Eubanks FR-1 Averett 1:01.46 1:19.29 1:16.21 46.71 56.55 1:07.61
51 Shane Carrizales JR-3 Gallaudet 1:01.55 1:06.48 48.63 1:16.33 54.78 59.71
52 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 1:02.86 1:05.38 1:15.44 1:19.21 50.92 49.03
  Joshua Antoine SO-2 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Humes FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Brabson FR-1 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 46.76 49.74 36.81
2 Eric West FR-1 Randolph 1:00.93 49.94 41.95
4 Elijah Bolich FR-1 Roanoke 1:02.13 50.92 1:01.11
5 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 49.93 50.94 41.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Lorenzo Camobreco SO-2 Roanoke 51.07 39.84 56.69 49.54 57.20 56.18
7 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 51.73 56.91 53.29 51.22 37.77 51.22
8 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 51.95 58.19 43.64 46.76 50.40 56.63
16 Jordan Grant JR-3 Catawba 53.46 39.03 1:04.69 1:06.29 1:03.09 56.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 58.78 41.99 51.43 52.48 1:00.88
12 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 43.93 39.69 51.87 52.92 59.27
14 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 1:08.57 57.41 40.40 53.15 37.21
  Christian Humes FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 52.93 53.99 1:03.52
21 Maquenly Crespo FR-1 Catawba 54.03 42.15 1:03.76
22 Mikell Simpson FR-1 Catawba 54.14 46.56 48.73
28 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 54.72 50.89 43.78
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jaylen Currence SO-2 Catawba 50.91
15 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 53.29
18 Cy Alderman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.84
  Jayden Brabson FR-1 Bryan DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Walker Knicely FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 43.14 55.77 54.72 43.67 52.61
20 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 37.82 40.52 51.32 1:03.75 54.02
23 Severin McNulty FR-1 Randolph 37.90 59.02 50.90 1:06.05 54.14
  Joshua Antoine SO-2 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Dylan Hughes FR-1 Roanoke 52.70 53.77 56.46 48.93 43.56 57.00
24 Logan Koenig FR-1 Lynchburg 49.29 54.16 39.00 44.42 1:07.16 49.29
26 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 54.99 54.44 1:06.42 52.81 40.29 49.54
27 Daniel McNair FR-1 Louisburg College 49.67 54.58 56.22 52.95 1:04.41 1:00.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 54.43 58.24 46.27 1:00.97
30 Aidan Stant FR-1 Roanoke 55.11 54.01 1:10.54 58.97
31 Nour Nabi FR-1 Emory & Henry 55.34 44.28 40.96 57.56
36 Cristian Martinez-White FR-1 Gallaudet 56.18 1:09.67 47.20 50.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Branden Beasley SO-2 Southern Virginia 1:08.48 53.69 54.78
32 Kevin Alima-Grimshaw FR-1 Averett 1:09.76 50.38 55.36
37 Logan McClung SO-2 Ferrum 45.79 42.40 56.53
40 Zane Smith JR-3 Piedmont 55.65 1:01.96 57.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet 1:06.64 40.32 56.00 47.60
35 Ben Baker SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:09.62 59.51 56.14 53.34
38 Jonathon Kronimus SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 47.81 58.05 56.91 1:12.85
41 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:06.04 1:02.57 57.93 1:08.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Angel Matias FR-1 Roanoke 57.02
43 Benjamin Bublitz SO-2 Ferrum 58.45
44 Miles Havis FR-1 Piedmont 58.94
52 Darnell Alexander Jr. SO-2 Methodist 1:02.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett 1:06.22 55.64 44.52
42 Denny Davis FR-1 Averett 1:10.18 58.00 54.52
46 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 54.20 59.56 51.82
47 Damian Jefferson FR-1 Methodist 54.86 59.63 42.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
45 Christopher Brown SO-2 Averett 59.51
48 William Maceyak FR-1 Shenandoah 59.85
49 Riley Brim SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 59.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Gareth Ashton SR-4 Gallaudet 52.53 51.48 59.36 52.01
19 Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett 53.90 1:02.53 39.35 59.29
50 Darius Eubanks FR-1 Averett 1:01.46 49.17 43.03 46.71
51 Shane Carrizales JR-3 Gallaudet 1:01.55 1:18.79 1:01.55 1:20.02

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Thompson SR-4 Randolph 1:24.57 1:30.36 1:53.53 2:17.85 2:05.11 1:55.84 1:37.31
2 Noah Hurd SO-2 Shenandoah 2:14.31 1:46.73 1:50.33 2:35.90 2:32.30 1:59.92 2:33.50
3 Jamison Mantooth SO-2 Lynchburg 1:46.86 1:49.26 1:58.86 1:32.45 1:45.66 2:00.06 2:15.67
4 Daniel Miller JR-3 Lynchburg 1:36.45 2:18.65 1:24.40 1:52.12 2:10.21 2:00.56 1:28.01
5 Austin Ezzell JR-3 Methodist 2:18.71 1:32.87 1:54.58 2:10.26 2:29.56 2:00.61 2:09.06
6 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 1:27.18 2:27.72 2:03.51 1:58.66 2:16.82 2:01.08 1:46.55
7 Robert Cummings SO-2 Lynchburg 2:34.04 1:43.10 2:31.62 2:29.19 1:50.38 2:01.29 2:09.78
8 Devin Kohout JR-3 Shenandoah 2:08.77 1:45.69 2:09.99 1:52.98 1:39.62 2:01.48 2:29.42
9 Ethan Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:25.24 1:49.59 1:34.98 1:25.24 2:28.55 2:01.76 2:33.42
10 Joseph Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:22.15 2:27.05 2:18.47 1:42.94 1:35.59 2:02.54 1:44.16
11 Elias McGhie SR-4 Shenandoah 1:40.95 2:06.81 1:43.42 1:32.34 1:36.03 2:03.11 2:30.20
12 Kedryn Chandler JR-3 Southern Virginia 2:08.28 1:27.58 2:20.61 1:36.21 1:38.68 2:03.34 2:32.95
13 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 1:51.53 2:01.45 1:36.66 1:57.73 1:34.18 2:03.92 1:26.75
14 Jack Donovan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:39.23 2:06.51 1:39.23 2:17.68 2:37.52 2:04.03 1:46.67
15 Max Cardwell SO-2 Roanoke 2:39.29 2:00.71 1:56.98 1:47.02 1:29.60 2:04.44 1:40.80
16 Peter Morales SO-2 Lynchburg 2:38.11 2:34.37 2:15.70 1:43.33 1:43.33 2:04.49 1:28.39
17 Brad Beaver FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:23.18 1:43.34 2:34.38 2:31.89 2:11.97 2:04.50 1:43.34
18 Luke Diemoz SO-2 Lynchburg 1:53.76 2:13.98 2:37.99 1:46.17 1:29.74 2:06.39 1:41.12
19 Dawson Woodruff SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 2:33.01 1:32.31 2:19.10 1:41.16 2:26.69 2:06.45 1:44.96
20 Xavier Chlebowski SO-2 Roanoke 2:34.52 2:30.72 2:02.85 2:16.79 2:06.65 2:06.65 1:34.99
21 Jared Smith FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:35.16 2:36.05 1:44.04 1:38.96 1:59.26 2:06.87 1:47.84
22 Sean Toliver JR-3 Roanoke 2:02.16 1:36.71 1:50.71 2:33.98 2:36.52 2:07.25 1:31.62
23 Brendan Plogger JR-3 Mary Baldwin 2:17.44 2:02.17 1:34.18 1:58.36 2:11.08 2:07.26 1:43.08
24 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 2:04.45 2:01.88 2:19.84 2:04.45 1:40.07 2:08.29 1:31.09
25 Rafael Shilengitha SO-2 Methodist 2:20.43 2:06.26 1:50.80 2:16.56 1:32.76 2:08.83 2:11.41
26 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 2:37.74 2:01.54 2:01.54 2:22.22 2:11.88 2:09.29 2:31.27
27 Denver Norcross JR-3 Southern Virginia 2:22.85 2:18.95 2:07.27 2:21.55 2:26.75 2:09.86 1:30.91
28 Abenezer Abebe SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 2:35.05 2:27.23 1:58.57 2:31.14 2:36.35 2:10.29 2:18.11
29 Scott Manning FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 2:27.60 1:58.87 2:36.75 2:39.36 1:37.97 2:10.62 1:34.05
30 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 2:33.24 1:53.95 2:42.41 2:35.86 1:50.02 2:10.97 2:01.81
31 Andrew Estes SO-2 Roanoke 2:43.96 2:30.73 1:36.52 2:20.16 2:30.73 2:12.22 2:13.55
32 Armando Najera SO-2 Lynchburg 2:47.37 2:18.15 2:16.82 1:38.30 2:35.42 2:12.83 1:51.58
33 Nathan Lee SO-2 Shenandoah 2:53.92 2:01.74 2:45.89 2:28.50 1:52.38 2:13.78 2:53.92
34 Ethan Dalton FR-1 Emory & Henry 2:28.59 1:53.79 2:48.67 2:44.65 1:36.38 2:13.86 2:35.28
35 Ke'vannio Smith FR-1 Averett 1:39.25 1:48.64 2:32.90 2:00.71 2:12.78 2:14.12 2:34.24
36 Jackson White SO-2 Randolph 2:44.96 1:34.65 2:08.45 2:53.07 2:53.07 2:15.21 2:12.51
37 Samson Abraham FR-1 Gallaudet 1:44.31 1:45.68 2:55.67 2:02.15 1:52.54 2:17.24 2:24.11
38 Azael Quintero FR-1 Averett 2:23.56 2:09.75 2:09.75 2:35.98 2:27.70 2:18.03 2:35.98
39 Justin Schmied FR-1 Averett 1:43.80 2:04.55 2:48.84 2:19.78 1:56.25 2:18.39 2:28.08
40 Kellen Lowman FR-1 Mountain Gateway CC 2:53.84 2:05.40 2:50.99 2:05.40 2:19.64 2:22.49 2:56.69
41 Kinkade Huggins SO-2 Averett 2:55.67 1:55.69 1:59.97 1:54.26 2:02.83 2:22.82 1:45.69
42 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:45.63 2:14.57 2:55.08 2:42.06 2:04.44 2:24.69 2:34.82
43 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 3:06.89 2:07.56 2:23.87 2:10.53 3:09.85 2:28.32 2:34.26
44 Joseph Yanez SO-2 Guilford 2:27.29 2:19.85 2:02.00 2:57.04 1:44.14 2:28.77 2:51.09
45 Osvaldo Cruz FR-1 Gallaudet 2:32.55 2:02.74 3:33.92 2:50.08 3:23.40 2:55.34 3:42.69
  Jaden Carter FR-1 Averett DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samuel Olsen JR-3 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Sever SR-4 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tim Hoffstaetter SR-4 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lance Wood FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Calvin Hulleman SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kayden Ryder SO-2 Ferrum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bennett Cupps SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jair Aquino Santos   Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Parker Snelson FR-1 Piedmont 2:10.97
34 Ethan Dalton FR-1 Emory & Henry 2:13.86
36 Jackson White SO-2 Randolph 2:15.21
37 Samson Abraham FR-1 Gallaudet 2:17.24
38 Azael Quintero FR-1 Averett 2:18.03
39 Justin Schmied FR-1 Averett 2:18.39
40 Kellen Lowman FR-1 Mountain Gateway CC 2:22.49
42 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:24.69
43 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 2:28.32
44 Joseph Yanez SO-2 Guilford 2:28.77
45 Osvaldo Cruz FR-1 Gallaudet 2:55.34
  Jaden Carter FR-1 Averett DNS
  Lance Wood FR-1 Gallaudet DNS
  Jair Aquino Santos   Guilford DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Jared Smith FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:06.87
23 Brendan Plogger JR-3 Mary Baldwin 2:07.26
25 Rafael Shilengitha SO-2 Methodist 2:08.83
27 Denver Norcross JR-3 Southern Virginia 2:09.86
28 Abenezer Abebe SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 2:10.29
29 Scott Manning FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 2:10.62
31 Andrew Estes SO-2 Roanoke 2:12.22
33 Nathan Lee SO-2 Shenandoah 2:13.78
35 Ke'vannio Smith FR-1 Averett 2:14.12
41 Kinkade Huggins SO-2 Averett 2:22.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Joseph Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:02.54
11 Elias McGhie SR-4 Shenandoah 2:03.11
12 Kedryn Chandler JR-3 Southern Virginia 2:03.34
14 Jack Donovan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:04.03
17 Brad Beaver FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:04.50
19 Dawson Woodruff SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 2:06.45
24 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 2:08.29
32 Armando Najera SO-2 Lynchburg 2:12.83
  Tim Hoffstaetter SR-4 Roanoke DNS
  Samuel Olsen JR-3 Bryan DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Carter Herklotz FR-1 Lynchburg 2:01.08 2:14.40 1:57.45 1:52.61 1:34.45 2:31.35
8 Devin Kohout JR-3 Shenandoah 2:01.48 2:35.50 2:08.77 2:12.42 2:02.70 2:14.85
9 Ethan Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:01.76 1:55.68 2:35.86 1:39.85 1:49.59 2:28.55
13 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 2:03.92 1:56.49 2:29.95 2:07.64 2:00.21 2:39.86
15 Max Cardwell SO-2 Roanoke 2:04.44 2:08.18 2:11.91 2:29.33 2:05.69 2:40.53
16 Peter Morales SO-2 Lynchburg 2:04.49 1:27.15 1:54.53 1:57.02 2:00.76 1:59.51
20 Xavier Chlebowski SO-2 Roanoke 2:06.65 1:47.66 1:50.19 2:25.65 2:15.52 2:04.12
22 Sean Toliver JR-3 Roanoke 2:07.25 2:07.25 1:43.08 2:40.34 2:19.98 1:45.62
26 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 2:09.29 2:35.15 2:13.17 1:39.56 2:22.22 1:48.61
  Kayden Ryder SO-2 Ferrum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Thompson SR-4 Randolph 2:13.22 1:47.74 1:55.84 2:29.44
2 Noah Hurd SO-2 Shenandoah 1:55.13 2:34.70 1:59.92 2:33.50
3 Jamison Mantooth SO-2 Lynchburg 2:04.87 2:13.27 2:00.06 1:39.65
4 Daniel Miller JR-3 Lynchburg 2:06.59 1:48.51 2:00.56 1:59.36
5 Austin Ezzell JR-3 Methodist 2:19.91 2:29.56 2:00.61 2:16.29
7 Robert Cummings SO-2 Lynchburg 2:07.36 2:07.36 2:01.29 1:41.89
18 Luke Diemoz SO-2 Lynchburg 1:33.53 2:11.45 2:06.39 2:20.30
  Bennett Cupps SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Calvin Hulleman SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Sever SR-4 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 4:21.97 5:11.75
2 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 4:26.15 5:14.06
3 Matthew Klapak JR-3 Emory & Henry 4:33.04 4:08.47
4 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 4:33.91 4:39.39
5 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 4:34.03 3:14.57
6 Ethan Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:34.75 3:53.54
7 Tucker Cox JR-3 Piedmont 4:34.94 4:15.70
8 Davis Norman FR-1 Emory & Henry 4:40.11 3:18.88
9 Kaleb Elswick FR-1 Emory & Henry 4:42.15 3:40.08
10 Logan Williams SO-2 Methodist 4:46.59 5:46.78
11 Armando Najera SO-2 Lynchburg 4:47.15 5:27.35
12 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 4:50.03 5:04.54
13 Aidan Trautman FR-1 Emory & Henry 4:50.39 3:58.12
14 Carter Johnson SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:50.72 5:13.98
15 Tim Hoffstaetter SR-4 Roanoke 4:51.08 3:23.76
16 Justin Owens SO-2 Emory & Henry 4:53.17 4:56.11
17 Andrew Baum   Unattached 4:53.69 5:49.50
18 Tommy Henzey SO-2 Emory & Henry 4:56.23 3:30.33
19 Keegan Ivey FR-1 Piedmont 4:59.89 5:11.89
20 Ben Huyard FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:04.36 5:25.67
21 Caleb Metzler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:07.00 5:16.21
22 Micah Ahearn-Wood FR-1 Mary Baldwin 5:07.17 5:47.11
23 Jack Lazarski FR-1 Roanoke 5:08.44 4:43.77
24 Robert Newsom FR-1 Roanoke 5:08.79 5:30.41
25 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:10.11 5:31.82
26 Carson Kohout FR-1 Roanoke 5:12.34 3:44.89
27 Josh Reilly FR-1 Roanoke 5:17.19 6:26.98
28 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 5:18.36 5:08.81
29 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 5:33.32 4:53.33
30 Kyle D'Amore SO-2 Gallaudet 5:42.06 4:06.29
31 Truman Meyer FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:43.27 6:14.17
  Brycen Coleman FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS
  Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan DNS DNS
  Dawson Woodruff SR-4 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS
  Will Gray   Methodist DNS DNS
  Alex Topoly   Methodist DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Aidan Trautman FR-1 Emory & Henry 3:37.80 3:34.89 3:46.51 4:24.26 5:04.91 4:50.39
18 Tommy Henzey SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:07.33 6:22.14 5:08.08 6:01.40 6:07.33 4:56.23
21 Caleb Metzler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:07.00 6:08.40 5:31.56 5:37.70 6:05.33 5:07.00
22 Micah Ahearn-Wood FR-1 Mary Baldwin 4:54.89 5:22.53 5:44.03 4:02.67 4:21.10 5:07.17
27 Josh Reilly FR-1 Roanoke 6:30.15 5:29.88 6:20.63 4:58.16 4:13.76 5:17.19
28 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 6:09.30 5:34.28 6:31.59 6:15.67 5:34.28 5:18.36
29 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 6:23.32 5:53.32 5:56.66 6:56.65 5:13.32 5:33.32
30 Kyle D'Amore SO-2 Gallaudet 5:18.12 7:21.26 5:42.06 6:36.79 5:35.22 5:42.06
31 Truman Meyer FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:10.59 6:03.87 4:31.19 4:20.89 5:53.57 5:43.27
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Davis Norman FR-1 Emory & Henry 3:18.88 4:14.90 5:10.93 4:40.11
10 Logan Williams SO-2 Methodist 5:18.12 5:09.52 4:03.61 4:46.59
14 Carter Johnson SO-2 Southern Virginia 3:32.23 5:19.80 6:06.31 4:50.72
15 Tim Hoffstaetter SR-4 Roanoke 5:55.12 3:32.49 5:31.84 4:51.08
16 Justin Owens SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:22.49 4:35.58 5:57.67 4:53.17
17 Andrew Baum   Unattached 4:24.33 6:15.93 3:57.89 4:53.69
19 Keegan Ivey FR-1 Piedmont 5:20.89 5:14.89 6:29.86 4:59.89
20 Ben Huyard FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:56.11 4:06.54 5:22.63 5:04.36
23 Jack Lazarski FR-1 Roanoke 6:07.05 4:31.43 4:00.59 5:08.44
24 Robert Newsom FR-1 Roanoke 5:18.06 6:07.46 5:08.79 5:08.79
25 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:22.52 5:25.62 6:43.15 5:10.11
26 Carson Kohout FR-1 Roanoke 5:18.59 5:06.10 6:11.69 5:12.34
  Dawson Woodruff SR-4 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brycen Coleman FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will Gray   Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 4:21.97 4:16.73 5:06.51 4:50.79 4:29.83 3:19.10
2 Randy White FR-1 Lynchburg 4:26.15 3:59.54 3:08.97 5:19.38 3:46.23 3:56.88
3 Matthew Klapak JR-3 Emory & Henry 4:33.04 4:08.47 5:49.50 4:49.43 5:24.92 5:30.38
4 Chase Maters SO-2 Lynchburg 4:33.91 3:39.13 5:01.31 5:06.78 4:01.04 5:39.65
5 Nicholas Brent FR-1 Lynchburg 4:34.03 4:12.11 4:50.48 5:01.44 5:37.06 5:26.10
6 Ethan Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:34.75 3:56.29 3:48.05 5:37.95 3:28.81 3:39.80
7 Tucker Cox JR-3 Piedmont 4:34.94 5:54.68 3:26.21 5:57.43 3:53.70 5:57.43
9 Kaleb Elswick FR-1 Emory & Henry 4:42.15 3:34.44 6:01.16 5:13.19 4:42.15 5:35.76
11 Armando Najera SO-2 Lynchburg 4:47.15 5:41.71 5:30.23 4:32.80 3:21.01 5:44.58
12 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 4:50.03 5:56.74 5:36.44 3:52.03 5:19.04 3:28.83
  Edimo Nintereste FR-1 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Topoly   Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez SR-4 Catawba 8:43.60 10:36.53 8:33.33 6:09.60 8:23.07 10:05.73
2 Anthony Lecorche JR-3 Catawba 6:32.34 10:19.48 8:36.23 6:11.69 7:13.64 6:06.53
3 Will Lyons SO-2 Catawba 6:03.32 8:39.03 8:39.03 11:04.36 8:44.22 8:02.70
4 EJ Threatt JR-3 Catawba 10:57.96 6:31.65 8:42.19 6:21.20 6:47.31 10:31.85
5 Stefan Lauchner JR-3 Catawba 9:56.90 7:04.11 8:43.59 10:02.13 10:44.02 7:14.58
6 Oussama Ajala JR-3 Catawba 9:17.49 9:54.30 8:45.93 7:27.04 9:54.30 10:46.90
7 Tanner Smith SO-2 Catawba 7:27.85 9:29.03 8:46.88 6:56.24 6:29.90 6:24.63
8 Andrew Whitehead JR-3 Catawba 6:36.72 8:54.24 8:48.95 10:08.30 7:08.45 6:26.14
9 Brannon Burns JR-3 Catawba 10:15.32 6:19.90 8:55.06 7:29.45 8:33.66 9:16.47
10 Kedryn Chandler JR-3 Southern Virginia 8:56.66 11:39.29 9:02.08 8:34.98 11:06.76 11:17.60
11 Ian Fellows FR-1 Roanoke 6:30.32 10:18.00 9:02.10 8:51.26 10:12.58 9:23.79
12 Ethan Harrower JR-3 Shenandoah 7:14.52 8:52.29 9:03.15 7:03.66 11:13.51 6:41.94
13 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 10:05.65 7:49.25 9:05.63 11:43.87 8:16.53 9:00.18
14 Sam Graham JR-3 Lynchburg 8:00.25 7:49.33 9:05.73 9:33.02 9:27.56 11:33.08
15 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 7:50.56 11:07.54 9:07.16 9:12.64 8:50.75 6:23.02
16 Matt Garis JR-3 Roanoke 10:51.58 9:23.23 9:12.18 8:00.40 7:49.36 8:00.40
17 Jansen Miller SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:17.89 11:32.46 9:32.28 12:01.08 10:00.90 10:29.51
18 Devin Kohout JR-3 Shenandoah 7:27.24 6:58.20 9:40.83 10:44.73 9:29.22 11:25.38
19 Ethan Duncan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:54.80 11:14.31 9:41.30 11:08.50 8:54.80 7:50.86
20 Logan Williams SO-2 Methodist 8:27.51 8:27.51 9:43.34 8:10.01 10:47.51 12:32.51
21 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 12:15.72 11:58.06 9:48.57 8:43.83 12:33.37 7:44.97
22 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 8:43.64 11:20.13 10:01.88 10:31.98 10:01.88 12:56.43
23 Brenden Maloy FR-1 Shenandoah 12:56.57 12:31.72 10:21.25 8:48.07 10:08.83 8:29.43
24 Tyler Brubaker JR-3 Randolph 9:14.87 8:43.70 10:23.45 8:37.47 7:28.89 7:28.89
25 Ben Huyard FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8:50.08 7:47.72 10:23.62 12:47.06 7:22.77 11:57.17
26 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 12:17.26 11:14.78 10:24.79 8:26.08 8:01.09 10:43.54
27 Daniel Diaczyszyn FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10:49.85 12:42.32 10:24.85 13:07.32 12:54.82 8:13.64
28 Jake Arnold SR-4 Randolph 12:14.95 10:01.90 10:33.57 9:11.21 10:46.25 13:30.97
29 Caleb Metzler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8:41.24 10:04.89 10:43.50 12:32.90 10:17.76 7:56.19
30 Michael Toms SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:31.86 13:48.41 11:13.50 14:08.61 10:39.83 10:53.30
31 Conan O'Neil FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 13:50.91 13:57.89 11:38.24 12:27.12 13:29.96 9:11.61
  David Shultz SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  James Shue SO-2 Catawba DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bennett Cupps SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aidan Pentel FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Landon Ruder FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Topoly   Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Jansen Miller SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:46.50 8:46.50 10:00.90 9:03.67 10:29.51 9:32.28
18 Devin Kohout JR-3 Shenandoah 8:31.13 9:29.22 10:44.73 9:23.41 8:19.52 9:40.83
19 Ethan Duncan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 11:37.56 10:45.25 12:06.63 8:08.30 9:58.74 9:41.30
20 Logan Williams SO-2 Methodist 8:15.84 11:34.18 9:37.51 10:47.51 6:54.18 9:43.34
21 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 11:52.17 10:41.55 7:50.86 8:43.83 9:25.03 9:48.57
23 Brenden Maloy FR-1 Shenandoah 7:27.30 13:27.63 11:42.02 9:12.92 9:06.70 10:21.25
24 Tyler Brubaker JR-3 Randolph 7:22.65 9:14.87 8:00.06 9:46.05 9:08.64 10:23.45
25 Ben Huyard FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:29.01 13:05.77 8:18.90 11:19.75 12:53.29 10:23.62
26 Landon Faircloth FR-1 Methodist 10:12.30 12:36.00 8:01.09 11:27.27 8:32.33 10:24.79
27 Daniel Diaczyszyn FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11:33.59 11:02.35 8:32.38 11:39.84 12:17.33 10:24.85
28 Jake Arnold SR-4 Randolph 13:37.31 8:07.85 9:42.89 12:59.30 11:49.60 10:33.57
29 Caleb Metzler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12:39.33 12:07.16 10:04.89 9:45.59 13:17.94 10:43.50
30 Michael Toms SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13:08.00 11:20.24 14:08.61 8:04.92 11:53.91 11:13.50
31 Conan O'Neil FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10:00.49 10:14.46 11:24.28 11:59.19 9:32.56 11:38.24
  David Shultz SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aidan Pentel FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Landon Ruder FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez SR-4 Catawba 10:46.80 7:42.00 8:33.33
2 Anthony Lecorche JR-3 Catawba 10:14.32 9:22.69 8:36.23
3 Will Lyons SO-2 Catawba 9:15.37 8:44.22 8:39.03
4 EJ Threatt JR-3 Catawba 9:18.75 10:21.41 8:42.19
5 Stefan Lauchner JR-3 Catawba 7:30.29 7:51.24 8:43.59
6 Oussama Ajala JR-3 Catawba 9:59.56 8:19.64 8:45.93
7 Tanner Smith SO-2 Catawba 10:05.92 10:11.18 8:46.88
8 Andrew Whitehead JR-3 Catawba 7:34.90 7:08.45 8:48.95
9 Brannon Burns JR-3 Catawba 9:21.82 9:00.41 8:55.06
10 Kedryn Chandler JR-3 Southern Virginia 7:57.03 8:02.46 9:02.08
11 Ian Fellows FR-1 Roanoke 9:40.05 10:12.58 9:02.10
12 Ethan Harrower JR-3 Shenandoah 8:46.86 11:18.94 9:03.15
13 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 7:21.96 6:54.68 9:05.63
14 Sam Graham JR-3 Lynchburg 8:43.90 8:11.16 9:05.73
15 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 10:45.65 8:23.39 9:07.16
16 Matt Garis JR-3 Roanoke 8:16.97 6:59.66 9:12.18
22 Tommy Blackwell JR-3 Catawba 10:56.05 9:25.77 10:01.88
  James Shue SO-2 Catawba DNS DNS DNS
  Bennett Cupps SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Topoly   Methodist DNS DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez SR-4 Catawba 11:34.11 15:01.44 19:31.88 13:22.29 15:46.52 17:07.65 15:01.44
2 Oussama Ajala JR-3 Catawba 14:23.72 11:49.16 11:03.71 15:27.37 13:29.17 16:03.73 15:09.18
3 Joseph Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 19:41.48 16:43.32 15:56.44 19:22.73 19:03.97 17:48.96 15:37.68
4 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 14:52.00 17:03.45 17:03.45 13:46.27 12:02.99 18:09.17 15:38.94
5 James Shue SO-2 Catawba 15:17.06 13:51.97 17:48.33 19:51.23 15:35.97 20:00.69 15:45.42
6 Mercer Alden SO-2 Lynchburg 13:55.09 15:58.45 12:39.17 13:07.64 18:30.29 16:26.92 15:48.96
7 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 15:58.86 19:27.72 17:52.78 16:55.82 19:56.20 18:11.77 15:49.36
8 Tanner Cochran SR-4 Randolph 14:10.32 15:45.86 16:52.74 12:34.78 13:12.99 16:14.52 15:55.41
9 Walker Capelle JR-3 Piedmont 11:10.64 12:17.70 20:35.89 18:40.92 17:33.86 16:45.96 15:58.05
10 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 18:54.83 12:59.00 20:40.62 14:35.17 18:16.36 11:42.06 16:01.72
11 Jansen Miller SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 17:42.83 18:41.33 17:13.58 14:27.82 15:36.07 15:26.32 16:15.07
12 Caleb Beiswenger FR-1 Shenandoah 20:22.73 14:50.15 11:34.51 21:01.86 17:07.09 13:12.33 16:18.18
13 Jadon Gonzales JR-3 Piedmont 12:41.79 18:28.05 14:40.51 20:46.56 15:20.08 12:51.68 16:29.33
14 Matthew Sinclair FR-1 Bryan 13:23.53 20:30.10 14:03.21 19:10.74 14:03.21 16:32.01 16:32.01
15 Anthony Cadle SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 21:39.93 18:49.94 17:49.94 13:59.95 18:29.94 20:29.93 16:39.94
16 Levi Counts SO-2 Roanoke 17:03.51 12:12.52 15:43.24 15:03.10 20:14.17 18:43.86 16:43.44
17 Kenyon Kemp JR-3 Southern Virginia 12:15.28 13:16.56 14:28.04 21:16.53 14:28.04 21:47.17 17:01.22
18 Joshua Woodley JR-3 Roanoke 18:03.41 18:34.07 20:16.28 18:34.07 15:30.10 11:55.46 17:02.08
19 Caleb Smith FR-1 Mary Baldwin 18:59.71 12:05.27 20:12.24 14:09.61 14:40.69 17:16.10 17:16.10
20 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 16:55.46 13:48.95 17:16.18 19:51.61 19:20.53 18:39.08 17:16.18
21 Noah Godfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 15:28.48 14:56.83 19:20.60 12:18.57 16:31.79 19:20.60 17:35.09
22 Jake Greenstein SO-2 Roanoke 14:51.29 13:15.80 21:45.11 17:51.67 22:59.38 19:37.78 17:41.06
23 Trevor Adamson FR-1 Roanoke 17:41.16 19:27.28 13:26.49 15:01.99 13:05.26 13:58.32 17:41.16
24 Rafael Shilengitha SO-2 Methodist 15:23.26 17:30.60 15:55.09 18:34.27 18:23.66 21:02.84 17:41.21
25 Brandon Adamson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:08.94 15:24.16 22:01.76 20:25.05 20:14.30 20:35.79 17:54.60
26 Evan Collins JR-3 Roanoke 18:26.37 16:03.96 14:14.42 15:31.10 21:54.50 20:37.82 18:15.41
27 Sean Baggett SO-2 Shenandoah 17:11.01 22:51.03 20:06.51 22:51.03 19:33.60 21:56.19 18:16.82
28 Tyler Mullen SO-2 Shenandoah 16:29.98 15:12.98 15:56.98 17:46.97 19:36.97 23:38.97 18:19.97
29 Aaron Scott SR-4 Randolph 22:36.97 17:25.54 14:27.57 12:58.59 19:16.76 15:23.19 18:32.27
30 Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist 18:46.72 20:15.96 19:53.65 15:37.07 13:00.90 17:50.94 18:35.56
31 Conan O'Neil FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 20:53.93 15:48.92 24:28.56 21:39.11 24:17.27 19:23.55 18:49.66
  Layton Bradford JR-3 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Seth Caudill FR-1 Catawba DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tanner Smith SO-2 Catawba DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grady Baggett SO-2 Shenandoah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gabe Miller SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will Gray   Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jansen Miller SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 18:41.33 12:50.31 18:51.09 16:15.07
12 Caleb Beiswenger FR-1 Shenandoah 11:54.08 12:13.64 16:47.53 16:18.18
17 Kenyon Kemp JR-3 Southern Virginia 19:24.19 18:53.56 16:10.16 17:01.22
18 Joshua Woodley JR-3 Roanoke 13:58.11 15:19.88 21:07.38 17:02.08
19 Caleb Smith FR-1 Mary Baldwin 12:05.27 18:49.35 18:07.91 17:16.10
20 Jackson Barriger JR-3 Methodist 17:57.63 18:28.72 21:55.95 17:16.18
21 Noah Godfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 19:41.70 17:03.44 15:07.38 17:35.09
22 Jake Greenstein SO-2 Roanoke 14:08.85 21:55.72 15:44.35 17:41.06
23 Trevor Adamson FR-1 Roanoke 18:13.00 19:48.50 13:37.10 17:41.16
24 Rafael Shilengitha SO-2 Methodist 13:58.36 21:13.46 19:16.72 17:41.21
25 Brandon Adamson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 19:09.83 22:34.00 16:28.64 17:54.60
26 Evan Collins JR-3 Roanoke 22:49.27 13:08.70 20:04.96 18:15.41
27 Sean Baggett SO-2 Shenandoah 17:43.92 15:32.30 18:05.86 18:16.82
28 Tyler Mullen SO-2 Shenandoah 13:55.98 17:02.98 13:55.98 18:19.97
29 Aaron Scott SR-4 Randolph 18:10.03 19:27.89 24:05.96 18:32.27
30 Noah Carter JR-3 Methodist 18:57.88 20:04.81 22:52.14 18:35.56
31 Conan O'Neil FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 14:18.55 16:34.10 13:33.36 18:49.66
  Grady Baggett SO-2 Shenandoah DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Will Gray   Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez SR-4 Catawba 15:01.44 12:46.23 15:55.53
2 Oussama Ajala JR-3 Catawba 15:09.18 19:05.57 19:14.66
3 Joseph Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 15:37.68 20:18.99 15:00.18
4 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 15:38.94 17:41.01 13:18.10
5 James Shue SO-2 Catawba 15:45.42 18:26.15 16:32.70
6 Mercer Alden SO-2 Lynchburg 15:48.96 15:48.96 12:20.19
7 Eddie Urban SR-4 Catawba 15:49.36 19:46.70 15:01.90
8 Tanner Cochran SR-4 Randolph 15:55.41 13:03.44 18:47.39
9 Walker Capelle JR-3 Piedmont 15:58.05 19:47.99 12:36.86
10 Michael Martinez FR-1 Catawba 16:01.72 14:25.55 17:37.90
13 Jadon Gonzales JR-3 Piedmont 16:29.33 20:26.77 12:22.00
14 Matthew Sinclair FR-1 Bryan 16:32.01 14:52.81 18:50.90
15 Anthony Cadle SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:39.94 16:29.94 13:19.96
16 Levi Counts SO-2 Roanoke 16:43.44 11:42.41 17:53.68
  Seth Caudill FR-1 Catawba DNF DNF DNF
  Layton Bradford JR-3 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF
  Tanner Smith SO-2 Catawba DNF DNF DNF
  Gabe Miller SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 8.57 7.37
2 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 8.80 9.42
3 Daniel Graham SO-2 Roanoke 8.83 9.01
4 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 8.83 8.92
5 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 8.85 6.29
6 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 8.97 10.95
7 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 9.07 9.44
8 Dylan Knick SO-2 Roanoke 9.25 7.31

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 8.84 7.08 9.20 9.20 9.55 10.44 6.55
2 Daniel Graham SO-2 Roanoke 8.94 9.84 9.03 9.30 6.44 10.37 11.63
3 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 8.58 10.90 7.81 6.01 6.78 7.81 6.10
4 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 8.98 6.38 7.55 8.45 9.16 10.87 10.51
5 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 9.00 11.25 8.28 10.17 11.70 8.55 8.10
6 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 9.00 11.07 10.71 10.08 11.43 7.11 6.48
7 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 9.05 11.14 9.42 11.14 10.50 7.79 11.50
8 Dylan Knick SO-2 Roanoke 9.33 9.61 7.09 8.68 9.24 10.27 10.45
9 John Shearin IV FR-1 Catawba 9.36 11.70 11.61 7.87 8.99 10.86 9.83
10 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.38 6.76 7.04 7.60 9.01 8.16 9.76
11 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.45 12.10 12.29 9.08 7.56 11.44 7.56
12 Davis Neel FR-1 Roanoke 9.56 10.33 7.65 11.76 7.94 9.56 9.85
13 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 9.68 9.88 11.91 10.85 11.91 9.97 8.04
14 Zavien Cottonham JR-3 Shenandoah 9.96 7.57 12.85 9.27 9.17 7.37 7.87
15 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.99 12.59 10.19 12.19 10.69 9.00 12.99
16 Brandon D'Amour SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.07 10.88 8.46 12.19 9.07 7.36 7.25
17 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.14 11.67 7.61 9.84 12.17 10.65 10.14
18 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 10.77 11.64 11.74 12.82 7.97 9.48 10.34
19 Bernard Hudson FR-1 Shenandoah 12.45 8.72 9.22 14.82 12.45 13.70 11.21
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daniel Graham SO-2 Roanoke 8.85 6.62 6.44 8.94
4 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 9.70 9.79 8.45 8.98
9 John Shearin IV FR-1 Catawba 10.02 10.30 9.46 9.36
11 Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11.25 6.62 8.98 9.45
12 Davis Neel FR-1 Roanoke 10.62 7.17 7.46 9.56
15 Koby Parry SO-2 Southern Virginia 12.29 7.50 7.20 9.99
17 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 8.12 11.87 12.88 10.14
19 Bernard Hudson FR-1 Shenandoah 13.33 14.94 12.58 12.45
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Silas Goolsby SO-2 Piedmont 9.82 8.84
5 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 10.71 9.00
8 Dylan Knick SO-2 Roanoke 6.63 9.33
13 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 10.85 9.68
16 Brandon D'Amour SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.37 10.07
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS
  Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Antaveon Steele FR-1 Ferrum 6.10 9.96 6.52 8.58 10.90 8.76
6 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.34 10.71 11.16 9.00 11.25 10.17
7 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 8.87 11.59 8.06 9.05 10.59 10.23
10 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.38 8.63 7.60 9.38 11.45 8.73
14 Zavien Cottonham JR-3 Shenandoah 8.87 12.06 12.25 9.96 7.37 8.87
18 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 13.57 12.50 12.17 10.77 12.71 8.08
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Randolph A Eric West, Cody Thompson, Christian Humes, Colby Lambert 3:26.20
2 Emory & Henry A Gavin Kegler, Hillis Roberson, Aaron Wilson, Heath Bowker 3:28.08
3 Piedmont A Silas Goolsby, Garrett Stadler, Chris Donsereaux, Gary Halverson 3:29.09
4 Catawba A Jordan Grant, Jaylen Currence, Maquenly Crespo, Mikell Simpson 3:31.19
5 Shenandoah A Elias McGhie, Noah Eglin, Noah Hurd, Devin Kohout 3:32.17
6 Gallaudet A Gareth Ashton, Trey Johnson, Walter Douglas, Eric Gregory 3:36.01
7 Roanoke
(B>)
B Daniel Graham, Davis Neel, Dylan Knick, Dylan Hughes 3:38.48
8 Methodist A Torrey Williams, Austin Ezzell, Komla Akogo, Joshua Antoine 3:43.44
9 Mary Baldwin A Brendan Plogger, Landon Baker, Jameel Vann, Din Rayche 3:44.54
10 Roanoke
(C>)
C Xavier Chlebowski, Sean Toliver, Andrew Estes, Angel Matias 3:44.99
11 Southern Virginia A Branden Beasley, Angel Cortez, Nolan Opp, Ari James 3:46.03
12 Piedmont
(B>)
B Nicholas Griffin, Tucker Cox, Zane Smith, Parker Snelson 3:49.05
13 Guilford A Trenton Torain, David Heard, Jr, Jerome Moore, Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq 4:02.86
14 Roanoke
(D>)
D Levi Counts, Evan Collins, Jake Greenstein, Joshua Woodley 4:08.47
  Lynchburg A Brian Flowers, Magnus Hotung-Davidsen, Jaylen Jones, Logan Koenig DNS
  Lynchburg
(B>)
B Gabriel Kwakye, Jaidyn Lacey, Nekolas Raya, Elijah Rose DNS
  Roanoke A Bryson Hill, Aidan Spradlin, Cameron McDonald, Max Cardwell DNS
  Bridgewater (Va.) A Cy Alderman, Kyle Clanton, Walker Knicely, Trey Birchett DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Roanoke
(B>)
Graham, Neel, Knick, Hughes 3:12.27 4:41.84 4:26.55 4:26.55 3:36.30 3:38.48 3:10.08
9 Mary Baldwin Plogger, Baker, Vann, Rayche 2:37.18 4:02.51 3:51.28 4:47.42 2:57.39 3:44.54 4:02.51
10 Roanoke
(C>)
Chlebowski, Toliver, Estes, Matias 2:57.75 4:38.99 4:23.24 4:20.99 3:40.49 3:44.99 3:06.75
11 Southern Virginia Beasley, Cortez, Opp, James 2:49.53 3:16.65 2:38.23 4:35.76 4:38.02 3:46.03 3:16.65
12 Piedmont
(B>)
Griffin, Cox, Smith, Snelson 2:56.37 4:09.67 3:21.57 4:46.32 3:49.05 3:49.05 4:39.45
13 Guilford Torain, Heard, Jr, Moore, Abdul-Haqq 4:05.29 5:10.86 4:07.72 3:31.29 3:04.58 4:02.86 5:01.15
14 Roanoke
(D>)
Counts, Collins, Greenstein, Woodley 4:01.02 2:53.93 3:38.66 4:05.99 4:35.81 4:08.47 5:20.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Piedmont Goolsby, Stadler, Donsereaux, Halverson 4:27.64 3:29.09 4:15.09
4 Catawba Grant, Currence, Crespo, Simpson 4:11.32 3:31.19 4:34.55
5 Shenandoah McGhie, Eglin, Hurd, Kohout 3:59.76 3:32.17 2:39.13
  Bridgewater (Va.) Alderman, Clanton, Knicely, Birchett DNS DNS DNS
  Roanoke Hill, Spradlin, McDonald, Cardwell DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Randolph West, Thompson, Humes, Lambert 4:03.32 3:38.58 4:03.32 3:26.20
2 Emory & Henry Kegler, Roberson, Wilson, Bowker 2:54.79 3:01.03 4:28.43 3:28.08
6 Gallaudet Ashton, Johnson, Douglas, Gregory 2:59.29 4:06.26 4:27.86 3:36.01
8 Methodist Williams, Ezzell, Akogo, Antoine 3:25.57 4:16.96 2:56.52 3:43.44
  Lynchburg
(B>)
Kwakye, Lacey, Raya, Rose DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lynchburg Flowers, Hotung-Davidsen, Jones, Koenig DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan A Zachary Sever, Jayden Brabson, Samuel Olsen, Edimo Nintereste 13:19.63 10:01.32 11:50.07 11:56.47 13:26.03 10:52.50 10:39.70
2 Emory & Henry A 12:29.92 12:42.96 12:49.48 12:23.40 8:41.68 11:24.71 10:52.10
3 Emory & Henry
(B>)
B 11:57.91 13:49.88 9:13.25 12:30.84 10:52.05 9:13.25 10:58.63
4 Southern Virginia A Denver Norcross, Jared Smith, Brad Beaver, Carter Johnson 14:54.83 14:20.42 11:55.87 9:38.20 13:32.23 11:35.22 11:28.33
5 Methodist A Logan Williams, Torrey Williams, Austin Ezzell, Alex Topoly 11:52.92 11:03.51 14:42.33 12:07.04 11:10.57 13:03.51 11:45.86
6 Gallaudet A Kyle DaMore, Cristian Martinez-White, Samson Abraham, Troy Holcomb 9:10.88 13:16.54 8:48.55 9:40.66 14:23.54 16:00.32 12:24.43
7 Ferrum A Greyson Crouch, Logan McClung, Seth Shaffer, Josh Mills 12:44.04 12:29.05 10:14.22 10:06.73 14:43.88 13:58.94 12:29.05
  Eastern Mennonite A Dawson Woodruff, Abenezer Abebe, Caleb Metzler, Ben Huyard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 1.94m 1.78m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Jayton Hall SO-2 Southern Virginia 1.94m 1.88m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
3 Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg 1.94m 2.33m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
4 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 1.84m 1.69m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
5 Komla Akogo JR-3 Methodist 1.84m 1.42m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
6 Mekhi Mims SO-2 Shenandoah 1.79m 1.63m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
6 Garrett Stadler JR-3 Piedmont 1.79m 1.50m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
8 Mason Lawhorne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.79m 2.18m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
8 Namaurion Koontz SO-2 Catawba 1.79m 1.52m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 1.74m 1.84m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
10 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 1.74m 1.55m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq SO-2 Guilford NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Dominick Gentile FR-1 Catawba NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Jiyon Watts FR-1 Shenandoah NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Isaiah Cuthrell JR-3 Methodist NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS NH
  Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS NH
  Lance Wood FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Julian Powell JR-3 Lynchburg 4.30m 4.21m 3.18m 5.38m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
2 Parker Arnold JR-3 Southern Virginia 4.15m 4.11m 4.61m 4.44m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
3 Walker Knicely FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.00m 4.12m 4.48m 3.24m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
3 Liam Painter JR-3 Gallaudet 4.00m 4.12m 2.84m 5.12m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPO
  • 4.30
    XXX
5 Dominic McCombs SO-2 Roanoke 4.00m 4.28m 3.52m 3.40m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
6 Seth Drake FR-1 Catawba 3.85m 3.23m 4.81m 2.81m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
7 Easton Repko SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 3.85m 3.77m 4.43m 3.81m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Micah Mast FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 3.70m 4.51m 3.18m 3.59m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
9 Thomas Hennessey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3.55m 3.59m 3.94m 3.23m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
10 Wesley Rogers JR-3 Piedmont 3.40m 3.98m 3.40m 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
11 Matthew Bretscher JR-3 Carson-Newman 3.40m 3.43m 2.86m 3.23m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    XXX
12 Ethan Hughes FR-1 Southern Virginia 3.40m 2.38m 2.62m 3.09m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.40
    XXO
  Mario Bautista FR-1 Randolph NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Peyton Jackson FR-1 Randolph NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Utshab Rai FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Colin King FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Reed Newsome FR-1 Southern Virginia NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Jayden Watkins SO-2 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  • 0' 0"

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 6.90m 6.97m 5.87m 5.66m 7.45m 22' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.72  
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 6.84m 8.34m 5.61m 7.11m 6.16m 22' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.84  
  • PASS  
  • 6.62  
3 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 6.47m 5.63m 8.28m 4.98m 5.50m 21' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 6.37m 7.20m 4.59m 4.59m 7.96m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.04  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
  • PASS  
5 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 6.35m 6.03m 5.21m 5.08m 5.08m 20' 10"
  • 6.13  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
6 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.20m 4.34m 5.64m 6.32m 6.63m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 6.11m 7.45m 5.19m 5.62m 5.44m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.02  
  • 5.34  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
8 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.07m 5.58m 7.83m 5.95m 6.49m 19' 11"
  • 6.07  
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
9 Cody Robbins FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.94m 6.59m 6.42m 5.64m 5.05m 19' 6"
  • 5.76  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 5.87m 6.87m 5.64m 6.81m 5.75m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.87  
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
11 Willie Holden SO-2 Shenandoah 5.86m 7.27m 4.10m 4.22m 6.86m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
12 Isaiah Cuthrell JR-3 Methodist 5.86m 4.57m 4.63m 7.62m 4.98m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.16  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.73  
13 Aymar Bisseck JR-3 Shenandoah 5.85m 6.44m 6.08m 4.74m 7.43m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79  
14 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 5.85m 4.21m 4.62m 5.73m 6.79m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78  
15 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 5.81m 6.45m 7.09m 4.18m 5.64m 19' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.59  
16 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 5.79m 5.21m 5.67m 5.96m 5.73m 19' 0"
  • 5.63  
  • 5.79  
  • PASS  
17 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq SO-2 Guilford 5.66m 5.83m 4.98m 4.53m 4.47m 18' 7"
  • 5.35  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.59  
18 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 5.64m 4.96m 7.16m 6.03m 3.95m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.54  
19 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 5.61m 7.12m 6.06m 6.62m 6.90m 18' 5"
  • 5.36  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.61  
20 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5.53m 4.15m 5.03m 4.92m 6.97m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.33  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
21 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 5.51m 5.18m 4.24m 4.35m 3.91m 18' 1"
  • 5.17  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.51  
22 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 5.49m 4.67m 5.05m 5.93m 6.86m 18' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49  
23 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 5.41m 5.36m 6.76m 4.81m 6.33m 17' 9"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.41  
24 Jackson Arnold FR-1 Randolph 5.39m 6.41m 4.31m 5.55m 4.15m 17' 8.25"
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
25 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 Randolph 5.33m 6.02m 4.96m 6.72m 6.18m 17' 6"
  • 5.19  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.32  
26 Bernard Hudson FR-1 Shenandoah 5.27m 6.59m 5.80m 5.80m 4.43m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.27  
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
27 Dakarai Baker FR-1 Averett 5.22m 4.38m 5.01m 6.11m 4.85m 17' 1.5"
  • 4.95  
  • 5.22  
  • 4.74  
28 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 5.20m 6.29m 4.32m 6.71m 3.74m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.10  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.04  
29 Zavien Cottonham JR-3 Shenandoah 5.11m 4.96m 5.21m 4.75m 4.70m 16' 9.25"
  • 5.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Brendan Plogger JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5.06m 5.31m 4.86m 6.27m 4.60m 16' 7.25"
  • 4.29  
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
31 Colby Davenport JR-3 Emory & Henry 5.05m 3.59m 4.65m 6.57m 4.90m 16' 7"
  • 5.05  
  • 4.90  
  • 4.99  
32 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 5.04m 6.00m 5.75m 5.75m 4.89m 16' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04  
33 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Louisburg College 5.03m 4.17m 4.38m 4.93m 3.72m 16' 6"
  • 4.95  
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
34 Anthony Barrata JR-3 Catawba 5.01m 4.81m 3.81m 5.51m 6.01m 16' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01  
35 Komla Akogo JR-3 Methodist 4.97m 4.72m 5.52m 6.31m 3.53m 16' 3.75"
  • 4.97  
  • 4.28  
  • 4.66  
  Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett ND ND ND ND ND NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Richard Williams SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Robert Young FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Nickolas Andrews SO-2 Averett 4.63m 5.79m 19' 0"
19 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 5.22m 5.61m 18' 5"
24 Jackson Arnold FR-1 Randolph 4.37m 5.39m 17' 8.25"
26 Bernard Hudson FR-1 Shenandoah 4.53m 5.27m 17' 3.5"
27 Dakarai Baker FR-1 Averett 5.27m 5.22m 17' 1.5"
29 Zavien Cottonham JR-3 Shenandoah 5.42m 5.11m 16' 9.25"
30 Brendan Plogger JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5.57m 5.06m 16' 7.25"
31 Colby Davenport JR-3 Emory & Henry 5.91m 5.05m 16' 7"
33 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Louisburg College 5.23m 5.03m 16' 6"
34 Anthony Barrata JR-3 Catawba 5.36m 5.01m 16' 5.25"
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS NM
  Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS NM
  Richard Williams SO-2 Guilford DNS DNS NM
  Ladanian Donald FR-1 Averett DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Cody Robbins FR-1 Southern Virginia 6.83m 5.17m 5.94m 7.19m 5.94m 4.16m 19' 6"
11 Willie Holden SO-2 Shenandoah 6.15m 4.51m 4.63m 4.75m 5.86m 7.09m 19' 2.75"
15 Micah McCorvey SO-2 Methodist 4.36m 4.18m 4.18m 4.07m 5.81m 5.81m 19' 0.75"
18 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 4.74m 4.51m 6.49m 6.09m 5.64m 6.99m 18' 6"
20 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 4.59m 5.14m 7.19m 7.08m 5.53m 5.36m 18' 1.75"
22 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 6.48m 6.59m 4.17m 5.49m 5.49m 4.23m 18' 0.25"
23 Jayden Patten FR-1 Randolph 5.63m 5.52m 4.44m 5.36m 5.41m 4.49m 17' 9"
25 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 Randolph 4.85m 4.85m 5.33m 4.64m 5.33m 6.29m 17' 6"
28 Xavier Calloway FR-1 Randolph 5.56m 6.55m 4.16m 5.51m 5.20m 4.21m 17' 0.75"
32 Lavon Aiken SO-2 Methodist 4.59m 4.99m 4.59m 4.13m 5.04m 5.09m 16' 6.5"
35 Komla Akogo JR-3 Methodist 6.41m 3.73m 3.98m 5.86m 4.97m 4.57m 16' 3.75"
  Jeremiah Davis SO-2 Averett ND ND ND ND ND ND NM
  Robert Young FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andre Lucas FR-1 Southern Virginia 6.69m 6.07m 6.90m 22' 7.75"
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 6.70m 6.98m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
3 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 4.59m 5.95m 6.47m 21' 2.75"
4 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 5.73m 5.92m 6.37m 20' 10.75"
5 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 7.87m 4.51m 6.35m 20' 10"
6 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.89m 4.96m 6.20m 20' 4.25"
7 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 7.21m 7.21m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
8 Ian Browne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.46m 6.68m 6.07m 19' 11"
10 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 5.52m 7.28m 5.87m 19' 3.25"
12 Isaiah Cuthrell JR-3 Methodist 5.16m 4.40m 5.86m 19' 2.75"
13 Aymar Bisseck JR-3 Shenandoah 6.32m 7.49m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
14 Chris Donsereaux SR-4 Piedmont 6.67m 4.86m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
17 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq SO-2 Guilford 4.30m 6.23m 5.66m 18' 7"
21 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 5.23m 7.05m 5.51m 18' 1"
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 14.47m 11.60m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 12.30m 11.49m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Anthony Matthews SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.13m 14.60m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 14.54m 9.96m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.10  
5 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 15.81m 13.07m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.55  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.54  
6 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 15.42m 13.20m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.13  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.55  
  • 11.84  
  • 13.07  
7 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 15.92m 12.19m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.44  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.01  
8 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 9.83m 14.43m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 9.90m 8.67m 12.38m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
10 Peyton Jackson FR-1 Randolph 12.59m 9.78m 12.22m 40' 1.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.22  
11 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 12.88m 8.95m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.77  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.93  
12 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 10.85m 15.50m 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
13 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 8.65m 11.85m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
14 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 9.08m 9.08m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.79  
15 Nolan Opp FR-1 Southern Virginia 10.40m 14.46m 11.30m 37' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  Colby Martin SR-4 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS NM
  Zadok Laryea JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kristian Moore SO-2 Shenandoah DNS DNS DNS NM
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS DNS NM
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS NM
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 12.81m 10.06m 13.46m 13.07m 16.73m 42' 10.75"
7 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 8.96m 12.07m 14.80m 12.44m 15.05m 40' 9.75"
10 Peyton Jackson FR-1 Randolph 15.52m 9.78m 11.98m 12.22m 8.92m 40' 1.25"
11 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 10.98m 15.27m 9.90m 11.93m 11.81m 39' 1.75"
12 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 13.83m 12.99m 12.40m 11.92m 9.77m 39' 1.25"
14 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 12.50m 11.20m 13.56m 11.79m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
15 Nolan Opp FR-1 Southern Virginia 14.24m 9.49m 11.53m 11.30m 11.19m 37' 1"
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 13.65m 15.42m 44' 9.5"
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 13.52m 12.44m 44' 4.25"
3 Anthony Matthews SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.15m 12.76m 43' 1.75"
4 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 13.10m 10.22m 42' 11.75"
5 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.07m 9.41m 42' 10.75"
8 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 12.44m 9.58m 40' 9.75"
9 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 12.38m 9.04m 40' 7.5"
13 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.85m 10.78m 38' 10.5"
  Kristian Moore SO-2 Shenandoah DNS DNS NM
  Colby Martin SR-4 Emory & Henry DNS DNS NM
  Zadok Laryea JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Smith JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.94m 14.94m 16.73m 11.95m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
2 Luke Smith SR-4 Carson-Newman 11.30m 14.31m 16.17m 16.03m 46' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • 14.31  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.17  
3 Tyrique Taylor SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.46m 13.97m 11.32m 12.01m 45' 10"
  • 13.31  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Olverson SO-2 Averett 12.89m 13.71m 9.73m 10.83m 44' 11.75"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
  • 13.71  
5 Mark Linton FR-1 Averett 17.00m 13.60m 14.82m 12.51m 44' 7.5"
  • 12.23  
  • 12.65  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
6 Jesus Flores FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.13m 13.46m 15.34m 16.69m 44' 2"
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.46  
7 Navar Harris FR-1 Gallaudet 10.39m 13.32m 14.79m 15.05m 43' 8.5"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.32  
8 Darrian Johnson SR-4 Ferrum 15.91m 13.26m 10.87m 16.44m 43' 6"
  • 12.68  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.02 &nb