February 10, 2024
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 13.65m 11.19m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 13.52m 17.58m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Anthony Matthews SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.15m 14.99m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 13.10m 15.85m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.10  
5 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.07m 14.38m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.55  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.54  
6 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 13.07m 11.89m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.13  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.55  
  • 11.84  
  • 13.07  
7 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 12.44m 10.57m 40' 9.75"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.44  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.01  
8 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 12.44m 15.92m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 12.38m 13.49m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
10 Peyton Jackson FR-1 Randolph 12.22m 10.02m 40' 1.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.63  
  • 12.22  
11 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 11.93m 13.24m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.77  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.93  
12 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 11.92m 8.94m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
13 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.85m 8.65m 38' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
14 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 11.79m 13.44m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.79  
15 Nolan Opp FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.30m 11.07m 37' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  Colby Martin SR-4 Emory & Henry DNS DNS NM
  Zadok Laryea JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS DNS NM
  Kristian Moore SO-2 Shenandoah DNS DNS NM
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS NM
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS NM
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Mario Carter SO-2 Randolph 14.90m 13.07m 15.29m 10.46m 16.34m 42' 10.75"
7 Joseph Ihlenburg FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.82m 12.44m 11.57m 10.57m 16.05m 40' 9.75"
10 Peyton Jackson FR-1 Randolph 13.56m 12.22m 10.63m 11.12m 12.10m 40' 1.25"
11 Franklin Brown Jr. FR-1 Piedmont 10.38m 11.93m 13.72m 8.35m 12.17m 39' 1.75"
12 Andrew Bibbs JR-3 Gallaudet 14.30m 11.92m 12.87m 11.32m 9.54m 39' 1.25"
14 Johnny Taylor FR-1 Piedmont 10.96m 11.79m 11.32m 13.09m 15.33m 38' 8.25"
15 Nolan Opp FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.70m 11.30m 10.85m 14.46m 13.22m 37' 1"
  Trey Birchett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Elijah Rose FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Drew Costello FR-1 Catawba DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Brown FR-1 Catawba 13.65m 44' 9.5"
2 Javier Gomez-Wilson JR-3 Catawba 13.52m 44' 4.25"
3 Anthony Matthews SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.15m 43' 1.75"
4 David Heard, Jr FR-1 Guilford 13.10m 42' 11.75"
5 Andrew Craft FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.07m 42' 10.75"
8 Jeremiah Freeman SO-2 Methodist 12.44m 40' 9.75"
9 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 12.38m 40' 7.5"
13 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  Kristian Moore SO-2 Shenandoah DNS NM
  Colby Martin SR-4 Emory & Henry DNS NM
  Zadok Laryea JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS NM