January 26-27, 2024
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Brown JR-3 VMI 47.20 38.45 36.50 55.96 48.18 53.53 48.66
2 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 1:01.98 50.76 1:02.96 35.63 55.64 52.22 48.80
3 Richard Edwards JR-3 VMI 59.56 54.68 48.82 57.61 52.24 59.56 48.82
4 Xander Topos JR-3 VMI 59.58 53.13 55.61 44.69 54.62 48.66 49.65
5 Ian Gardner JR-3 Concord 41.26 56.67 49.22 59.66 47.73 1:04.13 49.71
6 Jurnii Lucas SO-2 Winthrop 1:02.74 42.67 47.68 58.22 50.70 54.71 50.19
7 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 43.49 54.62 36.92 1:05.24 46.53 55.63 50.57
8 Ethan De Fonseka FR-1 Washington and Lee 45.60 35.97 1:05.86 42.56 42.05 49.14 50.66
9 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 35.48 1:00.31 48.15 54.74 44.10 1:05.89 50.68
10 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 41.60 44.65 46.68 49.21 1:05.45 36.02 50.73
11 Luke Avigliano JR-3 Washington and Lee 42.23 51.38 1:05.63 40.70 53.93 1:03.59 50.87
12 Brian Saul JR-3 Mount Olive 50.55 57.70 37.79 1:04.34 52.09 58.72 51.06
13 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 1:05.14 36.93 54.37 1:04.12 57.96 37.45 51.29
14 Lorenzo Camobreco SO-2 Roanoke 56.95 48.74 35.91 50.79 38.99 42.58 51.30
15 Aidan Geron FR-1 Bowie State 1:00.27 55.63 43.79 44.30 39.15 53.06 51.51
16 George Marable JR-3 Washington and Lee 37.12 48.46 52.07 56.19 1:07.02 43.31 51.55
17 Zechariah Addison FR-1 Allen 46.63 59.59 1:05.80 46.11 39.90 54.92 51.81
18 Taylor Dupler JR-3 Carson-Newman 43.58 52.92 53.96 46.70 49.81 49.81 51.88
19 Caleb Donaghey FR-1 VMI 38.94 50.88 39.46 43.61 53.99 1:05.41 51.91
20 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 50.38 51.93 36.36 36.36 1:06.47 1:05.44 51.93
21 Jordan James SO-2 Bowie State 1:02.98 36.96 57.26 56.22 58.82 42.69 52.05
22 Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis SO-2 Washington and Lee 47.03 49.12 1:04.27 59.57 45.98 1:04.27 52.25
23 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 43.45 45.55 44.50 52.35 37.17 1:08.06 52.35
24 Caleb Bailey SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 44.07 41.97 58.23 1:05.58 39.35 1:02.96 52.46
25 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 41.98 56.67 40.41 1:07.17 1:05.07 36.73 52.47
26 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 1:04.16 1:07.85 48.91 56.80 48.91 45.76 52.59
27 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 59.97 1:01.55 57.34 44.19 1:05.75 48.92 52.60
28 Xavier Linen JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.32 40.53 58.95 37.90 42.63 37.37 52.63
29 Joe Waller SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:03.78 52.71 54.82 52.71 51.13 42.17 52.71
30 Xavion Bogus JR-3 Tusculum 45.39 40.64 54.90 58.06 1:02.28 1:05.45 52.78
31 Kendell Stroman FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 55.48 1:03.40 1:03.40 57.06 41.74 1:03.93 52.83
32 Ethan Blaylock SO-2 Carson-Newman 41.27 38.10 42.33 54.50 1:06.14 53.97 52.91
33 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 1:04.04 58.22 1:04.57 1:05.10 1:06.68 50.81 52.92
34 Mohammed Ahmed FR-1 Mary Washington 1:05.21 1:05.74 53.01 41.35 1:03.62 47.71 53.01
35 Zion Smart FR-1 Allen 37.78 59.60 42.57 1:00.66 56.41 58.00 53.21
36 Bradley Harris FR-1 Concord 1:02.32 42.08 49.54 59.66 51.13 54.33 53.26
37 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 51.72 38.93 57.59 48.53 39.46 51.72 53.32
38 Tareik Jackson FR-1 Bowie State 1:06.24 46.48 49.68 1:07.85 50.22 1:00.37 53.42
39 Christian Humes FR-1 Randolph 40.08 53.43 1:01.45 45.42 39.54 1:00.91 53.43
40 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 48.65 56.67 42.24 1:00.41 1:02.02 40.63 53.46
41 Christian Harris FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:06.34 1:06.34 54.47 58.79 1:05.26 59.33 53.93
42 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 48.06 52.38 55.08 41.58 1:05.34 1:04.80 54.00
43 Quincy Julien JR-3 Bowie State 1:03.85 58.44 1:01.15 46.54 41.67 47.08 54.11
44 Landen Locklear JR-3 Tusculum 1:07.67 44.39 59.55 49.80 1:06.58 47.64 54.13
45 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 46.51 54.17 56.90 1:07.30 43.77 42.68 54.71
46 Gray Urglavitch FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:11.17 1:05.14 54.74 1:09.52 46.53 1:00.22 54.74
47 Lloyd Braxton FR-1 Bowie State 1:02.05 54.36 41.74 1:08.09 43.38 59.86 54.91
48 Calvin Johnson SR-4 Winthrop 42.54 1:06.29 1:04.08 57.45 59.11 1:09.05 55.24
49 Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet 43.67 59.18 58.03 1:07.22 1:11.82 1:11.24 57.45
  Liam Sutton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sean Brown FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamal Cash SR-4 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brailyn Washington JR-3 Winthrop DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Brown JR-3 VMI 48.66 1:02.29 39.42 47.69
4 Xander Topos JR-3 VMI 49.65 47.67 1:02.07 1:01.57
5 Ian Gardner JR-3 Concord 49.71 34.80 52.70 56.67
  John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Chris Kirksey JR-3 Mount Olive 55.15 48.80
3 Richard Edwards JR-3 VMI 35.15 48.82
6 Jurnii Lucas SO-2 Winthrop 36.64 50.19
9 Michael Hamm JR-3 Ferrum 55.75 50.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 39.95 36.41 49.06 42.48 1:05.75 1:05.24 50.57
10 Jacob Hodnett JR-3 Lynchburg 38.05 38.05 52.76 46.17 1:03.42 44.14 50.73
14 Lorenzo Camobreco SO-2 Roanoke 42.58 50.28 46.17 39.51 1:00.02 58.49 51.30
19 Caleb Donaghey FR-1 VMI 53.47 40.49 1:02.30 1:02.30 55.03 45.68 51.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Ethan De Fonseka FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:03.33 42.56 51.68 1:00.80 50.66 54.21 41.55
11 Luke Avigliano JR-3 Washington and Lee 51.38 1:02.07 1:01.56 1:02.07 50.87 59.52 52.40
22 Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis SO-2 Washington and Lee 56.96 46.51 44.42 49.64 52.25 1:03.75 47.03
  Brailyn Washington JR-3 Winthrop DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Francis Roberts FR-1 Ferrum 1:03.60 51.29 1:06.68 45.65 45.14 50.78 41.55
16 George Marable JR-3 Washington and Lee 37.64 51.55 58.26 1:07.02 59.80 36.09 1:04.96
20 Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg 1:07.51 51.93 1:02.32 43.11 36.87 52.45 38.43
32 Ethan Blaylock SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:08.26 52.91 1:01.38 59.26 43.39 53.44 52.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brian Saul JR-3 Mount Olive 51.06 1:01.79 54.64 59.74
15 Aidan Geron FR-1 Bowie State 51.51 53.57 1:03.36 49.97
30 Xavion Bogus JR-3 Tusculum 52.78 52.78 38.53 1:02.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Taylor Dupler JR-3 Carson-Newman 51.88
24 Caleb Bailey SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 52.46
28 Xavier Linen JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 52.63
  Sean Brown FR-1 Allen DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Colby Lambert JR-3 Randolph 38.22 1:05.97 1:07.01 1:05.44 1:05.97 52.35
25 Bryson Hill FR-1 Roanoke 1:02.44 38.31 38.83 1:02.97 1:04.54 52.47
26 Noah Eglin SO-2 Shenandoah 39.97 41.55 54.17 47.86 55.75 52.59
48 Calvin Johnson SR-4 Winthrop 1:07.40 1:10.71 1:05.19 46.96 51.93 55.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Zechariah Addison FR-1 Allen 55.96 1:04.25 53.89 51.81
21 Jordan James SO-2 Bowie State 36.96 50.49 43.21 52.05
27 Jaidyn Foddrell FR-1 Concord 45.77 52.60 45.24 52.60
46 Gray Urglavitch FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 39.42 55.84 42.70 54.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Kendell Stroman FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 52.83 47.02
38 Tareik Jackson FR-1 Bowie State 53.42 37.93
41 Christian Harris FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 53.93 1:07.42
  Liam Sutton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Mohammed Ahmed FR-1 Mary Washington 53.54 44.00 53.01 37.64 53.54 48.24
36 Bradley Harris FR-1 Concord 1:09.24 58.06 53.26 59.12 37.29 39.95
  Jamal Cash SR-4 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Zion Smart FR-1 Allen 56.41 53.21
37 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 37.86 53.32
40 Charles Vakos SO-2 Shenandoah 43.31 53.46
42 Chris Kibler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 49.68 54.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Deontae Lawson SO-2 Ferrum 51.87 1:07.74 52.92 38.11 40.75
43 Quincy Julien JR-3 Bowie State 39.50 1:06.56 54.11 56.28 39.50
44 Landen Locklear JR-3 Tusculum 1:01.17 1:08.21 54.13 1:00.09 56.84
47 Lloyd Braxton FR-1 Bowie State 1:00.41 40.09 54.91 1:04.80 51.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Joe Waller SR-4 Gardner-Webb 57.99 52.71 1:04.31 57.46
39 Christian Humes FR-1 Randolph 59.31 53.43 1:04.12 57.71
45 Magnus Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 42.13 54.71 51.98 58.00
49 Gabe Cadete FR-1 Gallaudet 1:09.52 57.45 44.82 58.03