February 11-12, 2024
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 1:03.60 34.74 49.41 48.92 48.43 10
2 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:02.63 34.26 39.15 48.93 51.87 8
3 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 36.24 55.60 38.23 49.64 34.75 6
4 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 43.86 41.34 44.87 50.41 35.80 5
5 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 1:05.00 1:05.00 49.77 50.78 1:03.48 4
6 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 50.33 46.78 1:00.40 59.21 58.03 3
  Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 34.74 42.57 39.15 1:03.12 48.93 44.53 55.78 8
3 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 35.25 46.67 46.17 45.18 49.64 39.72 36.74 6
4 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 57.47 43.36 1:05.54 49.91 50.41 56.46 46.89 5
  Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 48.92 40.61 10
5 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 50.78 38.09 4
6 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 59.21 42.04 3
  Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin DQ DQ -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 56.05 48.74 43.87 41.43
2 Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin 34.96 49.23 53.17 54.16
3 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 49.07 49.56 36.18 36.68
4 Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 53.54 49.57 1:02.46 35.69
5 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 59.87 49.89 47.40 44.41
6 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:02.47 49.97 1:00.47 43.98
7 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 38.59 50.11 51.12 53.62
8 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 36.80 50.41 1:04.02 51.93
9 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 42.90 50.47 40.38 53.00
10 Shawn Walls SO-2 St. Augustine's 47.05 50.59 40.98 44.52
11 Mychael Tucker FR-1 Virginia Union 1:04.16 50.92 51.94 39.72
12 Deven Lewis FR-1 Livingstone 37.93 51.96 1:04.95 56.64
13 Lamarion Linton FR-1 Livingstone 40.40 52.46 42.50 1:04.01
14 Marco Lanauze-Nunes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 58.48 53.65 55.80 1:01.16
15 Lloyd Braxton FR-1 Bowie State 47.64 54.13 1:02.79 37.90
16 Jordan James SO-2 Bowie State 1:00.93 54.40 38.08 41.89
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Javion Watkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 49.97
13 Lamarion Linton FR-1 Livingstone 52.46
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaevon Riley SO-2 Claflin 1:01.54 49.23 51.70
8 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 58.48 50.41 1:03.52
14 Marco Lanauze-Nunes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 46.14 53.65 51.51
16 Jordan James SO-2 Bowie State 46.79 54.40 59.30
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chander Anderson SR-4 Claflin 53.13 55.57 42.90 58.00 57.03 55.08 48.74
4 Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:03.45 1:03.95 42.63 1:02.96 46.60 41.15 49.57
11 Mychael Tucker FR-1 Virginia Union 40.74 44.81 38.19 44.81 1:01.11 41.76 50.92
15 Lloyd Braxton FR-1 Bowie State 1:02.25 56.84 1:01.17 42.23 1:08.21 1:08.21 54.13
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Zion Murry JR-3 Claflin 55.38 49.89
7 Marcus Thomason SO-2 Claflin 52.62 50.11
10 Shawn Walls SO-2 St. Augustine's 41.99 50.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 41.14 45.10 36.68 43.62 41.63 49.56
9 Keilan Strader JR-3 Livingstone 57.04 1:04.61 55.02 54.01 45.93 50.47
12 Deven Lewis FR-1 Livingstone 43.13 44.69 43.65 1:01.84 44.69 51.96