February 2- 3, 2024
|
Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amiri Buchanan SR-4 Illinois State 19.78m 20.77m 15.23m 64' 10.75" 10
  • 18.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.60  
  • 19.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.77  
2 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 19.52m 19.13m 16.79m 64' 0.5" 8
  • 18.72  
  • 18.48  
  • 19.34  
  • 19.16  
  • 19.37  
  • 19.52  
3 Shane Anderson JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 18.19m 16.73m 20.01m 59' 8.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 16.78  
  • 17.65  
  • 17.42  
  • 18.19  
  • 17.96  
4 Caleb Toberman JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 18.05m 14.80m 15.16m 59' 2.75" 4
  • 17.45  
  • 17.37  
  • 17.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.05  
5 Cade Collier SR-4 Dubuque 17.79m 21.70m 17.61m 58' 4.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 16.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • 17.79  
  • 17.63  
6 Tommy Halatek SR-4 Loras 17.43m 17.43m 13.60m 57' 2.25" 1
  • 14.78  
  • 17.43  
  • 17.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Payton Taylor SR-4 Illinois State 17.32m 17.32m 15.41m 56' 10" -
  • 17.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.32  
  • 16.91  
  • 17.07  
  • 17.11  
8 Neal Eckhoff SR-4 Loras 16.92m 20.30m 14.04m 55' 6.25" -
  • 16.34  
  • 16.68  
  • 16.92  
  • 16.54  
  • 16.09  
  • 15.61  
9 Cole Stevens FR-1 Illinois State 16.75m 13.74m 17.42m 54' 11.5" -
  • 15.46  
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
10 Steven Tinsley JR-3 Aurora 16.60m 19.42m 15.11m 54' 5.5" -
  • 16.60  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
11 Anthony Smith SO-2 Illinois State 16.14m 17.43m 16.30m 52' 11.5" -
  • 15.52  
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
12 Josh Schmid SR-4 Illinois State 16.05m 15.25m 13.32m 52' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.81  
13 Blake Orwig SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 16.01m 18.57m 17.29m 52' 6.5" -
  • 15.52  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
14 C.J. Ladewig JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15.89m 15.73m 14.14m 52' 1.75" -
  • 15.83  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.14  
15 Zach Sanford SO-2 Dubuque 15.73m 13.21m 14.31m 51' 7.25" -
  • 14.78  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.73  
16 Carter Allen SO-2 Loras 15.36m 18.43m 17.36m 50' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.36  
17 Eli Pflipsen SO-2 Loras 15.31m 17.91m 12.40m 50' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
18 Samuel Maas JR-3 Dubuque 14.78m 19.21m 19.21m 48' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
19 Jacob Edwards JR-3 Dubuque 14.67m 13.35m 13.20m 48' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
20 Dre Jackson SO-2 Loras 14.41m 12.82m 10.52m 47' 3.5" -
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Gunner Bryant FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.28m 14.57m 13.71m 46' 10.25" -
  • 14.28  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
22 Dakota Hoffman SO-2 Dubuque 14.16m 13.17m 16.00m 46' 5.5" -
  • 10.15  
  • 14.16  
  • 13.93  
23 Hunter Danberrry` FR-1 Millikin 13.96m 17.87m 13.54m 45' 9.75" -
  • 12.56  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.96  
24 Zach Steffensen SO-2 Dubuque 13.36m 15.10m 12.29m 43' 10" -
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Nick Tannhauser JR-3 Aurora 13.06m 10.45m 9.93m 42' 10.25" -
  • 13.06  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.65  
26 Jeff Schnetzler JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.97m 14.53m 11.54m 42' 6.75" -
  • 12.87  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.97  
27 Nick Pierro FR-1 Loras 12.18m 11.81m 13.03m 39' 11.5" -
  • 11.32  
  • 11.04  
  • 12.18  
28 Sam Hea JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 11.78m 11.07m 11.78m 38' 7.75" -
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Brody Bledsoe FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 11.67m 12.14m 11.44m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
30 Isaiah Conteh JR-3 Aurora 11.43m 11.32m 10.63m 37' 6" -
  • 11.14  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.23  
31 Joey Huizenga SO-2 Millikin 11.17m 9.38m 11.51m 36' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.03  
  • 11.17  
32 Isaiah John SO-2 Illinois Tech 10.94m 9.96m 7.88m 35' 10.75" -
  • 10.21  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.94  
33 Mason Rogers FR-1 Aurora 10.09m 8.17m 8.98m 33' 1.25" -
  • 8.26  
  • 9.92  
  • 10.09  
34 Oakley Tate FR-1 Millikin 9.91m 9.02m 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.91  
  • 8.07  
  • 9.55  
35 Isaac Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.83m 11.21m 12.39m 32' 3" -
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matt Wagner JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Nick Pierro FR-1 Loras 9.99m 12.91m 10.35m 12.18m 39' 11.5" -
29 Brody Bledsoe FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.64m 11.90m 15.05m 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
30 Isaiah Conteh JR-3 Aurora 11.54m 11.66m 12.92m 11.43m 37' 6" -
32 Isaiah John SO-2 Illinois Tech 11.05m 11.38m 10.72m 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
33 Mason Rogers FR-1 Aurora 7.87m 11.40m 12.41m 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
34 Oakley Tate FR-1 Millikin 10.31m 10.11m 11.99m 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
35 Isaac Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 9.83m 10.52m 7.86m 9.83m 32' 3" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Gunner Bryant FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 18.28m 14.28m 46' 10.25" -
22 Dakota Hoffman SO-2 Dubuque 16.71m 14.16m 46' 5.5" -
23 Hunter Danberrry` FR-1 Millikin 15.50m 13.96m 45' 9.75" -
24 Zach Steffensen SO-2 Dubuque 12.83m 13.36m 43' 10" -
25 Nick Tannhauser JR-3 Aurora 14.89m 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
26 Jeff Schnetzler JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.64m 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
28 Sam Hea JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 13.31m 11.78m 38' 7.75" -
31 Joey Huizenga SO-2 Millikin 8.15m 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  Matt Wagner JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Cole Stevens FR-1 Illinois State 15.58m 16.75m 54' 11.5" -
10 Steven Tinsley JR-3 Aurora 19.26m 16.60m 54' 5.5" -
11 Anthony Smith SO-2 Illinois State 18.88m 16.14m 52' 11.5" -
13 Blake Orwig SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 18.41m 16.01m 52' 6.5" -
15 Zach Sanford SO-2 Dubuque 14.94m 15.73m 51' 7.25" -
16 Carter Allen SO-2 Loras 13.21m 15.36m 50' 4.75" -
17 Eli Pflipsen SO-2 Loras 16.69m 15.31m 50' 2.75" -
18 Samuel Maas JR-3 Dubuque 15.52m 14.78m 48' 6" -
19 Jacob Edwards JR-3 Dubuque 10.56m 14.67m 48' 1.75" -
20 Dre Jackson SO-2 Loras 12.54m 14.41m 47' 3.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Amiri Buchanan SR-4 Illinois State 20.97m 19.98m 19.78m 17.60m 23.14m 17.41m 20.57m 64' 10.75" 10
2 Holden Murphy JR-3 Loras 13.66m 15.62m 19.52m 20.11m 19.13m 14.64m 22.25m 64' 0.5" 8
3 Shane Anderson JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 15.10m 21.83m 18.19m 21.83m 17.46m 16.37m 13.28m 59' 8.25" 6
4 Caleb Toberman JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 13.90m 16.97m 18.05m 15.52m 15.52m 15.88m 23.47m 59' 2.75" 4
5 Cade Collier SR-4 Dubuque 16.01m 20.81m 17.79m 20.99m 21.70m 22.95m 14.94m 58' 4.5" 2
6 Tommy Halatek SR-4 Loras 20.92m 15.69m 17.43m 22.31m 16.04m 13.42m 16.38m 57' 2.25" 1
7 Payton Taylor SR-4 Illinois State 13.34m 13.68m 17.32m 14.72m 20.09m 21.65m 13.68m 56' 10" -
8 Neal Eckhoff SR-4 Loras 15.74m 16.41m 16.92m 16.24m 21.32m 12.52m 20.81m 55' 6.25" -
12 Josh Schmid SR-4 Illinois State 14.12m 16.05m 16.05m 12.04m 13.80m 13.96m 11.24m 52' 8" -
14 C.J. Ladewig JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 12.24m 14.62m 15.89m 20.34m 12.71m 15.25m 13.98m 52' 1.75" -