January 26-27, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Musau FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:10.78 3:50.81 3:55.52 4:37.92 4:59.11 4:33.21
2 Laban Kipkemboi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:48.96 3:34.80 3:56.04 4:45.61 4:07.85 3:46.60
3 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 4:14.96 3:32.07 3:58.28 5:09.77 3:58.28 3:46.37
4 Kian Davis SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:59.27 3:54.24 3:59.02 4:58.78 3:13.61 3:18.39
5 Cooper Cawthra JR-3 Texas A&M 2:47.34 5:03.60 3:59.05 3:11.24 4:42.08 3:42.32
6 Parvej Khan FR-1 Florida 4:56.61 2:59.40 3:59.20 4:03.99 4:39.87 3:42.46
7 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 4:54.85 3:04.58 3:59.71 3:16.57 4:26.08 4:50.05
8 Cruz Gomez SR-4 Ole Miss 3:58.07 2:57.95 4:00.47 4:12.50 2:55.55 5:03.00
9 Gabe Scales SO-2 Ole Miss 3:56.02 3:03.03 4:00.83 5:13.08 5:03.45 3:22.30
10 Max Hardin FR-1 Auburn 4:01.50 3:01.13 4:01.50 4:47.39 4:30.48 5:09.12
11 Ondrej Gajdos FR-1 Texas A&M 5:08.13 3:43.21 4:02.62 4:00.20 3:33.51 4:00.20
12 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 5:16.00 4:24.95 4:03.07 4:58.98 4:15.23 3:07.17
13 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 3:37.88 4:24.40 4:04.81 4:58.67 3:30.54 5:01.12
14 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:25.69 3:35.48 4:04.86 2:51.41 4:58.73 2:53.85
15 Zack Truitt JR-3 Georgia 5:18.44 3:30.66 4:04.95 3:13.51 4:44.15 5:11.09
16 Rodgers Kiplimo SO-2 Iowa State 5:12.21 2:54.54 4:05.83 4:47.63 4:47.63 3:33.88
17 Cole Heron JR-3 Georgia 4:23.16 3:46.27 4:05.94 4:13.32 4:18.24 5:19.73
18 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 2:59.69 3:14.45 4:06.14 3:36.61 5:12.60 3:56.30
19 Luke Affolder SO-2 Oregon 5:17.39 5:22.35 4:07.96 4:42.68 2:53.58 3:35.73
20 Chase Rose SO-2 Ole Miss 3:01.42 4:08.51 4:08.51 4:33.37 3:41.18 3:01.42
21 Dustin Horter SR-4 Kentucky 4:12.37 4:07.38 4:09.87 4:09.87 2:59.91 5:07.34
22 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 4:38.65 4:51.31 4:13.31 4:36.11 4:20.91 4:58.91
23 Joe Wester SO-2 Florida 5:03.60 3:11.34 4:15.12 4:02.37 4:12.57 3:01.14
24 Cooper Atkins JR-3 Auburn 4:34.30 4:44.65 4:18.77 3:11.49 4:55.00 4:47.24
  Tomas Palfrey SO-2 Oregon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Elyas Ayyoub JR-3 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mick Stanovsek   Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austen Dalquist   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Gabe Scales SO-2 Ole Miss 4:00.83
10 Max Hardin FR-1 Auburn 4:01.50
12 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 4:03.07
13 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 4:04.81
14 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:04.86
15 Zack Truitt JR-3 Georgia 4:04.95
17 Cole Heron JR-3 Georgia 4:05.94
18 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 4:06.14
21 Dustin Horter SR-4 Kentucky 4:09.87
22 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 4:13.31
24 Cooper Atkins JR-3 Auburn 4:18.77
  Elyas Ayyoub JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 4:12.58 3:58.28
4 Kian Davis SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:13.61 3:59.02
5 Cooper Cawthra JR-3 Texas A&M 3:44.71 3:59.05
11 Ondrej Gajdos FR-1 Texas A&M 3:21.38 4:02.62
16 Rodgers Kiplimo SO-2 Iowa State 5:02.37 4:05.83
19 Luke Affolder SO-2 Oregon 2:56.06 4:07.96
20 Chase Rose SO-2 Ole Miss 5:00.70 4:08.51
23 Joe Wester SO-2 Florida 4:38.08 4:15.12
  Mick Stanovsek   Australia DNF DNF
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Musau FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:55.52 3:31.97 3:29.62
2 Laban Kipkemboi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:56.04 3:46.60 4:38.53
6 Parvej Khan FR-1 Florida 3:59.20 5:03.79 3:32.89
7 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 3:59.71 3:06.98 5:11.63
8 Cruz Gomez SR-4 Ole Miss 4:00.47 2:48.33 4:43.76
  Tomas Palfrey SO-2 Oregon DQ DQ DQ
  Austen Dalquist   United States DNF DNF DNF