January 26-27, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 William Jones SO-2 USC 45.24 58.36 37.10
2 Auhmad Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 46.15 45.23 33.69
3 JeVaughn Powell SR-4 Florida 46.28 54.15 45.82
4 Christopher Morales Williams SO-2 Georgia 46.38 41.75 46.85
5 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 46.55 51.21 58.19
6 Reheem Hayles JR-3 Florida 46.69 34.09 39.22
7 Ashton Schwartzman JR-3 Florida 46.79 52.88 43.05
8 Zarik Brown SR-4 Oklahoma 46.87 51.09 44.06
9 Hossam Hatib JR-3 Georgia 46.87 57.65 37.50
10 Richard Johnson SR-4 Oklahoma 46.97 51.20 58.72
11 Jevon O'Bryant SR-4 Texas A&M 47.00 50.29 54.52
12 Jacob Andrews FR-1 USC 47.15 37.72 39.61
13 TJ Tomlyanovich JR-3 Arkansas 47.29 37.84 43.04
14 Brandon Battle JR-3 Arkansas 47.30 52.51 35.48
15 Dillon Bedell-Bass JR-3 LSU 47.30 35.48 35.48
16 Cutler Zamzow JR-3 Texas A&M 47.38 58.76 1:01.12
17 Sema'J Daniels SR-4 Miss State 47.61 34.76 53.80
18 Rios Prude FR-1 Florida 47.67 59.11 37.19
19 Jaylen Barringer JR-3 Oklahoma 47.85 58.86 54.55
20 Khallifah Rosser   United States 47.91 35.94 33.54
21 Mekhi Gammons FR-1 Georgia 47.91 36.42 50.31
22 LeBron Bessick SO-2 Auburn 47.93 46.98 42.66
23 William Spencer Jr SR-4 Arkansas 48.04 45.64 49.00
24 DeMarco Escobar SO-2 Texas A&M 48.08 39.43 55.30
25 Alfonso Hale Jr. JR-3 Miss State 48.11 48.60 43.78
26 Jacob Miley SR-4 Florida 48.28 40.56 37.66
27 Chance Tanner   United States 48.29 49.74 54.57
28 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.32 1:01.37 48.32
29 Ty Cook SO-2 Oklahoma State 48.50 44.14 46.08
30 Brandon Nyandoro SO-2 Kentucky 48.53 57.27 45.14
31 Jayson Ward SO-2 South Carolina 48.53 57.75 53.87
32 Jasauna Dennis FR-1 South Carolina 48.53 40.77 59.21
33 Gus Langford SO-2 Iowa State 48.64 46.21 43.78
34 Gage Hensey JR-3 Oklahoma 48.75 54.60 41.93
35 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.92 37.18 37.67
36 Omajuwa Etiwe SR-4 Texas A&M 48.92 59.20 44.52
37 Calvin Curcija FR-1 Iowa State 49.01 43.13 1:03.23
38 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 49.15 56.03 37.85
39 Louis Rudge FR-1 LSU 49.59 52.07 1:02.98
40 Samuel Smith SR-4 Miss State 49.77 1:00.72 36.34
  Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Gus Langford SO-2 Iowa State 38.43 48.64 43.78 1:00.32
35 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.43 48.92 39.63 54.79
37 Calvin Curcija FR-1 Iowa State 41.17 49.01 48.52 45.58
  Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Sema'J Daniels SR-4 Miss State 43.81 47.61 59.04 37.62
21 Mekhi Gammons FR-1 Georgia 58.93 47.91 37.85 55.58
38 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 49.15 49.15 38.34 42.76
40 Samuel Smith SR-4 Miss State 52.76 49.77 55.25 55.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jaylen Barringer JR-3 Oklahoma 42.59 55.03 59.82 47.85 41.16
25 Alfonso Hale Jr. JR-3 Miss State 41.38 43.30 37.05 48.11 39.94
28 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.32 40.11 50.74 48.32 58.95
29 Ty Cook SO-2 Oklahoma State 50.44 41.71 53.84 48.50 34.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jacob Andrews FR-1 USC 47.15 53.28 47.63 51.87 54.70 55.64
18 Rios Prude FR-1 Florida 47.67 55.78 38.62 45.29 53.87 51.96
31 Jayson Ward SO-2 South Carolina 48.53 39.80 49.50 54.84 1:03.09 45.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Brandon Nyandoro SO-2 Kentucky 53.39 48.53 1:00.67
34 Gage Hensey JR-3 Oklahoma 56.55 48.75 55.09
39 Louis Rudge FR-1 LSU 40.67 49.59 1:02.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ashton Schwartzman JR-3 Florida 46.79
22 LeBron Bessick SO-2 Auburn 47.93
23 William Spencer Jr SR-4 Arkansas 48.04
32 Jasauna Dennis FR-1 South Carolina 48.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 TJ Tomlyanovich JR-3 Arkansas 47.29
16 Cutler Zamzow JR-3 Texas A&M 47.38
26 Jacob Miley SR-4 Florida 48.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 53.07 50.74 48.42 54.93 46.55 47.95
15 Dillon Bedell-Bass JR-3 LSU 41.63 55.34 36.43 52.98 47.30 40.21
24 DeMarco Escobar SO-2 Texas A&M 54.33 49.05 35.58 35.10 48.08 57.70
36 Omajuwa Etiwe SR-4 Texas A&M 35.23 38.65 50.88 58.71 48.92 51.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jevon O'Bryant SR-4 Texas A&M 49.35 52.64 47.00 46.53
14 Brandon Battle JR-3 Arkansas 35.95 37.37 47.30 59.60
20 Khallifah Rosser   United States 48.39 46.96 47.91 55.58
27 Chance Tanner   United States 55.54 44.91 48.29 46.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Auhmad Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 54.00 46.15 59.54 49.85 34.62 42.92 47.08
3 JeVaughn Powell SR-4 Florida 57.85 46.28 38.88 47.21 58.32 32.86 58.78
9 Hossam Hatib JR-3 Georgia 36.56 46.87 38.91 41.25 52.97 43.59 39.37
10 Richard Johnson SR-4 Oklahoma 54.96 46.97 33.82 37.11 40.40 46.50 40.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Jones SO-2 USC 32.58 45.24 33.48 47.05
4 Christopher Morales Williams SO-2 Georgia 37.57 46.38 58.44 54.27
6 Reheem Hayles JR-3 Florida 36.42 46.69 41.09 51.83
8 Zarik Brown SR-4 Oklahoma 34.69 46.87 40.31 47.34